Tour de France 2020

Results: 2015 Tour de France, stage 2

Andre Greipel takes the first sprint victory of the 2015 Tour de France as Fabian Cancellara grabs the leader's jersey from Rohan Dennis

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, in 3:29:03
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 5. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 9. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 12. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :04
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :04
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :04
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 16. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :04
  • 17. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :04
  • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :04
  • 19. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :08
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :08
  • 21. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 22. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 23. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 24. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :15
  • 25. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:28
  • 26. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 27. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:28
  • 28. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:28
  • 29. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 30. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 31. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 32. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:28
  • 35. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:28
  • 36. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 37. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 38. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 39. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 40. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 41. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:28
  • 43. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 44. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:28
  • 45. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 46. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 47. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:28
  • 48. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 49. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 50. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 51. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:28
  • 52. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 53. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:28
  • 54. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:28
  • 55. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:28
  • 56. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 57. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:28
  • 58. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:28
  • 59. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 60. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 61. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:28
  • 62. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:28
  • 63. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:28
  • 64. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 65. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 66. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 67. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 1:28
  • 68. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 69. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:28
  • 70. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 71. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:28
  • 72. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:28
  • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 1:28
  • 74. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:28
  • 75. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 76. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:28
  • 77. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:28
  • 78. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 79. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 80. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:28
  • 81. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 82. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 83. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 84. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:28
  • 85. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:28
  • 86. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 87. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:28
  • 88. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 89. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28
  • 90. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 3:19
  • 91. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:19
  • 92. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 4:29
  • 93. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 4:29
  • 94. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 4:29
  • 95. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:29
  • 96. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:29
  • 97. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:29
  • 98. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 99. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 100. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 101. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 102. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 103. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:04
  • 104. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 105. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:04
  • 106. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 107. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:04
  • 108. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 109. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:04
  • 110. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:04
  • 111. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:04
  • 112. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 113. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 114. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 115. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:04
  • 116. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 117. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 118. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 119. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:04
  • 120. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:04
  • 121. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:04
  • 122. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 123. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:04
  • 124. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 125. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:04
  • 126. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:04
  • 127. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:04
  • 128. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 129. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:04
  • 130. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:04
  • 131. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 132. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 133. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 134. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:04
  • 135. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:04
  • 136. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:04
  • 137. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:04
  • 138. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 139. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:04
  • 140. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:04
  • 141. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:04
  • 142. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:04
  • 143. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 144. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 145. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 146. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 147. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 148. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 5:04
  • 149. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 150. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 5:04
  • 151. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:04
  • 152. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 153. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 154. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 5:04
  • 155. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:04
  • 156. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:04
  • 157. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 158. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:04
  • 159. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 160. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 5:04
  • 161. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:04
  • 162. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:04
  • 163. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 5:04
  • 164. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:04
  • 165. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 166. William BONNET, FDJ, at 5:04
  • 167. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:04
  • 168. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 169. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:04
  • 170. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 171. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:04
  • 172. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:04
  • 173. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:04
  • 174. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:04
  • 175. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:04
  • 176. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 5:04
  • 177. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 178. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 179. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:04
  • 180. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 181. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:04
  • 182. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:04
  • 183. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 5:04
  • 184. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 5:04
  • 185. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 186. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:04
  • 187. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 188. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 189. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 190. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:04
  • 191. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:04
  • 192. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:06
  • 193. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:06
  • 194. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:06
  • 195. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:06
  • 196. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:06
  • 197. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 11:06
  • 198. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:06

  • 1. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, in 3:44:01
  • 2. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 3. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :06
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :33
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 6. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :42
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :44
  • 9. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :48
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :48
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :53
  • 12. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :54
  • 13. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :59
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:00
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:08
  • 17. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:12
  • 18. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:13
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:19
  • 20. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 1:20
  • 21. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:24
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:25
  • 23. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 24. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:48
  • 25. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:49
  • 26. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:55
  • 27. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:57
  • 28. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:59
  • 29. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:02
  • 30. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:03
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 2:07
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:09
  • 33. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:09
  • 34. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:11
  • 35. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:11
  • 36. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 2:13
  • 37. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:15
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:19
  • 39. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:22
  • 40. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:23
  • 41. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:25
  • 42. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:25
  • 43. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 2:26
  • 44. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:27
  • 45. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:30
  • 46. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 2:32
  • 47. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:34
  • 48. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:37
  • 49. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:37
  • 50. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 2:38
  • 51. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:38
  • 52. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:39
  • 53. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:40
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:41
  • 55. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:41
  • 56. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:42
  • 57. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:43
  • 58. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:45
  • 59. Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:47
  • 60. Tyler FARRAR, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:48
  • 61. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:48
  • 62. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:48
  • 63. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:48
  • 64. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 65. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:50
  • 66. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:51
  • 67. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:51
  • 68. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:51
  • 69. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:51
  • 70. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:52
  • 71. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:52
  • 72. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:52
  • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 2:53
  • 74. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:54
  • 75. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:57
  • 76. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:58
  • 77. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:59
  • 78. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:00
  • 79. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:00
  • 80. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:01
  • 81. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:05
  • 82. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:08
  • 83. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:08
  • 84. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:09
  • 85. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:14
  • 86. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:17
  • 87. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:38
  • 88. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:39
  • 89. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:44
  • 90. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:50
  • 91. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:17
  • 92. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 5:19
  • 93. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:25
  • 94. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:27
  • 95. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:32
  • 96. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:34
  • 97. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:40
  • 98. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:40
  • 99. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:43
  • 100. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:46
  • 101. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 102. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:47
  • 103. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 104. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:47
  • 105. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 5:47
  • 106. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:48
  • 107. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:48
  • 108. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:48
  • 109. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:51
  • 110. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 5:52
  • 111. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 5:53
  • 112. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:57
  • 113. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:59
  • 114. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:00
  • 115. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:01
  • 116. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:02
  • 117. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:03
  • 118. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:04
  • 119. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:07
  • 120. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 6:07
  • 121. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:09
  • 122. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:09
  • 123. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 6:10
  • 124. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:10
  • 125. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:10
  • 126. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 6:11
  • 127. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:14
  • 128. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 6:14
  • 129. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:15
  • 130. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 6:15
  • 131. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:15
  • 132. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:17
  • 133. William BONNET, FDJ, at 6:17
  • 134. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:17
  • 135. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:18
  • 136. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 6:19
  • 137. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:20
  • 138. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:21
  • 139. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 6:21
  • 140. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:23
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:25
  • 142. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 6:25
  • 143. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:25
  • 144. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:26
  • 145. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:28
  • 146. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:29
  • 147. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 6:29
  • 148. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:32
  • 149. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:32
  • 150. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 6:33
  • 151. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:33
  • 152. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:33
  • 153. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:33
  • 154. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 6:34
  • 155. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:35
  • 156. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:35
  • 157. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:36
  • 158. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:37
  • 159. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:37
  • 160. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:38
  • 161. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:39
  • 162. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 6:39
  • 163. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 6:39
  • 164. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:42
  • 165. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:42
  • 166. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:42
  • 167. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:43
  • 168. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:45
  • 169. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:47
  • 170. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:48
  • 171. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:50
  • 172. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:50
  • 173. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:51
  • 174. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:52
  • 175. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:52
  • 176. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:53
  • 177. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:53
  • 178. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:55
  • 179. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:57
  • 180. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:57
  • 181. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:59
  • 182. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:00
  • 183. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 7:03
  • 184. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:11
  • 185. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:16
  • 186. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:16
  • 187. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 7:25
  • 188. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:26
  • 189. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:26
  • 190. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 7:27
  • 191. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:38
  • 192. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:02
  • 193. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:23
  • 194. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:28
  • 195. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:28
  • 196. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:51
  • 197. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:51
  • 198. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 13:32

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 50 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 30 points
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 20 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 18 points
  • 5. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 14 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 10 points
  • 9. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 8 points
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 7 points
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 12. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 4 points
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points

  • 1. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 55 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 39 points
  • 3. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 35 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 26 points
  • 5. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 25 points
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 23 points
  • 7. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 8. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, 20 points
  • 9. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 10. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 11. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 15 points
  • 12. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 14 points
  • 13. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 13 points
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 11 points
  • 16. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 11 points
  • 17. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 10 points
  • 18. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 19. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 20. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 21. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 7 points
  • 23. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 7 points
  • 24. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 7 points
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 26. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, 6 points
  • 27. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 6 points
  • 28. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 5 points
  • 29. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 4 points
  • 30. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 4 points
  • 31. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 3 points
  • 32. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 33. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 34. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 35. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 36. Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 2 points
  • 37. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, in 3:44:07
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :27
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:13
  • 4. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:19
  • 5. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:20
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 2:01
  • 7. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:19
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:21
  • 9. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 2:32
  • 10. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:45
  • 11. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:54
  • 12. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 3:08
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:26
  • 14. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:34
  • 15. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:34
  • 16. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:42
  • 17. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:42
  • 18. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:42
  • 19. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:54
  • 20. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:08
  • 21. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 6:14
  • 22. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 6:15
  • 23. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:17
  • 24. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:20
  • 25. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:31
  • 26. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 6:36
  • 27. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:44
  • 28. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 6:45
  • 29. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 6:47
  • 30. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:47
  • 31. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 6:53
  • 32. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:10

  • 1. BMC RACING TEAM, in 11:13:27
  • 2. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :04
  • 3. TEAM SKY, at :51
  • 4. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:04
  • 5. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:50
  • 6. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57
  • 7. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:22
  • 8. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:06
  • 9. FDJ, at 5:22
  • 10. MTN-QHUBEKA, at 5:46
  • 11. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 5:58
  • 12. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:23
  • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:23
  • 14. BORA-ARGON 18, at 6:28
  • 15. TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:33
  • 16. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 6:53
  • 17. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 7:07
  • 18. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 7:48
  • 19. IAM CYCLING, at 8:28
  • 20. BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 10:56
  • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 12:23
  • 22. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:54