Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 7

Results from stage 7 at the 2013 Tour d France

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 4:54:12
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 6. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 8. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 9. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 14. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 17. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 19. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 20. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 21. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 26. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 28. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 29. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 30. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 31. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 32. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 34. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 35. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 36. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 38. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 39. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 40. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 41. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 43. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 44. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 46. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 47. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 49. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 50. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 51. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 52. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 53. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 55. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 56. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 60. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 61. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 62. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 63. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 64. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 65. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 66. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 67. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 70. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 71. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 72. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 74. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 75. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 77. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 78. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :00
  • 79. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 80. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 81. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 82. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 83. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 84. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 85. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 89. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 90. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 91. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 92. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 94. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :19
  • 96. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :24
  • 97. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :29
  • 98. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :30
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :33
  • 100. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24
  • 101. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:24
  • 102. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:35
  • 103. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:35
  • 104. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:47
  • 105. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 106. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 107. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 108. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 110. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 111. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 112. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 14:53
  • 113. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 114. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 115. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 116. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 117. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 118. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 119. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 14:53
  • 120. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 121. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 122. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 123. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 125. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 126. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 127. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 128. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:53
  • 129. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 14:53
  • 130. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 131. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 132. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 133. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:53
  • 134. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 135. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:53
  • 136. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 14:53
  • 137. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 138. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 139. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 140. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 141. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 14:53
  • 142. William BONNET, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 143. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 144. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 146. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 14:53
  • 147. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 148. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 14:53
  • 149. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 150. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 152. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 153. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 154. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 155. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 14:53
  • 156. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 157. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:53
  • 158. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 159. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 160. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 161. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 162. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 163. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 164. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 165. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 166. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 14:53
  • 167. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 14:53
  • 168. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 169. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:53
  • 170. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 171. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:53
  • 172. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 14:53
  • 173. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 14:53
  • 174. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:53
  • 175. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:53
  • 176. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:53
  • 177. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 14:53
  • 178. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 14:53
  • 179. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 180. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 14:53
  • 181. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 14:53
  • 182. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:53
  • 183. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 184. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 14:53
  • 185. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 186. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:53
  • 187. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • 188. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 14:53
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNS Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 27:12:29
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :03
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :08
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :08
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 17. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :25
  • 18. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :25
  • 19. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :25
  • 20. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :25
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 23. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 24. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 25. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 26. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :33
  • 27. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :33
  • 28. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :33
  • 30. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :33
  • 31. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :34
  • 32. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 33. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 35. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 36. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 37. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :42
  • 38. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :42
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :42
  • 40. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :42
  • 41. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :47
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :47
  • 43. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:01
  • 44. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 45. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 46. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 47. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 48. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 49. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 50. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21
  • 51. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 52. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 54. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 56. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 57. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:35
  • 58. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:44
  • 59. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:47
  • 60. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:37
  • 61. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 62. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 5:06
  • 63. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:35
  • 64. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:36
  • 65. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 66. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 6:53
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:02
  • 68. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 7:52
  • 69. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:30
  • 70. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:30
  • 71. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 72. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 9:08
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:32
  • 74. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 10:02
  • 75. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 76. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 10:57
  • 77. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:38
  • 78. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:52
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 15:15
  • 80. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 15:27
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 15:40
  • 82. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:45
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 16:00
  • 84. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 16:08
  • 85. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 16:08
  • 86. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 16:13
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 16:18
  • 88. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
  • 89. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:42
  • 90. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 16:42
  • 91. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:07
  • 92. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:40
  • 93. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:41
  • 94. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:06
  • 95. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:47
  • 96. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 18:54
  • 97. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 19:33
  • 98. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 20:17
  • 99. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 20:22
  • 100. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 20:24
  • 101. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 20:49
  • 102. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 21:41
  • 103. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:49
  • 104. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:07
  • 105. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 23:55
  • 106. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:07
  • 107. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 24:28
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 24:44
  • 109. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:24
  • 110. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:49
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 26:39
  • 112. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:25
  • 113. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:58
  • 114. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 28:06
  • 115. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 28:48
  • 116. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 28:58
  • 117. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 29:01
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 29:05
  • 119. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:39
  • 120. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 30:19
  • 121. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 31:07
  • 122. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 32:04
  • 123. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:06
  • 124. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 32:09
  • 125. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 32:32
  • 126. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:33
  • 127. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:10
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:21
  • 129. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 35:30
  • 130. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 36:27
  • 131. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 36:49
  • 132. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:15
  • 133. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 38:04
  • 134. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:06
  • 135. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:57
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 39:08
  • 137. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 39:15
  • 138. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:24
  • 139. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 40:26
  • 140. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:36
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:43
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 42:00
  • 143. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:08
  • 144. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:23
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 42:36
  • 146. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 42:40
  • 147. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 42:43
  • 148. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 42:45
  • 149. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 42:45
  • 150. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:58
  • 151. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 42:58
  • 152. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:07
  • 153. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:53
  • 154. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:11
  • 155. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:59
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:37
  • 157. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 45:41
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 47:55
  • 159. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 48:06
  • 160. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 48:35
  • 161. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:27
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 49:47
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:54
  • 164. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 50:15
  • 165. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:01
  • 166. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 51:09
  • 167. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:17
  • 168. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 51:37
  • 169. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:07
  • 170. William BONNET, FDJ, at 52:25
  • 171. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:55
  • 172. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:36
  • 173. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 53:37
  • 174. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 53:38
  • 175. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 54:23
  • 176. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:24
  • 177. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 54:40
  • 178. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:26
  • 179. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 56:33
  • 180. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 57:12
  • 181. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 57:32
  • 182. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 57:41
  • 183. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 57:56
  • 184. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 59:04
  • 185. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 59:30
  • 186. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 59:45
  • 187. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 1:00:34
  • 188. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:01:11
  • .

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 27:12:35
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :19
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :28
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :41
  • 7. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 8. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:38
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:30
  • 10. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 9:56
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:16
  • 12. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 10:51
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:46
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 15:34
  • 15. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 15:54
  • 16. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 16:36
  • 17. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:00
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 24:22
  • 19. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:18
  • 20. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:19
  • 21. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 31:01
  • 22. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:51
  • 23. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:18
  • 24. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:30
  • 25. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:52
  • 26. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:01
  • 27. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:47
  • 28. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 47:49
  • 29. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 48:29
  • 30. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:11
  • 31. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 53:31
  • 32. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 56:27
  • 33. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 58:58

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 224 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 130 points
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 119 points
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 111 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 88 points
  • 6. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 87 points
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 75 points
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 71 points
  • 9. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 69 points
  • 10. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 65 points
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 51 points
  • 12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 points
  • 13. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 14. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 46 points
  • 15. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 16. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 42 points
  • 17. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 18. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 39 points
  • 19. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 39 points
  • 20. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 34 points
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 23. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 30 points
  • 24. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 25. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 26. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 26 points
  • 27. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 28. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 24 points
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 30. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 31. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 32. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 33. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 34. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 35. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 36. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 37. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 38. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 39. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 40. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 41. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 17 points
  • 42. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, 16 points
  • 43. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 45. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 46. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 47. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 48. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 49. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 50. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 52. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 10 points
  • 53. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 54. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 55. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 56. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 57. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 58. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 59. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 60. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 61. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 62. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 63. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 64. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 65. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 66. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 67. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 68. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 69. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 70. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 71. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 72. Richie PORTE, Sky, 2 points
  • 73. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 74. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 75. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 1 points
  • 76. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 77. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 78. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points

  • 1. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 11 points
  • 3. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 5. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 6. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 7. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 8. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 9. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 10. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 13. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 12. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 14. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 14. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 17. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 1 points
  • 18. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 1 points
  • 18. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 18. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 18. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points

  • 1. Orica-GreenEdge, in 80:45:40
  • 2. Sky, at :08
  • 3. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :19
  • 4. Movistar, at :25
  • 5. Garmin-Sharp, at :27
  • 6. Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 7. Katusha, at :33
  • 8. BMC Racing, at :36
  • 9. RadioShack-Leopard, at :38
  • 10. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at :47
  • 11. Fdj.fr, at :52
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 13. Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 14. Europcar, at 1:23
  • 15. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 16. Cofidis, at 1:30
  • 17. Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 18. Astana, at 10:08
  • 19. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:26
  • 20. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:40
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 53:59
  • 22. Lotto-Belisol, at 57:39