Tour de France 2020

Tour de France 2012 stage 16 results

1. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, in 5:35:02 2. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:40 3. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22 4. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 3:23 5. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:57

Stage results

  • 1. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, in 5:35:02
  • 2. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:40
  • 3. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:22
  • 4. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 3:22
  • 5. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:58
  • 6. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:18
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:08
  • 8. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 6:08
  • 9. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 6:08
  • 10. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 6:11
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:09
  • 12. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 7:09
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 7:09
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:07
  • 15. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 8:07
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:07
  • 17. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:07
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 8:07
  • 19. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 8:07
  • 20. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 8:07
  • 21. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 8:48
  • 22. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:48
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 10:01
  • 24. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:46
  • 25. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:46
  • 26. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 10:46
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:54
  • 28. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 10:54
  • 29. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 10:54
  • 30. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 10:54
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 10:54
  • 32. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 10:54
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:54
  • 34. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:54
  • 35. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 11:56
  • 36. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 11:56
  • 37. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 11:56
  • 38. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 11:56
  • 39. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 11:56
  • 40. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:56
  • 41. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:56
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 11:56
  • 43. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:56
  • 44. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:07
  • 45. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 14:17
  • 46. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 15:17
  • 47. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 15:17
  • 48. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:17
  • 49. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:17
  • 50. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:54
  • 51. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:54
  • 52. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 15:54
  • 53. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 16:38
  • 54. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:01
  • 55. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 18:01
  • 56. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 20:25
  • 57. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 20:25
  • 58. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:25
  • 59. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 21:17
  • 60. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 21:17
  • 61. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 21:31
  • 62. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 22:14
  • 63. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:15
  • 64. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 22:15
  • 65. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:15
  • 66. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:15
  • 67. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:15
  • 68. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:15
  • 69. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:15
  • 70. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 22:15
  • 71. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:15
  • 72. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 22:15
  • 73. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:15
  • 74. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 22:15
  • 75. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 22:15
  • 76. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 22:15
  • 77. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 22:15
  • 78. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:57
  • 79. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 26:20
  • 80. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:33
  • 81. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:33
  • 82. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:33
  • 83. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:33
  • 84. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 27:33
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:33
  • 86. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 27:33
  • 87. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 27:33
  • 88. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:33
  • 89. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 27:33
  • 90. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:33
  • 91. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 27:33
  • 92. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:33
  • 93. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 27:33
  • 94. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:33
  • 95. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 27:33
  • 96. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:33
  • 97. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:33
  • 98. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:33
  • 99. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:33
  • 100. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:33
  • 101. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 27:33
  • 102. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 27:33
  • 103. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:33
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 27:33
  • 105. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:33
  • 106. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 27:33
  • 107. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:33
  • 108. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 27:33
  • 109. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 27:33
  • 110. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 27:33
  • 111. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:33
  • 112. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 27:54
  • 113. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 27:54
  • 114. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:11
  • 115. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 30:11
  • 116. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:11
  • 117. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 30:38
  • 118. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:38
  • 119. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 30:38
  • 120. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:38
  • 121. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:38
  • 122. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 30:38
  • 123. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:04
  • 124. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:04
  • 125. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:04
  • 126. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:04
  • 127. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:04
  • 128. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:04
  • 129. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:04
  • 130. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 33:04
  • 131. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:04
  • 132. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:04
  • 133. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:04
  • 134. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 33:04
  • 135. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 33:04
  • 136. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 33:04
  • 137. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 33:04
  • 138. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 33:04
  • 139. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 33:04
  • 140. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 33:04
  • 141. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:04
  • 142. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:04
  • 143. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:04
  • 144. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 33:04
  • 145. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 33:04
  • 146. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:04
  • 147. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 33:04
  • 148. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 33:04
  • 149. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 33:04
  • 150. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 33:04
  • 151. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:52
  • 152. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:52
  • 153. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 43:38

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, in 74:15:32
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:05
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23
  • 4. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:46
  • 5. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 7:13
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 7:55
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:06
  • 8. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 9:09
  • 9. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 10:10
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:43
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 12. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:14
  • 13. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:39
  • 14. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 14:43
  • 15. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 20:12
  • 16. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 21:06
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 21:26
  • 18. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:41
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 22:47
  • 20. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 24:20
  • 21. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 33:57
  • 22. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 35:11
  • 23. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 37:19
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:43
  • 25. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 44:37
  • 26. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 46:27
  • 27. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 46:29
  • 28. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 48:22
  • 29. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:02
  • 30. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 52:11
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 53:21
  • 32. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 53:41
  • 33. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 55:38
  • 34. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 59:38
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:00:44
  • 36. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:38
  • 37. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:09:11
  • 38. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 1:09:42
  • 39. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:09:51
  • 40. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:11:27
  • 41. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:11:36
  • 42. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:16:43
  • 43. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:18:26
  • 44. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:18:49
  • 45. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:19:09
  • 46. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:38
  • 47. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:14
  • 48. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:21:57
  • 49. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:23:13
  • 50. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24:22
  • 51. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 1:25:18
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:26:52
  • 53. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:27:05
  • 54. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:28:30
  • 55. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29:52
  • 56. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:30:31
  • 57. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31:16
  • 58. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:31:32
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32:52
  • 60. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:03
  • 61. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:33:53
  • 62. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:33:57
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:35:21
  • 64. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 1:35:25
  • 65. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:36:42
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:36:46
  • 67. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:35
  • 68. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:38:47
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:43
  • 70. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 1:40:39
  • 71. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:42:19
  • 72. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:44:38
  • 73. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:46:31
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 1:47:18
  • 75. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:48:29
  • 76. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:49:39
  • 77. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:11
  • 78. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:53:44
  • 79. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:56:19
  • 80. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:56:33
  • 81. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 1:57:00
  • 82. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57:43
  • 83. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:58:29
  • 84. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59:57
  • 85. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 2:00:13
  • 86. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:00:34
  • 87. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:02:42
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:03:30
  • 89. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:12
  • 90. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:07:35
  • 91. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:07:57
  • 92. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:08:19
  • 93. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:09:05
  • 94. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:10:45
  • 95. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11:32
  • 96. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:12:24
  • 97. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:47
  • 98. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:14:02
  • 99. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:14:05
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:14:56
  • 101. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 2:15:19
  • 102. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:36
  • 103. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:16:08
  • 104. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:16:24
  • 105. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:16:45
  • 106. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:16:47
  • 107. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:17:13
  • 108. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19:07
  • 109. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:20:27
  • 110. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:20:47
  • 111. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:21:34
  • 112. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:22:15
  • 113. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23:13
  • 114. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:23:41
  • 115. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:24:17
  • 116. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26:48
  • 117. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:33
  • 118. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:27:54
  • 119. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 2:28:04
  • 120. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:29:26
  • 121. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29:33
  • 122. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:30:59
  • 123. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:32:21
  • 124. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:32:35
  • 125. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33:56
  • 126. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:34:12
  • 127. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:35:02
  • 128. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:35:08
  • 129. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:36:55
  • 130. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:37:21
  • 131. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:37:59
  • 132. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:39:28
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:40:58
  • 134. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:41:36
  • 135. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:41:42
  • 136. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:43:25
  • 137. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:43:48
  • 138. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:46
  • 139. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 2:45:41
  • 140. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:46:10
  • 141. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-TInkoff Bank, at 2:48:01
  • 142. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:49:30
  • 143. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 2:50:33
  • 144. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 2:50:38
  • 145. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:50:53
  • 146. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:56:19
  • 147. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 2:57:50
  • 148. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:28
  • 149. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:00:40
  • 150. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:01:11
  • 151. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:09:41
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:13:24
  • 153. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 3:14:45

Points classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 356 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol: 254 points
  • 3. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 203 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 130 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky: 127 points
  • 6. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky: 109 points
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing: 100 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 91 points
  • 9. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 88 points
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 84 points
  • 11. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 82 points
  • 12. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale: 77 points
  • 13. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 76 points
  • 14. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 73 points
  • 14. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis: 73 points
  • 16. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar: 69 points
  • 17. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 68 points
  • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat: 67 points
  • 19. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: 67 points
  • 20. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank: 63 points
  • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 60 points
  • 22. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp: 56 points
  • 23. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat: 56 points
  • 24. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 55 points
  • 25. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 54 points
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar: 50 points
  • 27. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun: 50 points
  • 28. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar: 48 points
  • 29. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 47 points
  • 30. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 47 points
  • 31. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat: 46 points
  • 32. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 45 points
  • 33. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: 45 points
  • 34. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp: 45 points
  • 35. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 44 points
  • 36. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 43 points
  • 37. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan: 43 points
  • 37. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: 43 points
  • 39. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: 42 points
  • 40. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 38 points
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 36 points
  • 42. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 35 points
  • 43. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha: 35 points
  • 44. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 35 points
  • 45. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp: 34 points
  • 46. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana: 33 points
  • 47. Yohann GENE, Europcar: 32 points
  • 48. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge: 32 points
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing: 31 points
  • 50. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 31 points
  • 51. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 30 points
  • 52. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol: 30 points
  • 53. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan: 27 points
  • 54. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 27 points
  • 55. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: 26 points
  • 56. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano: 25 points
  • 56. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 25 points
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar: 25 points
  • 56. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM: 25 points
  • 60. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 24 points
  • 61. Christophe KERN, Europcar: 23 points
  • 62. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha: 23 points
  • 63. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha: 23 points
  • 63. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp: 23 points
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 21 points
  • 66. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 20 points
  • 67. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp: 20 points
  • 67. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 20 points
  • 69. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: 17 points
  • 69. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis: 17 points
  • 69. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat: 17 points
  • 69. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat: 17 points
  • 73. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD: 15 points
  • 73. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis: 15 points
  • 73. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis: 15 points
  • 73. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing: 15 points
  • 73. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 73. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 79. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 80. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 81. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 14 points
  • 81. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 14 points
  • 83. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar: 13 points
  • 83. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale: 13 points
  • 83. Borut BOZIC, Astana: 13 points
  • 83. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana: 13 points
  • 83. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis: 13 points
  • 88. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan: 12 points
  • 89. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun: 12 points
  • 89. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano: 12 points
  • 91. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing: 10 points
  • 92. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 92. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD: 9 points
  • 94. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 94. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol: 8 points
  • 94. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 8 points
  • 94. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD: 8 points
  • 94. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 94. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge: 8 points
  • 94. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 101. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha: 7 points
  • 101. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 7 points
  • 103. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale: 6 points
  • 103. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 103. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano: 6 points
  • 103. Richie PORTE, Sky: 6 points
  • 107. Michael ROGERS, Sky: 5 points
  • 107. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 107. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 5 points
  • 110. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 4 points
  • 110. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha: 4 points
  • 110. Christian KNEES, Sky: 4 points
  • 113. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar: 3 points
  • 114. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 115. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun: 2 points
  • 115. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 115. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 115. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 119. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 point
  • 119. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun: 1 point
  • 121. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun: -2 points
  • 122. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank: -15 points

Best young rider classification

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, in 74:23:27
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:48
  • 3. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 45:26
  • 4. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:49
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:43
  • 6. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:01:56
  • 7. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:03:32
  • 8. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:18:57
  • 9. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:19:10
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:26:02
  • 11. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:27:26
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:48:24
  • 13. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:08:13
  • 14. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:20
  • 15. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:18:53
  • 16. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:24:26
  • 17. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:27:07
  • 18. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:41:35
  • 19. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 3:06:50

King of the mountains

  • 1. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 107 points
  • 2. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 103 points
  • 3. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 77 points
  • 4. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar: 55 points
  • 5. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun: 38 points
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp: 34 points
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 33 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 32 points
  • 9. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat: 32 points
  • 10. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan: 31 points
  • 11. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana: 30 points
  • 12. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 13. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 22 points
  • 14. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank: 21 points
  • 15. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: 20 points
  • 16. Christophe KERN, Europcar: 20 points
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing: 19 points
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 19 points
  • 19. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 20. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar: 16 points
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 15 points
  • 22. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 14 points
  • 23. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: 14 points
  • 24. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky: 14 points
  • 25. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 26. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 14 points
  • 27. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar: 14 points
  • 28. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 29. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha: 12 points
  • 30. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 11 points
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 10 points
  • 32. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 33. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar: 8 points
  • 34. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: 7 points
  • 35. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 36. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar: 6 points
  • 38. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana: 6 points
  • 39. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp: 6 points
  • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat: 5 points
  • 41. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 5 points
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: 5 points
  • 43. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis: 4 points
  • 44. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD: 4 points
  • 45. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 46. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 47. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 2 points
  • 48. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 49. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 50. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp: 1 point
  • 51. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 point
  • 52. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp: 1 point
  • 53. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 point
  • 54. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis: 1 point
  • 55. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 point

Team classification

  • 1. Radioshack-Nissan, in 222:58:15
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at 17:18
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at 28:53
  • 4. Bmc Racing Team, at 29:13
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 50:03
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 56:34
  • 7. Movistar Team, at 59:56
  • 8. Fdj-Big Mat, at 1:01:22
  • 9. Katusha Team, at 1:01:31
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 1:20:04
  • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:03
  • 12. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:56:57
  • 13. Lotto Belisol Team, at 2:00:18
  • 14. Saur – Sojasun, at 2:01:25
  • 15. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:27:47
  • 16. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:33:03
  • 17. Lampre – Isd, at 2:59:01
  • 18. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 3:24:22
  • 19. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:41:23
  • 20. Garmin – Sharp, at 4:00:28
  • 21. Orica Greenedge, at 4:24:48
  • 22. Team Argos – Shimano, at 6:09:27

Abandons

  • Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD: DNF
  • Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha: DNF
  • Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: DNS