Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

Tour de France stage 21: Wout van Aert wins Champs-Élysées sprint as Tadej Pogačar seals second Tour title

Mark Cavendish misses win number 35 after chaotic sprint, van Aert scores hat trick of victories across mountain, time trial and sprint stages.

Get access to everything we publish when you sign up for Outside+.

Wout van Aert (Jumbo-Visma) won the most prestigious bunch sprint of pro cycling Sunday.

Van Aert was first across the line on stage 21 of the Tour de France on Sunday, narrowly edging out Jasper Philipsen (Alpecin-Fenix) and pre-stage favorite Mark Cavendish (Deceuninck-Quick-Step).

The Belgian’s sprint win in Paris puts a cap on a Tour that has seen him take wins after a double ascent of Mont Ventoux, a 31-kilometer time trial, and finally Sunday’s bunch kick.

“I cannot believe it,” van Aert said after the stage. “This Tour has been amazing, it’s been such a rollercoaster. To finish with a win like this is beyond expectations.”

Van Aert will have little time for celebrating his standout Tour de France. He will be making the long journey to Tokyo on Sunday night along with a swathe of Tour riders as the peloton turns its sights on the Olympic Games.

Van Aert did not regret racing so hard in France just 10 days before the Olympic time trial.

“I’ve put myself in trouble – I have to catch a flight tonight [to Japan] and all these interviews will take a while I guess. We’ll see if I can get there,” he joked. “It’s definitely not a pity I went for it tonight because a victory like this is priceless.”

https://twitter.com/TeamEmiratesUAE/status/1416810259113463818

Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) safely rolled to the line to seal his second yellow jersey in two years. The defending champion won the race by a huge 5:20 margin after first landing in yellow on stage 8. Pogačar also won the white jersey for best young rider and the polka dots for the mountains classification.

The Champs-Élysées finish line was some 300 meters further down the road this year than in most recent Tours, stretching the distance from the final corner of the circuit and changing the dynamic of the sprint.

The bunch had fallen into chaos in the final two kilometers as several teams swamped to the front and crowded out Deceuninck-Quick-Step and Jumbo-Visma.

Mike Teunissen led the bunch around the bend for van Aert as Cavendish sat on the Belgian’s wheel. Van Aert hit the front first as Cavendish was boxed between the charging Philipsen and the barriers, leaving him little room to move. Once van Aert was at full speed, the win looked in no doubt as Philipsen and Cavendish struggled to respnd.

Van Aert’s victory torpedoed Cavendish’s dream finish to his comeback Tour.

The Manx sprinter had scored four stage wins in the first two weeks to draw level with Eddy Merckx’s Tour de France record – but number 35 will have to wait one more year. Cavendish will take consolation in winning the second green jersey of his illustrious career however.

https://twitter.com/JumboVismaRoad/status/1416811565316288520

As always, the peloton enjoyed a snoozy opening 60km of the stage as teams posed for photos and riders relaxed into the last day of racing.

The race finally gained pace when the bunch hit Paris to take on eight circuits of the tight city-center tour of the capital’s monuments and boulevards.

Pogačar scored his second Tour title Sunday
Pogačar scored his second Tour title on Sunday’s late-afternoon stage. Photo: Chris Graythen/Getty Images

Deceuninck-Quick-Step marked the early moves before a break of three went away for a short period.

In a sign of what was intended to happen several laps later, Michael Mørkøv delivered Cavendish to take the intermediate sprint behind the breakaway, easily outpacing a challenge by BikeExchange and Michael Matthews.

A second trio attacked into the fifth lap, this time with Ide Schelling (Bora-Hansgrohe), Michael Valgren (EF Education Nippo) and Brent van Moer (Lotto Soudal) hitting out. Deceuninck-Quick-Step and Alpecin-Fenix didn’t give the trio any rope and reeled them in at the start of the final circuit.

A final flurry of last-ditch attacks went in the final six kilometers but the bunch sprint was an inevitability as Deceuninck-Quick-Step controlled, only to be flooded out in the final few bends.

Jakob Fuglsang a DNS

Jakob Fuglsang did not start Sunday’s stage. Team Astana-Premier Tech stated Sunday morning that Fuglsang had been struggling with sickness and chose to abandon the race to prepare for the Tokyo Olympics.

https://twitter.com/AstanaPremTech/status/1416756499611897856

Tour de France Stage 21 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma2:39:37
2PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix0:00
3CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
4MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange0:00
5GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
6VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
7MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange0:00
8ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech0:00
9BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
10WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:00
11OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe0:00
12GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team0:00
13COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious0:00
14DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix0:00
15CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo0:00
16PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe0:00
17PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
18PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo0:00
19SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
20ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team0:00
21BOL CeesTeam DSM0:00
22TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
23ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
24SIMON JulienTeam TotalEnergies0:00
25EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM0:00
26GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
27SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team0:00
28SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix0:00
29BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
30GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team0:00
31POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe0:00
32O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team0:00
33KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe0:00
34VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
35MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ0:00
36KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
37LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
38HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious0:00
39STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo0:00
40BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
41RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix0:00
42MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
43WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious0:00
44LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech0:00
45BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo0:00
46KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ0:00
47ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team0:00
48MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
49MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
50VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team0:00
51GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal0:00
52VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team0:00
53VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
54RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies0:00
55WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
56MAS EnricMovistar Team0:00
57ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ0:00
58DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies0:00
59SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo0:00
60BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates0:00
61MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates0:00
62GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo0:00
63BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo0:00
64RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo0:00
65LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates0:00
66PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team0:00
67CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange0:00
68HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates0:00
69FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates0:00
70MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates0:00
71QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic0:00
72POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates0:00
73COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates0:00
74LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies0:00
75BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious0:00
76ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:00
77HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
78CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers0:00
79BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step0:00
80BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:00
81POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo0:00
82GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
83BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
84BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:00
85IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech0:00
86CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
87MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix0:00
88CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers0:00
89GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
90FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation0:00
91TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious0:00
92URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo0:00
93KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe0:00
94FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits0:00
95GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech0:00
96ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:00
97VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma0:00
98HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash0:00
99NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team0:00
100GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ0:29
101GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers0:36
102NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM0:39
103DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange0:39
104PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM0:39
105MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo0:39
106ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step0:39
107THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo0:45
108POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious0:00
109DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal0:47
110PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM0:47
111MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious0:59
112PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:05
113FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech1:05
114PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers1:26
115THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers1:26
116KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers1:26
117BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe1:26
118MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation1:26
119HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:26
120GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits1:26
121COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team1:30
122ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:30
123CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step1:30
124DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step1:56
125JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange2:07
126DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies2:11
127SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal2:27
128CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash2:27
129VERONA CarlosMovistar Team2:31
130CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies2:35
131VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2:37
132DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM2:48
133SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe3:01
134VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix3:29
135ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step3:29
136VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo3:49
137HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo3:49
138DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step4:24
139HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech4:24
140ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo5:58
141TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies12:33
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates 82:56:36
2VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma5:20
3CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers7:03
4O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team10:02
5KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe10:13
6MAS EnricMovistar Team11:43
7LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech12:23
8MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits15:33
9BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious16:04
10URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo18:34
11GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ21:50
12CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step24:58
13CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange37:48
14MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux38:09
15PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team39:09
16POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious50:35
17TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious51:40
18GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo54:10
19VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma57:02
20MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:02:18
21HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash1:03:12
22BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM1:04:35
23CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers1:06:20
24VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team1:07:50
25HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo1:09:16
26IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech1:23:39
27KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1:27:06
28QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic1:33:11
29MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix1:40:48
30ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step1:43:06
31MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious1:50:04
32KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma1:50:04
33BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe1:51:05
34MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates1:54:04
35PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM1:55:34
36ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo1:56:33
37BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo2:03:32
38PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers2:06:39
39STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo2:07:39
40MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation2:09:35
41THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers2:11:37
42MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:11:39
43POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo2:13:33
44FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates2:15:56
45DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM2:17:40
46RODRÍGUEZ CristiánTeam TotalEnergies2:19:31
47LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies2:19:36
48BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:21:30
49KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ2:22:03
50POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe2:22:44
51ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM2:23:11
52COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious2:24:39
53VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo2:26:16
54VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers2:27:07
55RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo2:29:33
56CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo2:30:23
57FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech2:31:14
58SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team2:35:18
59DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix2:35:43
60GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers2:37:02
61GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic2:38:28
62GESCHKE SimonCofidis, Solutions Crédits2:38:51
63ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:39:57
64ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step2:43:41
65VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2:43:49
66HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech2:44:39
67ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team2:49:07
68KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers2:49:22
69MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates2:50:53
70NAESEN OliverAG2R Citroën Team2:52:25
71SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo2:52:56
72DE LA PARTE VíctorTeam TotalEnergies2:54:28
73TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies2:55:51
74ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech2:56:44
75GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team2:57:11
76TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma2:58:25
77COSTA RuiUAE-Team Emirates2:58:29
78DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies3:02:45
79MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange3:03:30
80ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:05:48
81GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:08:30
82DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal3:08:46
83ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ3:09:58
84FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:10:43
85SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal3:10:52
86PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:10:56
87HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:11:15
88BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:12:31
89SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic3:13:48
90ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team3:14:41
91LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:15:03
92PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits3:16:27
93CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:16:54
94GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team3:21:25
95RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix3:22:36
96WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious3:24:19
97VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team3:24:29
98HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates3:24:38
99GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal3:27:22
100DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange3:28:05
101VERONA CarlosMovistar Team3:28:40
102MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange3:30:17
103BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo3:31:35
104THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo3:33:31
105BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael Start-Up Nation3:33:42
106SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix3:34:19
107COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team3:34:54
108BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step3:35:13
109PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix3:42:11
110BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates3:42:21
111PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM3:42:52
112LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates3:43:33
113GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech3:44:49
114JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange3:45:07
115OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe3:46:53
116PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe3:47:12
117VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:50:25
118VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix3:51:06
119SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe3:51:16
120VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:52:53
121WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash3:53:05
122GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation3:55:26
123CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash3:56:08
124BARBERO CarlosTeam Qhubeka NextHash4:00:20
125GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation4:01:26
126EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM4:02:44
127HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious4:03:01
128NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM4:03:22
129SIMON JulienTeam TotalEnergies4:05:49
130BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash4:07:42
131WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits4:09:46
132CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies4:11:35
133FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation4:12:01
134ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation4:13:07
135DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step4:20:49
136HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation4:24:19
137PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo4:29:17
138MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step4:32:45
139CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step4:34:14
140BOL CeesTeam DSM4:36:39
141DECLERCQ TimDeceuninck - Quick Step5:01:09
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1CAVENDISH MarkDeceuninck - Quick Step337
2MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange291
3COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious227
4PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix216
5VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma171
6MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious163
7ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step163
8POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates154
9MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step124
10VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma103
11KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe102
12MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange97
13POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe86
14ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step85
15GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation79
16BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM77
17KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ77
18MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo76
19CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step66
20CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers65
21HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo65
22PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis, Solutions Crédits64
23KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe61
24GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ61
25SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal59
26BALLERINI DavideDeceuninck - Quick Step58
27THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo57
28VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux57
29LAPORTE ChristopheCofidis, Solutions Crédits57
30TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies55
31ARANBURU AlexAstana - Premier Tech50
32SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo48
33CORT MagnusEF Education - Nippo47
34PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits47
35TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious45
36VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal45
37ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team45
38BOL CeesTeam DSM45
39BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo44
40BERNARD JulienTrek - Segafredo44
41MAS EnricMovistar Team41
42O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team40
43POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious40
44STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo39
45BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux38
46MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits38
47CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM38
48KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma35
49LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech35
50BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM34
51GARCÍA CORTINA IvánMovistar Team33
52MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation32
53SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe31
54VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux31
55ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux30
56IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech30
57BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash30
58URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo29
59GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team28
60SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic27
61GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic26
62WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka NextHash26
63WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious25
64JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange25
65BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious24
66ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo24
67POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo24
68LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies24
69RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix23
70VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team23
71DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies23
72HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech22
73DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal22
74MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix21
75PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe21
76CLARKE SimonTeam Qhubeka NextHash21
77VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team20
78GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation20
79GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo20
80TEUNISSEN MikeTeam Jumbo-Visma20
81PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM20
82DEVENYNS DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step20
83FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech19
84ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ19
85OSS DanielBORA - hansgrohe19
86QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic18
87PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo18
88SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team17
89BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates17
90DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Fenix16
91CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange15
92PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team15
93MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ15
94RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo15
95CABOT JérémyTeam TotalEnergies15
96HENAO SergioTeam Qhubeka NextHash13
97ROTA LorenzoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux13
98SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix13
99WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits13
100MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12
101VALGREN MichaelEF Education - Nippo12
102PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM11
103GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal9
104COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team9
105MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates8
106PORTE RichieINEOS Grenadiers7
107THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers7
108FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates6
109VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers6
110DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM5
111GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM5
112DURBRIDGE LukeTeam BikeExchange5
113ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation5
114GEOGHEGAN HART TaoINEOS Grenadiers4
115EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM4
116CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers3
117BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe2
118HERRADA JesúsCofidis, Solutions Crédits2
119GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech2
120HALLER MarcoBahrain - Victorious2
121HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates1
122LAENGEN Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates1
123VAKOČ PetrAlpecin-Fenix1
124HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation-6
125ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM-10
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates 82:56:36
2VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma5:20
3GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ21:50
4PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team39:09
5HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo1:09:16
6MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2:11:39
7POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo2:13:33
8DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM2:17:40
9RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo2:29:33
10VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal2:43:49
11MCNULTY BrandonUAE-Team Emirates2:50:53
12GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team2:57:11
13ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:05:48
14SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal3:10:52
15BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:12:31
16CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM3:16:54
17WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious3:24:19
18HIRSCHI MarcUAE-Team Emirates3:24:38
19BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo3:31:35
20PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix3:42:11
21BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates3:42:21
22PEDERSEN CasperTeam DSM3:42:52
23SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe3:51:16
24GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation3:55:26
25EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM4:02:44
26NIEUWENHUIS JorisTeam DSM4:03:22
27BENNETT SeanTeam Qhubeka NextHash4:07:42
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates107
2POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious88
3VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma82
4VAN AERT WoutTeam Jumbo-Visma68
5QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic66
6CARAPAZ RichardINEOS Grenadiers56
7O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team44
8MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo41
9GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ41
10PEREZ AnthonyCofidis, Solutions Crédits37
11HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo36
12ELISSONDE KennyTrek - Segafredo27
13LATOUR PierreTeam TotalEnergies26
14KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma26
15MARTIN DanIsrael Start-Up Nation26
16ALAPHILIPPE JulianDeceuninck - Quick Step21
17MAS EnricMovistar Team20
18KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe18
19CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step18
20TURGIS AnthonyTeam TotalEnergies16
21MARTIN GuillaumeCofidis, Solutions Crédits15
22GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo14
23GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team14
24KELDERMAN WilcoBORA - hansgrohe12
25URÁN RigobertoEF Education - Nippo12
26MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious11
27VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team11
28TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious10
29COLBRELLI SonnyBahrain - Victorious10
30BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious8
31BAKELANTS JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
32FRAILE OmarAstana - Premier Tech8
33DOUBEY FabienTeam TotalEnergies6
34SCHELLING IdeBORA - hansgrohe5
35IZAGIRRE IonAstana - Premier Tech5
36SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix4
37LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech4
38BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM4
39MEURISSE XandroAlpecin-Fenix4
40STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo4
41DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal4
42CHEVALIER MaximeB&B Hotels p/b KTM4
43ASGREEN KasperDeceuninck - Quick Step3
44VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal3
45SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal3
46POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe2
47THEUNS EdwardTrek - Segafredo2
48JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange2
49VAN POPPEL DannyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2
50MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ2
51KWIATKOWSKI MichałINEOS Grenadiers2
52MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange2
53PÖSTLBERGER LukasBORA - hansgrohe2
54RUTSCH JonasEF Education - Nippo1
55HOULE HugoAstana - Premier Tech1
56VAN AVERMAET GregAG2R Citroën Team1
57BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates1
58WALLAYS JelleCofidis, Solutions Crédits1
59CHAVES EstebanTeam BikeExchange1
60KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ1
61SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo1
62HOLLENSTEIN RetoIsrael Start-Up Nation-1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Bahrain - Victorious 249:16:47
2EF Education - Nippo19:12
3Team Jumbo-Visma1:11:35
4INEOS Grenadiers1:27:10
5AG2R Citroën Team1:31:54
6BORA - hansgrohe1:36:44
7Trek - Segafredo1:47:04
8Astana - Premier Tech2:01:45
9Movistar Team2:04:28
10UAE-Team Emirates2:38:08
11Deceuninck - Quick Step3:36:47
12B&B Hotels p/b KTM3:43:10
13Groupama - FDJ3:46:26
14Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:50:22
15Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:15:34
16Team BikeExchange4:31:31
17Team TotalEnergies5:02:02
18Team Arkéa Samsic5:50:38
19Israel Start-Up Nation5:52:16
20Alpecin-Fenix6:07:29
21Team Qhubeka NextHash6:55:52
22Team DSM7:33:29
23Lotto Soudal7:45:44

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.