Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 17

Results from stage 17 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 51:33
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :09
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :10
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :30
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:11
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:33
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:34
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:41
  • 10. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:51
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:09
  • 12. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:17
  • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:25
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:25
  • 15. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:27
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:29
  • 17. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29
  • 18. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 2:40
  • 19. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41
  • 20. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:42
  • 21. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:46
  • 22. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 2:49
  • 23. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:49
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 2:53
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:54
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 2:57
  • 27. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:06
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07
  • 29. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12
  • 30. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 3:15
  • 31. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 3:20
  • 32. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:27
  • 34. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:28
  • 35. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31
  • 36. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 3:43
  • 37. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 3:44
  • 38. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 3:45
  • 40. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 3:47
  • 41. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51
  • 42. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:53
  • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 44. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:15
  • 45. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 4:15
  • 46. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 4:17
  • 47. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:18
  • 48. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 4:23
  • 49. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 4:23
  • 50. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 4:30
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 4:32
  • 52. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 4:35
  • 53. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 4:39
  • 54. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:39
  • 55. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:44
  • 56. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:45
  • 57. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 4:49
  • 58. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:49
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 4:52
  • 60. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 4:52
  • 61. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:54
  • 62. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:55
  • 63. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:07
  • 64. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:09
  • 65. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 5:10
  • 66. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:12
  • 67. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:12
  • 68. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:17
  • 69. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:18
  • 70. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:19
  • 71. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:21
  • 72. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 5:21
  • 73. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:24
  • 74. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 5:25
  • 75. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 5:30
  • 76. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 5:33
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:34
  • 78. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 5:34
  • 79. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:39
  • 80. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:40
  • 81. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:41
  • 82. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 5:43
  • 83. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:44
  • 84. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 5:47
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 5:47
  • 86. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:50
  • 87. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 5:51
  • 88. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:52
  • 89. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:53
  • 90. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:56
  • 91. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 5:58
  • 92. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:58
  • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 5:59
  • 94. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 6:02
  • 95. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 6:02
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 6:05
  • 97. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 6:06
  • 98. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:06
  • 99. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:06
  • 100. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 6:07
  • 101. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 6:07
  • 102. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:08
  • 103. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:09
  • 104. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:10
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 6:13
  • 106. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 6:13
  • 107. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:15
  • 108. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:16
  • 109. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:17
  • 110. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:17
  • 111. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 6:19
  • 112. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:19
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 6:20
  • 114. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:21
  • 115. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 6:21
  • 116. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 6:23
  • 117. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 6:24
  • 118. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:26
  • 119. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 6:26
  • 120. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 6:27
  • 121. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 6:27
  • 122. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 6:30
  • 123. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 6:32
  • 124. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 6:33
  • 125. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:35
  • 126. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:37
  • 127. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 6:38
  • 128. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 6:40
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:40
  • 130. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:41
  • 131. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 6:43
  • 132. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:47
  • 133. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 6:49
  • 134. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 6:50
  • 135. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:50
  • 136. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:51
  • 137. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:53
  • 138. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 6:55
  • 139. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:55
  • 140. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:57
  • 141. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 6:57
  • 142. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 6:59
  • 143. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:01
  • 144. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 7:03
  • 145. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 7:04
  • 146. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:04
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 7:05
  • 148. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 7:06
  • 149. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 7:10
  • 150. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 7:13
  • 151. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 7:13
  • 152. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 7:17
  • 153. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 7:17
  • 154. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 7:18
  • 155. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:25
  • 156. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 7:26
  • 157. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:26
  • 158. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 7:31
  • 159. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 7:33
  • 160. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:35
  • 161. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 7:44
  • 162. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 7:46
  • 163. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:54
  • 164. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:59
  • 165. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:01
  • 166. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 8:03
  • 167. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:04
  • 168. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:05
  • 169. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 8:15
  • 170. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 8:20
  • 171. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:25
  • 172. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 8:48
  • 173. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 9:03
  • 174. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 9:32
  • 175. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:55
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 10:27
  • 177. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 10:39
  • DNF Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 66:07:09
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:34
  • 3. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:51
  • 4. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 6:23
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 6:58
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:21
  • 7. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:23
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 8:56
  • 9. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:10
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:50
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 13:19
  • 12. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 15:12
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:13
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 16:43
  • 15. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 17:04
  • 16. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 23:34
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:36
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 24:44
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 27:35
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
  • 21. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 29:24
  • 22. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 34:39
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:17
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:01
  • 25. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:09
  • 26. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 37:15
  • 27. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 37:42
  • 28. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 39:25
  • 29. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 40:07
  • 30. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 41:13
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:20
  • 32. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 43:00
  • 33. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:24
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 47:25
  • 35. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 48:38
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 49:35
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 50:25
  • 38. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 51:01
  • 39. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 54:23
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 59:51
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:55
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 1:02:44
  • 43. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:02:47
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:09
  • 45. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:05:36
  • 46. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:06:28
  • 47. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:55
  • 48. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:08:44
  • 49. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:09:55
  • 50. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:10:01
  • 51. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:11:03
  • 52. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:12:08
  • 53. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:13:13
  • 54. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:13:13
  • 55. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:13:45
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:16:38
  • 57. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:21:11
  • 58. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:22:02
  • 59. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:23:43
  • 60. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:24:29
  • 61. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:24:57
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:44
  • 63. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:29:01
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:30
  • 65. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:01
  • 66. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32:18
  • 67. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:32:23
  • 68. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32:36
  • 69. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:33:28
  • 70. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:34:08
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:34:29
  • 72. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:35:00
  • 73. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:36:04
  • 74. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:36:43
  • 75. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:38:02
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:54
  • 77. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:39
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41:24
  • 79. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:41:43
  • 80. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:42:03
  • 81. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:44:14
  • 82. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:52
  • 83. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:44:52
  • 84. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:45:57
  • 85. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:47:09
  • 86. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:47:40
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:49:05
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:49:12
  • 89. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:50:22
  • 90. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:50:24
  • 91. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:50:58
  • 92. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:51:24
  • 93. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51:33
  • 94. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:51:49
  • 95. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:53:17
  • 96. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:53:54
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54:07
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:55:45
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:56:47
  • 100. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:56:48
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:59:24
  • 102. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:59:59
  • 103. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 2:00:31
  • 104. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00:45
  • 105. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 2:01:16
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01:16
  • 107. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:02:28
  • 108. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:02:42
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 2:05:04
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:06:18
  • 111. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:06:31
  • 112. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:07:13
  • 113. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:07:30
  • 114. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:07:31
  • 115. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:08:48
  • 116. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:10:01
  • 117. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14:17
  • 118. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:16:20
  • 119. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:17:40
  • 120. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:17:41
  • 121. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:17:43
  • 122. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:18:36
  • 123. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:20:39
  • 124. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20:59
  • 125. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:23:48
  • 126. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24:21
  • 127. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:25:06
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:27:47
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28:01
  • 130. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:28:17
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:55
  • 132. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:30:22
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:30:34
  • 134. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:01
  • 135. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:09
  • 136. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:31:25
  • 137. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:31:35
  • 138. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:31:59
  • 139. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:32:09
  • 140. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:32:59
  • 141. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:33:49
  • 142. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:35:58
  • 143. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:36:14
  • 144. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:37:12
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:37:40
  • 146. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:37:56
  • 147. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:39:50
  • 148. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:40:32
  • 149. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40:49
  • 150. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:41:03
  • 151. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:41:31
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41:56
  • 153. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:46
  • 154. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:43:01
  • 155. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:43:20
  • 156. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:43:36
  • 157. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:44:52
  • 158. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:45:17
  • 159. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46:01
  • 160. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:46:15
  • 161. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:47:10
  • 162. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:47:37
  • 163. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 2:47:56
  • 164. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:48:38
  • 165. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:49:18
  • 166. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:50:10
  • 167. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51:15
  • 168. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:51:23
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:51:53
  • 170. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:54:09
  • 171. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:59:35
  • 172. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:00:46
  • 173. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:01:29
  • 174. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 3:03:34
  • 175. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 3:05:16
  • 176. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:05:31
  • 177. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:05:43

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 66:14:07
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:12
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:15
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:45
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 58:11
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 59:57
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:02:57
  • 8. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:03:03
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:05:10
  • 10. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:03
  • 11. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:26:30
  • 12. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:31:04
  • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:32:41
  • 14. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:37:16
  • 15. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:53:47
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:54:18
  • 17. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:01:50
  • 18. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:10:45
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11:38
  • 20. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:17:23
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21:03
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:21:57
  • 23. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:26:01
  • 24. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:29:00
  • 25. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:34:05
  • 26. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:34:33
  • 27. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:34:58
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:40:12
  • 29. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:55
  • 30. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:53:48
  • .

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 377 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 278 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 223 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 145 points
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 110 points
  • 8. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 110 points
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 10. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 11. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 83 points
  • 12. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 13. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 70 points
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 69 points
  • 15. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 16. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 17. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 62 points
  • 18. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 19. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 60 points
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 59 points
  • 21. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 22. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 23. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 24. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 53 points
  • 25. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 26. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 27. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 48 points
  • 28. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 29. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 44 points
  • 30. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 31. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 32. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 33. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 34. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 40 points
  • 35. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 36. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 37. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 38. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 39. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 36 points
  • 40. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 41. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 35 points
  • 42. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 43. Richie PORTE, Sky, 33 points
  • 44. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 45. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 32 points
  • 46. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 31 points
  • 47. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 48. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 30 points
  • 49. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 50. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 51. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 52. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 28 points
  • 54. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 28 points
  • 55. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 56. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 57. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 58. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 59. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 60. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 61. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 points
  • 62. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 63. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 64. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 65. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 66. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 67. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 points
  • 68. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, 22 points
  • 69. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 70. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 71. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 74. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 75. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 76. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 77. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 78. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 79. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 80. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 17 points
  • 81. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 82. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 83. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 84. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 86. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 87. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 89. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 14 points
  • 90. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 91. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 92. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 93. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 94. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 95. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 13 points
  • 96. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 97. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 98. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 12 points
  • 99. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 12 points
  • 100. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 11 points
  • 101. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 102. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 103. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 104. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 105. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 106. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 9 points
  • 107. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 108. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 109. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 110. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 8 points
  • 111. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 112. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 113. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 114. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 115. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 117. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 118. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 119. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 120. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 121. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 122. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 123. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 124. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 125. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 126. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 127. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 128. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 129. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 points
  • 130. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 131. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 1 points
  • 132. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, 1 points
  • 133. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 134. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 135. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 136. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 137. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 138. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 139. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 140. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 141. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 88 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 69 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 points
  • 4. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 51 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 35 points
  • 6. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 28 points
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 25 points
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 24 points
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 22 points
  • 11. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 17. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 18. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 19. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 11 points
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 7 points
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 25. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 26. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 27. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 28. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 29. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 31. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 32. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 33. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 34. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 35. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 36. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 37. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 38. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 39. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 40. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 41. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 42. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 43. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 44. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 45. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 46. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 47. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 48. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 49. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 50. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 51. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 52. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 53. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 54. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 55. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 56. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 57. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 197:41:19
  • 2. RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:22
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:14
  • 4. Movistar, at 12:48
  • 5. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 22:33
  • 6. Katusha, at 30:58
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 42:40
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 51:53
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 59:32
  • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:09:21
  • 11. Sky, at 1:16:39
  • 12. Cofidis, at 1:28:41
  • 13. Europcar, at 1:45:11
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:09:18
  • 15. Sojasun, at 2:20:52
  • 16. Lampre-Merida, at 2:37:48
  • 17. Astana, at 2:39:10
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:31
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:07:13
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:59:48
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 4:07:11
  • 22. Cannondale, at 4:33:45