Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 18

Results from stage 18 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, in 4:51:32
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 3. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:27
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:12
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:15
  • 6. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 3:18
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 3:18
  • 8. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:22
  • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:15
  • 10. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 4:15
  • 11. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:15
  • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:31
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:45
  • 14. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:49
  • 15. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 5:18
  • 16. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:40
  • 17. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:40
  • 18. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:42
  • 19. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:47
  • 20. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:56
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:08
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:10
  • 23. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 6:13
  • 24. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 6:13
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 26. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:30
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:45
  • 30. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:59
  • 31. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:06
  • 32. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 7:09
  • 33. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 9:09
  • 34. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 9:17
  • 35. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:34
  • 36. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:34
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:54
  • 38. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 9:54
  • 39. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 10:59
  • 40. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 11:23
  • 41. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 11:32
  • 42. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:52
  • 43. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:52
  • 44. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 13:08
  • 45. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 13:08
  • 46. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:08
  • 47. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:08
  • 48. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 13:35
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 14:04
  • 50. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:50
  • 51. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:34
  • 52. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 16:12
  • 53. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:47
  • 54. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 19:42
  • 55. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:59
  • 56. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 57. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 21:45
  • 58. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:16
  • 60. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 22:16
  • 61. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:16
  • 62. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 22:16
  • 63. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 22:30
  • 64. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:33
  • 65. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 24:20
  • 66. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 24:22
  • 67. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 24:57
  • 68. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:10
  • 69. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:10
  • 70. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 25:10
  • 71. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 72. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 25:10
  • 73. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 25:10
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 76. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:10
  • 77. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 78. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 25:10
  • 79. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 25:10
  • 80. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 81. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:10
  • 82. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 25:10
  • 83. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 84. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 85. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 25:10
  • 86. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 87. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 25:10
  • 88. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:10
  • 89. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 25:10
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 91. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 92. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 25:10
  • 93. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 94. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 25:10
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 25:10
  • 96. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 97. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:10
  • 98. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 25:10
  • 99. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 25:10
  • 100. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:10
  • 101. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:10
  • 102. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:10
  • 103. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 25:10
  • 104. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 25:10
  • 105. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 25:10
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 25:47
  • 107. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 25:47
  • 108. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 25:49
  • 109. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 25:49
  • 110. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 26:08
  • 111. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 26:25
  • 112. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 26:38
  • 113. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 114. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 27:06
  • 115. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:13
  • 116. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 29:09
  • 117. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:17
  • 118. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 119. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:03
  • 120. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 121. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 122. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 30:03
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 124. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 30:03
  • 125. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:03
  • 126. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 128. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 129. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 130. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 131. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:03
  • 132. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 30:03
  • 133. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 30:03
  • 134. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 135. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 30:03
  • 136. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:03
  • 137. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 138. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:03
  • 139. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 140. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 141. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 30:03
  • 142. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 143. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 144. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
  • 145. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 146. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 147. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 148. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:03
  • 149. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 150. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 151. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:03
  • 152. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 153. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 30:03
  • 154. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:03
  • 155. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:03
  • 156. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 157. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 158. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 159. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 30:03
  • 160. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 30:03
  • 161. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 162. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 30:03
  • 163. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 30:03
  • 164. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 165. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 30:03
  • 166. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 30:03
  • 167. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:03
  • 168. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 30:16
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:26
  • 170. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 30:51
  • 171. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:02
  • 172. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:02
  • 173. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:02
  • 174. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 32:02
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 33:18
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 71:02:19
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:11
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:32
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:44
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:58
  • 6. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 8:58
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 9:33
  • 8. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 14:26
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 10. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 14:39
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:56
  • 12. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 16:24
  • 13. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 19:18
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:56
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:13
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 30:05
  • 17. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:45
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:19
  • 19. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:22
  • 20. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:42
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 40:08
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 41:05
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:13
  • 24. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:09
  • 25. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 43:48
  • 26. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:24
  • 27. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 44:46
  • 28. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 45:41
  • 29. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 46:16
  • 30. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:39
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:56
  • 32. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 50:56
  • 33. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 51:59
  • 34. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 58:47
  • 35. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:09
  • 36. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 59:55
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:13
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:06:51
  • 39. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:07:22
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:09:21
  • 41. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:13:01
  • 42. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:13:50
  • 43. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:16:00
  • 44. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:17:49
  • 45. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:24:11
  • 46. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:24:16
  • 47. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:20
  • 48. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:26:05
  • 49. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:41
  • 50. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26:50
  • 51. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:28:27
  • 52. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:28:28
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:29:17
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:31:20
  • 55. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:31:36
  • 56. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:32:01
  • 57. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:32:35
  • 58. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:32:53
  • 59. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:33:40
  • 60. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:36:52
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:38:10
  • 62. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:15
  • 63. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:41:16
  • 64. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41:37
  • 65. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:47:22
  • 66. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:48:24
  • 67. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:54
  • 68. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:52:02
  • 69. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:53:39
  • 70. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54:08
  • 71. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:54:52
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:56:48
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:57:36
  • 74. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:58:43
  • 75. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:58:48
  • 76. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:58:59
  • 77. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 2:00:41
  • 78. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:00:54
  • 79. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 2:01:30
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:03:08
  • 81. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:03:44
  • 82. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:04:14
  • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:04:37
  • 84. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:06:24
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:07:49
  • 86. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:07:50
  • 87. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:09:12
  • 88. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:09:18
  • 89. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:11:56
  • 90. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 2:12:17
  • 91. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:12:22
  • 92. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 2:12:56
  • 93. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 2:13:21
  • 94. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 2:15:26
  • 95. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:15:30
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:15:32
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:15:39
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 2:16:27
  • 99. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:16:47
  • 100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 2:18:20
  • 101. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:19:57
  • 102. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21:20
  • 103. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:22:48
  • 104. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:12
  • 105. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:24:48
  • 106. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:25:01
  • 107. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:25:49
  • 108. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:26:37
  • 109. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:26:56
  • 110. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:27:10
  • 111. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:27:15
  • 112. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27:41
  • 113. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27:50
  • 114. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:29:02
  • 115. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29:03
  • 116. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:30:59
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:33:38
  • 118. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:36:26
  • 119. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:40:42
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:41:09
  • 121. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:42:45
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:43:26
  • 123. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:45:01
  • 124. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:46:38
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:47:24
  • 126. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:50:04
  • 127. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:50:13
  • 128. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:51:54
  • 129. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:52:45
  • 130. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:54:26
  • 131. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:54:42
  • 132. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:55:00
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:56:59
  • 134. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:57:19
  • 135. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57:26
  • 136. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:57:30
  • 137. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:46
  • 138. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:57:50
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:58:00
  • 140. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58:24
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:58:34
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:59:28
  • 143. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:59:49
  • 144. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:00:14
  • 145. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 3:01:22
  • 146. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 3:02:04
  • 147. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 3:02:35
  • 148. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 3:03:03
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:03:28
  • 150. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:03:37
  • 151. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:05:08
  • 152. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 3:06:49
  • 153. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:07:14
  • 154. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:09:11
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:09:45
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:09:49
  • 157. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:11:17
  • 158. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:11:54
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:12:26
  • 160. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 3:12:40
  • 161. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:14:15
  • 162. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 3:14:21
  • 163. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:15:03
  • 164. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:15:34
  • 165. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15:43
  • 166. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:17:48
  • 167. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:18:18
  • 168. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:20:34
  • 169. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:22:18
  • 170. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:26:00
  • 171. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:27:54
  • 172. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:29:59
  • 173. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:31:56
  • 174. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:32:08
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:34:56
  • .

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 71:07:51
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:06
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:52
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:13
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:01:50
  • 6. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:12:17
  • 7. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:21:09
  • 8. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:22:55
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:04
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:28:08
  • 11. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:51:16
  • 12. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:53:27
  • 13. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:55:58
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:58:42
  • 15. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:10:00
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:17:16
  • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:21:38
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:25:27
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:39:29
  • 20. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:47:13
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:48:54
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:51:47
  • 23. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:51:58
  • 24. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:57:03
  • 25. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:57:31
  • 26. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:57:56
  • 27. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:10:02
  • 28. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 3:12:46
  • 29. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:16:46

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 380 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 278 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 227 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 145 points
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 110 points
  • 8. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 110 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 92 points
  • 10. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 11. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 87 points
  • 12. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 13. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 83 points
  • 14. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 69 points
  • 16. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 67 points
  • 17. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 18. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 66 points
  • 19. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 20. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 21. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 60 points
  • 22. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 60 points
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 59 points
  • 24. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 25. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 55 points
  • 27. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 55 points
  • 28. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 29. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 30. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 49 points
  • 31. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 48 points
  • 32. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 33. Richie PORTE, Sky, 43 points
  • 34. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 35. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 36. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 37. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 39 points
  • 38. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 39. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 40. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 41. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 42. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 37 points
  • 43. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 37 points
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 45. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 35 points
  • 46. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 47. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 34 points
  • 48. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 49. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 32 points
  • 50. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 31 points
  • 51. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 52. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 53. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 54. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 55. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 56. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 28 points
  • 57. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 28 points
  • 58. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 59. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 60. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 61. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 62. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 63. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 64. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 65. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 66. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 67. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 68. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 69. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 points
  • 70. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 71. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 72. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 73. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 74. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 75. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 76. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 19 points
  • 77. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 78. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 79. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 80. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 81. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 82. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 83. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 84. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 17 points
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 17 points
  • 86. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 87. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 88. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 89. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 90. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 91. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 92. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 94. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 95. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 96. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 13 points
  • 97. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 98. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 99. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 12 points
  • 100. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 12 points
  • 101. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 102. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 103. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 104. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 105. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 9 points
  • 106. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 107. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 108. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 9 points
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 110. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 111. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 8 points
  • 112. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 8 points
  • 114. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 115. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 116. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 117. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 118. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 119. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 121. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 122. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 123. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 124. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 125. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 126. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 127. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 128. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 129. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 130. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 131. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, 1 points
  • 132. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 133. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 134. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 135. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 136. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -4 points
  • 137. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 138. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 139. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 140. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 104 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 97 points
  • 3. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 77 points
  • 4. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 63 points
  • 5. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 62 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 59 points
  • 7. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 58 points
  • 8. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 51 points
  • 9. Richie PORTE, Sky, 48 points
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 34 points
  • 11. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 28 points
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 28 points
  • 13. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 27 points
  • 14. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 25 points
  • 15. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 24 points
  • 16. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 23 points
  • 17. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 18. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 19 points
  • 19. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 20. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 22. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 23. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 24. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 11 points
  • 26. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 10 points
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 28. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 7 points
  • 30. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 31. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 32. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 33. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 34. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 36. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 38. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 39. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 40. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 41. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 42. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 43. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 2 points
  • 44. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 45. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 46. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 47. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 48. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 49. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 50. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 51. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 52. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 53. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 54. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 55. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 56. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 57. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 58. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 59. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 60. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 61. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 62. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 212:29:26
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:05
  • 3. RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:29
  • 4. Movistar, at 24:33
  • 5. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 28:37
  • 6. Katusha, at 48:06
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 1:08:40
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:08:55
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15:49
  • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:20:35
  • 11. Sky, at 1:25:56
  • 12. Cofidis, at 1:55:42
  • 13. Europcar, at 2:01:01
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:22:07
  • 15. Lampre-Merida, at 2:52:56
  • 16. Sojasun, at 3:06:19
  • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:22:42
  • 18. Astana, at 3:24:19
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:14:05
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:39:39
  • 21. Cannondale, at 4:52:38
  • 22. Argos-Shimano, at 5:06:30