Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Tour de Georgia 2006 Final Overall

Final Overall 1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 24:00:54 2. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 00:04 3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 01:55 4. Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 02:11 5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 02:15 6. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 02:31 7. Nathan O'Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 03:45 8. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 03:54 9. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 04:01 10. Augusto Cesar Augusto (Col), Navigators Insurance, 04:20

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Final Overall
1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 24:00:54
2. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 00:04
3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 01:55
4. Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 02:11
5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 02:15
6. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 02:31
7. Nathan O’Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 03:45
8. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 03:54
9. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 04:01
10. Augusto Cesar Augusto (Col), Navigators Insurance, 04:20

Full Results

Results

1. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 24:00:54

2. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 00:04

3. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 01:55

4. Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 02:11

5. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 02:15

6. David Zabriskie (USA), CSC, 02:31

7. Nathan O’Neill (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 03:45

8. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 03:54

9. Christopher Baldwin (USA), Toyota-United, 04:01

10. Augusto Cesar Augusto (Col), Navigators Insurance, 04:20

11. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 04:35

12. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 04:43

13. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Sp), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 05:05

14. Brian Vandborg (Dk), CSC, 05:25

15. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 06:07

16. Jurgen Van De Walle (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 06:59

17. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Phonak, 07:08

18. Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Sp), CSC, 08:11

19. Todd Wells (USA), TTC, 08:24

20. Trent Wilson (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 08:33

21. Anthony Colby (USA), TTC

22. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Sp), Saunier Duval, 08:44

23. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr), Navigators Insurance, 08:53

24. Andrew Bajadali (USA), Jelly Belly, 08:58

25. Caleb Manion (Aus), Jelly Belly, 09:08

26. Preben Van Hecke (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 09:19

27. Todd Herriott (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 09:29

28. Peter Mazur (Pol), Saunier Duval, 10:04

29. Trent Lowe (Aus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 10:52

30. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 11:18

31. Peter Hatton (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 11:19

32. Burke Swindlehurst (USA), Navigators Insurance, 11:26

33. Benjamin Noval (Sp), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 11:45

34. Danny Pate (USA), TIAA-CREF, 11:54

35. Viktor Rapinski (Blr), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 13:11

36. Jeffry Louder (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 13:18

37. Geert Verheyen (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 13:37

38. Thomas Peterson (USA), TIAA-CREF, 13:48

39. Jason Mccartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 14:03

40. Jesse Anthony (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 14:16

41. Matthew Rice (Aus), Jelly Belly, 15:38

42. Christophe Rinero (F), Saunier Duval, 15:57

43. Florian Stalder (Swi), Phonak, 16:13

44. Nick Gates (Aus), Davitamon-Lotto, 16:44

45. Phil Zajicek (USA), Navigators Insurance, 17:18

46. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance, 17:55

47. Antonio Cruz (USA), Toyota-United, 18:08

48. Leonardo Scarselli (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 19:44

49. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 20:15

50. Jan Kuyckx (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 20:36

51. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 21:09

52. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 21:20

53. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 22:27

54. Allan Johansen (Dk), CSC, 22:28

55. Michael Lange (USA), TIAA-CREF, 22:32

56. Pieter Mertens (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 22:37

57. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 24:32

58. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 25:31

59. Jakob Piil (Dk), CSC, 25:35

60. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 26:20

61. Benjamin Brooks (Aus), Navigators Insurance, 27:21

62. William Frischkorn (USA), TIAA-CREF, 28:11

63. Brian Jensen (Dk), Jelly Belly, 30:42

64. Mark Mccormack (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 30:44

65. Ivan Dominguez (CUB), Toyota-United, 31:41

66. Tim Johnson (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 32:19

67. Philip Wong (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 32:22

68. Dominique Perras (CAN), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 32:50

69. Heath Blackgrove (NZl), Toyota-United, 32:58

70. Vassili Davidenko (Rus), Navigators Insurance, 34:04

71. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 37:52

72. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 38:04

73. Frank Pipp (USA), TTC, 38:42

74. Gordon Fraser (CAN), Health Net Maxxis, 38:46

75. Davide Bramati (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 39:08

76. Brice Jones (USA), Jelly Belly, 39:57

77. Haedo Juan José (ARG), Toyota-United, 40:31

78. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 40:33

79. Wesley Hartman (USA), TTC, 40:54

80. Michael Sayers (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 41:03

81. Dan Bowman (USA), TIAA-CREF, 42:01

82. Evan Elken (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 42:51

83. Ian Macgregor (USA), TIAA-CREF, 44:30

84. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 44:34

85. Aaron Olson (USA), Saunier Duval, 44:52

86. Kirk Albers (USA), Jelly Belly, 45:32

87. Luis Oliveira Fernandez (Sp), Phonak, 47:43

88. Kirk O’Bee (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 48:20

89. Olivier Kaisen (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 48:28

90. Dustin Macburnie (CAN), TTC, 50:17

91. Scott Zwizanski (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 52:09

92. Sean Sullivan (Aus), Toyota-United, 53:28

93. Clerc Aurélien (Swi), Phonak, 1:00:55

94. Alex Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly, 1:03:44

95. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Dk), CSC, 1:05:21

96. Oleg Grishkine (Rus), Navigators Insurance, 1:07:56

97. Gustavo Artacho (ARG), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 1:08:58

98. Austin King (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1:09:19

99. Alejandro Acton (ARG), TTC, 1:20:24

100. Craig Wilcox (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1:30:16

Young Rider Overall

1. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 24:03:09

2. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Phonak, 04:53

3. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla Ramos (Sp), Saunier Duval, 06:29

4. Preben Van Hecke (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 07:04

5. Peter Mazur (Pol), Saunier Duval, 07:49

6. Trent Lowe (Aus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 08:37

7. Peter Hatton (Aus), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 09:04

8. Thomas Peterson (USA), TIAA-CREF, 11:33

9. Jesse Anthony (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 12:01

10. Florian Stalder (Swi), Phonak, 13:58

11. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 20:12

12. Michael Lange (USA), TIAA-CREF, 20:17

13. Wesley Hartman (USA), TTC, 38:39

14. Dan Bowman (USA), TIAA-CREF, 39:46

15. Ian Macgregor (USA), TIAA-CREF, 42:15

16. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 42:19

17. Olivier Kaisen (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 46:13

18. Dustin Macburnie (CAN), TTC, 48:02

19. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Dk), CSC, 03:06

20. Craig Wilcox (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 28:01

Overall Sprint Results

1. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Davitamon-Lotto, 47 Pts.

2. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 41 Pts.

3. Haedo Juan José (ARG), Toyota-United, 36 Pts.

4. Caleb Manion (Aus), Jelly Belly, 23 Pts.

5. Alejandro Acton (ARG), TTC, 21 Pts.

6. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 16 Pts.

7. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 15 Pts.

8. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 15 Pts.

9. Karl Menzies (Aus), Health Net Maxxis, 14 Pts.

10. Augusto Cesar Augusto (Col), Navigators Insurance, 13 Pts.

11. Gordon Fraser (CAN), Health Net Maxxis, 12 Pts.

12. Matteo Tosatto (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 12 Pts.

13. Peter Mazur (Pol), Saunier Duval, 11 Pts.

14. Clerc Aurélien (Swi), Phonak, 10 Pts.

15. Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 10 Pts.

16. Michael Sayers (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 8 Pts.

17. Jason Mccartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 8 Pts.

18. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Sp), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 6 Pts.

19. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 6 Pts.

20. Vassili Davidenko (Rus), Navigators Insurance, 6 Pts.

21. William Frischkorn (USA), TIAA-CREF, 5 Pts.

22. Matthew Rice (Aus), Jelly Belly, 5 Pts.

23. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 5 Pts.

24. Allan Johansen (Dk), CSC, 4 Pts.

25. Nick Reistad (USA), Jelly Belly, 4 Pts.

26. Alex Candelario (USA), Jelly Belly, 4 Pts.

27. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Dk), CSC, 3 Pts.

28. Dan Bowman (USA), TIAA-CREF, 3 Pts.

29. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 3 Pts.

30. Florian Stalder (Swi), Phonak, 2 Pts.

31. Jeffry Louder (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 2 Pts.

32. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 2 Pts.

33. Danny Pate (USA), TIAA-CREF, 1 Pts.

34. Aaron Olson (USA), Saunier Duval, 1 Pts.

35. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 1 Pts.

36. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 1 Pts.

37. Brian Vandborg (Dk), CSC, 1 Pts.

38. Neil Shirley (USA), Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 1 Pts.

39. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 1 Pts.

40. Anthony Colby (USA), TTC, 1 Pts.

41. Jesse Anthony (USA), KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 1 Pts.

Overall Climbing Results

1. Jason Mccartney (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 35 Pts.

2. Lucas Euser (USA), TIAA-CREF, 28 Pts.

3. Thomas Danielson (USA), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 12 Pts.

4. Gutierrez Cataluna José Enrique (Sp), Phonak, 12 Pts.

5. Floyd Landis (USA), Phonak, 10 Pts.

6. Johann Tschopp (Swi), Phonak, 9 Pts.

7. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 8 Pts.

8. William Frischkorn (USA), TIAA-CREF, 8 Pts.

9. Augusto Cesar Augusto (Col), Navigators Insurance, 7 Pts.

10. Pieter Mertens (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 7 Pts.

11. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 7 Pts.

12. Janez Brajkovic (SLO), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 6 Pts.

13. Aaron Olson (USA), Saunier Duval, 6 Pts.

14. Tyler Wren (USA), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 6 Pts.

15. Leonardo Scarselli (I), Quick Step-Innergetic, 6 Pts.

16. Remmert Wielinga (Nl), Quick Step-Innergetic, 5 Pts.

17. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Dk), CSC, 5 Pts.

18. Preben Van Hecke (B), Davitamon-Lotto, 5 Pts.

19. Allan Johansen (Dk), CSC, 5 Pts.

20. Rosseler Sébastien (B), Quick Step-Innergetic, 4 Pts.

21. Caleb Manion (Aus), Jelly Belly, 4 Pts.

22. Sergey Lagutin (UZB), Navigators Insurance, 4 Pts.

23. Kirk O’Bee (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 4 Pts.

24. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Sp), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 3 Pts.

25. Trent Lowe (Aus), Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 3 Pts.

26. Jeffry Louder (USA), Health Net Maxxis, 3 Pts.

27. Davide Frattini (I), Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 3 Pts.

28. Florian Stalder (Swi), Phonak, 2 Pts.

29. Wesley Hartman (USA), TTC, 2 Pts.

30. Justin England (USA), Toyota-United, 2 Pts.

31. Haedo Juan José (ARG), Toyota-United, 1 Pts.

32. Phil Zajicek (USA), Navigators Insurance, 1 Pts.

33. Robert Hunter (RSA), Phonak, 1 Pts.

34. Marco Pinotti (I), Saunier Duval, 1 Pts.

Team Overall Results

1. Discovery Channel Pro Cycling, 72:06:51

2. Phonak, 02:12

3. CSC, 11:59

4. Saunier Duval, 15:59

5. Toyota-United, 16:59

6. Quick Step-Innergetic, 19:22

7. Navigators Insurance, 20:08

8. Jelly Belly, 29:41

9. Davitamon-Lotto, 33:00

10. Health Net Maxxis, 33:43

11. Colavita Olive Oil-Sutter Home, 34:51

12. TIAA-CREF, 40:35

13. TTC, 46:14

14. Jittery Joe’s Coffee, 46:48

15. KodakGallery.com-Sierra Nevada, 53:57