Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 2

Results from stage 2 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, in 3:43:11
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :01
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 4. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :01
  • 6. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :01
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :01
  • 8. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 9. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 10. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 11. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 12. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :01
  • 13. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 14. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :01
  • 15. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 16. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 18. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 19. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 20. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 22. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 24. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 25. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :01
  • 26. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 27. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 28. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 29. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 30. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :01
  • 31. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 32. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 33. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :01
  • 34. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 35. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 36. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 37. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :01
  • 38. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 39. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :01
  • 40. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :01
  • 41. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :01
  • 42. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :01
  • 43. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :01
  • 45. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 46. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 47. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :01
  • 48. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :01
  • 49. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :01
  • 50. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :01
  • 51. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 52. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :01
  • 53. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 54. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :01
  • 55. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 56. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 57. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 58. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :01
  • 59. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :01
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 62. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 63. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :01
  • 64. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :01
  • 65. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :01
  • 66. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 67. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :01
  • 68. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 69. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 70. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :01
  • 71. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 72. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 73. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :01
  • 74. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 75. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :01
  • 76. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :01
  • 77. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 78. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 79. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 80. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 81. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 82. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :01
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :01
  • 84. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :01
  • 85. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 86. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 87. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 88. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :01
  • 89. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :01
  • 90. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :01
  • 91. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :01
  • 92. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 93. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :01
  • 94. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 95. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:07
  • 96. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 97. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 4:07
  • 98. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 99. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 100. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 101. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 102. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 103. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 104. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 105. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 106. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 107. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 108. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 109. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 110. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:39
  • 111. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 112. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 114. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:39
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 116. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 117. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:06
  • 118. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 119. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 12:44
  • 120. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:44
  • 121. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 122. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 124. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 125. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 126. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 127. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 128. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 12:44
  • 129. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 130. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 131. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 132. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 133. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 12:44
  • 134. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 135. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 136. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 12:44
  • 137. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 138. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 139. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:44
  • 140. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 141. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 142. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 143. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 144. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 145. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 146. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 147. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 148. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 149. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 150. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:35
  • 151. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 152. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 153. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 154. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 155. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 17:35
  • 156. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 157. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 158. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:35
  • 159. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 160. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 161. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 163. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:35
  • 164. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 165. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 166. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 167. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 168. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 170. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 171. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 172. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 173. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 174. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 175. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 176. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 17:35
  • 177. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 178. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 179. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 180. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 181. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 182. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 183. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 184. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 185. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 186. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 187. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 188. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 189. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 190. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 17:35
  • 191. William BONNET, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 192. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 193. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 194. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 195. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 17:35
  • 196. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 17:35
  • 197. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 17:35
  • 198. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 17:35

  • 1. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, in 8:40:03
  • 2. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 3. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :01
  • 4. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 5. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :01
  • 6. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 8. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 9. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 10. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 11. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 13. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 15. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 16. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :01
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 18. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 20. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :01
  • 21. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 22. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 23. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :01
  • 24. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :01
  • 25. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :01
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 27. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 28. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :01
  • 30. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :01
  • 31. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :01
  • 32. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 33. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :01
  • 34. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at :01
  • 35. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :01
  • 36. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :01
  • 38. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 39. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 40. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 42. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :01
  • 43. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :01
  • 44. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :01
  • 45. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 46. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 47. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 48. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 49. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :01
  • 50. Bauke MOLLEMA, BEL, at :01
  • 51. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :01
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 53. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :01
  • 54. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :01
  • 55. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :01
  • 57. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :01
  • 58. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 59. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :01
  • 60. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, BEL, at :01
  • 61. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 62. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 63. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 64. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :01
  • 65. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 66. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :01
  • 67. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 68. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 69. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 70. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 71. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :01
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at :01
  • 73. Laurens TEN DAM, BEL, at :01
  • 74. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :01
  • 75. Bram TANKINK, BEL, at :01
  • 76. Robert GESINK, BEL, at :01
  • 77. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at :01
  • 78. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 79. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at :01
  • 80. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :01
  • 81. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 82. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :01
  • 83. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :01
  • 84. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 85. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :01
  • 86. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 87. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 88. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :01
  • 89. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at :01
  • 90. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 91. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 92. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :01
  • 93. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :01
  • 94. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 95. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 96. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 4:07
  • 97. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 98. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 99. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 4:07
  • 100. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:07
  • 101. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 102. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 5:39
  • 103. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 5:39
  • 104. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 105. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 5:39
  • 106. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 107. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:39
  • 108. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 109. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 110. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:39
  • 111. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:39
  • 112. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:39
  • 113. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 5:39
  • 114. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 5:39
  • 115. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:35
  • 116. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 9:06
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:06
  • 118. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:06
  • 119. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 12:44
  • 120. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 121. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 12:44
  • 122. Maarten WYNANTS, BEL, at 12:44
  • 123. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:44
  • 124. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 125. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 12:44
  • 126. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:44
  • 127. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 12:44
  • 128. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 129. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 130. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 131. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 12:44
  • 132. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 133. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 134. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 135. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 136. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 137. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:44
  • 138. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 12:44
  • 139. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 12:44
  • 140. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 141. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 142. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 143. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 144. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 145. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 146. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 147. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 148. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 149. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 150. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 151. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 152. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 153. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 154. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 155. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 17:35
  • 156. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 157. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 159. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 17:35
  • 160. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 161. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 162. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 17:35
  • 163. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 164. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:35
  • 165. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 166. Lars BOOM, BEL, at 17:35
  • 167. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 168. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 169. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 170. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 171. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 17:35
  • 172. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:35
  • 173. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 174. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 175. William BONNET, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 176. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 177. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 178. Thomas LEEZER, BEL, at 17:35
  • 179. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 180. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 181. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:35
  • 182. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:35
  • 183. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:35
  • 184. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 17:35
  • 185. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 186. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 17:35
  • 187. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:35
  • 188. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:35
  • 189. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:35
  • 190. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 191. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 17:35
  • 192. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 193. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 194. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 17:35
  • 195. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:35
  • 196. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 17:35
  • 197. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 17:35
  • 198. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 17:35

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 8:40:04
  • 2. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 5. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 6. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 7. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 8. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 9. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 10. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at :00
  • 11. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 12. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 13. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 16. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :00
  • 17. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 19. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:05
  • 20. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, at 12:43
  • 21. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:43
  • 22. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 12:43
  • 23. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 12:43
  • 24. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 12:43
  • 25. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 17:34
  • 26. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:34
  • 27. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:34
  • 28. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:34
  • 29. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, at 17:34
  • 30. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:34
  • 31. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:34
  • 32. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:34
  • 33. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 17:34
  • 34. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:34
  • 35. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 17:34

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 47 points
  • 2. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 41 points
  • 4. Lars BOOM, BEL, 40 points
  • 5. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 39 points
  • 6. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 7. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 9. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 10. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 21 points
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 21 points
  • 12. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 13. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 14. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 15. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 19 points
  • 16. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 18 points
  • 17. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 17 points
  • 18. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 17 points
  • 19. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 20. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 17 points
  • 21. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 22. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 23. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 24. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 14 points
  • 25. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 13 points
  • 26. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 27. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 28. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 29. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 30. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 points
  • 31. Sep VANMARCKE, BEL, 8 points
  • 32. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ, 8 points
  • 33. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 34. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 7 points
  • 35. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 36. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 5 points
  • 37. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 38. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 4 points
  • 39. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 4 points
  • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 41. Bram TANKINK, BEL, 3 points
  • 42. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 2 points
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 44. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 point

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 5 points
  • 2. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 3. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 4. Lars BOOM, BEL, 2 points
  • 5. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 6. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 1 point
  • 8. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 1 point
  • 9. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 point
  • 10. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point

  • 1. RadioShack-Leopard, In 26:00:11
  • 2. Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team, at :01
  • 3. Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 5. BMC Racing Team, at :01
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 7. Team Europcar, at :01
  • 8. Movistar Team, at :01
  • 9. Team Saxo-Tinkoff, at :01
  • 10. Sojasun, at :01
  • 11. Katusha, at :01
  • 12. Sky Procycling, at :01
  • 13. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :01
  • 14. Astana, at :01
  • 15. Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 16. Belkin, at :01
  • 17. FDJ, at :01
  • 18. Cofidis, at :01
  • 19. Cannondale, at 1:24
  • 20. Lotto Belisol, at 12:44
  • 21. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:35
  • 22. Team Argos-Shimano, at 43:01