Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 15

Results from stage 15 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 5:48:45
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :29
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:23
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 1:43
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:46
  • 9. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:53
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:08
  • 11. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:26
  • 13. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:32
  • 14. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:36
  • 15. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:49
  • 16. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:06
  • 17. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 3:11
  • 18. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14
  • 19. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 3:31
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:07
  • 22. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:56
  • 23. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 5:04
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:13
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:38
  • 26. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 6:44
  • 27. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 6:44
  • 28. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 8:39
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 30. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 8:46
  • 32. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:46
  • 33. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 8:46
  • 36. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 10:07
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 10:29
  • 38. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:42
  • 39. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:42
  • 40. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 11:16
  • 41. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:01
  • 42. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 12:02
  • 43. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 12:23
  • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 12:34
  • 45. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 12:38
  • 46. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 13:06
  • 47. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:16
  • 48. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 13:16
  • 49. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:16
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 13:28
  • 51. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 14:08
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 14:51
  • 53. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:29
  • 54. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 16:39
  • 55. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:47
  • 56. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:56
  • 57. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:56
  • 58. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:14
  • 59. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 17:14
  • 60. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:14
  • 61. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 17:14
  • 62. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:14
  • 63. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 64. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 17:57
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 18:19
  • 66. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:25
  • 67. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:25
  • 68. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 69. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 70. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 19:20
  • 71. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:20
  • 72. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:20
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 19:20
  • 74. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 19:20
  • 75. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 19:20
  • 76. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:20
  • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:20
  • 78. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 19:20
  • 79. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 19:52
  • 80. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 19:56
  • 81. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 19:56
  • 82. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 20:06
  • 83. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 20:06
  • 84. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 20:30
  • 85. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 86. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 87. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 88. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:07
  • 89. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:07
  • 90. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 23:07
  • 91. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:49
  • 92. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 24:54
  • 93. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 25:26
  • 94. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 26:59
  • 95. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:59
  • 96. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 26:59
  • 97. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 27:13
  • 98. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 99. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 100. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 27:36
  • 101. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 27:36
  • 102. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 27:36
  • 103. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 27:36
  • 104. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 105. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 27:36
  • 106. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 27:36
  • 107. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:36
  • 108. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 27:36
  • 109. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 27:36
  • 110. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 27:36
  • 111. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 112. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 27:36
  • 113. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 27:36
  • 114. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:36
  • 115. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:36
  • 117. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 27:36
  • 118. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 27:36
  • 119. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 120. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 27:36
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 27:36
  • 122. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:36
  • 123. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 27:36
  • 124. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 27:36
  • 125. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:36
  • 126. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 27:46
  • 127. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 27:56
  • 128. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 28:05
  • 129. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 28:16
  • 130. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 28:28
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 28:28
  • 132. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 28:28
  • 133. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:28
  • 134. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 28:39
  • 135. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 28:39
  • 136. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 28:56
  • 137. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 29:08
  • 138. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 29:48
  • 139. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 29:48
  • 140. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 29:48
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 29:48
  • 142. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 30:23
  • 143. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:26
  • 144. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 32:09
  • 145. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 146. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:36
  • 147. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 148. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 32:36
  • 149. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 150. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 152. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:36
  • 153. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 32:36
  • 154. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:36
  • 155. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 156. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 157. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 32:36
  • 158. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 32:36
  • 159. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 32:36
  • 160. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 161. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 32:36
  • 162. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:36
  • 163. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 32:36
  • 164. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 32:36
  • 165. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 32:36
  • 166. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 167. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 32:36
  • 168. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 169. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 170. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 32:36
  • 171. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 172. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 173. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:36
  • 174. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:36
  • 175. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 32:36
  • 176. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 32:36
  • 177. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:36
  • 178. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 32:36
  • 179. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:36
  • 180. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:50
  • 181. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 50:21

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 61:11:43
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:25
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:28
  • 5. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:54
  • 6. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:47
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 6:22
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 7:11
  • 9. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:47
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:58
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:28
  • 12. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:54
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:32
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 13:47
  • 15. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 14:42
  • 16. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 15:40
  • 17. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 18:12
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:14
  • 19. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 21:42
  • 20. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 23:36
  • 21. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 23:50
  • 22. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:50
  • 23. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 28:45
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:16
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:26
  • 26. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 32:53
  • 27. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 33:02
  • 28. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 33:28
  • 29. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 33:42
  • 30. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 34:12
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:10
  • 32. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 40:19
  • 33. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 40:24
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 42:55
  • 35. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:24
  • 36. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 44:55
  • 37. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 47:28
  • 38. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 49:54
  • 39. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:57
  • 40. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 54:18
  • 41. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 54:20
  • 42. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 54:52
  • 43. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:02
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 55:05
  • 45. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 56:11
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 59:43
  • 47. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 1:00:02
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:00:09
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:01:19
  • 50. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 1:02:03
  • 51. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:03:47
  • 52. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:25
  • 53. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:06:12
  • 54. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:07:45
  • 55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:07:58
  • 56. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 1:09:01
  • 57. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:10:03
  • 58. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:10:19
  • 59. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:11:08
  • 60. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:11:47
  • 61. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:12:02
  • 62. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:12:11
  • 63. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15:09
  • 64. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:15:39
  • 65. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:18:16
  • 66. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:19:05
  • 67. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:19:36
  • 68. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:21:26
  • 69. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:02
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:22:44
  • 71. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:24:18
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:26:32
  • 73. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 1:27:50
  • 74. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:28:02
  • 75. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:28:40
  • 76. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29:06
  • 77. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:30:25
  • 78. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:30:30
  • 79. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:38
  • 80. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:30:40
  • 81. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 1:31:52
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:32:04
  • 83. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:32:09
  • 84. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:33:03
  • 85. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:33:09
  • 86. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:33:44
  • 87. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:34:36
  • 88. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:56
  • 89. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:35:09
  • 90. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:35:11
  • 91. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 1:36:27
  • 92. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:38:23
  • 93. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:38:32
  • 94. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 1:38:39
  • 95. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:38
  • 96. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:40:46
  • 97. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:40:54
  • 98. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:40:59
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:42:13
  • 100. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:42:45
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:43:12
  • 102. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:47:29
  • 103. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:47:35
  • 104. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:48:10
  • 105. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:48:13
  • 106. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:48:21
  • 107. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:48:37
  • 108. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:49:25
  • 109. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:49:57
  • 110. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:50:03
  • 111. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:51:05
  • 112. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:25
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:51:50
  • 114. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:52:56
  • 115. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:57:42
  • 116. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:58:37
  • 117. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:38
  • 118. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:59:57
  • 119. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:00:44
  • 120. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:01:53
  • 121. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 2:02:07
  • 122. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:02:35
  • 123. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 2:03:15
  • 124. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 2:03:45
  • 125. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:04:04
  • 126. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:06:08
  • 127. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07:22
  • 128. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 2:09:43
  • 129. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:09:59
  • 130. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:12:06
  • 131. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:12:19
  • 132. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:12:49
  • 133. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:59
  • 134. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:13:09
  • 135. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:13:27
  • 136. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 2:13:54
  • 137. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 2:13:55
  • 138. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14:54
  • 139. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:15:04
  • 140. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15:36
  • 141. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 2:15:47
  • 142. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:31
  • 143. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:16:46
  • 144. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:19:51
  • 145. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:20:39
  • 146. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 2:20:41
  • 147. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:21:06
  • 148. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:41
  • 149. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:23:00
  • 150. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:23:20
  • 151. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:23:30
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25:30
  • 153. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:25:32
  • 154. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 2:25:44
  • 155. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:25:49
  • 156. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 2:26:20
  • 157. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:26:33
  • 158. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:27:24
  • 159. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:27:48
  • 160. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:28:07
  • 161. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 2:28:40
  • 162. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:29:05
  • 163. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:29:12
  • 164. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:29:21
  • 165. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 2:30:48
  • 166. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:30:55
  • 167. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31:12
  • 168. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32:16
  • 169. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:33:19
  • 170. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 2:33:41
  • 171. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:52
  • 172. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:35:13
  • 173. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:36:06
  • 174. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:36:58
  • 175. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:44:00
  • 176. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:44:11
  • 177. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 2:44:34
  • 178. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:44:55
  • 179. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:45:10
  • 180. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:46:02
  • 181. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:46:52

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 61:17:30
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:11
  • 3. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:45
  • 4. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:03
  • 5. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 49:18
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 54:15
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 58:00
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 59:38
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 1:06:24
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:09:22
  • 11. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:15:39
  • 12. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:16:15
  • 13. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:20:45
  • 14. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:22:15
  • 15. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:23:19
  • 16. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:41:48
  • 17. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:46:03
  • 18. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:54:57
  • 19. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:56:06
  • 20. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:57:58
  • 21. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:01:35
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:06:32
  • 23. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 2:07:02
  • 24. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:14:52
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:16:54
  • 26. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:17:33
  • 27. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:19:43
  • 28. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 2:20:02
  • 29. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:22:20
  • 30. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:25:08
  • 31. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 2:31:11
  • 32. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:39:08

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 377 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 278 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 223 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 145 points
  • 7. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 110 points
  • 8. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 101 points
  • 9. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 91 points
  • 10. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 87 points
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 12. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 70 points
  • 13. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 15. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 64 points
  • 16. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 63 points
  • 17. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 63 points
  • 18. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 61 points
  • 19. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 59 points
  • 20. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 21. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 56 points
  • 22. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 53 points
  • 23. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 52 points
  • 24. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 52 points
  • 25. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 26. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 45 points
  • 27. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 43 points
  • 28. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 43 points
  • 29. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 30. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 31. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 42 points
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 33. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 34. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 35. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 36 points
  • 36. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 34 points
  • 37. Richie PORTE, Sky, 33 points
  • 38. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 39. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 31 points
  • 40. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 41. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 29 points
  • 42. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 29 points
  • 43. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 29 points
  • 44. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 45. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 29 points
  • 46. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 28 points
  • 47. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 48. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 49. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 50. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 26 points
  • 51. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 52. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 26 points
  • 53. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 54. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 55. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 25 points
  • 56. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 57. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 58. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 23 points
  • 59. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 23 points
  • 60. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 22 points
  • 61. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 22 points
  • 62. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 22 points
  • 63. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 points
  • 64. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, 22 points
  • 65. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 66. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 67. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 68. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 70. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 71. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 19 points
  • 72. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 73. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 74. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 75. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 76. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 77. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 78. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 79. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 80. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 81. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 82. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 83. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 84. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 85. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 86. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 87. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 14 points
  • 88. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 89. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 90. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 91. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 92. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 12 points
  • 93. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 94. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 95. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 96. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 10 points
  • 97. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 9 points
  • 98. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, 9 points
  • 99. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 100. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 101. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 102. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 103. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 8 points
  • 104. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 105. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 106. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 107. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 108. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 109. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 7 points
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 111. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 112. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 113. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 114. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 115. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 116. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 117. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 118. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 119. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 120. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 121. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 122. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 123. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 124. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 points
  • 125. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point
  • 126. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 1 point
  • 127. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, 1 point
  • 128. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 point
  • 129. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 point
  • 130. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 131. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 132. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 133. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 134. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 135. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 136. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 83 points
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 66 points
  • 3. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53 points
  • 4. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 51 points
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 28 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 28 points
  • 7. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 24 points
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 20 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 20 points
  • 11. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 15. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 14 points
  • 16. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 17. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 18. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 19. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 21. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 7 points
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 24. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 25. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 26. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 27. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 5 points
  • 28. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 29. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 30. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 31. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 32. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 33. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 34. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 35. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 36. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 37. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 point
  • 38. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 1 point
  • 39. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 point
  • 40. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 41. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 point
  • 42. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 point
  • 43. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 44. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point
  • 45. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 point
  • 46. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 point
  • 47. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 point
  • 48. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 50. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 point
  • 51. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 point
  • 52. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 53. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 point
  • 54. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 point

  • 1. Saxo-Tinkoff, in 183:01:46
  • 2. Belkin, at 3:36
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:03
  • 4. Movistar, at 12:15
  • 5. RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:19
  • 6. Katusha, at 23:42
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 39:25
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 45:02
  • 9. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 52:05
  • 10. Sky, at 54:40
  • 11. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:24
  • 12. Cofidis, at 1:31:11
  • 13. Europcar, at 1:39:01
  • 14. Fdj.fr, at 1:55:38
  • 15. Astana, at 2:03:34
  • 16. Sojasun, at 2:07:42
  • 17. Lampre-Merida, at 2:15:28
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:45:17
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:53:00
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:26:51
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 3:40:34
  • 22. Cannondale, at 3:47:31