Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 19

Results from stage 19 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 5:59:01
  • 2. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :48
  • 3. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:44
  • 4. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:52
  • 5. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:55
  • 6. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:58
  • 7. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:03
  • 8. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:05
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:16
  • 10. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 2:44
  • 11. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48
  • 13. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 3:56
  • 14. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:41
  • 16. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:41
  • 17. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 8:15
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 19. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:40
  • 20. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 8:40
  • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 8:40
  • 22. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 23. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:40
  • 25. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 8:40
  • 26. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:40
  • 27. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:40
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:44
  • 29. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:44
  • 31. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 8:48
  • 32. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 8:51
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 8:57
  • 34. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 9:15
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:10
  • 36. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 10:10
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:10
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:10
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:10
  • 40. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 10:10
  • 41. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 10:10
  • 42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 10:13
  • 43. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:31
  • 44. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 10:34
  • 45. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 10:40
  • 46. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 12:49
  • 47. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 13:16
  • 48. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:18
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 13:37
  • 50. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 14:07
  • 51. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:07
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:29
  • 53. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:29
  • 54. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:29
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 19:05
  • 56. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 19:05
  • 57. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:05
  • 58. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:27
  • 59. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 19:27
  • 60. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:38
  • 61. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:50
  • 62. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 23:50
  • 63. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:50
  • 64. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:50
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 23:50
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 23:50
  • 67. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 23:50
  • 68. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:50
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:50
  • 70. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:50
  • 71. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 72. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:19
  • 74. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 27:19
  • 75. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:19
  • 76. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:19
  • 77. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 78. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:19
  • 79. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 80. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 27:19
  • 82. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 83. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 84. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 87. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 27:19
  • 88. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:19
  • 89. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 90. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:19
  • 91. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 27:19
  • 92. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 93. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 27:19
  • 94. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 95. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 27:19
  • 96. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:19
  • 97. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:19
  • 98. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 27:19
  • 99. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 27:19
  • 100. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:19
  • 101. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:19
  • 102. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 103. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 27:19
  • 104. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 105. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 27:19
  • 106. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 107. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 27:19
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:19
  • 109. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 27:19
  • 110. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 27:19
  • 111. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 27:19
  • 112. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 27:32
  • 113. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 27:32
  • 114. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 27:32
  • 115. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 27:32
  • 116. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 117. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 27:37
  • 118. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:14
  • 119. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 29:14
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 29:14
  • 121. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 29:14
  • 122. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 29:14
  • 123. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 29:17
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 126. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:41
  • 127. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 29:41
  • 128. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 29:41
  • 129. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:41
  • 130. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 29:41
  • 131. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 29:52
  • 132. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 29:52
  • 133. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 29:52
  • 134. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 30:27
  • 135. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 136. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:34
  • 137. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 33:30
  • 138. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 139. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:24
  • 141. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:24
  • 142. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 143. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 144. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:24
  • 145. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 146. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 35:24
  • 147. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 148. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 149. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 35:24
  • 150. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 35:24
  • 151. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 35:24
  • 152. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 35:24
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 154. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 35:24
  • 155. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 35:24
  • 156. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:24
  • 157. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 35:24
  • 158. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 159. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 35:24
  • 160. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 35:24
  • 161. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 162. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:24
  • 163. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 35:24
  • 164. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:24
  • 165. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 35:24
  • 166. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 167. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:24
  • 168. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:24
  • 169. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 35:24
  • 170. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 35:24
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano
  • DNF Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 77:10:00
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:58
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:58
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:33
  • 8. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 12:33
  • 9. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:56
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:08
  • 11. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 16:09
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:24
  • 13. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:49
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:04
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:00
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:53
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 30:22
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 33:12
  • 19. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 37:11
  • 20. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:53
  • 21. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 38:08
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 40:40
  • 23. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:13
  • 24. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 42:16
  • 25. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 43:42
  • 26. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:24
  • 27. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 48:30
  • 28. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:55
  • 29. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 51:26
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 52:07
  • 31. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 53:11
  • 32. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 55:23
  • 33. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:03:25
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:04:31
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:08:21
  • 36. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:13:00
  • 37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:16:10
  • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17:38
  • 39. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:52
  • 40. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:23:21
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23:43
  • 42. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:24:48
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:25:53
  • 44. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:26:01
  • 45. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:29:00
  • 46. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30:58
  • 47. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:31:40
  • 48. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:33:55
  • 49. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:34:39
  • 50. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:36:11
  • 51. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:36:41
  • 52. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:36:44
  • 53. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:39:07
  • 54. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:41:15
  • 55. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:41:45
  • 56. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:00
  • 57. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:42:50
  • 58. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:43:38
  • 59. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:51:00
  • 60. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:51:32
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52:02
  • 62. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:52:03
  • 63. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:25
  • 64. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:51
  • 65. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:58:02
  • 66. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:58:21
  • 67. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:00:06
  • 68. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 2:00:48
  • 69. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:04:09
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04:18
  • 71. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:06:01
  • 72. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:07:54
  • 73. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:08:49
  • 74. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09:33
  • 75. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:10:41
  • 76. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:39
  • 77. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:14:42
  • 78. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:15:04
  • 79. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:15:40
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 2:15:46
  • 81. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:17:22
  • 82. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:17:38
  • 83. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:19:20
  • 84. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:20:09
  • 85. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:21:47
  • 86. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26:28
  • 87. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:27:27
  • 88. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:27:38
  • 89. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:27:51
  • 90. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:27:57
  • 91. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:30:32
  • 92. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:35
  • 93. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:30:49
  • 94. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:31:35
  • 95. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:34:05
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:34:11
  • 97. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:35:13
  • 98. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:36:59
  • 99. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:37:12
  • 100. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:37:39
  • 101. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:37:58
  • 102. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:39:59
  • 103. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:41:23
  • 104. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:43:31
  • 105. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:45:38
  • 106. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:45:54
  • 107. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46:06
  • 108. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:46:20
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:46:29
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:46:41
  • 111. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:47:30
  • 112. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:47:38
  • 113. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:50:04
  • 114. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:52:17
  • 115. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:52:33
  • 116. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:53:54
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:57:43
  • 118. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:59:20
  • 119. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:59:48
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:01:58
  • 121. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:02:23
  • 122. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:05:35
  • 123. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:26
  • 124. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:08:17
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:08:25
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:08:53
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:09:05
  • 128. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:09:29
  • 129. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:10:33
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:00
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:16:15
  • 132. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:16:32
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 3:18:28
  • 134. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:19:29
  • 135. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:19:46
  • 136. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:20:43
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:21:26
  • 138. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:21:27
  • 139. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:21:44
  • 140. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:23:47
  • 141. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:24:10
  • 142. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:24:15
  • 143. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:24:29
  • 144. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:24:30
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:24:38
  • 146. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 3:24:44
  • 147. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:25:08
  • 148. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:25:28
  • 149. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:26:58
  • 150. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:27:50
  • 151. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:30:33
  • 152. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:33:42
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:33:58
  • 154. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:36:27
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:36:29
  • 156. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36:44
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:36:53
  • 158. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38:11
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:39:10
  • 160. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 3:39:24
  • 161. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:40:57
  • 162. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:59
  • 163. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:41:05
  • 164. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:42:18
  • 165. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:44:39
  • 166. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:45:02
  • 167. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:47:18
  • 168. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:53:55
  • 169. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:56:43
  • 170. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:40

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 77:15:32
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:36
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:52
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:21
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:18:11
  • 6. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:19:16
  • 7. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:20:29
  • 8. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:31:09
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:33:35
  • 10. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:47:53
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58:46
  • 12. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:10:08
  • 13. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:12:06
  • 14. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:14:37
  • 15. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:28:39
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:32:26
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48:22
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:52:11
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:00:03
  • 20. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:02:45
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:09:28
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:10:43
  • 23. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:13:57
  • 24. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:15:55
  • 25. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:18:43
  • 26. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:18:57
  • 27. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:35:25
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:36:46
  • 29. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:39:30

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 380 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 278 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 227 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 155 points
  • 7. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 123 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 110 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 92 points
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 11. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 87 points
  • 12. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 83 points
  • 14. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 83 points
  • 15. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 69 points
  • 17. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 67 points
  • 18. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 66 points
  • 20. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 21. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 22. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 60 points
  • 23. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 60 points
  • 24. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 25. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 55 points
  • 27. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 28. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 52 points
  • 29. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 30. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 31. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 49 points
  • 32. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 48 points
  • 33. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 34. Richie PORTE, Sky, 43 points
  • 35. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 36. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 37. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 38. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 39 points
  • 39. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 39 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 41. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 42. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 38 points
  • 43. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 44. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 45. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 37 points
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 37 points
  • 47. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 48. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 35 points
  • 49. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 50. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 34 points
  • 51. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 33 points
  • 52. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 53. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32 points
  • 54. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 55. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 30 points
  • 56. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 30 points
  • 57. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 58. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 59. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 29 points
  • 60. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 61. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 62. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 28 points
  • 63. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 64. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 65. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 66. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 67. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 68. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 points
  • 69. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 70. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 71. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 72. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 24 points
  • 73. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 74. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 75. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 76. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 77. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 78. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 79. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 20 points
  • 80. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 81. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 19 points
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 19 points
  • 83. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 84. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 85. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 18 points
  • 86. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 87. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 88. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 89. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 91. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 92. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 93. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 94. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 95. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 96. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 97. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 98. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 99. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 100. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 101. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 102. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 13 points
  • 103. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 104. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 12 points
  • 105. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 12 points
  • 106. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 107. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 108. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 109. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 110. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 111. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 9 points
  • 112. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 113. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 9 points
  • 114. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 115. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 116. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 117. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 118. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 119. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 120. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 121. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 122. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 123. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 124. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 125. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 126. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 127. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 128. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 129. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 3 points
  • 130. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 131. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, 1 points
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 134. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 135. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 136. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 137. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -4 points
  • 138. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -4 points
  • 139. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 140. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 104 points
  • 2. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 103 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 98 points
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 97 points
  • 5. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 93 points
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 72 points
  • 7. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 64 points
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 62 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 59 points
  • 10. Richie PORTE, Sky, 48 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 34 points
  • 12. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 33 points
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 31 points
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 28 points
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 28 points
  • 16. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 27 points
  • 17. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 25 points
  • 18. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 24 points
  • 19. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 24 points
  • 20. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 23 points
  • 21. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 20 points
  • 23. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 24. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 25. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 26. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 27. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 28. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 29. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 13 points
  • 30. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 13 points
  • 31. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 10 points
  • 33. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 34. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 9 points
  • 36. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 37. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 41. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 42. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 43. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 44. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 46. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 47. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, 2 points
  • 49. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 50. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 51. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 52. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 53. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 54. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 55. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 56. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 57. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 58. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 59. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 60. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 61. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 62. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 63. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 64. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 65. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 66. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 67. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 68. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 69. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 230:46:35
  • 2. RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:39
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:37
  • 4. Movistar, at 15:51
  • 5. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 29:24
  • 6. Katusha, at 56:11
  • 7. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:13
  • 8. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:02
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:46:15
  • 10. BMC Racing, at 1:46:24
  • 11. Sky, at 1:47:11
  • 12. Cofidis, at 1:56:56
  • 13. Europcar, at 2:13:41
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:26:48
  • 15. Lampre-Merida, at 3:32:14
  • 16. Sojasun, at 3:33:50
  • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:52:05
  • 18. Astana, at 4:12:34
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:58:47
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 5:18:31
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 5:22:31
  • 22. Cannondale, at 5:29:15