Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 9

1. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, 5h 27' 09" 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:05 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:13 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 03:59 5. Peter Velits, Htc - Highroad, at 03:59

    • 1. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, 5h 27′ 09″
    • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:05
    • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:13
    • 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 03:59
    • 5. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 03:59
    • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 03:59
    • 7. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:59
    • 8. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 03:59
    • 9. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:59
    • 10. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:59
    • 11. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:59
    • 12. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:59
    • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:59
    • 14. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:59
    • 15. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:59
    • 16. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:59
    • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:07
    • 18. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 04:07
    • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 04:07
    • 20. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:07
    • 21. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:07
    • 22. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:07
    • 23. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:07
    • 24. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 04:07
    • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 04:13
    • 26. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:13
    • 27. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 04:20
    • 28. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:26
    • 29. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:30
    • 30. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:30
    • 31. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 04:30
    • 32. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:30
    • 33. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
    • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:30
    • 35. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
    • 36. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:30
    • 37. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:35
    • 38. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:35
    • 39. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 04:35
    • 40. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 04:35
    • 41. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:39
    • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 04:39
    • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:39
    • 44. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 46. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:39
    • 47. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 04:39
    • 48. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 04:47
    • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 05:06
    • 50. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:06
    • 51. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:21
    • 52. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 05:21
    • 53. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:21
    • 54. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:41
    • 55. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:50
    • 56. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 05:50
    • 57. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:50
    • 58. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 59. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:50
    • 60. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:50
    • 62. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 05:50
    • 63. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:50
    • 64. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:50
    • 65. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 05:50
    • 66. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 05:50
    • 67. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:50
    • 68. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:50
    • 69. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:50
    • 70. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 71. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 05:58
    • 72. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:58
    • 73. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 74. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:58
    • 75. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:00
    • 76. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:00
    • 77. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:31
    • 78. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 06:40
    • 79. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 06:47
    • 80. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:47
    • 81. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:47
    • 82. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:47
    • 83. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:47
    • 84. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 06:47
    • 85. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 06:54
    • 86. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 07:18
    • 87. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:21
    • 88. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 08:43
    • 89. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:32
    • 90. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 09:35
    • 91. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:38
    • 92. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:50
    • 93. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 12:50
    • 94. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:50
    • 95. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 96. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 12:50
    • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 98. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:50
    • 99. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 12:50
    • 100. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 12:50
    • 101. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 12:50
    • 102. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 103. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 104. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 12:50
    • 105. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 106. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:17
    • 108. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:17
    • 109. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 13:17
    • 110. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 13:17
    • 111. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 13:17
    • 112. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:17
    • 113. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 13:17
    • 114. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 13:17
    • 115. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:17
    • 116. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 13:17
    • 117. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 16:38
    • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:38
    • 119. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 16:38
    • 120. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 16:38
    • 121. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 16:38
    • 122. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
    • 123. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:38
    • 124. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
    • 125. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:38
    • 126. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 16:38
    • 127. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 16:38
    • 128. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:38
    • 129. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:38
    • 130. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 16:38
    • 131. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 16:38
    • 132. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 16:38
    • 133. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 16:38
    • 134. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 16:38
    • 135. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 16:38
    • 136. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 16:38
    • 137. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 16:38
    • 138. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:44
    • 139. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:11
    • 140. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 141. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 21:11
    • 142. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 143. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 21:11
    • 144. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 21:11
    • 145. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21:11
    • 146. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 147. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:11
    • 148. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 21:11
    • 149. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 21:11
    • 150. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 21:11
    • 151. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:11
    • 152. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:11
    • 153. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 21:11
    • 154. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 21:11
    • 155. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 156. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 21:11
    • 157. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 21:11
    • 158. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 21:11
    • 159. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:11

    • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, 38h 35′ 11″
    • 2. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
    • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 02:26
    • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29
    • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37
    • 6. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
    • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
    • 8. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, at 02:43
    • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:55
    • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:08
    • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:36
    • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:37
    • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:45
    • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:47
    • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
    • 16. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07
    • 17. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:22
    • 18. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:52
    • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:53
    • 20. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:01
    • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:04
    • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:05
    • 23. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:07
    • 24. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:13
    • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 05:14
    • 26. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:21
    • 27. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:32
    • 28. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:32
    • 29. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:39
    • 30. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 05:43
    • 31. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:43
    • 32. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:51
    • 33. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 06:26
    • 34. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:35
    • 35. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:40
    • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:16
    • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:20
    • 38. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 07:45
    • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:16
    • 40. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:45
    • 41. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:12
    • 42. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
    • 43. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 09:33
    • 44. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 10:17
    • 45. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:32
    • 46. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 11:08
    • 47. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:35
    • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
    • 49. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:06
    • 50. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:15
    • 51. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:41
    • 52. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 14:53
    • 53. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:06
    • 54. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:14
    • 55. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 15:16
    • 56. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:22
    • 57. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:42
    • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:03
    • 59. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 16:47
    • 60. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:09
    • 61. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 18:15
    • 62. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 18:51
    • 63. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 20:26
    • 64. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 20:53
    • 65. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
    • 66. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:06
    • 67. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 21:17
    • 68. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 21:42
    • 69. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 22:15
    • 70. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 22:32
    • 71. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:50
    • 72. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 23:14
    • 73. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 24:06
    • 74. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 24:42
    • 75. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:13
    • 76. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
    • 77. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
    • 78. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 25:25
    • 79. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:26
    • 80. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:27
    • 81. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:59
    • 82. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 26:08
    • 83. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:15
    • 84. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 26:25
    • 85. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:53
    • 86. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 26:58
    • 87. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 27:21
    • 88. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 27:27
    • 89. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
    • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 27:32
    • 91. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 28:37
    • 92. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
    • 93. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 28:44
    • 94. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28:59
    • 95. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:31
    • 96. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:56
    • 97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 32:05
    • 98. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 32:25
    • 99. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:30
    • 100. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:19
    • 101. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 34:46
    • 102. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:17
    • 103. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 35:18
    • 104. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 35:19
    • 105. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:18
    • 106. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:22
    • 107. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 36:48
    • 108. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 37:40
    • 109. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 37:56
    • 110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 37:57
    • 111. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 38:34
    • 112. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 39:42
    • 113. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 39:43
    • 114. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 39:58
    • 115. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 40:31
    • 116. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 40:55
    • 117. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 41:44
    • 118. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 41:44
    • 119. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:51
    • 120. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:02
    • 121. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 43:23
    • 122. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 43:30
    • 123. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 43:39
    • 124. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 43:44
    • 125. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 43:48
    • 126. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:16
    • 127. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 44:20
    • 128. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 44:42
    • 129. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 45:16
    • 130. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:33
    • 131. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 45:42
    • 132. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:55
    • 133. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 46:24
    • 134. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 46:46
    • 135. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 47:07
    • 136. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:17
    • 137. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 47:25
    • 138. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 48:17
    • 139. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 48:29
    • 140. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 48:40
    • 141. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 48:49
    • 142. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:06
    • 143. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 49:42
    • 144. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 49:56
    • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 49:57
    • 146. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 50:03
    • 147. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:24
    • 148. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 51:24
    • 149. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 51:38
    • 150. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:32
    • 151. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 52:53
    • 152. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 53:19
    • 153. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 55:02
    • 154. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 55:05
    • 155. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 55:15
    • 156. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 55:22
    • 157. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 55:33
    • 158. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 56:08
    • 159. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 57:30
    • 160. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 57:50
    • 161. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 58:16
    • 162. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 58:21
    • 163. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 58:55
    • 164. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 59:21
    • 165. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 59:53
    • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:23
    • 167. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:39
    • 168. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:00:40
    • 169. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:01:04
    • 170. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 1:02:27
    • 171. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:01
    • 172. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:05:32
    • 173. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:06:20
    • 174. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:34
    • 175. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:09:13
    • 176. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:09:54
    • 177. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:11:00
    • 178. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:13:16
    • 179. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:21:28
    • 180. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 1:28:50


    Intermediate sprint

    • 1. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 20 points
    • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 17 points
    • 3. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 15 points
    • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
    • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 11 points
    • 6. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 10 points
    • 7. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 9 points
    • 8. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 8 points
    • 9. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 7 points
    • 10. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 6 points
    • 11. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 5 points
    • 12. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 4 points
    • 13. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
    • 14. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
    • 15. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

    Finish sprint

    GC

    • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 217 points
    • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 172 points
    • 3. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 153 points
    • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 137 points
    • 5. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 135 points
    • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 99 points
    • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 78 points
    • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 76 points
    • 9. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 60 points
    • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 55 points
    • 11. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 54 points
    • 12. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 53 points
    • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 51 points
    • 14. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 51 points
    • 15. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 47 points
    • 16. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, with 47 points
    • 17. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 46 points
    • 18. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 46 points
    • 19. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
    • 20. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 44 points
    • 21. Andréas Klöden, Team Radioshack, with 44 points
    • 22. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 44 points
    • 23. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 42 points
    • 24. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 42 points
    • 25. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 40 points
    • 26. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 38 points
    • 27. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 38 points
    • 28. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
    • 29. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 34 points
    • 30. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
    • 31. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 32 points
    • 32. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 32 points
    • 33. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 31 points
    • 34. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 28 points
    • 35. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, with 26 points
    • 36. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 26 points
    • 37. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
    • 38. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
    • 39. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 22 points
    • 40. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 22 points
    • 41. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 21 points
    • 42. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 21 points
    • 43. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 20 points
    • 44. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
    • 45. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 20 points
    • 46. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 20 points
    • 47. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 18 points
    • 48. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
    • 49. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 17 points
    • 50. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
    • 51. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
    • 52. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
    • 53. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
    • 54. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
    • 55. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, with 15 points
    • 56. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
    • 57. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
    • 58. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
    • 59. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 14 points
    • 60. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 13 points
    • 61. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 13 points
    • 62. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, with 13 points
    • 63. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
    • 64. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
    • 65. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
    • 66. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 13 points
    • 67. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
    • 68. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 11 points
    • 69. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
    • 70. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
    • 71. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 points
    • 72. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
    • 73. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 10 points
    • 74. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 10 points
    • 75. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 10 points
    • 76. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
    • 77. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
    • 78. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 8 points
    • 79. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
    • 80. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 7 points
    • 81. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
    • 82. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
    • 83. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
    • 84. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
    • 85. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, with 3 points
    • 86. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
    • 87. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
    • 88. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
    • 89. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
    • 90. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
    • 91. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
    • 92. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 point
    • 93. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 1 point
    • 94. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
    • 95. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
    • 96. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
    • 97. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5points


    Stage

    • 1. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, 5h 31′ 08″
    • 2. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 00:08
    • 3. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
    • 4. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
    • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
    • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:21
    • 7. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:31
    • 8. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:36
    • 9. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:40
    • 10. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 00:40
    • 11. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:40
    • 12. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:48
    • 13. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:42
    • 14. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:51
    • 15. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 01:51
    • 16. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:51
    • 17. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 01:51
    • 18. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:01
    • 19. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 02:48
    • 20. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:55
    • 21. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
    • 22. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:51
    • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:51
    • 24. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 08:51
    • 25. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 12:39
    • 26. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:39
    • 27. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:39
    • 28. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 12:39
    • 29. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 12:39
    • 30. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 12:39
    • 31. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 12:39
    • 32. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:12
    • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 17:12
    • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:12
    • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 17:12
    • 36. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 17:12
    • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 17:12

    GC

    • 1. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, 38h 39′ 12″
    • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:51
    • 3. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:20
    • 4. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 01:42
    • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 01:50
    • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:34
    • 7. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 03:19
    • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 03:44
    • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 05:11
    • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 05:19
    • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:07
    • 12. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:09
    • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 11:15
    • 14. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:02
    • 15. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 14:14
    • 16. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 14:50
    • 17. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 16:52
    • 18. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:58
    • 19. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:49
    • 20. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 21:12
    • 21. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:25
    • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 23:26
    • 23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:04
    • 24. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 35:41
    • 25. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 35:57
    • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 36:30
    • 27. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 37:43
    • 28. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:01
    • 29. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 39:22
    • 30. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 41:54
    • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 43:24
    • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:28
    • 33. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 47:37
    • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 51:04
    • 35. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:00
    • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:05:53
    • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:06:59


    Côte de Massiac-43.5 Km

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 2 points
  • 2. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 1 point

Col du Pas de Peyrol (Le Puy Mary) (1589 m)-99.5 Km

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 5 points
  • 2. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 3 points
  • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 1 point

Col du Perthus (1309m)-116.0 Km

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 5 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 3 points
  • 3. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 2 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 1 point

Col de Cère (1294 m)-127.5 Km

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 2 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 1 point

Côte de la Chevade-139.5 Km

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 2 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 1 point

Col de Prat de Bouc (Plomb du Cantal) (1392 m)-154.0 Km

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 5 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 3 points
  • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 4. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 1 point

Côte du Château d’Alleuze-193.0 Km

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 1 point

SAINT-FLOUR Montée des Orgues-208.0 Km

  • 1. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 22 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 16 points
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
  • 4. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 5. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 5 points
  • 6. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
  • 7. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 8. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 2 points
  • 10. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 11. Luis-Leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 12. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point
  • 13. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, with 1 point
  • 14. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 15. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-DCM, with 1 point
  • 16. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point
  • 17. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point
  • 18. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Rabobank Cycling Team, 16h 29′ 47″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:40
  • 3. Fdj, at 02:54
  • 4. Team Radioshack, at 04:07
  • 5. Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:08
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:16
  • 7. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:57
  • 8. Pro Team Astana, at 05:19
  • 9. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:24
  • 10. Katusha Team, at 05:24
  • 11. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:30
  • 12. Sky Procycling, at 05:38
  • 13. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:05
  • 14. HTC-Highroad, at 06:25
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:01
  • 16. BMC Racing Team, at 07:19
  • 17. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:19
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:27
  • 19. Movistar Team, at 09:26
  • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at 10:59
  • 21. Lampre-Isd, at 14:19
  • 22. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 17:31

GC

  • 1. Team Europcar, 115h 03′ 31″
  • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 0:32
  • 3. Team Radioshack, at 01:02
  • 4. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:18
  • 5. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:50
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:23
  • 7. Katusha Team, at 04:40
  • 8. HTC-Highroad, at 04:55
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:14
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:45
  • 11. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:23
  • 12. Movistar Team, at 10:43
  • 13. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:45
  • 14. Pro Team Astana, at 10:50
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:25
  • 16. Sky Procycling, at 11:29
  • 17. BMC Racing Team, at 15:34
  • 18. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:13
  • 19. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:26
  • 20. Fdj, at 20:44
  • 21. Lampre-Isd, at 26:45
  • 22. Saur-Sojasun, at 30:43

  • Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon