Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

Tour de France 2013 stage 11 results

Results from stage 11 of the 2013 Tour de France

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 36:29
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :12
  • 3. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 4. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:21
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:31
  • 6. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:35
  • 7. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37
  • 8. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:43
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:45
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:52
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:05
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:08
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:12
  • 14. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15
  • 15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:15
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:18
  • 17. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:18
  • 18. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:21
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:26
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:30
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:32
  • 23. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32
  • 25. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:33
  • 26. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:34
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:34
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:35
  • 29. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37
  • 30. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:37
  • 31. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37
  • 32. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:39
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 34. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:43
  • 35. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:47
  • 36. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:50
  • 37. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 2:53
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:55
  • 39. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:57
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:57
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:04
  • 42. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 3:04
  • 43. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 3:07
  • 44. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 3:09
  • 45. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 3:10
  • 46. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:11
  • 47. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:15
  • 48. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 50. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:20
  • 51. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:22
  • 52. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 3:25
  • 53. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 3:27
  • 54. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 3:28
  • 55. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 3:28
  • 56. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 3:29
  • 57. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:29
  • 58. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:30
  • 59. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:30
  • 60. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:32
  • 61. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 3:33
  • 62. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:36
  • 63. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:36
  • 64. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:37
  • 65. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38
  • 66. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:40
  • 67. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:40
  • 68. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:40
  • 69. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:42
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 3:42
  • 71. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:47
  • 72. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 3:48
  • 73. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:48
  • 74. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 3:51
  • 75. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:52
  • 76. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:53
  • 77. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:56
  • 78. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:56
  • 79. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:57
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 3:58
  • 81. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59
  • 82. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 83. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 84. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 4:01
  • 85. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 4:01
  • 86. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:06
  • 87. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:07
  • 88. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:07
  • 89. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:08
  • 90. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 4:10
  • 91. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:16
  • 92. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 4:16
  • 93. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:16
  • 94. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 4:19
  • 95. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:19
  • 96. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:20
  • 97. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:22
  • 98. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:22
  • 99. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 4:23
  • 100. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:24
  • 101. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:27
  • 102. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:28
  • 103. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 4:29
  • 104. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:29
  • 105. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:30
  • 106. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:32
  • 107. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 4:32
  • 108. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 4:33
  • 109. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:35
  • 110. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:35
  • 111. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:36
  • 112. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 4:38
  • 113. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 4:38
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:39
  • 115. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:39
  • 116. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:40
  • 117. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:40
  • 118. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:40
  • 119. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:41
  • 120. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 4:42
  • 121. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 4:43
  • 122. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:44
  • 123. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:44
  • 124. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:45
  • 125. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 4:46
  • 126. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:46
  • 127. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 4:46
  • 128. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 4:48
  • 129. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:48
  • 130. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:52
  • 131. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 4:55
  • 132. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:57
  • 133. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:59
  • 134. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:00
  • 135. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:00
  • 136. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:02
  • 137. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 5:03
  • 138. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:04
  • 139. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:05
  • 140. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:06
  • 141. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:06
  • 142. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:08
  • 143. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:10
  • 144. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:12
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 5:13
  • 146. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:14
  • 147. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 5:15
  • 148. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 5:15
  • 149. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:16
  • 150. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:16
  • 151. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 5:16
  • 152. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:17
  • 153. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:17
  • 154. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:17
  • 155. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 156. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:20
  • 157. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:21
  • 158. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:23
  • 159. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 5:23
  • 160. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:24
  • 161. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 5:24
  • 162. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:28
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:31
  • 164. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:32
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:34
  • 166. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:36
  • 167. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:37
  • 168. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:41
  • 169. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 5:42
  • 170. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 171. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:54
  • 172. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 6:00
  • 173. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 6:00
  • 174. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:02
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:04
  • 176. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:08
  • 177. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:10
  • 178. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 6:13
  • 179. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:13
  • 180. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 6:44
  • 181. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 6:49
  • 182. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 7:21

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 42:29:24
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:25
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:37
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:54
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:57
  • 6. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:10
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:44
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:18
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 5:37
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:39
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:48
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:48
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:52
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 6:54
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:04
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:28
  • 17. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:32
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:34
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:16
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:48
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:37
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:16
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:09
  • 24. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:11
  • 25. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 14:50
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:00
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 16:38
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 17:57
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:02
  • 30. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 19:59
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 21:19
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 21:32
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:12
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 23:46
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 24:55
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 24:58
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:21
  • 38. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 26:09
  • 39. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 28:22
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:57
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:38
  • 42. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:13
  • 43. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:13
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 34:42
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 35:02
  • 46. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:53
  • 47. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 36:05
  • 48. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 36:27
  • 49. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:43
  • 50. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:40
  • 51. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 38:08
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 40:11
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 41:24
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 42:59
  • 55. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 44:25
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 44:49
  • 57. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 45:46
  • 58. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 46:06
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 46:12
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 46:27
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:28
  • 62. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:48
  • 63. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 49:59
  • 64. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:43
  • 65. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 50:50
  • 66. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 52:30
  • 67. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:32
  • 68. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 54:07
  • 69. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 54:31
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 54:39
  • 71. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 54:59
  • 72. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 55:06
  • 73. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 55:31
  • 74. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:40
  • 75. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 56:15
  • 76. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 57:16
  • 77. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 57:44
  • 78. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 58:12
  • 79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 58:59
  • 80. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 59:31
  • 81. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 59:57
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:00:23
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:00:39
  • 84. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:31
  • 85. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:03:34
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:03:56
  • 87. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:57
  • 88. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:04:01
  • 89. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:04:33
  • 90. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:34
  • 91. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07:32
  • 92. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:08:12
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:24
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:08:29
  • 95. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:10:10
  • 96. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:10:31
  • 97. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11:16
  • 98. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:50
  • 99. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:14:11
  • 100. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:14:44
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:16:47
  • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16:50
  • 103. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:17:12
  • 104. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:17:28
  • 105. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:17:44
  • 106. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:18:06
  • 107. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:18:14
  • 108. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18:17
  • 109. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:18:18
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:19:45
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:20:05
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:17
  • 113. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:20:57
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:21:05
  • 115. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21:20
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:21:37
  • 117. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:23:22
  • 118. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:23:36
  • 119. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:24:04
  • 120. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:27:03
  • 121. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:06
  • 122. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:08
  • 123. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:29:05
  • 124. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:29:16
  • 125. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:29:58
  • 126. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:41
  • 127. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:31:01
  • 128. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:31:11
  • 129. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:33:06
  • 130. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:34:34
  • 131. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:51
  • 132. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36:27
  • 133. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:36:27
  • 134. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37:14
  • 135. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:16
  • 136. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:37
  • 137. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:38:52
  • 138. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:38:55
  • 139. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:15
  • 140. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:40:08
  • 141. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:40:54
  • 142. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:41:18
  • 143. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:41:56
  • 144. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42:03
  • 145. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:42:18
  • 146. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:43:30
  • 147. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:44:01
  • 148. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:44:09
  • 149. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:44:09
  • 150. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:44:18
  • 151. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:34
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44:59
  • 153. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45:23
  • 154. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:45:45
  • 155. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46:15
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:46:31
  • 157. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:47:06
  • 158. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:18
  • 159. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:49:34
  • 160. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:55
  • 161. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51:04
  • 162. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:51:05
  • 163. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:51:22
  • 164. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51:34
  • 165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:51:42
  • 166. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:58
  • 167. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:52:50
  • 168. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:53:44
  • 169. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:54:07
  • 170. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:55:24
  • 171. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:56:15
  • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:56:34
  • 173. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:56:49
  • 174. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57:56
  • 175. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58:29
  • 176. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:00:54
  • 177. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:01:20
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:01:30
  • 179. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:03:38
  • 180. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03:42
  • 181. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:10
  • 182. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:06:24

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 42:34:08
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :34
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 31:43
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 33:24
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 35:27
  • 8. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 39:41
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:02
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 41:28
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:44
  • 12. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 47:46
  • 13. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 49:23
  • 14. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 55:55
  • 15. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:05:47
  • 16. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:06
  • 17. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:13:22
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:19:20
  • 19. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:24
  • 20. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:24:32
  • 21. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:57
  • 22. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:26:27
  • 23. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33:53
  • 24. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:36:10
  • 25. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:19
  • 26. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39:17
  • 27. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39:25
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41:31
  • 29. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:46:21
  • 30. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:48:06
  • 31. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:40
  • 32. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:56:36

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 269 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 186 points
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 166 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 132 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 131 points
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 101 points
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 88 points
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 87 points
  • 9. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 84 points
  • 10. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 80 points
  • 11. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 63 points
  • 12. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 60 points
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 56 points
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 points
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 16. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 46 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 45 points
  • 18. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 19. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 20. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 42 points
  • 21. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 22. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 39 points
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 39 points
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 39 points
  • 25. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 39 points
  • 26. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 27. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 28. Richie PORTE, Sky, 32 points
  • 29. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 32 points
  • 30. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 31. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 32. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 26 points
  • 33. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 26 points
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 35. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 36. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 37. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 38. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, 24 points
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 40. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 41. William BONNET, FDJ, 22 points
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 21 points
  • 43. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 44. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 45. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 46. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 47. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 48. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 49. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 50. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 51. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 52. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 17 points
  • 53. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 17 points
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 56. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 57. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 58. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 59. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 16 points
  • 60. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 61. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 62. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 63. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 64. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 65. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 66. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 67. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 69. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 70. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 71. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 72. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 73. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 12 points
  • 74. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 11 points
  • 75. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 76. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 77. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 78. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 10 points
  • 80. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 81. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 9 points
  • 82. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 84. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 85. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 86. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 87. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, 8 points
  • 88. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 89. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 90. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 91. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 7 points
  • 92. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 93. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 94. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 95. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 points
  • 96. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 97. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 98. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 6 points
  • 99. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 100. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 6 points
  • 101. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 102. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 103. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 104. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 105. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 106. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 107. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 108. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 109. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 110. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 111. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 112. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 1 points
  • 113. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 114. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 115. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, -3 points
  • 117. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 118. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 119. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 120. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 121. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, -5 points
  • 122. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 49 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 33 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 26 points
  • 5. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 21 points
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 7. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 14 points
  • 9. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 15. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 8 points
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 8 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 19. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 6 points
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 21. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 5 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 27. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 28. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 29. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 30. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 31. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 32. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 33. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 34. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 35. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 36. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 37. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 38. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 40. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 41. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 42. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 43. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 126:47:47
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:34
  • 3. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 6:06
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:53
  • 5. RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:03
  • 6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:25
  • 7. Katusha, at 23:25
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 32:58
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 33:33
  • 10. Sky, at 44:00
  • 11. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:18
  • 12. Europcar, at 48:34
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 48:49
  • 14. Cofidis, at 1:01:42
  • 15. Fdj.fr, at 1:11:58
  • 16. Astana, at 1:22:37
  • 17. Sojasun, at 1:30:33
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:32:00
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:19
  • 20. Cannondale, at 2:32:52
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 2:50:20
  • 22. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03:40