Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

2011 Tour de France results, stage 4

Stage 4 1. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, in 4h 11' 39" 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t. 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t. 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.


Stage 4

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, in 4h 11′ 39″
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 14. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:08
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:08
  • 16. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 18. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 19. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 20. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 21. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 22. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 23. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 24. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:08
  • 26. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 27. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 28. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 29. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 31. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 32. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 34. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:08
  • 35. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
  • 36. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 37. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 38. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 39. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:08
  • 40. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 41. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 42. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 43. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:19
  • 44. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 45. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:23
  • 46. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:23
  • 47. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 48. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:23
  • 49. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:25
  • 50. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 00:25
  • 51. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:25
  • 52. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 53. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:25
  • 54. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 55. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 56. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 57. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 58. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:25
  • 59. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 60. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 61. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 00:25
  • 62. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 63. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 64. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 65. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:25
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:25
  • 67. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 68. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:25
  • 69. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 70. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 71. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 00:25
  • 72. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:25
  • 73. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:52
  • 74. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 00:52
  • 75. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:02
  • 76. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:02
  • 77. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:02
  • 78. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 01:02
  • 79. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:02
  • 80. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:05
  • 81. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
  • 82. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 83. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 01:07
  • 84. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:07
  • 85. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:07
  • 86. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:07
  • 87. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 01:07
  • 88. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 01:07
  • 89. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:13
  • 90. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:13
  • 91. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:31
  • 92. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:47
  • 93. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:55
  • 94. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 95. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:55
  • 97. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 99. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 100. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:05
  • 101. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 102. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 103. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:06
  • 104. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:06
  • 105. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:19
  • 106. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:19
  • 107. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 02:22
  • 108. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:22
  • 109. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 110. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:22
  • 111. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 02:22
  • 112. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 113. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 114. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 115. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:22
  • 116. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 117. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 02:22
  • 118. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 119. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 02:22
  • 120. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:22
  • 121. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:38
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:55
  • 124. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:55
  • 125. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 126. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:21
  • 127. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:21
  • 128. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:21
  • 129. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 130. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:43
  • 131. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 03:43
  • 132. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 133. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:43
  • 134. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 03:43
  • 135. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 136. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 137. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 139. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 140. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 141. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 142. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 143. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 144. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:17
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 146. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 04:17
  • 147. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 148. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:17
  • 149. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:17
  • 150. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 151. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 152. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 153. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 154. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 04:17
  • 155. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 156. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 04:17
  • 157. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:17
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:17
  • 159. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:17
  • 160. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 161. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:17
  • 162. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 163. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:17
  • 164. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 165. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:17
  • 166. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 167. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 04:57
  • 168. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:43
  • 171. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:57
  • 172. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 173. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 174. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 176. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 177. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 179. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 180. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 181. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 182. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 183. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 184. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13
  • 185. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:13
  • 186. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 187. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 08:13
  • 188. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 08:13
  • 189. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 08:13
  • 190. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 191. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:13
  • 192. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 193. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 194. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:13
  • 195. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:13
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 08:45
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 08:45


GC

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 13h 58′ 25
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:08
  • 5. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 00:10
  • 6. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:10
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:12
  • 9. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:12
  • 11. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 12. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 14. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 15. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 16. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 00:18
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:20
  • 18. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 19. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 20. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:40
  • 22. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:58
  • 23. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:03
  • 24. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:04
  • 25. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:06
  • 26. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:12
  • 27. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:12
  • 28. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:12
  • 29. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 30. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 31. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 33. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 34. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:22
  • 35. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 36. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:29
  • 37. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:31
  • 38. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 39. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 01:34
  • 40. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 01:38
  • 41. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 42. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:45
  • 43. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:45
  • 44. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 45. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 46. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:57
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:00
  • 48. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:04
  • 49. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 02:06
  • 50. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 02:10
  • 51. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:14
  • 52. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:18
  • 53. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 02:24
  • 54. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 55. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:29
  • 56. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:34
  • 57. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 58. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 59. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:37
  • 60. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:40
  • 61. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:43
  • 62. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:47
  • 63. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:48
  • 64. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:52
  • 65. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 66. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 03:00
  • 67. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:04
  • 68. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 03:06
  • 69. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 70. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:07
  • 71. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 03:10
  • 72. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 03:12
  • 73. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:16
  • 74. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:18
  • 75. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:20
  • 76. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:27
  • 77. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 78. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:34
  • 79. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 80. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:34
  • 81. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:36
  • 82. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:39
  • 83. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:44
  • 84. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 03:50
  • 85. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 04:00
  • 86. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:09
  • 87. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:14
  • 88. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:17
  • 89. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:18
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:19
  • 91. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 04:21
  • 92. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:21
  • 93. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 04:21
  • 94. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 95. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 04:22
  • 96. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 04:26
  • 97. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:28
  • 98. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:28
  • 99. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 04:29
  • 100. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 04:30
  • 101. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 04:51
  • 102. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:55
  • 103. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:56
  • 104. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:07
  • 105. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:12
  • 106. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 05:14
  • 107. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:19
  • 108. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:31
  • 109. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 110. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 05:37
  • 111. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:38
  • 112. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 05:50
  • 113. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:10
  • 114. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:15
  • 115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 06:17
  • 116. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:34
  • 117. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:44
  • 118. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:46
  • 119. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 120. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 06:48
  • 121. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 06:52
  • 122. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:53
  • 123. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:53
  • 124. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 06:56
  • 125. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:09
  • 126. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 07:11
  • 127. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:12
  • 128. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:13
  • 129. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:15
  • 130. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:17
  • 131. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:21
  • 132. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 07:36
  • 133. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 134. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:42
  • 135. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:50
  • 136. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 137. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 08:02
  • 138. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:07
  • 139. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:11
  • 140. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:13
  • 141. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:18
  • 142. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:20
  • 143. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:22
  • 144. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 08:45
  • 145. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 08:48
  • 146. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 08:51
  • 147. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 148. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 149. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:52
  • 150. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:53
  • 151. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:10
  • 152. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:15
  • 153. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 09:17
  • 154. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:17
  • 155. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:23
  • 156. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:26
  • 157. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:28
  • 158. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 09:31
  • 159. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 09:38
  • 160. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 09:49
  • 161. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 10:00
  • 162. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 10:27
  • 163. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 10:30
  • 164. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:33
  • 165. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:35
  • 166. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 10:42
  • 167. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:43
  • 168. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 10:48
  • 169. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:03
  • 170. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 11:18
  • 171. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 11:33
  • 172. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 11:36
  • 173. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 11:39
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:40
  • 175. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:44
  • 176. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:47
  • 177. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:51
  • 178. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 11:52
  • 179. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:24
  • 180. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:34
  • 181. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:34
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:52
  • 183. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:07
  • 184. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:28
  • 185. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:36
  • 186. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:00
  • 187. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 14:25
  • 188. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:35
  • 189. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:00
  • 190. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:16
  • 191. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:22
  • 192. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 16:36
  • 193. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 16:59
  • 194. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 18:09
  • 195. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:52
  • 196. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 25:10
  • 197. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 27:53


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 points
  • 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 17 points
  • 3. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 5. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 10 points
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 8 points
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, with 7 points
  • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 11. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 12. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 4 points
  • 13. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 3 points
  • 14. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 15. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 45 points
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 3. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 4. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 5. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 22 points
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 20 points
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 18 points
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 9. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 14 points
  • 10. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 12 points
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 8 points
  • 13. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 14. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points

GC

  • 1 .Jose Joaquin Rojas, Movistar Team, with 82 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 80 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 77 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 70 points
  • 5. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 68 points
  • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 38 points
  • 7. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 8. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 36 points
  • 9. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 36 points
  • 10. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 35 points
  • 11. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 35 points
  • 12. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 34 points
  • 13. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 30 points
  • 14. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, with 30 points
  • 15. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 28 points
  • 16. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 26 points
  • 17. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
  • 18. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
  • 19. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 20. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 21. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 22 points
  • 22. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 20 points
  • 23. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 24. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 17 points
  • 25. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
  • 26. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 27. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 28. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 29. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 31. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 32. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
  • 33. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 34. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 35. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 36. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 37. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 38. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 39. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 40. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 10 points
  • 41. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 42. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 6 points
  • 43. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 6 points
  • 45. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 6 points
  • 46. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 47. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 48. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 49. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 50. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 51. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 52. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 53. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 54. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 55. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 56. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, in 4h 11′ 39
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 00:08
  • 3. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 5. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 6. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:08
  • 9. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:08
  • 10. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:08
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:08
  • 12. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 00:08
  • 13. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:08
  • 14. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 15. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:23
  • 16. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:25
  • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:25
  • 18. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:25
  • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 00:25
  • 20. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:25
  • 21. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:02
  • 22. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:05
  • 23. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:07
  • 24. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 01:07
  • 25. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:13
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 27. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:19
  • 28. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:22
  • 29. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:22
  • 30. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 04:17
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:17
  • 32. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 04:17
  • 33. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:17
  • 34. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:17
  • 35. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:51
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 08:13
  • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 38. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 08:13
  • 39. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 08:13

GC

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 13h 58′ 37
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:01
  • 4. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:46
  • 6. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:00
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:06
  • 8. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:22
  • 9. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:33
  • 10. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:52
  • 11. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 01:54
  • 12. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:02
  • 13. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:13
  • 14. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:17
  • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:24
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 17. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:35
  • 18. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:40
  • 19. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 02:54
  • 20. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:04
  • 21. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:15
  • 22. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:24
  • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:57
  • 24. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:02
  • 25. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 04:10
  • 26. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 04:16
  • 27. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:43
  • 28. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 05:38
  • 29. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:34
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:57
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:09
  • 32. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:59
  • 33. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:48
  • 34. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 10:21
  • 35. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 11:28
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 11:39
  • 37. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13:48
  • 38. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 14:13
  • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:04


Cote de Laz

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point

Mur de Bretagne

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 2. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 2. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 3. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 4. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Sky Procycling, at 12:35:11
  • 2. Team Radioshack, at 12:35:13
  • 3. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12:35:13 at 00:02
  • 4. Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:35:13 at 00:02
  • 5. Movistar Team, at 12:35:19 at 00:08
  • 6. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 12:35:21 at 00:10
  • 7. HTC – Highroad, at 12:35:21 at 00:10
  • 8. Pro Team Astana, at 12:35:30 at 00:19
  • 9. Team Europcar, at 12:35:38 at 00:27
  • 10. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 12:35:38 at 00:27
  • 11. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 12:35:45 at 00:34
  • 12. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:35:51 at 00:40
  • 13. Fdj, at 12:35:55 at 00:44
  • 14. Katusha Team, at 12:35:55 at 00:44
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:36:00 at 00:49
  • 16. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:36:12 at 01:01
  • 17. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:36:28 at 01:17
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:36:35 at 01:24
  • 19. BMC Racing Team, at 12:37:17 at 02:06
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 12:37:42 at 02:31
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 12:38:13 at 03:02
  • 22. Saur-Sojasun, at 12:38:51 at 03:40

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 41h 05′ 55″
  • 2. Sky Procycling, at
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 4. Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 5. Htc – Highroad, at 00:13
  • 6. Pro Team Astana, at 00:49
  • 7. Movistar Team, at 01:15
  • 8. Team Europcar, at 01:15
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:21
  • 10. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:34
  • 11. Katusha Team, at 01:46
  • 12. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:48
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 02:05
  • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:19
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:19
  • 16. Fdj, at 02:42
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:07
  • 18. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:29
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 04:04
  • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at 06:29
  • 21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:30
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:49


Stage

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon