Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

Tour de France stage 20: Wout van Aert wins time trial as Jonas Vingegaard secures yellow jersey

Jonas Vingegaard finishes second to all but wrap up the overall victory ahead of Sunday's final stage in Paris.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Wout van Aert surged into the “hot seat” Saturday and fended off some late challengers to win the individual time trial stage at the Tour de France in an emotional day for Jumbo-Visma.

World time trial champion Filippo Ganna set an early fast mark in Saturday’s individual time trial until Van Aert, his eternal TT rival, blazed to a new fast time.

Starting last, Jonas Vingegaard (Jumbo-Visma) powered to the fastest split at the first time check, with Tadej Pogačar (UAE Team Emirates) at 8 seconds slower, but one second faster than Van Aert.

A near crash late in the stage saw Vingegaard ease up, and opened the door for Van Aert to win his third stage in this Tour.

“I’m emotional,” Van Aert said. “Winning this Tour de France with the team is very special, and today was like a dream scenario. Jonas is such a strong guy but he’s also a good guy. I want to thank the whole team for this special three weeks.”

Vingegaard was still fastest at the second time check, but Van Aert’s earlier effort withstood some of the challenges. Geraint Thomas (Ineos Grenadiers) got faster as the race unfolded, and the three were divided by three seconds at the third and final time check.

Van Aert started fast and hot, and set the fastest time splits across all three time checks until the late-starting GC rivals went down the ramp.

Starting earlier in the afternoon, Ganna blazed the 40.7km course from Lacapelle-Marival to Rocamadour in 48 minutes, 41 seconds. He was the first rider to crack the 50kph barrier among the early starters in the 20th stage.

Van Aert stopped the clock at 42 seconds faster than Ganna is a crushing performance.

Van Aert was also won the Tour’s ‘super combative’ prize. (Photo by Marco BERTORELLO / AFP) 

Matteo Cattaneo (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl) was second behind Ganna at 44 seconds slower, with Mikkel Berg (UAE Team Emirates) at third-fastest among the early starters at 1:41 slower.

Those times were later eclipsed by the top GC riders, who all raced full-gas despite some expectations they would not take risks on the fast, technical course.

Van Aert’s earlier steady effort was good enough for another stage, the sixth for Jumbo-Visma in this Tour.

Finishing behind him were the virtual final podium, with Vingegaard, Pogačar and Thomas rounding out the top-4. Ganna was bumped to fifth on the stage.

“I gave it all today,” Van Aert said. “I want to win races, and today I had hoped to take the stage, and I hoped that Jonas could secure his yellow. He has such a big heart that he thought the same, so it’s special. It’s a great day.”

The time trial all but puts the yellow jersey on ice for Vingegaard, who actually widened his lead to Pogačar to 3:34. Sunday’s final stage on the Champs-Élysées typically ends in a bunch sprint, and he will carry a wide lead into the final stage.

Vingegaard poised to become the first Dane since 1996 to win the yellow jersey

Vingegaard widened his lead on the yellow jersey with one stage to go. (Photo: Tim de Waele/Getty Images)

Vingegaard, who surprised many last year to finish second overall, was rock solid from start to finish across the Tour. He admitted the infamous 2020 time trial meltdown was on his mind Saturday.

“I think what happened two years ago, we were all thinking about it,” he said of pre-race nerves. “We were not afraid of it, but we had it in our heads and we didn’t want it to happen again. We wanted to go for it today and have a good as result possible today.”

Late in the race, however, Vingegaard swept through a corner too fast and almost steered off the pavement. That close call seemed to take the fight out of his legs, and he paced in safely to wrap up what looks to be Denmark’s first Tour victory since 1996.

“I don’t read the media, so I don’t know how crazy it is at home. I am lost for words,” he said. “It’s a special day for us and for the whole team at Jumbo-Visma, and I want to give thanks to everyone to every rider and every staff members. It’s special.

“The whole team is incredible and it just shows how close everyone is on this team, and what a special thing we have on this team, and everyone is happy for each other,” he said. “I am happy that Wout won today, and these guys are really my friends.”

Behind them, David Gaudu defended his fourth place overall, while Aleksandr Vlasov (Bora-Hansgrohe) bounced up three spots to move into fifth overall. Nairo Quintana, Romain Bardet, and Louis Meintjes all were bumped down one spot each.

Tour de France Stage 20 (ITT) Results

Time Trial
RankNameTeamTime
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma47:59
2VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma0:19
3POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates0:27
4THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers0:32
5GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers0:42
6MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:22
7CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1:25
8WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious1:32
9SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe1:37
10TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious1:48
11KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ1:55
12POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe2:03
13BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates2:23
14BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost2:25
15VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers2:30
16SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:40
17POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost2:45
18VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe2:46
19LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM2:56
20MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers2:58
21SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious3:01
22BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies3:02
23SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic3:03
24THOMAS BenjaminCofidis3:09
25BARDET RomainTeam DSM3:10
26GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ3:10
27VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal3:14
28JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team3:21
29TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious3:21
30GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo3:26
31MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ3:35
32LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team3:37
33GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ3:38
34GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious3:43
35GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe3:43
36JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team3:46
37LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies3:46
38KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma3:53
39VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team3:54
40URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost4:00
41MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:03
42QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic4:08
43DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost4:19
44PEREZ AnthonyCofidis4:21
45IZAGIRRE IonCofidis4:28
46BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies4:29
47HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:33
48VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeAlpecin-Deceuninck4:33
49BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma4:34
50LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic4:37
51DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team4:39
52PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ4:39
53BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:41
54STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ4:44
55RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost4:46
56OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team4:48
57GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:49
58BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost4:52
59JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:54
60GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM4:58
61ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team5:00
62KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe5:13
63EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM5:18
64PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:20
65YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers5:25
66VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal5:25
67MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious5:30
68MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates5:31
69BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:42
70OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic5:46
71MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:48
72JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtLotto Soudal5:55
73SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo6:03
74LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma6:16
75BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic6:16
76RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team6:16
77BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies6:19
78ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux6:24
79PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis6:28
80SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM6:29
81VERONA CarlosMovistar Team6:29
82PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo6:30
83SAGAN PeterTotalEnergies6:30
84CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers6:31
85PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers6:35
86BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM6:37
87DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team6:39
88HOULE HugoIsrael - Premier Tech6:40
89KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck6:41
90NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech6:41
91STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo6:42
92CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic6:43
93HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe6:47
94DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM6:47
95HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic6:47
96TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies6:50
97DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ6:51
98CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo6:55
99MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team6:56
100FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal6:58
101LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM6:59
102PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:03
103ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers7:07
104DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Deceuninck7:08
105GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team7:08
106PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck7:08
107HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM7:09
108TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM7:10
109BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech7:13
110SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck7:15
111LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM7:16
112KRON AndreasLotto Soudal7:21
113LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:24
114SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo7:27
115GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal7:28
116KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:30
117VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux7:31
118PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck7:32
119GESCHKE SimonCofidis7:39
120TORRES AlbertMovistar Team7:45
121NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech7:51
122HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates7:53
123COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team7:53
124DEGENKOLB JohnTeam DSM7:53
125SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team7:54
126MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco7:56
127LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ7:56
128WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech8:03
129VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe8:04
130BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:07
131IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team8:12
132GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:13
133JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team8:14
134MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM8:35
135EWAN CalebLotto Soudal8:50
136ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM8:54
137JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco9:05
138BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM9:32
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma 76:33:57
2POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates3:34
3THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers8:13
4GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ13:56
5VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe16:37
6QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic17:24
7BARDET RomainTeam DSM19:02
8MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux19:12
9LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team23:47
10YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers25:43
11MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ36:50
12JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team46:14
13POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost47:48
14SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious50:09
15PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ50:53
16KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe56:52
17PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers1:01:08
18KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma1:02:29
19TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious1:11:28
20MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:31:17
21JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team1:34:48
22VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma1:35:55
23SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:40:32
24HOULE HugoIsrael - Premier Tech1:42:12
25MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo1:44:21
26URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost1:47:57
27VERONA CarlosMovistar Team1:52:42
28LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM1:58:22
29MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team1:59:54
30MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers2:00:36
31VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team2:05:15
32VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers2:16:02
33IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team2:16:20
34KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ2:16:37
35SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM2:17:46
36WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech2:20:50
37STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ2:23:13
38BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma2:23:34
39HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM2:23:34
40GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo2:26:02
41ZEITS AndreyAstana Qazaqstan Team2:27:13
42IZAGIRRE IonCofidis2:30:36
43BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost2:35:35
44DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team2:37:49
45OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic2:38:39
46SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe2:39:31
47ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:40:08
48GESCHKE SimonCofidis2:40:43
49GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:46:35
50GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ2:48:36
51CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers2:51:40
52BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic2:52:13
53PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:57:13
54GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe2:57:17
55OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team2:58:30
56THOMAS BenjaminCofidis3:03:47
57WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious3:04:59
58POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe3:09:31
59LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies3:12:00
60BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies3:13:49
61CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo3:15:21
62DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Deceuninck3:17:45
63DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ3:18:16
64SKUJIŅŠ TomsTrek - Segafredo3:18:19
65PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis3:24:34
66DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team3:28:38
67TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM3:28:54
68SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo3:29:43
69BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM3:31:27
70KRON AndreasLotto Soudal3:31:44
71BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies3:32:12
72ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM3:34:27
73TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious3:35:33
74SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic3:35:56
75SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Deceuninck3:36:46
76LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic3:39:51
77LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma3:40:10
78GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal3:40:37
79NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech3:44:20
80MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:46:27
81NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech3:47:07
82BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM3:49:25
83PEREZ AnthonyCofidis3:50:01
84STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo3:50:19
85HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic3:50:48
86BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost3:52:03
87HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe3:52:56
88CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic3:53:23
89MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious3:53:25
90RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost3:54:48
91LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ3:56:03
92COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team3:56:21
93GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM3:57:35
94DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost3:57:54
95BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:59:47
96PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck4:00:11
97CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:01:11
98GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers4:02:08
99RIABUSHENKO AlexandrAstana Qazaqstan Team4:05:11
100BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:06:37
101PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo4:12:18
102DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM4:15:05
103MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:17:04
104KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:18:09
105KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck4:18:46
106MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM4:19:45
107DEGENKOLB JohnTeam DSM4:23:22
108ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers4:25:17
109SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:28:42
110VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal4:28:42
111HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:31:02
112VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe4:31:19
113PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck4:33:44
114PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:35:22
115LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM4:36:49
116GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team4:38:04
117BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies4:40:23
118SAGAN PeterTotalEnergies4:40:39
119BOIVIN GuillaumeIsrael - Premier Tech4:41:40
120GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:41:52
121GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious4:42:25
122EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM4:43:03
123LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:45:34
124BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco4:48:46
125VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal4:49:10
126VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeAlpecin-Deceuninck4:51:01
127BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates4:58:15
128VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5:00:53
129JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:11:48
130HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates5:13:11
131LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM5:14:40
132TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies5:20:11
133JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team5:24:29
134FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal5:29:21
135JANSEN Amund GrøndahlTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:30:47
136JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtLotto Soudal5:32:16
137TORRES AlbertMovistar Team5:36:39
138EWAN CalebLotto Soudal5:41:33
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma480
2POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates250
3PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck236
4LAPORTE ChristopheJumbo-Visma171
5PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo158
6VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma157
7JAKOBSEN FabioQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team155
8MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco133
9SAGAN PeterTotalEnergies104
10THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers98
11WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious91
12GROENEWEGEN DylanTeam BikeExchange - Jayco86
13HOULE HugoIsrael - Premier Tech82
14JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team82
15GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ81
16POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe80
17BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost74
18POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost73
19VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux65
20GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers63
21GESCHKE SimonCofidis60
22SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious59
23VAN POPPEL DannyBORA - hansgrohe54
24VLASOV AleksandrBORA - hansgrohe53
25QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic53
26PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ53
27KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ53
28BARDET RomainTeam DSM52
29THOMAS BenjaminCofidis52
30BOASSON HAGEN EdvaldTotalEnergies52
31PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers51
32SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco51
33DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM50
34MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM47
35JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team46
36HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team45
37MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux44
38TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious42
39KRON AndreasLotto Soudal42
40EWAN CalebLotto Soudal42
41YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers41
42SÉNÉCHAL FlorianQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team41
43HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic39
44KRISTOFF AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux39
45KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe33
46MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ31
47PEREZ AnthonyCofidis30
48LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team29
49STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ29
50CAPIOT AmauryTeam Arkéa Samsic29
51GROßSCHARTNER FelixBORA - hansgrohe28
52MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious28
53MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers27
54CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo27
55WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech26
56DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team26
57STUYVEN JasperTrek - Segafredo26
58GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux25
59GILBERT PhilippeLotto Soudal25
60GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM25
61JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco25
62BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24
63VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers24
64CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team24
65LECROQ JérémyB&B Hotels - KTM24
66VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal23
67LAMPAERT YvesQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team22
68SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo22
69KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma22
70MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates22
71SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe22
72LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies22
73PASQUALON AndreaIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21
74EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM20
75PLANCKAERT EdwardAlpecin-Deceuninck20
76URÁN RigobertoEF Education-EasyPost19
77VERONA CarlosMovistar Team19
78FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal19
79GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo18
80OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team18
81HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe18
82MOLLEMA BaukeTrek - Segafredo17
83ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux17
84CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers17
85TRATNIK JanBahrain - Victorious17
86NEILANDS KristsIsrael - Premier Tech17
87BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates17
88BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma16
89COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team16
90VAN KEIRSBULCK GuillaumeAlpecin-Deceuninck16
91LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic15
92BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM15
93BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange - Jayco15
94MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team13
95SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM13
96KRIEGER AlexanderAlpecin-Deceuninck13
97VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal13
98NIV GuyIsrael - Premier Tech12
99LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM11
100BOUET MaximeTeam Arkéa Samsic11
101IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team9
102DILLIER SilvanAlpecin-Deceuninck9
103BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies8
104MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8
105PETIT AdrienIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
106JANSE VAN RENSBURG ReinardtLotto Soudal8
107BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels - KTM7
108HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM6
109IZAGIRRE IonCofidis6
110RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost6
111VELASCO SimoneAstana Qazaqstan Team5
112PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis4
113TURGIS AnthonyTotalEnergies4
114DOMBROWSKI JoeAstana Qazaqstan Team3
115GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ3
116SWIFT ConnorTeam Arkéa Samsic3
117BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost3
118DOULL OwainEF Education-EasyPost3
119LEMOINE CyrilB&B Hotels - KTM3
120BODNAR MaciejTotalEnergies2
121HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates1
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates 76:37:31
2PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers57:34
3MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates1:27:43
4JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team1:31:14
5LEKNESSUND AndreasTeam DSM1:54:48
6STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ2:19:39
7ZIMMERMANN GeorgIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux2:36:34
8GENIETS KevinGroupama - FDJ2:45:02
9WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious3:01:25
10DEWULF StanAG2R Citroën Team3:25:04
11SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo3:26:09
12KRON AndreasLotto Soudal3:28:10
13BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies3:28:38
14LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic3:36:17
15BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost3:48:29
16RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost3:51:14
17PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Deceuninck3:56:37
18BAGIOLI AndreaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:03:03
19DAINESE AlbertoTeam DSM4:11:31
20MOZZATO LucaB&B Hotels - KTM4:16:11
21VERMEERSCH FlorianLotto Soudal4:25:08
22HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team4:27:28
23EEKHOFF NilsTeam DSM4:39:29
24VAN MOER BrentLotto Soudal4:45:36
25BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates4:54:41
26HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates5:09:37
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1VINGEGAARD JonasJumbo-Visma72
2GESCHKE SimonCofidis64
3CICCONE GiulioTrek - Segafredo61
4POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates61
5VAN AERT WoutJumbo-Visma59
6PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ52
7MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux39
8POWLESS NeilsonEF Education-EasyPost37
9LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies35
10THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers32
11LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana Qazaqstan Team29
12PIDCOCK ThomasINEOS Grenadiers28
13PEREZ AnthonyCofidis26
14JUNGELS BobAG2R Citroën Team18
15GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ18
16MCNULTY BrandonUAE Team Emirates18
17MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers18
18HOULE HugoIsrael - Premier Tech16
19MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ15
20BARDET RomainTeam DSM13
21VERONA CarlosMovistar Team13
22JORGENSON MatteoMovistar Team12
23QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic11
24TEUNS DylanBahrain - Victorious9
25WOODS MichaelIsrael - Premier Tech9
26MATTHEWS MichaelTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8
27SIMMONS QuinnTrek - Segafredo8
28SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels - KTM8
29BENOOT TiesjJumbo-Visma8
30GOOSSENS KobeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux8
31OLIVEIRA NelsonMovistar Team8
32PEDERSEN MadsTrek - Segafredo7
33IZAGIRRE IonCofidis7
34SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónBahrain - Victorious6
35YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers6
36CASTROVIEJO JonathanINEOS Grenadiers5
37KÜNG StefanGroupama - FDJ5
38GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers4
39ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels - KTM3
40CATTANEO MattiaQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team3
41GOUGEARD AlexisB&B Hotels - KTM3
42KUSS SeppJumbo-Visma3
43SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3
44BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost3
45THOMAS BenjaminCofidis2
46POLITT NilsBORA - hansgrohe2
47BISSEGGER StefanEF Education-EasyPost2
48FRISON FrederikLotto Soudal2
49LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic2
50MOHORIČ MatejBahrain - Victorious1
51KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe1
52VAN BAARLE DylanINEOS Grenadiers1
53STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ1
54HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM1
55PÉRICHON Pierre-LucCofidis1
56HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichQuick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team1
57JUUL-JENSEN ChristopherTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1
58BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies-1
59EWAN CalebLotto Soudal-1
Teams
RankNameTime
1INEOS Grenadiers 230:07:04
2Groupama - FDJ37:33
3Jumbo-Visma42:44
4BORA - hansgrohe1:48:15
5Movistar Team2:11:45
6UAE Team Emirates2:16:35
7Bahrain - Victorious2:58:32
8Team DSM3:26:31
9Team Arkéa Samsic3:57:14
10Astana Qazaqstan Team3:59:23
11EF Education-EasyPost4:02:34
12Israel - Premier Tech4:05:01
13Trek - Segafredo4:18:02
14Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux4:21:37
15AG2R Citroën Team5:24:11
16Cofidis5:49:17
17B&B Hotels - KTM6:37:21
18Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:01:00
19TotalEnergies8:11:36
20Alpecin-Deceuninck9:18:46
21Lotto Soudal9:35:19
22Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team 10:41:42

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.