Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 5

Results from stage 5 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 5:31:51
  • 2. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 8. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 9. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 12. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 13. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 14. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 16. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 17. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 18. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 19. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 20. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 21. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 22. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 23. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 24. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 26. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 27. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 30. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 31. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 35. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 36. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 37. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 38. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 39. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 40. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 41. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 42. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 44. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 45. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 46. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 47. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 48. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 49. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 50. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 51. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 54. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :00
  • 55. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 56. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 57. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 59. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 60. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 61. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 62. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 64. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 66. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 68. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 69. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 71. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 72. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 73. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :00
  • 74. Lars BOOM, BEL, at :00
  • 75. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 76. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 77. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at :00
  • 78. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 79. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :00
  • 80. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 81. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 82. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 83. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 85. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 86. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 87. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 88. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 89. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 90. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 91. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 92. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at :00
  • 93. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :00
  • 94. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 95. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 97. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 98. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :00
  • 101. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 102. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 103. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 104. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 105. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :00
  • 106. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at :00
  • 107. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :00
  • 108. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 109. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 110. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 111. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 112. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 113. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 114. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 115. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 116. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 117. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 118. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at :00
  • 119. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 120. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 121. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 122. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 123. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 125. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :00
  • 126. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 127. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 128. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 129. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 130. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 131. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 132. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 133. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 134. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 135. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 136. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 137. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 138. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 139. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 140. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 141. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :00
  • 142. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 143. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 144. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 145. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 146. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 147. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :00
  • 148. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :00
  • 149. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :00
  • 151. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 152. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 153. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 154. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 155. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:52
  • 156. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at :00
  • 157. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:23
  • 158. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:43
  • 159. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 7:43
  • 160. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:57
  • 161. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:57
  • 162. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 10:08
  • 163. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 164. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 165. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 166. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 10:08
  • 167. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 168. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:08
  • 169. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 170. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 171. William BONNET, FDJ, at 10:08
  • 172. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 173. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 174. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 10:08
  • 175. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:08
  • 176. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 177. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:08
  • 178. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 10:08
  • 179. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 10:08
  • 180. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 181. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:08
  • 182. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 10:08
  • 183. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 184. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:08
  • 185. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:08
  • 186. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:08
  • 187. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 188. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 10:08
  • 189. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 10:08
  • 190. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 10:08
  • 191. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:08
  • 192. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 193. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 194. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 10:08
  • 195. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:00

  • 1. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, in 18:19:15
  • 2. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 3. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 5. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :03
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :03
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :03
  • 9. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 13. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 15. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :17
  • 16. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 19. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :20
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :20
  • 21. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :20
  • 22. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :20
  • 23. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 24. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 25. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 27. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 28. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 30. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 31. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :28
  • 32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :28
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :28
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 35. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 37. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :29
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 40. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :34
  • 41. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :37
  • 42. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :37
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :37
  • 44. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :37
  • 45. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :42
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :42
  • 47. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :42
  • 48. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :56
  • 49. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :56
  • 50. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :56
  • 51. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 52. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 53. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 55. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 56. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 57. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 58. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 59. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:13
  • 60. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:15
  • 61. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16
  • 62. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:20
  • 63. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:20
  • 64. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 65. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 66. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 67. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:44
  • 69. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 70. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:39
  • 71. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 3:42
  • 72. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:32
  • 73. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 4:36
  • 74. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:44
  • 75. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 5:00
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 5:01
  • 77. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:04
  • 78. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 5:24
  • 79. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 5:30
  • 80. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:31
  • 81. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 5:51
  • 82. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 6:12
  • 83. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 6:48
  • 84. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 6:48
  • 85. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 7:47
  • 86. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 8:06
  • 87. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:35
  • 88. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:52
  • 89. Robert GESINK, BEL, at 9:03
  • 90. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:18
  • 91. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:40
  • 92. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 9:46
  • 93. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:49
  • 94. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 9:57
  • 95. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 96. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:25
  • 97. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 10:29
  • 98. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:51
  • 99. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:56
  • 100. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 11:24
  • 101. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:00
  • 102. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 13:03
  • 103. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:29
  • 104. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 13:36
  • 105. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 13:41
  • 106. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 13:47
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:50
  • 108. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 14:03
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 14:07
  • 110. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 14:15
  • 111. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:30
  • 112. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:33
  • 113. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 14:46
  • 114. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:47
  • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 15:21
  • 116. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 16:09
  • 117. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:09
  • 118. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 119. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 120. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:36
  • 121. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:02
  • 122. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 18:25
  • 123. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:49
  • 124. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 18:54
  • 125. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:13
  • 126. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:21
  • 127. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 20:32
  • 128. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 21:17
  • 129. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 21:29
  • 130. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 21:51
  • 131. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:22
  • 132. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 22:29
  • 133. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 22:32
  • 134. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:33
  • 135. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 22:54
  • 136. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 22:56
  • 137. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:13
  • 138. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 23:50
  • 139. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:53
  • 140. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 24:15
  • 141. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 24:21
  • 142. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 24:48
  • 143. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 25:28
  • 144. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:01
  • 145. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 26:34
  • 146. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:50
  • 147. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:50
  • 148. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:50
  • 149. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:02
  • 150. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:15
  • 151. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 27:19
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:20
  • 153. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:24
  • 154. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:30
  • 155. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 27:35
  • 156. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 27:44
  • 157. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 27:47
  • 158. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 27:47
  • 159. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:00
  • 160. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:05
  • 161. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:12
  • 162. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:14
  • 163. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:13
  • 164. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:14
  • 165. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:52
  • 166. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 31:26
  • 167. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:56
  • 168. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 32:04
  • 169. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:23
  • 170. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 34:30
  • 171. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 34:49
  • 172. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:56
  • 173. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 35:00
  • 174. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 35:17
  • 175. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:08
  • 176. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 36:11
  • 177. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 36:41
  • 178. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:14
  • 179. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 37:21
  • 180. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:22
  • 181. William BONNET, FDJ, at 37:27
  • 182. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:30
  • 183. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 37:45
  • 184. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:52
  • 185. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:57
  • 186. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 38:05
  • 187. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 38:16
  • 188. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 38:44
  • 189. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 38:44
  • 190. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 38:44
  • 191. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 38:53
  • 192. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 39:06
  • 193. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:31
  • 194. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:39
  • 195. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 46:13

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 18:19:16
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :19
  • 4. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :25
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :33
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :41
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :41
  • 8. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:03
  • 9. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 3:38
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 4:59
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:03
  • 12. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:30
  • 13. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 9:17
  • 14. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:39
  • 15. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:48
  • 16. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 9:56
  • 17. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 10:55
  • 18. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 14:46
  • 19. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 16:08
  • 20. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:12
  • 21. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 22:53
  • 22. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 22:55
  • 23. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:00
  • 24. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:19
  • 25. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 27:43
  • 26. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:04
  • 27. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:13
  • 28. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:13
  • 29. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:51
  • 30. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 34:29
  • 31. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 34:59
  • 32. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:21
  • 33. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 38:43
  • 34. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 38:52
  • 35. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:30

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 111 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 76 points
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 76 points
  • 4. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 65 points
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 58 points
  • 6. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 57 points
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 53 points
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 43 points
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 41 points
  • 10. Lars BOOM, BEL, 40 points
  • 11. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 34 points
  • 12. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 32 points
  • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 14. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 14. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 30 points
  • 14. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 17. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 29 points
  • 17. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 29 points
  • 19. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 27 points
  • 20. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 26 points
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 26 points
  • 22. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 24 points
  • 23. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 22 points
  • 23. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 25. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 25. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 27. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 28. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 29. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 29. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 29. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 17 points
  • 33. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 33. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 35. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 35. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 35. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 38. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 13 points
  • 38. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 38. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 38. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 42. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 42. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 11 points
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 11 points
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 10 points
  • 45. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 10 points
  • 45. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 48. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 points
  • 49. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 49. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, 8 points
  • 49. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 49. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, 8 points
  • 49. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 49. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 56. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 57. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 58. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 59. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 60. Bram TANKINK, BEL, 3 points
  • 61. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 62. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 62. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 62. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 10 points
  • 2. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 5 points
  • 3. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 5. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3 points
  • 6. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 7. Lars BOOM, BEL, 2 points
  • 8. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, 2 points
  • 9. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 10. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 11. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 1 points
  • 14. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 15. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 1 points
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 17. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 18. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Orica-GreenEdge, in 54:05:53
  • 2. Sky, at :03
  • 3. Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 4. Garmin-Sharp, at :17
  • 5. Movistar, at :20
  • 6. Lampre-Merida, at :25
  • 7. BMC Racing, at :26
  • 8. RadioShack-Leopard, at :28
  • 9. Katusha, at :28
  • 10. Vacansoleil-DCM, at :33
  • 11. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at :37
  • 12. Fdj.fr, at :42
  • 13. Astana, at :56
  • 14. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 15. Sojasun, at 1:10
  • 16. Europcar, at 1:13
  • 17. Cofidis, at 1:20
  • 18. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:24
  • 19. Cannondale, at 1:57
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 13:00
  • 21. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 22. Argos-Shimano, at 53:30