Tour de France 2020

Results: 2015 Tour de France, stage 14

Stephen Cummings sails to Tour de France stage 14 win, MTN-Qhubeka's first ever Tour stage victory

  • 1. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, in 4:23:43
  • 2. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :02
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 4. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :29
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :32
  • 7. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :32
  • 8. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :32
  • 9. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :32
  • 10. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 11. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:07
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 1:10
  • 13. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:00
  • 14. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:12
  • 15. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:12
  • 16. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:12
  • 17. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:43
  • 18. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:25
  • 19. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 3:25
  • 20. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, at 4:15
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:16
  • 22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:19
  • 23. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:34
  • 24. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:45
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:55
  • 26. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:06
  • 27. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:06
  • 28. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 5:06
  • 29. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:06
  • 30. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 5:06
  • 31. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 5:06
  • 32. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 5:06
  • 33. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:06
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:22
  • 35. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:25
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:25
  • 37. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:26
  • 38. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:26
  • 39. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 6:26
  • 40. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:26
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:26
  • 42. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:26
  • 43. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:50
  • 44. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:21
  • 45. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:21
  • 46. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 7:21
  • 47. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:21
  • 48. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 7:33
  • 49. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 7:33
  • 50. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:58
  • 51. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:58
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:09
  • 53. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:32
  • 54. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:44
  • 55. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 8:44
  • 56. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:44
  • 57. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 9:11
  • 58. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:44
  • 59. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:44
  • 60. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:44
  • 61. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:44
  • 62. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 9:44
  • 63. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:44
  • 64. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:44
  • 65. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:44
  • 66. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:44
  • 67. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:44
  • 68. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 9:44
  • 69. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:44
  • 70. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:09
  • 71. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 10:09
  • 72. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 10:23
  • 73. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:00
  • 74. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:00
  • 75. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 11:00
  • 76. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 11:31
  • 77. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:42
  • 78. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 11:42
  • 79. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 11:55
  • 80. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 12:12
  • 81. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 12:19
  • 82. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 12:39
  • 83. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:39
  • 84. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 12:39
  • 85. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:39
  • 86. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:39
  • 87. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:39
  • 88. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 12:39
  • 89. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:39
  • 90. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:39
  • 91. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:39
  • 92. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:39
  • 93. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:39
  • 94. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 12:39
  • 95. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 12:39
  • 96. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:43
  • 97. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:13
  • 98. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:13
  • 99. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:13
  • 100. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 13:13
  • 101. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:41
  • 102. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:47
  • 103. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:47
  • 104. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:49
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 14:18
  • 106. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 14:18
  • 107. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:12
  • 108. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:12
  • 109. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 15:12
  • 110. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:12
  • 111. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:12
  • 112. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:12
  • 113. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:12
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:12
  • 115. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:12
  • 116. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:12
  • 117. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 15:12
  • 118. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:12
  • 119. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 15:12
  • 120. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 15:12
  • 121. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 15:12
  • 122. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:12
  • 123. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:12
  • 124. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:12
  • 125. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:12
  • 126. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 15:12
  • 127. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 15:12
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:21
  • 129. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:21
  • 130. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 15:21
  • 131. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:25
  • 132. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 15:52
  • 133. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:52
  • 134. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:11
  • 135. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:11
  • 136. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 16:11
  • 137. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:11
  • 138. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:11
  • 139. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:20
  • 140. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 16:20
  • 141. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:40
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:40
  • 143. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:40
  • 144. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:46
  • 145. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:01
  • 146. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:14
  • 147. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:14
  • 148. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:46
  • 149. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 18:46
  • 150. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 18:46
  • 151. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 18:46
  • 152. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:46
  • 153. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:48
  • 154. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:09
  • 155. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:09
  • 156. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 19:09
  • 157. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 19:09
  • 158. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:09
  • 159. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:09
  • 160. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:09
  • 161. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:16
  • 162. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 19:24
  • 163. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:24
  • 164. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 19:24
  • 165. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:24
  • 166. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 19:24
  • 167. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:24
  • 168. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:17
  • 169. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 20:17
  • 170. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 20:17
  • 171. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 20:17
  • 172. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 20:56
  • DNF Steve MORABITO, FDJ
  • DNF Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN
  • DSQ Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, in 56:02:19
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:10
  • 3. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:32
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:02
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:23
  • 6. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 4:54
  • 7. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:23
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:17
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:23
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:53
  • 11. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 11:03
  • 12. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:10
  • 13. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 13:26
  • 14. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:21
  • 15. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 14:58
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:18
  • 17. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 30:57
  • 18. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:05
  • 19. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:45
  • 20. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 33:18
  • 21. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, at 34:44
  • 22. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:46
  • 23. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:37
  • 24. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 40:36
  • 25. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 41:15
  • 26. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 43:00
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 43:29
  • 28. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 46:27
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:37
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 49:53
  • 31. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 52:16
  • 32. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 53:54
  • 33. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 55:55
  • 34. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 56:21
  • 35. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA, at 56:26
  • 36. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 58:37
  • 37. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:01:22
  • 38. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02:10
  • 39. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:02:42
  • 40. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:04:41
  • 41. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:04:42
  • 42. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:05:34
  • 43. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:05:52
  • 44. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:06:34
  • 45. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:07:32
  • 46. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:07:55
  • 47. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:11:23
  • 48. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:16:10
  • 49. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:16:13
  • 50. Tiago MACHADO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:16:29
  • 51. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:17:04
  • 52. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:18:22
  • 53. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:18:28
  • 54. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 1:19:21
  • 55. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:21:19
  • 56. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:24:14
  • 57. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:24:18
  • 58. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:24:56
  • 59. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:25:10
  • 60. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:25:21
  • 61. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:26:26
  • 62. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at 1:26:54
  • 63. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:26:57
  • 64. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:27:28
  • 65. Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:28:09
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:28:24
  • 67. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:29:07
  • 68. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:30:11
  • 69. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:30:43
  • 70. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:30:52
  • 71. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:31:38
  • 72. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:33:18
  • 73. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35:53
  • 74. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36:05
  • 75. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:36:31
  • 76. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:36:40
  • 77. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:38:14
  • 78. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:38:31
  • 79. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:38:45
  • 80. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:38:45
  • 81. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:38:50
  • 82. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:38:56
  • 83. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 1:39:05
  • 84. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:39:29
  • 85. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:39:39
  • 86. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:40:09
  • 87. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:40:47
  • 88. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:41:29
  • 89. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:41:44
  • 90. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:41:55
  • 91. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:42:06
  • 92. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 1:42:25
  • 93. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:42:45
  • 94. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:43:13
  • 95. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:44:23
  • 96. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:44:30
  • 97. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:46:06
  • 98. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:46:12
  • 99. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:46:21
  • 100. Giampaolo CARUSO, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:46:22
  • 101. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:46:49
  • 102. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:47:17
  • 103. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:48:46
  • 104. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:49:29
  • 105. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:50:39
  • 106. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:51:02
  • 107. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:51:35
  • 108. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:52:20
  • 109. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:53:30
  • 110. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:54:10
  • 111. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:54:33
  • 112. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:54:51
  • 113. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:56:16
  • 114. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:56:30
  • 115. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:58:01
  • 116. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:58:12
  • 117. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:58:35
  • 118. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:58:51
  • 119. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:58:56
  • 120. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:59:11
  • 121. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:00:26
  • 122. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:00:44
  • 123. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:03:02
  • 124. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:03:22
  • 125. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:04:46
  • 126. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:05:29
  • 127. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:05:36
  • 128. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:06:28
  • 129. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:06:40
  • 130. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:07:43
  • 131. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:07:49
  • 132. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 2:07:57
  • 133. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:08:43
  • 134. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:09:13
  • 135. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:09:40
  • 136. Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:10:32
  • 137. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:10:59
  • 138. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 2:11:17
  • 139. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:12:06
  • 140. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:12:54
  • 141. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:15:22
  • 142. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:16:13
  • 143. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:16:53
  • 144. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:17:08
  • 145. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:17:15
  • 146. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:17:41
  • 147. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:18:17
  • 148. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:18:32
  • 149. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 2:18:39
  • 150. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:18:59
  • 151. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:20:20
  • 152. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:20:43
  • 153. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:20:50
  • 154. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:22:50
  • 155. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 2:23:43
  • 156. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:23:52
  • 157. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:25:20
  • 158. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:28:01
  • 159. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:28:05
  • 160. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:30:12
  • 161. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:33:31
  • 162. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:36:42
  • 163. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:37:47
  • 164. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:39:03
  • 165. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:39:29
  • 166. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:42:53
  • 167. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 2:43:06
  • 168. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:45:28
  • 169. Svein TUFT, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:46:09
  • 170. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:46:20
  • 171. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 2:48:35
  • 172. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:59:08

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, in 56:05:29
  • 2. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:53
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:00
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 27:47
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:02:24
  • 6. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:03:24
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:13:54
  • 8. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:18:09
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:23:16
  • 10. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:27:01
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:33:30
  • 12. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:36:59
  • 13. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:41:13
  • 14. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:43:02
  • 15. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:46:19
  • 16. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:48:25
  • 17. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 1:54:51
  • 18. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:55:25
  • 19. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:57:34
  • 20. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:02:19
  • 21. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:04:39
  • 22. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:05:33
  • 23. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:17:40
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:20:42
  • 25. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:27:02
  • 26. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:36:19
  • 27. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:39:43
  • 28. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:42:18
  • 29. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 2:55:58

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, 322 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 261 points
  • 3. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 228 points
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 192 points
  • 5. Bryan COQUARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 120 points
  • 6. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, 112 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 109 points
  • 8. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 78 points
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 77 points
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 76 points
  • 11. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 61 points
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 61 points
  • 13. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 59 points
  • 14. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 52 points
  • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 50 points
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 48 points
  • 17. Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR, 46 points
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 46 points
  • 19. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 45 points
  • 20. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN – QHUBEKA, 45 points
  • 21. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 44 points
  • 22. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 40 points
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 40 points
  • 24. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 37 points
  • 25. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 37 points
  • 26. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 37 points
  • 27. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 37 points
  • 28. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 35 points
  • 29. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 35 points
  • 30. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 32 points
  • 31. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, 30 points
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 30 points
  • 33. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 30 points
  • 34. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 30 points
  • 35. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 29 points
  • 36. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 29 points
  • 37. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 28 points
  • 38. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 27 points
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, 27 points
  • 40. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 27 points
  • 41. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, 27 points
  • 42. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, 27 points
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 26 points
  • 44. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 45. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, 26 points
  • 46. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 26 points
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 25 points
  • 48. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 25 points
  • 49. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 50. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 25 points
  • 51. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 21 points
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 21 points
  • 53. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 20 points
  • 54. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, 20 points
  • 55. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 20 points
  • 56. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 20 points
  • 57. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 20 points
  • 58. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 59. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 20 points
  • 60. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 19 points
  • 61. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 19 points
  • 62. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, 18 points
  • 63. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 18 points
  • 64. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 18 points
  • 65. Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 18 points
  • 66. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 18 points
  • 67. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 17 points
  • 68. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, 17 points
  • 69. Brice FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 17 points
  • 70. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 16 points
  • 71. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 16 points
  • 72. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 73. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, 16 points
  • 74. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 15 points
  • 75. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, 15 points
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 15 points
  • 77. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 78. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 79. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, 14 points
  • 80. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, 13 points
  • 81. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, 12 points
  • 82. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 11 points
  • 83. Angelo TULIK, TEAM EUROPCAR, 11 points
  • 84. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 11 points
  • 85. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 11 points
  • 86. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 87. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 88. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 10 points
  • 89. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 90. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 91. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, 8 points
  • 92. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 93. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 7 points
  • 94. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, 7 points
  • 95. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 6 points
  • 96. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 97. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, 5 points
  • 98. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 99. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 5 points
  • 100. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 101. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 103. Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18, 3 points
  • 104. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 105. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 106. Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 107. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 points
  • 108. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points
  • 109. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, 1 points
  • 110. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, -5 points
  • 111. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, -5 points
  • 112. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, -5 points
  • 113. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF – SAXO, -5 points
  • 114. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, -5 points
  • 115. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, -5 points
  • 116. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, TEAM SKY, 61 points
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, TEAM KATUSHA, 52 points
  • 3. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 41 points
  • 4. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 40 points
  • 5. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 38 points
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF – SAXO, 32 points
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, 32 points
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 32 points
  • 9. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 28 points
  • 10. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 28 points
  • 11. Louis MEINTJES, MTN – QHUBEKA, 28 points
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 27 points
  • 13. Serge PAUWELS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 26 points
  • 14. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 24 points
  • 15. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 23 points
  • 16. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 22 points
  • 17. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, 20 points
  • 18. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 17 points
  • 19. Pierre ROLLAND, TEAM EUROPCAR, 16 points
  • 20. Adam YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, 16 points
  • 21. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, 16 points
  • 22. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 13 points
  • 23. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 12 points
  • 24. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 25. Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 10 points
  • 26. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, 9 points
  • 27. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 8 points
  • 28. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 8 points
  • 29. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN – QHUBEKA, 6 points
  • 30. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, 6 points
  • 31. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, 5 points
  • 32. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 33. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 34. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 3 points
  • 35. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 36. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 2 points
  • 37. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 39. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN – QHUBEKA, 2 points
  • 40. Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 41. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 points
  • 42. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 points
  • 43. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 points
  • 44. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, 1 points
  • 45. Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING, 1 points
  • 46. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 1 points
  • 47. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 169:24:33
  • 2. Team Sky, at 13:54
  • 3. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 30:28
  • 4. Astana, at 36:07
  • 5. Bmc Racing, at 37:42
  • 6. Ag2r, at 46:36
  • 7. Lottonl, at 50:25
  • 8. Mtn – Qhubeka, at 52:32
  • 9. Europcar, at 1:02:25
  • 10. Iam Cycling, at 1:13:48
  • 11. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:32:16
  • 12. Cannondale, at 1:35:47
  • 13. Team Katusha, at 1:48:03
  • 14. Lotto, at 1:50:31
  • 15. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 1:50:31
  • 16. Fdj, at 1:56:05
  • 17. Bora-argon 18, at 2:02:46
  • 18. Bretagne-seche Environnement, at 2:29:52
  • 19. Cofidis, at 2:37:45
  • 20. Etixx – Quick-Step, at 2:55:20
  • 21. Lampre, at 3:03:36
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 4:35:28