Tour de France 2020

Results: 2013 Tour de France, stage 12

Results from stage 12 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:49:49
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 8. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 10. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 11. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 12. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at :00
  • 14. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 15. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 17. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 19. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 20. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 21. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 22. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 23. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 24. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 25. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 26. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 27. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 28. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 29. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 30. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 33. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 34. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 35. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 36. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 38. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 39. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 40. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 41. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 42. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 44. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 45. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 46. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 47. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 48. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :00
  • 49. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 50. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 51. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at :00
  • 52. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 53. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 54. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 56. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 57. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 59. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 61. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 62. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 64. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 65. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 66. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 67. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 68. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 69. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 70. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :00
  • 71. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 72. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at :00
  • 73. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 74. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 75. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 76. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at :00
  • 77. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 78. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 79. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 80. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 81. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :00
  • 82. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 84. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 85. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 86. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 87. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 88. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 89. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 90. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 92. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 93. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 94. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 95. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 96. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 97. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at :00
  • 98. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 99. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 100. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 101. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 102. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 103. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 104. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 105. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at :00
  • 106. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 107. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 108. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 109. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 110. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 111. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 112. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 113. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 114. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 115. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at :00
  • 116. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 117. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 118. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at :00
  • 119. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 120. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 121. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 122. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 123. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 124. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 125. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 126. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 127. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 128. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 129. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 130. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 131. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 3:00
  • 132. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 3:00
  • 133. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 134. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:00
  • 135. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 136. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:00
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 3:00
  • 138. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 139. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 3:00
  • 140. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:00
  • 141. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:00
  • 142. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 3:00
  • 143. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 144. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:28
  • 145. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 146. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:44
  • 147. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 148. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 3:44
  • 149. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 3:44
  • 150. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 151. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 3:44
  • 152. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 153. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:44
  • 154. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 155. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:44
  • 156. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:44
  • 157. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 158. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 4:01
  • 159. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 4:01
  • 160. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 161. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:01
  • 162. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:01
  • 163. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 4:01
  • 164. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 165. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:01
  • 166. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:01
  • 167. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 168. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 169. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 170. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:01
  • 171. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 4:01
  • 172. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 4:01
  • 173. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:01
  • 174. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:07
  • 175. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 176. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 177. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 178. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 179. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 180. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 181. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 182. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 7:09

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 47:19:13
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:25
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 3:37
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:54
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:57
  • 6. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:10
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:44
  • 8. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 5:18
  • 9. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 5:37
  • 10. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:39
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 5:48
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:48
  • 13. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:52
  • 14. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 6:54
  • 15. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:04
  • 16. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 8:28
  • 17. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 8:32
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 9:34
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:16
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:48
  • 21. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:37
  • 22. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 12:16
  • 23. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:09
  • 24. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:11
  • 25. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 14:50
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:00
  • 27. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 16:38
  • 28. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 17:57
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 19:02
  • 30. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 19:59
  • 31. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 21:19
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 21:32
  • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:12
  • 34. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 23:46
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 24:55
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 24:58
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:21
  • 38. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 26:09
  • 39. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 28:22
  • 40. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 29:57
  • 41. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:13
  • 42. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 34:13
  • 43. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 34:42
  • 44. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 35:02
  • 45. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:53
  • 46. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 36:05
  • 47. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 36:22
  • 48. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 36:27
  • 49. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:43
  • 50. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 37:40
  • 51. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 38:08
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 40:11
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 41:24
  • 54. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 44:25
  • 55. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 44:49
  • 56. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 45:46
  • 57. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 46:06
  • 58. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 46:12
  • 59. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 47:00
  • 60. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 47:28
  • 61. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 50:11
  • 62. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 50:43
  • 63. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 50:50
  • 64. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 52:30
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:32
  • 66. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:32
  • 67. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 54:00
  • 68. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 54:07
  • 69. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 54:31
  • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 54:39
  • 71. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 55:06
  • 72. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 55:31
  • 73. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 57:16
  • 74. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 58:12
  • 75. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 58:40
  • 76. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ.fr, at 58:59
  • 77. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:00
  • 78. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 59:31
  • 79. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 1:00:16
  • 80. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:01:45
  • 81. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:02:57
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:03:23
  • 83. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:03:31
  • 84. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:03:34
  • 85. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:03:56
  • 86. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:57
  • 87. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:04:33
  • 88. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:04:40
  • 89. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:06:34
  • 90. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:08:02
  • 91. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:08:12
  • 92. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:24
  • 93. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:08:29
  • 94. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:10:31
  • 95. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:10:32
  • 96. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:11:16
  • 97. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:50
  • 98. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:13:54
  • 99. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:14:11
  • 100. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:14:44
  • 101. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:16:47
  • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:16:50
  • 103. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:17:12
  • 104. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:17:28
  • 105. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:17:44
  • 106. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:18:17
  • 107. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:18:18
  • 108. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:19:45
  • 109. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:20:05
  • 110. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:17
  • 111. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:21:05
  • 112. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:21:14
  • 113. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:21:20
  • 114. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:21:37
  • 115. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:22:07
  • 116. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:23:36
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:24:04
  • 118. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:26:50
  • 119. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:28:06
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28:08
  • 121. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:29:16
  • 122. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:29:58
  • 123. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:30:03
  • 124. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:30:41
  • 125. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:31:01
  • 126. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:31:06
  • 127. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:31:11
  • 128. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:33:06
  • 129. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:36:27
  • 130. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:36:27
  • 131. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:37:13
  • 132. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:37:34
  • 133. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:16
  • 134. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:35
  • 135. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:38:55
  • 136. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:15
  • 137. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40:14
  • 138. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:40:54
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:41:18
  • 140. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:41:56
  • 141. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42:03
  • 142. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:42:18
  • 143. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:42:36
  • 144. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42:38
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:43:30
  • 146. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:44:01
  • 147. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:44:09
  • 148. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:44:09
  • 149. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:44:09
  • 150. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:44:18
  • 151. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:44:34
  • 152. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:44:59
  • 153. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45:23
  • 154. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:45:45
  • 155. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:46:15
  • 156. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:46:31
  • 157. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:47:06
  • 158. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:48:18
  • 159. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:55
  • 160. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:51:05
  • 161. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:51:34
  • 162. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:51:42
  • 163. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:51:58
  • 164. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:53:18
  • 165. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 1:53:44
  • 166. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:54:07
  • 167. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:54:22
  • 168. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:54:48
  • 169. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:55:21
  • 170. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:55:24
  • 171. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:56:15
  • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:56:34
  • 173. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:57:56
  • 174. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:59:20
  • 175. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:00:54
  • 176. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02:13
  • 177. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 2:03:38
  • 178. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:03:42
  • 179. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 2:04:10
  • 180. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:05:04
  • 181. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:05:31
  • 182. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:09:24

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 47:23:57
  • 2. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :34
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:53
  • 4. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:27
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 31:43
  • 6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 33:24
  • 7. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 35:27
  • 8. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 39:41
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:02
  • 10. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 41:28
  • 11. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 42:44
  • 12. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 47:46
  • 13. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 49:23
  • 14. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 59:56
  • 15. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:05:47
  • 16. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:12:06
  • 17. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:17:23
  • 18. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:19:20
  • 19. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:23:24
  • 20. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:24:32
  • 21. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:57
  • 22. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:26:27
  • 23. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:36:10
  • 24. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:19
  • 25. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:37:54
  • 26. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39:17
  • 27. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39:25
  • 28. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:41:31
  • 29. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:46:21
  • 30. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:37
  • 31. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:40
  • 32. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:00:20

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 307 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 211 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 195 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 177 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 157 points
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 102 points
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 101 points
  • 8. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 97 points
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 88 points
  • 10. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 87 points
  • 11. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 76 points
  • 12. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 72 points
  • 13. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 66 points
  • 14. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 15. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 63 points
  • 16. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 58 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 51 points
  • 18. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 19. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 43 points
  • 20. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 21. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 22. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 42 points
  • 23. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 24. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 39 points
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 39 points
  • 26. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 39 points
  • 27. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 39 points
  • 28. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 29. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 33 points
  • 30. Richie PORTE, Sky, 32 points
  • 31. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 32. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 33. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 28 points
  • 34. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 35. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 26 points
  • 36. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 26 points
  • 37. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 38. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 39. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 40. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 41. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, 24 points
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 43. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 44. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22 points
  • 45. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, 22 points
  • 46. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 22 points
  • 47. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 21 points
  • 48. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 21 points
  • 49. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 50. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 51. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 52. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 53. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 54. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 55. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 56. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 57. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 17 points
  • 58. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 17 points
  • 59. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 60. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 61. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 62. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 63. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 64. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 16 points
  • 65. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 66. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 67. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 68. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 69. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 15 points
  • 70. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 71. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 72. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 73. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 74. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 75. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 13 points
  • 76. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 12 points
  • 77. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 11 points
  • 78. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 79. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 80. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 81. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 10 points
  • 82. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 83. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 9 points
  • 84. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 85. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 86. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 87. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 88. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 89. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 90. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 91. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 92. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 93. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, 7 points
  • 94. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 95. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 96. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 97. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 points
  • 98. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 99. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 100. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 6 points
  • 101. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 102. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 103. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 104. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 105. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 106. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 107. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 108. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 4 points
  • 109. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, 4 points
  • 110. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 111. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 112. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 113. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 114. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 2 points
  • 115. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 116. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 117. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 118. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 119. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, 1 points
  • 120. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, -3 points
  • 121. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, -4 points
  • 122. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 123. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 124. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 125. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, -5 points
  • 126. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, -5 points

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 49 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 33 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 26 points
  • 5. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 21 points
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 7. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 14 points
  • 9. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 15. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 8 points
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 8 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 19. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 6 points
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 21. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 27. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 28. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 29. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 30. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 31. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 32. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 33. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 34. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 35. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 36. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 37. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 38. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 40. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 41. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 42. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 43. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 141:17:14
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:34
  • 3. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 6:06
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:53
  • 5. RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:03
  • 6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:25
  • 7. Katusha, at 23:25
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 32:58
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 33:33
  • 10. Sky, at 44:00
  • 11. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:18
  • 12. Europcar, at 48:34
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 48:49
  • 14. Cofidis, at 1:01:42
  • 15. Fdj.fr, at 1:11:58
  • 16. Astana, at 1:22:37
  • 17. Sojasun, at 1:30:33
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:32:00
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50:19
  • 20. Cannondale, at 2:32:52
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 2:50:20
  • 22. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03:40