Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

Tour de France 2012 stage 15 results

1. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, in 3:40:15 2. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0 3. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :12 4. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :12 5. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage results

  • 1. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, in 3:40:15
  • 2. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 3. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :12
  • 4. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :12
  • 5. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 6. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 1:08
  • 7. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 8. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 9. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 10. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 11. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 11:50
  • 12. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 13. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 14. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 15. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 16. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 17. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 18. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 19. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 20. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 11:50
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 22. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, at 11:50
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 11:50
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 25. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 26. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 27. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 28. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 29. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 30. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 31. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 32. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 11:50
  • 33. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 34. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 35. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 11:50
  • 37. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 38. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 39. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 40. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 41. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 42. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 43. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 44. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 46. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 47. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 48. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 49. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 51. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 52. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 53. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 54. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 55. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 11:50
  • 56. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 57. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 58. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 59. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 60. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 61. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 62. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 11:50
  • 63. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 64. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 65. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 66. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 11:50
  • 67. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 68. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:50
  • 69. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 70. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:50
  • 71. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 72. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 74. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 75. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 76. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 77. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 78. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 79. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 80. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 11:50
  • 81. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 82. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 11:50
  • 83. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 84. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 85. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 11:50
  • 86. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 87. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 88. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 89. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 90. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 91. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 92. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 93. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 94. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 96. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 97. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 99. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 100. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 101. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 102. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 103. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 11:50
  • 104. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 105. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 106. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 107. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 108. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:50
  • 109. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 11:50
  • 110. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 111. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 112. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 114. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 11:50
  • 115. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 116. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 117. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 11:50
  • 118. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 119. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 120. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 121. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 122. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 11:50
  • 123. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 11:50
  • 124. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 125. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 126. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 128. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 129. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 11:50
  • 130. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:50
  • 131. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 132. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 11:50
  • 133. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 11:50
  • 134. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 11:50
  • 135. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:50
  • 136. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:50
  • 137. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:50
  • 138. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 139. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 11:50
  • 140. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 141. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 11:50
  • 142. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 143. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 11:50
  • 144. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:50
  • 145. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 11:50
  • 146. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 11:50
  • 147. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 12:20
  • 148. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:21
  • 149. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:21
  • 150. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:21
  • 151. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 12:21
  • 152. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 12:33
  • 153. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 12:35
  • 154. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 12:35
  • 155. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 12:37
  • 156. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 15:31

General classification

  • 1. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky, in 68:33:21
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:05
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:23
  • 4. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 3:19
  • 5. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:48
  • 6. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:15
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 6:57
  • 8. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 7:30
  • 9. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:31
  • 10. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 8:51
  • 11. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:29
  • 12. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:45
  • 13. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:49
  • 14. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:27
  • 15. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 12:41
  • 16. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 17:21
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 17:41
  • 18. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:04
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 19:02
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 20:12
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 20:32
  • 22. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 20:35
  • 23. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat, at 27:03
  • 24. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:37
  • 25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 32:59
  • 26. Michael ROGERS, Sky, at 33:13
  • 27. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 44:28
  • 28. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:45
  • 29. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 45:13
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 45:35
  • 31. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 47:17
  • 32. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:32
  • 33. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 48:34
  • 34. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 54:40
  • 35. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 56:19
  • 36. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana, at 57:28
  • 37. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 58:59
  • 38. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:50
  • 39. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:00:39
  • 40. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:03:43
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:04:31
  • 42. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at 1:04:55
  • 43. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:05:26
  • 44. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:40
  • 45. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:09:16
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09:23
  • 47. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:52
  • 48. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:11:52
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:12:30
  • 50. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 1:13:24
  • 51. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:13:33
  • 52. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:13:34
  • 53. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:13:39
  • 54. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 1:14:22
  • 55. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:14:26
  • 56. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:14:27
  • 57. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:14:28
  • 58. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:14:46
  • 59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:14:49
  • 60. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at 1:15:01
  • 61. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:16:18
  • 62. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:18:57
  • 63. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:19:19
  • 64. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana, at 1:20:15
  • 65. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:20:39
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:21:40
  • 67. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:22:23
  • 68. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:24:19
  • 69. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:24:24
  • 70. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:26:05
  • 71. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:26:07
  • 72. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:28:05
  • 73. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:28:16
  • 74. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:29:15
  • 75. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:30:24
  • 76. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:30:38
  • 77. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:31:48
  • 78. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar, at 1:33:10
  • 79. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:34:00
  • 80. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36:28
  • 81. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:38:34
  • 82. Guillaume LEVARLET, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:38:38
  • 83. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:41:23
  • 84. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:41:54
  • 85. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:43:10
  • 86. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:43:23
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:03
  • 88. Simone STORTONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:45:39
  • 89. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46:52
  • 90. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 1:46:57
  • 91. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:47:33
  • 92. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:47:36
  • 93. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:48:24
  • 94. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:41
  • 95. Federico CANUTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:50:21
  • 96. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51:08
  • 97. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:52:00
  • 98. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:52:06
  • 99. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52:07
  • 100. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:53:12
  • 101. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:53:38
  • 102. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:53:41
  • 103. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53:43
  • 104. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:54:32
  • 105. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54:52
  • 106. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis, at 1:54:55
  • 107. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:55:39
  • 108. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:55:44
  • 109. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:55:52
  • 110. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:56:49
  • 111. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:57:46
  • 112. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 1:59:42
  • 113. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:01:51
  • 114. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:02:43
  • 115. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:03:38
  • 116. Nick NUYENS, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:03:53
  • 117. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 2:04:42
  • 118. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:05:04
  • 119. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06:24
  • 120. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:06:40
  • 121. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:09
  • 122. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:07:30
  • 123. Juan HORRACH RIPPOLL, Katusha, at 2:07:40
  • 124. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:09:07
  • 125. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:10:46
  • 126. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:11:57
  • 127. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:12:04
  • 128. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:13:32
  • 129. Matthieu SPRICK, Argos-Shimano, at 2:14:28
  • 130. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:15:03
  • 131. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:15:41
  • 132. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:15:47
  • 133. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19:04
  • 134. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:19:56
  • 135. Jean Marc MARINO, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:20:02
  • 136. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:20:04
  • 137. Cyril LEMOINE, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:20:15
  • 138. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:21:50
  • 139. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:22:06
  • 140. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at 2:22:39
  • 141. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 2:23:24
  • 142. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23:35
  • 143. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 2:24:38
  • 144. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 2:24:43
  • 145. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:24:58
  • 146. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:09
  • 147. Yann HUGUET, Argos-Shimano, at 2:29:40
  • 148. Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis, at 2:31:55
  • 149. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:33:17
  • 150. Grega BOLE, Lampre-ISD, at 2:33:33
  • 151. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:34:45
  • 152. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:38:04
  • 153. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 2:38:16
  • 154. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40:47
  • 155. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:43:46
  • 156. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:47:29

Points classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 356 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol: 254 points
  • 3. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge: 203 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 130 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky: 127 points
  • 6. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky: 105 points
  • 7. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing: 100 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 88 points
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge: 84 points
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 77 points
  • 11. Sébastien HINAULT, Ag2r La Mondiale: 77 points
  • 12. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 76 points
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 73 points
  • 13. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis: 73 points
  • 15. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar: 69 points
  • 16. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 68 points
  • 17. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 68 points
  • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat: 67 points
  • 19. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank: 63 points
  • 20. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, FDJ-BigMat: 62 points
  • 21. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 60 points
  • 22. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp: 56 points
  • 23. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ-BigMat: 56 points
  • 24. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 55 points
  • 25. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 54 points
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar: 50 points
  • 27. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: 50 points
  • 27. Julien SIMON, Saur-Sojasun: 50 points
  • 29. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 47 points
  • 30. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 45 points
  • 31. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: 45 points
  • 32. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp: 45 points
  • 33. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 44 points
  • 34. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM: 43 points
  • 35. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ-BigMat: 42 points
  • 36. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 38 points
  • 37. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar: 35 points
  • 37. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 35 points
  • 39. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha: 35 points
  • 39. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 35 points
  • 41. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana: 33 points
  • 42. Yohann GENE, Europcar: 32 points
  • 43. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge: 32 points
  • 44. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 31 points
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing: 30 points
  • 46. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol: 30 points
  • 46. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 30 points
  • 48. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 28 points
  • 49. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan: 27 points
  • 50. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: 27 points
  • 50. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 27 points
  • 52. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana: 26 points
  • 53. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan: 26 points
  • 54. Marco MARCATO, Vacansoleil-DCM: 25 points
  • 54. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano: 25 points
  • 54. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 25 points
  • 57. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 24 points
  • 58. Christophe KERN, Europcar: 23 points
  • 59. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha: 23 points
  • 59. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp: 23 points
  • 59. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 23 points
  • 62. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar: 22 points
  • 63. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 21 points
  • 64. Karsten KROON, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 20 points
  • 65. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 20 points
  • 65. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp: 20 points
  • 67. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp: 19 points
  • 68. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 18 points
  • 69. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat: 17 points
  • 69. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat: 17 points
  • 69. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: 17 points
  • 69. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis: 17 points
  • 73. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis: 15 points
  • 73. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis: 15 points
  • 73. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing: 15 points
  • 73. Danilo HONDO, Lampre-ISD: 15 points
  • 73. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 73. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 15 points
  • 73. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 80. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 14 points
  • 80. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 80. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 80. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 14 points
  • 84. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar: 13 points
  • 84. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale: 13 points
  • 84. Borut BOZIC, Astana: 13 points
  • 84. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis: 13 points
  • 88. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano: 12 points
  • 88. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha: 12 points
  • 88. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Nissan: 12 points
  • 91. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 92. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 92. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol: 8 points
  • 92. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 8 points
  • 92. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 92. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge: 8 points
  • 97. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 7 points
  • 98. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale: 6 points
  • 98. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano: 6 points
  • 98. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 98. Richie PORTE, Sky: 6 points
  • 102. Michael ROGERS, Sky: 5 points
  • 102. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 104. Christian KNEES, Sky: 4 points
  • 104. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 4 points
  • 104. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha: 4 points
  • 107. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 108. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar: 2 points
  • 108. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 108. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 108. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 112. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 point
  • 112. Jerome COPPEL, Saur-Sojasun: 1 point
  • 112. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun: 1 point
  • 115. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Saur-Sojasun: -2 points
  • 116. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank: -15 points

Best young rider classification

  • 1. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, in 68:40:18
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:54
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 40:35
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank, at 41:37
  • 5. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 52:02
  • 6. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:34
  • 7. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:43
  • 8. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:04:55
  • 9. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:05:33
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 1:06:36
  • 11. Dominik NERZ, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:00
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:23:27
  • 13. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:48:47
  • 14. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54:54
  • 15. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:59:27
  • 16. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 2:02:10
  • 17. Anthony ROUX, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:05:00
  • 18. Patrick GRETSCH, Argos-Shimano, at 2:16:38
  • 19. Jan GHYSELINCK, Cofidis, at 2:31:19

King of the mountains

  • 1. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 69 points
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar: 55 points
  • 3. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 39 points
  • 4. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar: 37 points
  • 5. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 33 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 32 points
  • 7. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ-BigMat: 32 points
  • 8. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 9. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank: 21 points
  • 10. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-BigMat: 20 points
  • 11. Christophe KERN, Europcar: 20 points
  • 12. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing: 19 points
  • 13. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 19 points
  • 14. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan: 18 points
  • 15. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 16. Michael MORKOV, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 14 points
  • 17. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol: 14 points
  • 18. Bradley WIGGINS, Sky: 14 points
  • 19. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan: 14 points
  • 19. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 14 points
  • 19. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Movistar: 14 points
  • 22. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 13 points
  • 23. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 11 points
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 11 points
  • 25. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 10 points
  • 26. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 27. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 27. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp: 8 points
  • 27. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 8 points
  • 27. Brice FEILLU, Saur-Sojasun: 8 points
  • 31. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 31. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana: 7 points
  • 33. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar: 6 points
  • 33. Dmitriy FOFONOV, Astana: 6 points
  • 33. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp: 6 points
  • 36. Jérémy ROY, FDJ-BigMat: 5 points
  • 36. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 5 points
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Rabobank: 5 points
  • 39. Alexandr VINOKUROV, Astana: 4 points
  • 39. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis: 4 points
  • 41. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 43. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 43. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 43. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 2 points
  • 46. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 point
  • 46. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp: 1 point
  • 48. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp: 1 point
  • 48. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 point
  • 48. Samuel DUMOULIN, Cofidis: 1 point
  • 48. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 point

Team classification

  • 1. Radioshack-Nissan, in 205:52:34
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at 12:38
  • 3. Bmc Racing Team, at 17:46
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 25:19
  • 5. Fdj-Big Mat, at 34:22
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 40:33
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:58
  • 8. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 47:02
  • 9. Team Europcar, at 51:01
  • 10. Movistar Team, at 53:20
  • 11. Katusha Team, at 54:07
  • 12. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:31:49
  • 13. Lotto Belisol Team, at 1:39:42
  • 14. Saur – Sojasun, at 1:46:11
  • 15. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:06:23
  • 16. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:27:31
  • 17. Lampre – Isd, at 2:36:11
  • 18. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:48:48
  • 19. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 2:53:29
  • 20. Garmin – Sharp, at 3:25:04
  • 21. Orica Greenedge, at 3:27:59
  • 22. Team Argos – Shimano, at 5:24:17

Abandons

  • Kenny Robert VAN HUMMEL, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF
  • Vincent JEROME, Europcar: DNF
  • Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge: DNF
  • Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar: DNF
  • Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNF

promo logo