Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 6

Results from stage 6 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 3:59:02
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 4. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 9. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 12. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 18. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :05
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :05
  • 20. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 21. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 22. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :05
  • 23. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :05
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 26. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :05
  • 27. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 28. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 29. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :05
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 35. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :05
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :05
  • 37. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :05
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 39. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 43. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 44. William BONNET, FDJ, at :05
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :05
  • 46. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 47. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 48. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 49. Lars BOOM, BEL, at :05
  • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 51. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 52. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 53. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :05
  • 54. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :05
  • 55. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :05
  • 56. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 57. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :05
  • 58. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :05
  • 59. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :05
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :05
  • 61. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :05
  • 63. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 64. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 65. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :05
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :05
  • 67. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 68. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 69. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :05
  • 70. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 71. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 72. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 73. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :05
  • 74. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at :05
  • 75. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :05
  • 76. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 77. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :05
  • 78. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 79. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 80. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 81. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 82. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :05
  • 83. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :05
  • 85. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 86. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 87. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :05
  • 88. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :05
  • 89. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 90. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :05
  • 91. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at :05
  • 92. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 93. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 94. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :05
  • 95. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 96. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :05
  • 97. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :05
  • 98. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :05
  • 99. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :05
  • 100. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :05
  • 101. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :05
  • 102. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :05
  • 103. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :05
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 105. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :05
  • 106. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :05
  • 107. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 108. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :05
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 111. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :05
  • 112. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :05
  • 113. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :05
  • 114. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :05
  • 115. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :05
  • 116. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :05
  • 117. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 118. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :05
  • 119. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :05
  • 120. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :05
  • 121. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :05
  • 122. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :05
  • 123. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :05
  • 124. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 125. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :24
  • 126. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :24
  • 127. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :24
  • 128. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :24
  • 129. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :24
  • 130. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :29
  • 131. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :29
  • 132. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :32
  • 133. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :40
  • 134. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :40
  • 135. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :46
  • 136. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :51
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :51
  • 138. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 139. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 140. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02
  • 141. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:03
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32
  • 143. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:40
  • 144. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:54
  • 145. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17
  • 146. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:59
  • 147. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:25
  • 148. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:54
  • 149. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:54
  • 150. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:54
  • 151. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58
  • 152. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:58
  • 153. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:58
  • 154. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 155. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 5:18
  • 156. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 157. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 5:18
  • 158. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:18
  • 159. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 5:18
  • 160. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:18
  • 161. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 162. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 163. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 164. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 165. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:18
  • 166. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 167. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:18
  • 168. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 169. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 5:18
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 171. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 172. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 173. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 174. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 175. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:18
  • 176. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 177. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:18
  • 178. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:18
  • 179. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:18
  • 180. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 5:18
  • 181. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 5:46
  • 182. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 5:57
  • 183. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 184. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 185. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:10
  • 186. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 7:10
  • 187. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 7:10
  • 188. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 7:10
  • 189. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 7:36
  • 190. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 10:48
  • 191. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 10:48
  • DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ
  • DNS Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale

  • 1. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, in 22:18:17
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :03
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 4. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :05
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :08
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :08
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :14
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 15. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :22
  • 16. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 17. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :22
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :25
  • 19. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :25
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :25
  • 21. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :25
  • 22. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :30
  • 23. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 25. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 26. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :31
  • 27. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :33
  • 28. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :33
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :33
  • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :33
  • 32. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :34
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 34. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 36. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 37. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :38
  • 38. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :42
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :42
  • 40. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :42
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :42
  • 42. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :47
  • 43. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :47
  • 44. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :47
  • 45. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:01
  • 46. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 47. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 48. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:09
  • 49. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 50. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 51. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:15
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 53. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 54. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:20
  • 55. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21
  • 56. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 57. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24
  • 58. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 59. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:25
  • 60. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 61. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 62. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 63. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 64. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:02
  • 65. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:44
  • 66. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:47
  • 67. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:37
  • 68. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:49
  • 69. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 5:06
  • 70. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 5:29
  • 71. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:35
  • 72. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:36
  • 73. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 5:56
  • 74. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:17
  • 75. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 6:48
  • 76. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 6:53
  • 77. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 7:02
  • 78. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 7:52
  • 79. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:30
  • 80. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:30
  • 81. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 82. Robert GESINK, BEL, at 9:08
  • 83. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:32
  • 84. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 9:51
  • 85. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 10:02
  • 86. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:22
  • 87. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:31
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:56
  • 89. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 10:57
  • 90. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 11:44
  • 91. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 13:03
  • 92. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:05
  • 93. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:55
  • 94. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 14:05
  • 95. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:08
  • 96. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:12
  • 97. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 14:36
  • 98. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:38
  • 99. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:52
  • 100. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 15:07
  • 101. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 15:26
  • 102. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 15:26
  • 103. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 15:27
  • 104. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:43
  • 105. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:43
  • 106. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 16:14
  • 107. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 16:42
  • 108. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 17:11
  • 109. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 17:39
  • 110. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:40
  • 111. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:40
  • 112. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:41
  • 113. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:06
  • 114. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:07
  • 115. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:28
  • 116. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:47
  • 117. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 18:49
  • 118. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 18:54
  • 119. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 19:33
  • 120. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:53
  • 121. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 20:37
  • 122. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 21:34
  • 123. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 21:56
  • 124. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:19
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:22
  • 126. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:38
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 23:11
  • 128. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:13
  • 129. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 23:55
  • 130. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:07
  • 131. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 24:15
  • 132. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 24:22
  • 133. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 24:28
  • 134. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:31
  • 135. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 25:33
  • 136. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 26:39
  • 137. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:50
  • 138. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:07
  • 139. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:15
  • 140. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:25
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:30
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 27:43
  • 143. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 27:47
  • 144. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 27:50
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 27:52
  • 146. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:52
  • 147. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:05
  • 148. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:05
  • 149. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:14
  • 150. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 29:00
  • 151. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:18
  • 152. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:39
  • 153. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:06
  • 154. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:44
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:48
  • 156. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:06
  • 157. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 32:09
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 33:02
  • 159. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 33:13
  • 160. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 33:42
  • 161. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 34:34
  • 162. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:54
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:01
  • 164. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:10
  • 165. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:22
  • 166. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:08
  • 167. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 36:16
  • 168. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:24
  • 169. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 36:44
  • 170. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:14
  • 171. William BONNET, FDJ, at 37:32
  • 172. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:02
  • 173. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 38:43
  • 174. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 38:44
  • 175. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 38:45
  • 176. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 39:30
  • 177. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 39:31
  • 178. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 39:47
  • 179. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 40:33
  • 180. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:36
  • 181. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 41:40
  • 182. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:19
  • 183. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 42:39
  • 184. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 42:40
  • 185. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:48
  • 186. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 43:03
  • 187. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 44:11
  • 188. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 44:37
  • 189. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 44:52
  • 190. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 45:41
  • 191. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 46:18

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 159 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 130 points
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 119 points
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 111 points
  • 5. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 87 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 71 points
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 66 points
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 65 points
  • 9. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 points
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 49 points
  • 11. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 46 points
  • 12. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 42 points
  • 13. Lars BOOM, BEL, 40 points
  • 14. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 39 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 16. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 34 points
  • 17. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 19. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 19. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 30 points
  • 21. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 26 points
  • 21. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 26 points
  • 23. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 24 points
  • 24. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 25. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 25. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 27. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 27. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 19 points
  • 27. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 30. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 31. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 31. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 31. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 17 points
  • 35. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 35. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 37. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 37. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 37. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 41. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 13 points
  • 41. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 41. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 44. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 44. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 46. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 47. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 10 points
  • 48. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 points
  • 49. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 49. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, 8 points
  • 49. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 49. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 53. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 54. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 54. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 54. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 57. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 58. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 58. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 60. Bram TANKINK, BEL, 3 points
  • 60. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 62. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 62. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 64. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 64. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 64. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 64. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 68. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • 68. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 10 points
  • 2. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 3. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 5. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 6. Lars BOOM, BEL, 2 points
  • 7. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 8. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, 2 points
  • 9. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 10. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 11. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 11. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 1 points
  • 15. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 1 points
  • 15. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 15. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 15. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • DNF Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol