Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 21

Results from the final stage of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 3:06:14
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 8. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 10. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 13. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 14. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :04
  • 15. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :04
  • 16. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :04
  • 17. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :04
  • 18. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 19. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :04
  • 20. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :04
  • 21. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :04
  • 22. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :04
  • 23. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :04
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :04
  • 25. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 26. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 27. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :10
  • 28. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 29. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :10
  • 30. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :10
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 32. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 33. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :10
  • 34. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 35. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 36. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :10
  • 37. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 38. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :10
  • 39. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :10
  • 40. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :10
  • 41. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :10
  • 42. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 43. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 44. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 45. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 46. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :10
  • 47. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 48. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :10
  • 49. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :10
  • 50. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 51. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :10
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 53. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :10
  • 55. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 56. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :10
  • 57. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :10
  • 58. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :10
  • 59. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :10
  • 60. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :10
  • 61. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 62. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 63. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :10
  • 64. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :10
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :10
  • 66. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 67. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :10
  • 68. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 69. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 70. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :10
  • 71. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 72. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 73. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :10
  • 74. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :10
  • 75. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :10
  • 76. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :10
  • 77. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :10
  • 78. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 79. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 80. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 81. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :10
  • 82. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 83. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :10
  • 84. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :10
  • 85. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :10
  • 86. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :10
  • 87. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :10
  • 89. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 90. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :10
  • 91. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :10
  • 92. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :10
  • 93. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :10
  • 94. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :10
  • 95. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :26
  • 96. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :28
  • 97. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :29
  • 98. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :34
  • 99. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 100. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :34
  • 101. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :34
  • 102. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :34
  • 103. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :34
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :34
  • 105. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :34
  • 106. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :34
  • 107. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 108. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :34
  • 109. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 110. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :34
  • 111. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :34
  • 112. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :34
  • 113. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :34
  • 114. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :34
  • 115. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 116. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :34
  • 117. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :34
  • 118. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :34
  • 119. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :34
  • 120. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :34
  • 121. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :41
  • 122. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :41
  • 123. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 124. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :43
  • 125. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :53
  • 126. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :53
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at :53
  • 128. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :53
  • 129. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :53
  • 130. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :53
  • 131. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :53
  • 132. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :56
  • 133. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :56
  • 134. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :56
  • 135. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at :58
  • 136. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :58
  • 137. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :58
  • 138. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :58
  • 139. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :58
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at :58
  • 141. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:05
  • 142. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:14
  • 143. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:15
  • 144. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 145. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:18
  • 146. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 147. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:18
  • 148. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:18
  • 149. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:18
  • 150. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:34
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:36
  • 152. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:36
  • 153. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51
  • 154. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01
  • 155. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:21
  • 156. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:21
  • 157. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:21
  • 158. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:21
  • 159. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:30
  • 160. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:30
  • 161. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:52
  • 162. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:13
  • 163. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 4:09
  • 164. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 4:09
  • 165. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:09
  • 166. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:09
  • 167. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:09
  • 168. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:09
  • 169. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 4:24
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 83:56:40
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 4:20
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:04
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:27
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:27
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:42
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 12:17
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 15:26
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 15:52
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:39
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:59
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:01
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 21:39
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:38
  • 15. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:42
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:51
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 32:34
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 35:51
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 39:41
  • 20. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:46
  • 21. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 45:08
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:00
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:07
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 52:17
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:00
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 54:25
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 54:34
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:33
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 57:06
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:02:43
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03:43
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:12:42
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:08
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14:59
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:20:39
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:24:22
  • 37. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27:53
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:06
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:30:14
  • 40. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:17
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:34:30
  • 42. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:36:27
  • 43. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:36:40
  • 44. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:06
  • 45. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:38:57
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:40:05
  • 47. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:40:35
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:42:41
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:44:50
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:49:42
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:49:54
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:53:01
  • 53. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:53
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:58:59
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59:38
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:00:03
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:28
  • 58. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:02:59
  • 59. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 2:04:19
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05:28
  • 61. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:07:01
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:07:07
  • 63. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:09:13
  • 64. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:10:12
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:12:48
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:15:06
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15:09
  • 68. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20:14
  • 69. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:21:32
  • 70. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:41
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:23:11
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23:15
  • 73. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:25:25
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:26:37
  • 75. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:27:42
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:19
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:33:46
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:33:55
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:34:01
  • 80. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:36
  • 81. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:36:24
  • 82. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:38:51
  • 83. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:38:55
  • 84. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:39:08
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:39:34
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40:22
  • 87. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:41:24
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:43:28
  • 89. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:44:13
  • 90. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:44:43
  • 91. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:45:05
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47:39
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48:03
  • 94. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:53:27
  • 95. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:53:36
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53:41
  • 97. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:53:41
  • 98. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:54:01
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:54:53
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:57:03
  • 101. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:58:01
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:59:09
  • 103. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:59:39
  • 104. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:59:45
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:02:52
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:05:25
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:05:55
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:07:08
  • 109. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:07:26
  • 110. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:09:47
  • 111. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:10:01
  • 112. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:11:38
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:14:25
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:15:15
  • 115. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:16:24
  • 116. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:16:30
  • 117. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:18:40
  • 118. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:19:12
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:21:06
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:29
  • 121. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:23
  • 122. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:23:54
  • 123. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:24:18
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24:28
  • 125. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27:19
  • 126. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:28:39
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:28:47
  • 128. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31:19
  • 129. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:32:07
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:32:14
  • 131. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:34:29
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:37:06
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:37:48
  • 134. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:38:31
  • 135. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38:49
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:38:58
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40:31
  • 138. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:51
  • 139. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43:15
  • 140. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:43:34
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:45:02
  • 142. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45:30
  • 143. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:47:07
  • 144. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:48:11
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:48:30
  • 146. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:49:02
  • 147. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:49:50
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:04
  • 149. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:05
  • 150. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:53:55
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:57:09
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:57:24
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59:14
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:00:19
  • 155. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:00:21
  • 156. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:01:10
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:02:09
  • 158. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:03:06
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:03:11
  • 160. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:03:18
  • 161. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:03:27
  • 162. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:04:26
  • 163. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:20
  • 164. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:07:19
  • 165. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07:55
  • 166. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:10:08
  • 167. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:21:46
  • 168. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 4:24:52
  • 169. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:27:55

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 84:01:00
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:19
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:39
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:22
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:10
  • 6. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:33:46
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:34:37
  • 8. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:35:45
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:39
  • 10. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:10:46
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17:12
  • 12. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:21:05
  • 13. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:29:26
  • 14. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:34:31
  • 15. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:39:53
  • 16. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:49:07
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17:09
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:19:03
  • 19. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19:34
  • 20. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:26:59
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:27:54
  • 22. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:30:13
  • 23. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:34:11
  • 24. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:36:11
  • 25. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:41:10
  • 26. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:43:55
  • 27. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:56:50
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03:39
  • 29. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:05:48

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 409 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 312 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 267 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 222 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 177 points
  • 6. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 163 points
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 156 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 110 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 107 points
  • 10. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 104 points
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 101 points
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 89 points
  • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 84 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 80 points
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 76 points
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 72 points
  • 18. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 19. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 70 points
  • 20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 69 points
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 69 points
  • 22. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 67 points
  • 23. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 66 points
  • 25. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 66 points
  • 26. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 61 points
  • 27. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 28. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 60 points
  • 29. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 60 points
  • 30. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 57 points
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, 54 points
  • 32. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 52 points
  • 33. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 34. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 35. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 36. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 47 points
  • 37. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 44 points
  • 38. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 43 points
  • 39. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 40. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 points
  • 42. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 39 points
  • 43. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 44. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 38 points
  • 45. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 37 points
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 48. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 36 points
  • 49. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 35 points
  • 50. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 35 points
  • 51. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 35 points
  • 52. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 53. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 34 points
  • 54. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 33 points
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 33 points
  • 56. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 33 points
  • 57. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 33 points
  • 58. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 33 points
  • 59. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 60. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32 points
  • 61. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 62. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 31 points
  • 63. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 64. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 65. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 30 points
  • 66. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 67. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 30 points
  • 68. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 29 points
  • 70. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 71. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 29 points
  • 72. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 73. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 27 points
  • 74. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 75. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 76. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 77. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 78. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 22 points
  • 79. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 21 points
  • 80. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 82. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 20 points
  • 83. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 84. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 85. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 86. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 87. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 88. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 18 points
  • 89. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 90. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 91. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 points
  • 92. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 93. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 94. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 95. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 96. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 16 points
  • 97. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 98. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 15 points
  • 99. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 100. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 101. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 102. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 103. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 104. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 106. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 13 points
  • 107. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 108. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, 12 points
  • 109. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 110. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 111. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 112. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 113. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 114. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 9 points
  • 115. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 116. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 118. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 119. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 120. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 122. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 124. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 7 points
  • 125. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 7 points
  • 126. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 7 points
  • 127. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 128. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 129. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 130. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 131. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 132. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 133. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 134. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 135. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 3 points
  • 136. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 137. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 138. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 point
  • 139. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 141. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -4 points
  • 142. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -4 points
  • 143. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, -4 points
  • 144. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, -5 points
  • 145. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 146. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, -5 points

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 147 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 136 points
  • 3. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 117 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 99 points
  • 5. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 98 points
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 98 points
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 72 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 64 points
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 63 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 62 points
  • 12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 41 points
  • 13. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 35 points
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 33 points
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 32 points
  • 16. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 31 points
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 28 points
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 27 points
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 24 points
  • 20. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 points
  • 21. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 21 points
  • 22. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 24. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16 points
  • 25. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 26. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 27. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 28. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 29. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 30. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 31. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 13 points
  • 32. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 13 points
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 35. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 10 points
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 37. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 39. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 42. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 43. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 45. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 4 points
  • 48. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 50. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 51. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 52. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 53. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 2 points
  • 55. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 57. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 58. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 59. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 60. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 1 point
  • 61. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 62. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 63. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 64. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 point
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 point
  • 66. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 point
  • 67. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point
  • 68. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 point
  • 69. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 70. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 71. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 72. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 73. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 point
  • 74. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 251:11:07
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:28
  • 3. RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:02
  • 4. Movistar, at 22:49
  • 5. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 38:30
  • 6. Katusha, at 1:03:48
  • 7. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30:34
  • 8. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:50:25
  • 9. Sky, at 1:56:42
  • 10. Cofidis, at 2:07:11
  • 11. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:13:32
  • 12. BMC Racing, at 2:26:23
  • 13. Europcar, at 2:32:29
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:50:51
  • 15. Sojasun, at 3:47:22
  • 16. Lampre-Merida, at 4:06:47
  • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:26:40
  • 18. Astana, at 4:58:00
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:36:44
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 5:58:39
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 6:09:36
  • 22. Cannondale, at 6:21:09