Tour de France 2020

Results: 2015 Tour de France, stage 9

BMC Racing Team pips Sky for the team time trial victory, but Chris Froome holds firm to the yellow jersey

  • 1. BMC RACING TEAM, in 32:15
  • 2. TEAM SKY, at :01
  • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM, at :04
  • 4. TINKOFF-SAXO, at :28
  • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :35
  • 6. IAM CYCLING, at :38
  • 7. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :45
  • 8. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :48
  • 9. LOTTONL, at 1:14
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:24
  • 11. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:25
  • 12. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:29
  • 13. BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:32
  • 14. FDJ, at 1:33
  • 15. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36
  • 16. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:37
  • 17. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:42
  • 18. BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:46
  • 19. TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:53
  • 20. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:56
  • 21. COFIDIS, at 2:32
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 4:58
    • 1. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, in 31:34:12
    • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :12
    • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :27
    • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :38
    • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:03
    • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:18
    • 7. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:50
    • 8. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:52
    • 9. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:59
    • 10. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:59
    • 11. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:01
    • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:18
    • 13. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:22
    • 14. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:43
    • 15. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:52
    • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:56
    • 17. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:30
    • 18. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:52
    • 19. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:17
    • 20. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 4:32
    • 21. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:38
    • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:08
    • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:20
    • 24. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:22
    • 25. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:17
    • 26. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:28
    • 27. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:40
    • 28. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:49
    • 29. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 8:05
    • 30. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:35
    • 31. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:21
    • 32. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 9:21
    • 33. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 10:14
    • 34. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:37
    • 35. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 11:20
    • 36. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:43
    • 37. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:47
    • 38. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 12:25
    • 39. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 15:18
    • 40. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:57
    • 41. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 16:24
    • 42. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 16:47
    • 43. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:14
    • 44. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:18
    • 45. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 17:44
    • 46. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:45
    • 47. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:49
    • 48. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 18:03
    • 49. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:29
    • 50. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:41
    • 51. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 20:23
    • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:33
    • 53. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 20:54
    • 54. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:54
    • 55. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:59
    • 56. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 21:52
    • 57. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 22:15
    • 58. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 22:25
    • 59. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:00
    • 60. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 23:01
    • 61. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:02
    • 62. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:06
    • 63. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 23:31
    • 64. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:49
    • 65. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 24:12
    • 66. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:31
    • 67. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:32
    • 68. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 24:47
    • 69. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 24:50
    • 70. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:05
    • 71. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 25:11
    • 72. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 25:25
    • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 25:36
    • 74. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:42
    • 75. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 25:57
    • 76. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:24
    • 77. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:29
    • 78. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:34
    • 79. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 26:51
    • 80. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:14
    • 81. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 27:17
    • 82. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:21
    • 83. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 27:22
    • 84. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:34
    • 85. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 27:59
    • 86. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 28:02
    • 87. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 28:04
    • 88. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 28:19
    • 89. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 28:39
    • 90. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 28:47
    • 91. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 29:00
    • 92. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 29:04
    • 93. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 29:28
    • 94. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 29:39
    • 95. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 30:01
    • 96. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 30:17
    • 97. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:19
    • 98. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:34
    • 99. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 31:02
    • 100. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 31:15
    • 101. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 31:36
    • 102. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 31:43
    • 103. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:57
    • 104. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 32:06
    • 105. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:09
    • 106. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 32:34
    • 107. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 32:38
    • 108. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 32:46
    • 109. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 33:39
    • 110. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 34:09
    • 111. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 34:10
    • 112. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 34:22
    • 113. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 34:31
    • 114. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 34:47
    • 115. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 35:06
    • 116. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 35:08
    • 117. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 35:11
    • 118. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 35:27
    • 119. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 36:15
    • 120. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 36:21
    • 121. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 36:26
    • 122. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 36:28
    • 123. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 36:28
    • 124. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 36:29
    • 125. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 36:52
    • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:46
    • 127. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 37:48
    • 128. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 38:03
    • 129. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 38:57
    • 130. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 38:58
    • 131. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 39:28
    • 132. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 39:31
    • 133. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 39:53
    • 134. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 40:00
    • 135. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 41:01
    • 136. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 41:35
    • 137. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 41:56
    • 138. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 42:34
    • 139. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 42:55
    • 140. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 43:19
    • 141. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 43:23
    • 142. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 43:29
    • 143. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 43:29
    • 144. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 44:04
    • 145. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 45:01
    • 146. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 45:09
    • 147. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 45:59
    • 148. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 46:43
    • 149. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 46:50
    • 150. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 47:52
    • 151. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 48:39
    • 152. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 48:39
    • 153. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 48:48
    • 154. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 49:17
    • 155. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 49:23
    • 156. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 50:15
    • 157. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 51:14
    • 158. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 51:23
    • 159. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 51:24
    • 160. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 51:41
    • 161. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 51:51
    • 162. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 52:00
    • 163. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 52:07
    • 164. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 52:10
    • 165. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 52:23
    • 166. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 52:37
    • 167. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 52:54
    • 168. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 52:54
    • 169. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 53:16
    • 170. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 53:18
    • 171. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 53:30
    • 172. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 54:24
    • 173. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 54:27
    • 174. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 54:54
    • 175. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 57:09
    • 176. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 59:17
    • 177. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:00:45
    • 178. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:00:46
    • 179. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:51
    • 180. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:04:17
    • 181. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:06:00
    • 182. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06:12
    • 183. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:09:54
    • 184. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:13:01
    • 185. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:16:10

    • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, in 31:34:50
    • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:21
    • 3. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:05
    • 4. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:00
    • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 7:27
    • 6. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:47
    • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 14:40
    • 8. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:07
    • 9. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:51
    • 10. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:03
    • 11. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 25:04
    • 12. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 25:19
    • 13. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 25:51
    • 14. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 26:13
    • 15. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 26:44
    • 16. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 30:24
    • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:56
    • 18. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 33:32
    • 19. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:44
    • 20. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 35:17
    • 21. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 41:18
    • 22. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 41:56
    • 23. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 48:01
    • 24. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 51:03
    • 25. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 51:45
    • 26. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 52:38
    • 27. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 53:49
    • 28. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 54:16
    • 29. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:00:07
    • 30. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:15:32

    • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 213 points
    • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 210 points
    • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 159 points
    • 4. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 158 points
    • 5. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 102 points
    • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 73 points
    • 7. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 63 points
    • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 61 points
    • 9. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 52 points
    • 10. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 51 points
    • 11. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 50 points
    • 12. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 46 points
    • 13. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, 45 points
    • 14. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 44 points
    • 15. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 40 points
    • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 39 points
    • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 36 points
    • 18. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 33 points
    • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 28 points
    • 20. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 26 points
    • 20. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 26 points
    • 20. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, 26 points
    • 23. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 23 points
    • 24. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 22 points
    • 25. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
    • 25. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
    • 25. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
    • 25. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, 20 points
    • 29. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 18 points
    • 29. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 18 points
    • 29. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 18 points
    • 29. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 18 points
    • 33. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 17 points
    • 33. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, 17 points
    • 33. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 17 points
    • 33. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
    • 37. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
    • 37. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 16 points
    • 37. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
    • 40. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
    • 40. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
    • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 15 points
    • 40. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 15 points
    • 44. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, 14 points
    • 45. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 13 points
    • 45. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 13 points
    • 45. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 13 points
    • 45. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 13 points
    • 49. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 12 points
    • 49. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 12 points
    • 49. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, 12 points
    • 52. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 11 points
    • 52. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 11 points
    • 54. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 10 points
    • 54. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 10 points
    • 54. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
    • 57. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
    • 57. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 9 points
    • 57. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
    • 57. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
    • 61. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 8 points
    • 61. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
    • 61. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
    • 64. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 7 points
    • 64. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
    • 64. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, 7 points
    • 64. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 7 points
    • 64. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 7 points
    • 64. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, 7 points
    • 70. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, 6 points
    • 70. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 6 points
    • 70. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 6 points
    • 70. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 6 points
    • 74. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 5 points
    • 74. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, 5 points
    • 76. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
    • 76. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 4 points
    • 76. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 4 points
    • 79. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
    • 79. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
    • 79. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, 3 points
    • 82. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
    • 82. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 2 points
    • 82. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 2 points
    • 85. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
    • 85. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 1 point
    • 85. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 1 point
    • 85. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
    • 85. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
    • 90. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, -5 points

    • 1. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, 4 points
    • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
    • 3. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
    • 4. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
    • 5. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 1 point
    • 6. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, 1 point
    • 7. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
    • 8. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 1 point
    • 9. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 1 point

    • 1. BMC RACING TEAM, in 95:48:04
    • 2. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:04
    • 3. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 7:28
    • 4. TEAM SKY, at 7:30
    • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:47
    • 6. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:55
    • 7. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:48
    • 8. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 15:22
    • 9. TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:59
    • 10. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:09
    • 11. IAM CYCLING, at 19:44
    • 12. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:10
    • 13. LOTTONL, at 20:44
    • 14. COFIDIS, at 23:23
    • 15. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 25:14
    • 16. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 26:06
    • 17. BORA-ARGON 18, at 26:59
    • 18. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 32:21
    • 19. FDJ, at 32:49
    • 20. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 40:34
    • 21. BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 57:15
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 1:18:34