Events

Tour de Georgia Final Overall

Final Overall Standings1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel, 1058.9km in 25:26:33 (41.619kph) 2. Christian Vande Velde (USA) CSC, at 0:12 3. David Canada Gracia (Sp) Saunier Duval, at 3:04 4. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval, at 3:06 5. Kevin Seeldraeyers (B) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:22 6. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC, at 5:35 7. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:00 8. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:59 9. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 10:08

Final Overall Standings
1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel, 1058.9km in 25:26:33 (41.619kph)

2. Christian Vande Velde (USA) CSC, at 0:12

3. David Canada Gracia (Sp) Saunier Duval, at 3:04

4. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval, at 3:06

5. Kevin Seeldraeyers (B) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:22

6. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC, at 5:35

7. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:00

8. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:59

9. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 10:08

10. Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 12:15

11. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 12:53

12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel, at 24:48

13. Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel, at 26:57

14. Nathan O’Neill (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 27:15

15. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 28:55

16. David Zabriskie (USA) CSC, at 29:03

17. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Health Net Maxxis, at 29:09

18. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 29:55

19. Gilberto Simoni (I) Saunier Duval, at 30:00

20. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, at 30:13

21. Michael Blaudzun (Dk) CSC, at 30:37

22. Brian Vandborg (Dk) Discovery Channel, at 30:49

23. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC, at 30:50

24. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Navigators Insurance, at 31:28

25. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 31:30

26. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 32:37

27. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 32:59

28. John Devine (USA) U-23 National Team, at 33:06

29. Andrea Tonti (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 33:20

30. Craig Lewis (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 33:53

31. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 34:06

32. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance, at 34:08

33. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 34:10

34. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance, at 34:17

35. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance, at 34:26

36. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC, at 35:07

37. Preben Van Hecke (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 36:03

38. Ruggero Marzoli (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 36:06

39. Philip Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance, at 36:17

40. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 36:29

41. Pavel Padrnos (Cz) Discovery Channel, at 36:44

42. Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC, at 36:53

43. David Mccann (IRL) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 36:54

44. Asle Kurt Asle (Nor) CSC

45. Christophe Brandt (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 37:25

46. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC, at 37:30

47. Ben Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance, at 37:58

48. Maarten Wijnants (B) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 38:18

49. Peter Hatton (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 38:41

50. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC, at 38:46

51. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 38:50

52. Dominique Cornu (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 39:10

53. David Millar (GB) Saunier Duval, at 39:16

54. Justin England (USA) Toyota United, at 39:25

55. Geert Steurs (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 39:59

56. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota United, at 40:18

57. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota United, at 40:21

58. Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 40:29

59. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 40:31

60. Guido Trentin (I) Saunier Duval, at 40:35

61. Douglas Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 40:48

62. Edward King (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 40:58

63. Leonardo Scarselli (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 41:28

64. Charles Dionne (CAN) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 41:38

65. Davide Frattini (I) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 42:04

66. Nicolas Gates (Aus) Predictor-Lotto, at 42:34

67. Michael Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 43:01

68. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Priority Health-Bissell, at 43:04

69. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto, at 44:38

70. Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 44:41

71. Alessandro Proni (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 44:51

72. Eric Keim (USA) U-23 National Team, at 45:04

73. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee

74. Daniele Contrini (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 45:30

75. Christophe Rinero (F) Saunier Duval, at 45:35

76. Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota United, at 45:47

77. Matthew Goss (Aus) CSC, at 46:00

78. Burke Swindlehurst T (USA) Toyota United, at 46:06

79. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC, at 46:08

80. Gustavo Artacho (ARG) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 46:10

81. Haedo Juan José (ARG) CSC, at 46:14

82. Olivier Kaisen (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 47:45

83. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 47:54

84. Nicholas Reistad (USA) U-23 National Team, at 49:53

85. Steffen Weigold (G) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 50:20

86. Ivan Dominguez (CUB) Toyota United, at 50:38

87. Mauro Facci (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 51:08

88. Elia Aggiano (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 51:21

89. Anders Lund (Dk) CSC, at 51:23

90. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 51:28

91. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health-Bissell, at 52:06

92. Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota United, at 52:15

93. Sheldon Deeny (USA) U-23 National Team, at 52:52

94. Martin Pedersen (Dk) CSC, at 53:01

95. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 53:08

96. Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota United, at 53:43

97. Chad Beyer (USA) U-23 National Team, at 54:28

98. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 55:45

99. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 55:58

100. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 56:02

101. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 58:04

102. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 58:49

103. Stefano Zanini (I) Predictor-Lotto, at 59:33

104. Eric Riggs (USA) U-23 National Team, at 1:04:42

105. Caleb Fairly (USA) U-23 National Team, at 1:07:55

106. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 1:08:12

Results

Final Overall Standings
1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel, 1058.9km in 25:26:33 (41.619kph)

2. Christian Vande Velde (USA) CSC, at 0:12

3. David Canada Gracia (Sp) Saunier Duval, at 3:04

4. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval, at 3:06

5. Kevin Seeldraeyers (B) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 4:22

6. Scott Nydam (USA) BMC, at 5:35

7. Jeff Louder (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:00

8. Timothy Johnson (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 6:59

9. Lucas Euser (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 10:08

10. Ivan Santaromita (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 12:15

11. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 12:53

12. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel, at 24:48

13. Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel, at 26:57

14. Nathan O’Neill (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 27:15

15. Anthony Colby (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 28:55

16. David Zabriskie (USA) CSC, at 29:03

17. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN) Health Net Maxxis, at 29:09

18. Danny Pate (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 29:55

19. Gilberto Simoni (I) Saunier Duval, at 30:00

20. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel, at 30:13

21. Michael Blaudzun (Dk) CSC, at 30:37

22. Brian Vandborg (Dk) Discovery Channel, at 30:49

23. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC, at 30:50

24. Sergey Lagutin (UZB) Navigators Insurance, at 31:28

25. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 31:30

26. Thomas Peterson (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 32:37

27. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 32:59

28. John Devine (USA) U-23 National Team, at 33:06

29. Andrea Tonti (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 33:20

30. Craig Lewis (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 33:53

31. Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 34:06

32. Ben Day (Aus) Navigators Insurance, at 34:08

33. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 34:10

34. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Navigators Insurance, at 34:17

35. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Navigators Insurance, at 34:26

36. Scott Moninger (USA) BMC, at 35:07

37. Preben Van Hecke (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 36:03

38. Ruggero Marzoli (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 36:06

39. Philip Zajicek (USA) Navigators Insurance, at 36:17

40. Timothy Duggan (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 36:29

41. Pavel Padrnos (Cz) Discovery Channel, at 36:44

42. Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC, at 36:53

43. David Mccann (IRL) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 36:54

44. Asle Kurt Asle (Nor) CSC

45. Christophe Brandt (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 37:25

46. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC, at 37:30

47. Ben Brooks (Aus) Navigators Insurance, at 37:58

48. Maarten Wijnants (B) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 38:18

49. Peter Hatton (Aus) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 38:41

50. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC, at 38:46

51. Jonathan Mc Carty (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 38:50

52. Dominique Cornu (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 39:10

53. David Millar (GB) Saunier Duval, at 39:16

54. Justin England (USA) Toyota United, at 39:25

55. Geert Steurs (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 39:59

56. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Toyota United, at 40:18

57. Christopher Baldwin (USA) Toyota United, at 40:21

58. Adam Bergman (USA) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 40:29

59. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 40:31

60. Guido Trentin (I) Saunier Duval, at 40:35

61. Douglas Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 40:48

62. Edward King (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 40:58

63. Leonardo Scarselli (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 41:28

64. Charles Dionne (CAN) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 41:38

65. Davide Frattini (I) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 42:04

66. Nicolas Gates (Aus) Predictor-Lotto, at 42:34

67. Michael Lange (USA) Slipstream-Chipotle, at 43:01

68. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Priority Health-Bissell, at 43:04

69. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto, at 44:38

70. Karl Menzies (Aus) Health Net Maxxis, at 44:41

71. Alessandro Proni (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 44:51

72. Eric Keim (USA) U-23 National Team, at 45:04

73. Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee

74. Daniele Contrini (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 45:30

75. Christophe Rinero (F) Saunier Duval, at 45:35

76. Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota United, at 45:47

77. Matthew Goss (Aus) CSC, at 46:00

78. Burke Swindlehurst T (USA) Toyota United, at 46:06

79. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) BMC, at 46:08

80. Gustavo Artacho (ARG) Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, at 46:10

81. Haedo Juan José (ARG) CSC, at 46:14

82. Olivier Kaisen (B) Predictor-Lotto, at 47:45

83. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 47:54

84. Nicholas Reistad (USA) U-23 National Team, at 49:53

85. Steffen Weigold (G) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 50:20

86. Ivan Dominguez (CUB) Toyota United, at 50:38

87. Mauro Facci (I) Quick Step-Innergetic, at 51:08

88. Elia Aggiano (I) Tinkoff Credit Systems, at 51:21

89. Anders Lund (Dk) CSC, at 51:23

90. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 51:28

91. Richard England (Aus) Priority Health-Bissell, at 52:06

92. Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota United, at 52:15

93. Sheldon Deeny (USA) U-23 National Team, at 52:52

94. Martin Pedersen (Dk) CSC, at 53:01

95. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Health Net Maxxis, at 53:08

96. Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota United, at 53:43

97. Chad Beyer (USA) U-23 National Team, at 54:28

98. Austin King (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 55:45

99. Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 55:58

100. Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 56:02

101. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 58:04

102. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe’s Coffee, at 58:49

103. Stefano Zanini (I) Predictor-Lotto, at 59:33

104. Eric Riggs (USA) U-23 National Team, at 1:04:42

105. Caleb Fairly (USA) U-23 National Team, at 1:07:55

106. Omer Kem (USA) Priority Health-Bissell, at 1:08:12