Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 16

Results from stage 16 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, in 3:52:45
  • 2. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :42
  • 3. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :42
  • 4. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :42
  • 5. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :42
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:00
  • 7. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:01
  • 8. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:04
  • 9. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04
  • 10. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:04
  • 11. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:04
  • 12. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 1:04
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:04
  • 14. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:04
  • 15. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:09
  • 16. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:26
  • 17. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:26
  • 18. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 1:26
  • 19. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:26
  • 20. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 21. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:26
  • 22. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:34
  • 23. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42
  • 24. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:42
  • 25. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:42
  • 26. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 5:27
  • 27. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 11:08
  • 28. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 11:08
  • 29. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 11:08
  • 30. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 11:08
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:08
  • 32. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 11:08
  • 33. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 11:08
  • 34. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 11:08
  • 35. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:08
  • 36. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 37. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 12:08
  • 38. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 12:08
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 12:08
  • 40. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 41. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 12:08
  • 42. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:08
  • 43. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:08
  • 44. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:08
  • 45. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:47
  • 46. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:47
  • 47. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:47
  • 48. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:47
  • 49. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 12:47
  • 50. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 12:47
  • 51. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:47
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 12:47
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:47
  • 54. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 55. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 56. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:01
  • 57. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:01
  • 58. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 13:01
  • 59. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:01
  • 60. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 13:01
  • 61. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 13:01
  • 62. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 15:10
  • 63. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 15:10
  • 64. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 15:10
  • 65. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:10
  • 66. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 15:41
  • 67. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:41
  • 68. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 15:41
  • 69. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 16:54
  • 70. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 16:54
  • 71. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 16:54
  • 72. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 16:54
  • 73. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 16:54
  • 74. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 16:54
  • 75. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 17:59
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 18:28
  • 77. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:28
  • 78. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:16
  • 79. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 19:16
  • 80. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:16
  • 81. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:16
  • 82. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 19:16
  • 83. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 19:16
  • 84. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 19:16
  • 85. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 19:16
  • 86. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 19:16
  • 87. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:16
  • 88. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:16
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 19:16
  • 90. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:16
  • 91. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:16
  • 92. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 19:16
  • 93. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 19:16
  • 94. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 95. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:57
  • 96. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 97. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 98. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 20:57
  • 99. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:57
  • 100. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 20:57
  • 101. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 102. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 103. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 104. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 105. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:57
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:57
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:57
  • 108. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 109. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 110. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:57
  • 111. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 112. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 113. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 20:57
  • 114. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 115. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 20:57
  • 116. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 20:57
  • 118. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:57
  • 119. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 20:57
  • 120. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:57
  • 121. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 20:57
  • 122. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20:57
  • 123. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 20:57
  • 124. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:57
  • 125. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 126. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:46
  • 127. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 128. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 129. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 21:46
  • 130. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 132. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 133. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 134. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 136. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 137. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 138. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 139. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 140. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:46
  • 141. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 142. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 143. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 21:46
  • 144. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 145. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:46
  • 146. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:46
  • 147. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 148. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 21:46
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 150. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 151. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 21:46
  • 152. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 154. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:46
  • 155. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 21:46
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 157. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 158. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 159. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 160. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 161. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 162. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 21:46
  • 163. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 21:46
  • 164. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 21:46
  • 165. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 21:46
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:46
  • 167. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 21:46
  • 168. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 169. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 21:46
  • 170. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 21:46
  • 171. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:46
  • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 21:46
  • 173. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 21:46
  • 174. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 21:46
  • 175. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 21:46
  • 176. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 21:46
  • 177. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 178. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 21:46
  • 179. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 22:01
  • DNS Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNS Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 65:15:36
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:25
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:28
  • 5. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 6. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 5:54
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:11
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 7:22
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:47
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:28
  • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:37
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:54
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:32
  • 14. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 13:54
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:42
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:47
  • 17. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 16:40
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:51
  • 19. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:07
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 22:34
  • 21. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 23:35
  • 22. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:50
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 29:45
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 31:09
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:05
  • 26. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 32:53
  • 27. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 34:20
  • 28. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:28
  • 29. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:29
  • 30. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 34:41
  • 31. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 35:07
  • 32. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 36:05
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 38:49
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 40:12
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:12
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 42:17
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 44:16
  • 38. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 44:55
  • 39. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 45:45
  • 40. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 47:28
  • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:36
  • 42. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 55:36
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 56:31
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 59:07
  • 45. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:53
  • 46. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:01:04
  • 47. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:01:43
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:01:58
  • 49. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02:03
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:04:56
  • 51. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:05:29
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:05:40
  • 53. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:06:27
  • 54. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:07:05
  • 55. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:08:10
  • 56. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:09:58
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:10:11
  • 58. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16:01
  • 59. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:17:23
  • 60. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:17:47
  • 61. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18:23
  • 62. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:18:50
  • 63. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:23:04
  • 64. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:23:04
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:28
  • 66. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:25:43
  • 67. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:26:04
  • 68. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:27:44
  • 69. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:05
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:28:30
  • 71. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:28:41
  • 72. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:54
  • 73. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:29:30
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:29:41
  • 75. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:32:04
  • 76. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:32:19
  • 77. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:34:56
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:58
  • 79. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:35:10
  • 80. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:37:10
  • 81. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:14
  • 82. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:38:20
  • 83. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:39:18
  • 84. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40:17
  • 85. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40:29
  • 86. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:41:53
  • 87. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:42:30
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:43:04
  • 89. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:43:17
  • 90. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:43:33
  • 91. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:43:41
  • 92. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:44:18
  • 93. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:45:14
  • 94. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:46:45
  • 95. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:47:43
  • 96. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:48:28
  • 97. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:48:46
  • 98. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:48:54
  • 99. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:49:02
  • 100. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:50:50
  • 101. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:51:31
  • 102. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:52:02
  • 103. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:53:01
  • 104. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:53:33
  • 105. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:55:01
  • 106. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:55:43
  • 107. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57:21
  • 108. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:58:10
  • 109. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:58:26
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:58:51
  • 111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:59:14
  • 112. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:59:46
  • 113. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 2:00:41
  • 114. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:01:14
  • 115. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 2:01:43
  • 116. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 2:02:28
  • 117. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 2:03:34
  • 118. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03:40
  • 119. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:09:05
  • 120. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 2:09:15
  • 121. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 2:10:35
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:12:24
  • 123. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12:31
  • 124. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:12:45
  • 125. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:14:23
  • 126. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:14:42
  • 127. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:18:00
  • 128. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:18:07
  • 129. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:20:14
  • 130. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:20:21
  • 131. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:20:51
  • 132. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22:57
  • 133. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:22:58
  • 134. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:23:02
  • 135. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:23:27
  • 136. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:23:37
  • 137. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:23:44
  • 138. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24:05
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:24:32
  • 140. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:24:54
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:25:36
  • 142. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:25:42
  • 143. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:26:14
  • 144. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:30:29
  • 145. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:31:19
  • 146. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:31:30
  • 147. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:31:44
  • 148. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:32:30
  • 149. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:32:49
  • 150. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:33:45
  • 151. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:33:58
  • 152. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:34:08
  • 153. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:35:19
  • 154. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:35:38
  • 155. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36:10
  • 156. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:36:58
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:37:11
  • 158. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:37:37
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:38:02
  • 160. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38:45
  • 161. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:39:10
  • 162. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:39:18
  • 163. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:39:43
  • 164. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:41:01
  • 165. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 2:41:26
  • 166. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:42:54
  • 167. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43:08
  • 168. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:44:19
  • 169. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:45:30
  • 170. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:45:51
  • 171. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:46:44
  • 172. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:47:36
  • 173. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:54:44
  • 174. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:54:49
  • 175. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:55:12
  • 176. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:55:13
  • 177. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:55:48
  • 178. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:56:40
  • 179. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:57:30
  • .

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 65:21:23
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:45
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:03
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 53:20
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 56:16
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 59:53
  • 8. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:00:40
  • 9. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:02:23
  • 10. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:20:17
  • 11. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:23:54
  • 12. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:26:17
  • 13. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:31:23
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:31:27
  • 15. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:45:03
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:49:56
  • 17. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:56:41
  • 18. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:06:44
  • 19. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:08:36
  • 20. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:12:13
  • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:15:04
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:17:10
  • 23. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:17:40
  • 24. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26:43
  • 25. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:28:11
  • 26. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29:32
  • 27. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:29:51
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:32:58
  • 29. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:41:49
  • 30. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:48:57

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 377 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 278 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 223 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 145 points
  • 7. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 110 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 101 points
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 10. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 84 points
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 70 points
  • 13. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 64 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 63 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 59 points
  • 19. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 20. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 21. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 53 points
  • 22. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 23. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 52 points
  • 24. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 52 points
  • 25. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 48 points
  • 26. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 27. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 45 points
  • 28. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 43 points
  • 29. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 30. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 33. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 38 points
  • 35. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 36. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 37 points
  • 37. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 38. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 35 points
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 40. Richie PORTE, Sky, 33 points
  • 41. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 42. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 31 points
  • 43. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 44. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 30 points
  • 45. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 46. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 29 points
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 29 points
  • 48. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 29 points
  • 49. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 50. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 51. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 28 points
  • 52. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 28 points
  • 53. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 28 points
  • 54. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 55. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 56. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 57. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 26 points
  • 58. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 59. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 60. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 61. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 points
  • 62. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 63. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 64. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 24 points
  • 65. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 66. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 67. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 points
  • 68. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, 22 points
  • 69. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 70. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 71. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 72. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 73. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 74. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 75. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 76. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 77. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 78. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 79. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, 18 points
  • 80. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 17 points
  • 81. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 82. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 83. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 84. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 85. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 86. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 87. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 89. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 90. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 91. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 92. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 93. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 94. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 13 points
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 96. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 97. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 12 points
  • 98. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 12 points
  • 99. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 100. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 101. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 102. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 103. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 104. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 105. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 106. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 9 points
  • 107. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 108. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 109. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 110. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 8 points
  • 111. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 112. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 113. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 114. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 115. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 116. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 117. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 118. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 119. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 120. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 121. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 122. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 123. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 124. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 125. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 126. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 127. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 128. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 129. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 130. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 points
  • 131. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 132. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 1 points
  • 133. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, 1 points
  • 134. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 135. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 136. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 137. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 138. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 139. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 140. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 141. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 142. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 83 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 66 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 points
  • 4. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 51 points
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 28 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 28 points
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 24 points
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 20 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 15. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 16. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 17. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 18. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 19. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 11 points
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 22. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 7 points
  • 24. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 25. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 26. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 27. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 28. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 29. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 5 points
  • 30. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 31. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 33. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 34. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 35. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 36. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 37. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 38. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 39. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 40. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 41. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 42. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 43. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 44. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 46. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 47. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 48. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 49. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 50. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 51. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 52. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 53. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 54. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 1 points
  • 55. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 56. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 57. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 58. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. RadioShack-Leopard, in 195:00:32
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:11
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:04
  • 4. Movistar, at 14:00
  • 5. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 19:08
  • 6. Katusha, at 28:24
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 37:33
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 49:51
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:12
  • 10. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:05:51
  • 11. Sky, at 1:13:19
  • 12. Cofidis, at 1:25:35
  • 13. Europcar, at 1:34:01
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 2:06:09
  • 15. Sojasun, at 2:14:39
  • 16. Lampre-Merida, at 2:28:12
  • 17. Astana, at 2:31:21
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:41:17
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:58:12
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:49:27
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 3:59:35
  • 22. Cannondale, at 4:28:59