Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 7

1. Mark Cavendish, Htc - Highroad, in 5h 38' 53" 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre - Isd, at 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 00:00 4. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t. 5. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, in 5h 38′ 53″
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 4. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 5. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 8. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 11. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 13. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 16. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 17. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 18. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 20. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 21. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 22. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 24. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 26. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 27. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 28. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 29. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 30. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 31. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 32. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 34. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 36. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 37. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 38. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 39. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 40. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 41. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 42. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 43. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 44. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 45. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 46. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 47. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 49. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 50. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 51. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 52. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 53. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 54. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 55. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 56. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 57. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 58. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 59. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 60. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 61. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 62. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 63. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 64. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 65. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 67. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 68. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 69. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 70. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 71. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 72. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 73. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 74. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 76. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 77. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 78. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 79. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 80. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 81. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:16
  • 82. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 00:19
  • 83. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 00:32
  • 84. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 00:32
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:02
  • 86. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:02
  • 87. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 01:08
  • 88. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:22
  • 89. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:22
  • 90. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 01:22
  • 91. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 01:22
  • 92. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:22
  • 93. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:53
  • 94. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 01:53
  • 95. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 02:13
  • 96. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:41
  • 97. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 02:44
  • 98. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 02:44
  • 99. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 100. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 101. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:06
  • 102. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 103. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 104. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 105. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 106. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 107. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 108. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 109. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 110. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 03:06
  • 111. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:06
  • 112. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:06
  • 113. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:06
  • 114. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 115. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 116. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 118. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 119. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:06
  • 120. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 121. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 122. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 03:06
  • 123. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 124. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 125. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 126. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 03:06
  • 127. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 03:06
  • 128. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 129. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 130. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 131. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 132. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:06
  • 133. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 134. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:06
  • 135. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 136. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 137. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 138. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 139. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 03:06
  • 140. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:06
  • 141. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 142. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:06
  • 143. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:06
  • 144. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 145. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 146. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 148. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 149. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 150. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 151. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
  • 152. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 153. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
  • 154. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 155. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 156. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 03:06
  • 157. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 03:06
  • 158. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 159. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 03:06
  • 160. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:06
  • 161. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
  • 162. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:06
  • 163. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 03:06
  • 164. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 03:06
  • 165. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:06
  • 166. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 167. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 03:06
  • 168. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 169. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 170. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 171. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 172. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 03:06
  • 173. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 174. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 175. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 03:06
  • 176. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 03:06
  • 177. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 178. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 179. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 180. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:37
  • 181. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 182. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 06:38
  • 183. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 06:38
  • 184. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:38
  • 185. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 12:41
  • 186. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:41
  • 187. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 12:41
  • 188. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:41
  • 189. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:41
  • 190. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 12:41

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 28h 29′ 27″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 6. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 7. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 8. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 9. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 10. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 11. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 12. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 13. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 14. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 15. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 16. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 17. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 19. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 20. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 21. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 22. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 24. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 25. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 26. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 27. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 28. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:13
  • 29. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:15
  • 30. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:19
  • 31. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 02:24
  • 32. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 33. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 34. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 35. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 36. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 37. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 38. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 03:18
  • 39. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 03:18
  • 40. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:24
  • 41. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 42. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 04:00
  • 43. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 04:02
  • 44. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 04:04
  • 45. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 04:18
  • 46. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:20
  • 47. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:24
  • 48. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:28
  • 49. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 50. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 04:29
  • 51. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:40
  • 52. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 04:51
  • 53. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 04:54
  • 54. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:05
  • 55. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:16
  • 56. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:24
  • 57. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:35
  • 58. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:59
  • 59. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 06:06
  • 60. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 06:13
  • 61. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 06:14
  • 62. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 06:16
  • 63. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:26
  • 64. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:26
  • 65. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 06:28
  • 66. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 06:29
  • 67. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 06:29
  • 68. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:40
  • 69. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:47
  • 70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 06:56
  • 71. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 06:57
  • 72. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 06:58
  • 73. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 07:15
  • 74. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:20
  • 75. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:28
  • 76. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:34
  • 77. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:53
  • 78. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 08:06
  • 79. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:33
  • 80. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:40
  • 81. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:49
  • 82. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:01
  • 83. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:03
  • 84. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 09:08
  • 85. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:17
  • 86. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 09:22
  • 87. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 88. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 89. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:41
  • 90. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:42
  • 91. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 09:48
  • 92. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:48
  • 93. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 09:50
  • 94. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:51
  • 95. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:54
  • 96. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:55
  • 97. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 09:57
  • 98. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 10:19
  • 99. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:46
  • 100. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 10:48
  • 101. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 102. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 11:15
  • 103. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 11:16
  • 104. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 11:20
  • 105. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 11:40
  • 106. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 11:46
  • 107. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:47
  • 108. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 11:51
  • 109. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 12:03
  • 110. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:05
  • 111. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:14
  • 112. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 12:17
  • 113. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 12:21
  • 114. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 12:23
  • 115. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:29
  • 116. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:42
  • 117. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 12:44
  • 118. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:47
  • 119. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 12:59
  • 120. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 13:04
  • 121. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 13:11
  • 122. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:24
  • 123. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 13:32
  • 124. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:36
  • 125. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 13:47
  • 126. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:47
  • 127. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 13:52
  • 128. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 13:58
  • 129. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:18
  • 130. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:23
  • 131. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:00
  • 132. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 15:03
  • 133. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 15:12
  • 134. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:15
  • 135. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 15:19
  • 136. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:26
  • 137. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 15:44
  • 138. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:53
  • 139. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 15:54
  • 140. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 16:01
  • 141. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16:07
  • 142. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 16:12
  • 143. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:42
  • 144. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 16:45
  • 145. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 16:47
  • 146. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:56
  • 147. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:06
  • 148. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 17:14
  • 149. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 17:21
  • 150. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:44
  • 151. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:45
  • 152. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:29
  • 153. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 18:30
  • 154. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 18:38
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 18:45
  • 156. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:57
  • 157. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 19:10
  • 158. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:22
  • 159. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 19:44
  • 160. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19:56
  • 161. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 19:57
  • 162. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:05
  • 163. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:14
  • 164. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:02
  • 165. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 21:18
  • 166. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 21:43
  • 167. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 23:06
  • 168. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:19
  • 169. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 24:33
  • 170. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 24:51
  • 171. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:14
  • 172. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 25:42
  • 173. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:44
  • 174. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:49
  • 175. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 28:24
  • 176. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 28:48
  • 177. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 28:48
  • 178. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 28:53
  • 179. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 29:13
  • 180. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 29:44
  • 181. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:50
  • 182. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 30:13
  • 183. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 30:13
  • 184. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 30:44
  • 185. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:32
  • 186. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 31:39
  • 187. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:05
  • 188. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 42:07
  • 189. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 47:45
  • 190. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 49:29


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 17 points
  • 3. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 4. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 11 points
  • 6. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 9 points
  • 8. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 8 points
  • 9. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 10. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 6 points
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
  • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 13. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 14. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 points

Finish sprint

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 45 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, with 35 points
  • 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 30 points
  • 4. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 26 points
  • 5. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 22 points
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 20 points
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 8. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 16 points
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 14 points
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 12 points
  • 11. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 12. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 8 points
  • 13. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 6 points
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 4 points
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar Team, with 167 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 156 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 150 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 130 points
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 99 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 98 points
  • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 78 points
  • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 76 points
  • 9. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 60 points
  • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 55 points
  • 11. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 54 points
  • 12. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 53 points
  • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 51 points
  • 14. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, with 47 points
  • 15. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 44 points
  • 16. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 44 points
  • 17. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 40 points
  • 18. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 40 points
  • 19. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 38 points
  • 20. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 38 points
  • 21. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 22. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 23. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 34 points
  • 24. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 25. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 26. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 27. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 30 points
  • 28. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 29. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 26 points
  • 30. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 31. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 32. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 33. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 21 points
  • 34. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 35. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 36. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 37. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 17 points
  • 38. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 39. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 17 points
  • 40. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 17 points
  • 41. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 42. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 43. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 44. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
  • 45. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 15 points
  • 46. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 47. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 48. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 49. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 50. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 14 points
  • 51. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, with 14 points
  • 52. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 53. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, with 13 points
  • 54. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 13 points
  • 55. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 56. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 57. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 58. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 60. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 61. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 62. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 63. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 6 points
  • 64. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 65. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, with 6 points
  • 66. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 67. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 68. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 69. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 70. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 71. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 72. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 73. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
  • 74. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 75. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 76. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 77. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 78. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, in 5h 38′ 53″
  • 2. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at
  • 3. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 00:00
  • 4. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 5. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 7. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 8. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 9. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 10. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 14. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 00:19
  • 15. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 02:44
  • 16. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:06
  • 17. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 18. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 19. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:06
  • 20. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 21. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:06
  • 22. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 23. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:06
  • 25. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 03:06
  • 26. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 27. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 03:06
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 03:06
  • 29. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:06
  • 30. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:06
  • 31. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 03:06
  • 32. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 33. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 03:06
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 35. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:37
  • 36. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 37. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 06:38
  • 38. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 12:41
  • 39. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:41

GC

  • 1. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 28h 29′ 47″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:53
  • 3. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:17
  • 4. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:32
  • 5. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:56
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 02:58
  • 7. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 02:58
  • 8. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:04
  • 9. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:42
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 03:44
  • 11. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 03:58
  • 12. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:00
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 04:04
  • 14. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:08
  • 15. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:20
  • 16. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 04:34
  • 17. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:15
  • 18. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 05:56
  • 19. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 06:36
  • 20. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 06:55
  • 21. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:00
  • 22. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:14
  • 23. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 07:46
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:29
  • 25. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 10:56
  • 26. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:45
  • 27. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 11:57
  • 28. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 12:03
  • 29. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:06
  • 30. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:24
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:36
  • 32. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:46
  • 33. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 18:18
  • 34. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 18:50
  • 35. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 23:59
  • 36. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 25:22
  • 37. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 29:53
  • 38. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:53
  • 39. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 31:19


GC

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
  • 2. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 1 point
  • 5. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 6. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point
  • 7. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 16h 56′ 39″
  • 2. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 3. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 4. Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 5. HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 7. Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 8. Fdj, at s.t.
  • 9. Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 10. Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 12. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 13. Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 14. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 15. Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 16. Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 17. Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, at 00:32
  • 19. Saur-Sojasun, at 01:22
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:06
  • 21. Pro Team Astana, at 06:12
  • 22. Sky Procycling, at 09:18

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin-Cervelo, in 84h 39′ 01″
  • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 3. Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 4. HTC-Highroad, at 00:13
  • 5. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 6. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 7. Katusha Team, at 01:46
  • 8. Team Europcar, at 02:10
  • 9. Movistar Team, at 02:29
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:53
  • 11. Fdj, at 03:05
  • 12. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:07
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:29
  • 14. BMC Racing Team, at 04:28
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:41
  • 16. Lampre-Isd, at 05:24
  • 17. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:25
  • 18. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 19. Pro Team Astana, at 07:49
  • 20. Sky Procycling, at 09:20
  • 21. Saur-Sojasun, at 09:27
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:32

  • Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon