Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 20

Results from stage 20 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 3:39:04
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :18
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :29
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:42
  • 5. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:17
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:27
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:28
  • 8. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 9. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:01
  • 12. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:22
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:24
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:24
  • 15. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:51
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:56
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:56
  • 18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:03
  • 19. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:31
  • 20. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:36
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:50
  • 22. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:50
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:33
  • 24. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:40
  • 25. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:58
  • 26. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:11
  • 27. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:33
  • 28. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 6:42
  • 29. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 6:42
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:42
  • 31. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:42
  • 32. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:08
  • 33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 7:25
  • 34. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 7:27
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:50
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:39
  • 37. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:59
  • 38. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:59
  • 39. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 8:59
  • 40. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:59
  • 41. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 9:18
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:24
  • 43. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:33
  • 44. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 9:43
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:56
  • 46. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 11:36
  • 47. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 11:40
  • 48. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 11:40
  • 49. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:40
  • 50. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 11:40
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:59
  • 52. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 12:13
  • 53. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 12:44
  • 54. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:00
  • 55. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 13:00
  • 56. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 13:30
  • 57. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 13:37
  • 58. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 14:09
  • 59. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:14
  • 60. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:22
  • 61. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 14:30
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 16:47
  • 63. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:47
  • 64. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:47
  • 65. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:47
  • 66. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 16:47
  • 67. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:49
  • 68. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 69. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 70. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 71. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:26
  • 73. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 75. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 18:26
  • 76. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 18:26
  • 77. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 18:26
  • 78. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 18:26
  • 79. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:26
  • 80. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 18:26
  • 81. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 82. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 84. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:26
  • 85. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:26
  • 86. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 87. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 18:26
  • 88. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 89. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:26
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 18:26
  • 91. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 18:26
  • 92. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 18:26
  • 93. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 94. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 95. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 18:26
  • 96. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:26
  • 97. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:26
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:26
  • 99. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:26
  • 100. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 18:26
  • 101. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:26
  • 102. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 18:35
  • 103. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 18:35
  • 104. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 18:35
  • 105. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 18:35
  • 106. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 18:35
  • 107. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 19:38
  • 108. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 19:55
  • 109. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 110. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 111. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 112. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 20:04
  • 113. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:17
  • 114. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:17
  • 115. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 20:19
  • 116. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:30
  • 117. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:36
  • 118. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 119. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:42
  • 120. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 21:26
  • 121. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 22:01
  • 122. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:32
  • 123. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:32
  • 124. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 23:39
  • 125. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 24:10
  • 126. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 24:10
  • 127. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 24:10
  • 128. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:19
  • 129. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 24:43
  • 130. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 24:55
  • 131. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 24:55
  • 132. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 25:04
  • 133. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:04
  • 134. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:04
  • 135. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 136. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 25:04
  • 137. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:04
  • 138. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 139. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:04
  • 140. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:04
  • 141. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:04
  • 142. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 25:04
  • 143. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 25:04
  • 144. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 25:04
  • 145. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 25:04
  • 146. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:04
  • 147. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 26:05
  • 148. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:28
  • 149. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:28
  • 150. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:28
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 26:28
  • 152. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 26:28
  • 153. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 154. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:30
  • 155. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 157. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 158. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 159. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 26:30
  • 160. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 161. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:30
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 26:30
  • 163. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:30
  • 164. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:37
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 26:38
  • 166. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:49
  • 167. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:59
  • 168. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 27:10
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 27:10
  • 170. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:47

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 80:49:33
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:03
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:47
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:10
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:10
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 12:25
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 13:00
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 16:09
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 16:35
  • 10. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:22
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:42
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:44
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 22:22
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 24:21
  • 15. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:25
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:34
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 33:17
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 36:34
  • 19. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 39:41
  • 20. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 42:29
  • 21. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 45:51
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:43
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:26
  • 24. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 52:12
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 54:43
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 55:08
  • 27. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 55:17
  • 28. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 56:30
  • 29. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 57:49
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:03:26
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:03:38
  • 32. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:13:01
  • 33. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:13:20
  • 34. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:42
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:21:22
  • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:25:05
  • 37. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:28:46
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:49
  • 39. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:30:57
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33:24
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:29
  • 42. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:35:13
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:10
  • 44. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:38:32
  • 45. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:49
  • 46. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:40:48
  • 47. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:41:18
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:43:24
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:45:33
  • 50. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:50:01
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:50:13
  • 52. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:52:36
  • 53. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:59:12
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:59:42
  • 55. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:59:57
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:00:46
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:47
  • 58. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:03:42
  • 59. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 2:05:02
  • 60. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05:47
  • 61. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:07:44
  • 62. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:08:00
  • 63. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 2:09:32
  • 64. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 2:10:09
  • 65. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 2:13:00
  • 66. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:13:38
  • 67. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:15:28
  • 68. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:16:58
  • 69. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22:06
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:15
  • 71. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:22:28
  • 72. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23:58
  • 73. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:05
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:26:08
  • 75. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:30
  • 76. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:38
  • 77. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:33:46
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:34:38
  • 79. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:34:54
  • 80. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:35:19
  • 81. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:37:17
  • 82. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:14
  • 83. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:39:27
  • 84. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:39:44
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:39:44
  • 86. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:40:41
  • 87. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:41:43
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:43:03
  • 89. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:44:43
  • 90. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:44:56
  • 91. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:45:48
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:47:58
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:48:46
  • 94. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:50:30
  • 95. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:53:19
  • 96. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:53:38
  • 97. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:53:46
  • 98. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:54:19
  • 99. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:55:36
  • 100. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:57:46
  • 101. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:56
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:58:44
  • 103. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:59:20
  • 104. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:00:22
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 3:03:35
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:04:17
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:06:48
  • 108. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 3:07:45
  • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:08:01
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 3:10:20
  • 111. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:10:30
  • 112. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:12:05
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 3:12:05
  • 114. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 3:13:14
  • 115. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:15:58
  • 116. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:17:17
  • 117. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 3:19:23
  • 118. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:19:55
  • 119. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:21:49
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22:12
  • 121. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:42
  • 122. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:24:13
  • 123. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:24:37
  • 124. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:25:11
  • 125. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:27:11
  • 126. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:27:14
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:28:47
  • 128. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:31:43
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:32:57
  • 130. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:33:00
  • 131. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:35:22
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:35:38
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:38:41
  • 134. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:38:49
  • 135. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:39:24
  • 136. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:39:41
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:40:50
  • 138. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:41:44
  • 139. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:43:34
  • 140. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44:08
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:44:21
  • 142. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45:49
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:47:25
  • 144. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:48:00
  • 145. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49:04
  • 146. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:49:05
  • 147. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:49:13
  • 148. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:50:43
  • 149. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:51:07
  • 150. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:52:57
  • 151. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:53:43
  • 152. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:53:53
  • 153. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:17
  • 154. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:59:57
  • 155. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 4:00:40
  • 156. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 4:00:45
  • 157. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:01:02
  • 158. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:01:19
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:02:28
  • 160. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:03:02
  • 161. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 4:03:59
  • 162. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04:10
  • 163. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:09
  • 164. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:05:15
  • 165. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:06:58
  • 166. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:08:48
  • 167. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:11:01
  • 168. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 4:18:30
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 4:23:24
  • 170. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:24:39

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 80:54:36
  • 2. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:19
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:39
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:22
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:30:10
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:33:29
  • 7. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:33:46
  • 8. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:35:45
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:58:39
  • 10. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:08:35
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:17:12
  • 12. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:21:05
  • 13. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:28:43
  • 14. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:34:41
  • 15. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:39:53
  • 16. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:48:43
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:17:09
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18:39
  • 19. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:19:34
  • 20. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:26:40
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:27:54
  • 22. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:30:19
  • 23. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:34:21
  • 24. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:35:47
  • 25. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:40:46
  • 26. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:44:01
  • 27. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:55:42
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:03:45
  • 29. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:05:58

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 383 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 282 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 232 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 156 points
  • 7. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 143 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 110 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 107 points
  • 10. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 104 points
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 87 points
  • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 84 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 76 points
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 72 points
  • 17. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 18. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 69 points
  • 19. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 69 points
  • 20. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 21. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 66 points
  • 22. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 66 points
  • 23. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 24. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 61 points
  • 25. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 26. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 60 points
  • 27. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 28. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 57 points
  • 29. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 30. Richie PORTE, Sky, 54 points
  • 31. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 52 points
  • 32. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 34. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 35. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 47 points
  • 36. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 43 points
  • 37. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 38. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 39. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 40. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 42 points
  • 41. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 39 points
  • 42. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 43. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 44. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 37 points
  • 46. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 35 points
  • 48. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 35 points
  • 49. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 35 points
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 51. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 34 points
  • 52. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 33 points
  • 53. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 33 points
  • 54. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 33 points
  • 55. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 56. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32 points
  • 57. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 58. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 30 points
  • 59. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 60. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 30 points
  • 61. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 62. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 63. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 29 points
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 65. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 29 points
  • 66. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 67. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 68. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 69. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 70. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 71. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 72. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 73. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 74. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24 points
  • 75. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 76. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 77. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 78. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 79. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 80. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 20 points
  • 81. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 82. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 83. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 84. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 85. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 18 points
  • 86. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 87. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 88. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 89. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17 points
  • 90. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 91. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 92. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 93. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 94. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 16 points
  • 95. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 96. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 15 points
  • 97. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 98. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 99. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 100. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 101. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 102. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 103. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 105. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 13 points
  • 106. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 107. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 12 points
  • 108. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 109. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 110. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 111. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 112. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 113. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 9 points
  • 114. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 115. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 8 points
  • 116. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 117. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 118. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 119. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 120. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 121. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 122. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 123. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 124. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 125. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 126. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 127. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 128. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 129. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 130. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 3 points
  • 131. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 132. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 point
  • 134. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 point
  • 135. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 136. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 137. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -4 points
  • 138. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -4 points
  • 139. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, -4 points
  • 140. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 141. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, -5 points
  • 142. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 143. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, -5 points

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 147 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 136 points
  • 3. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 119 points
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 99 points
  • 5. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 98 points
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 98 points
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, 72 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 64 points
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 63 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 62 points
  • 12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 41 points
  • 13. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 35 points
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 33 points
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 32 points
  • 16. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 31 points
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 28 points
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 27 points
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 24 points
  • 20. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 points
  • 21. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 21 points
  • 22. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 23. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 24. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 25. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 points
  • 27. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 28. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 29. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 30. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 31. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 13 points
  • 32. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 13 points
  • 33. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 13 points
  • 34. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 35. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 10 points
  • 36. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 37. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 39. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 42. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 43. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 45. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 48. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 50. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 51. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 52. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 53. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 2 points
  • 55. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 57. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 58. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 59. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 60. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 61. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 62. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 63. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 point
  • 64. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 point
  • 65. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 point
  • 66. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point
  • 67. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 point
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 69. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 70. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 71. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 72. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 point
  • 73. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 241:52:05
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:30
  • 3. RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:52
  • 4. Movistar, at 22:45
  • 5. Belkin, at 38:26
  • 6. Katusha, at 1:03:48
  • 7. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30:40
  • 8. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:50:25
  • 9. Sky, at 1:54:23
  • 10. Cofidis, at 2:07:07
  • 11. Garmin-Sharp, at 2:13:04
  • 12. BMC Racing, at 2:26:19
  • 13. Europcar, at 2:32:39
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:50:51
  • 15. Sojasun, at 3:47:18
  • 16. Lampre-Merida, at 4:06:28
  • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:26:12
  • 18. Astana, at 4:57:26
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:36:54
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 5:58:45
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 6:09:42
  • 22. Cannondale, at 6:21:09