Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 3

1. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin - Cervelo, in 4h 40' 21" 2. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t. 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t. 4. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t. 5. Mark Cavendish, HTC - Highroad, at s.t.

  • 1. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 4h 40′ 21″
  • 2. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 5. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 7. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 9. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 10. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 11. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 12. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 14. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 15. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 16. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 17. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 18. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 19. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 20. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 21. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 22. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 24. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 25. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 27. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 28. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 29. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 30. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 31. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 33. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 34. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 35. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 36. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 37. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 38. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 39. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 40. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 41. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 42. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 43. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 45. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 46. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 48. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 49. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 50. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 52. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 53. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 54. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 55. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 56. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 57. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 58. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 59. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 60. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 61. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 62. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 63. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 64. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 65. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 66. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 67. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 69. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 70. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 71. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 72. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 73. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 74. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 75. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 76. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 77. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 78. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 79. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 80. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 81. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 82. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 83. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 84. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 85. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 86. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 87. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 88. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 89. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 90. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 91. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 92. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 93. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 94. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 95. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 97. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 98. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 99. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 100. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 101. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 102. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 103. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 104. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 105. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 106. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 108. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 109. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 110. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 111. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 112. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 113. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 114. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 115. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 116. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 117. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 119. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 120. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 121. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 122. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 123. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 124. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 125. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 126. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 127. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 128. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 129. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 130. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 131. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 132. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 133. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 134. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 135. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 136. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 137. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at s.t.
  • 138. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 139. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 140. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 141. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 142. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 143. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 144. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 145. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 146. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 147. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 149. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 150. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 151. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 152. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 153. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 154. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 155. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 156. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 157. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 158. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 159. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 160. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 161. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 162. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 163. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 164. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 165. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 167. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 168. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 169. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 170. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
  • 171. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 172. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 173. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:32
  • 174. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:48
  • 175. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:50
  • 176. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 01:03
  • 177. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 01:11
  • 178. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 179. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
  • 180. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:27
  • 181. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:00
  • 182. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:38
  • 183. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 03:22
  • 184. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 03:22
  • 185. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 03:22
  • 186. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:22
  • 187. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 03:22
  • 188. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:22
  • 189. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:22
  • 190. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:22
  • 191. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:23
  • 192. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:23
  • 193. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:23
  • 194. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 04:23
  • 195. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 04:23
  • 196. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:23
  • 197. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:23
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 05:57

GC

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 9h 46′ 46
  • 2. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:01
  • 4. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 5. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 7. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 8. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 9. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 10. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:04
  • 11. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:04
  • 12. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
  • 13. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:04
  • 14. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
  • 15. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
  • 17. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
  • 18. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
  • 19. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 20. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 21. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 22. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:10
  • 23. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:11
  • 24. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:12
  • 25. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:23
  • 26. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 27. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
  • 28. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:32
  • 29. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
  • 30. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 31. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 32. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 33. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 34. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:39
  • 35. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:46
  • 36. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:46
  • 37. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 38. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 39. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 40. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:53
  • 41. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 42. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 44. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
  • 45. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 46. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
  • 47. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:01
  • 48. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:02
  • 49. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:02
  • 50. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:04
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 52. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 01:04
  • 53. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 54. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 01:04
  • 55. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 01:04
  • 56. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 01:09
  • 57. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:14
  • 58. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:15
  • 59. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 01:17
  • 60. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:18
  • 61. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:18
  • 62. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
  • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
  • 64. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 65. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:23
  • 66. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:26
  • 67. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:26
  • 68. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:35
  • 69. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:42
  • 70. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:47
  • 71. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:49
  • 72. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:49
  • 73. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:53
  • 74. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 75. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:59
  • 76. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:59
  • 77. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 02:00
  • 78. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:01
  • 79. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:06
  • 80. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 81. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:11
  • 82. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:17
  • 83. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:17
  • 84. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 02:18
  • 85. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 02:20
  • 86. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:21
  • 87. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:23
  • 88. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:29
  • 89. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:29
  • 90. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:29
  • 91. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:31
  • 92. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:31
  • 93. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:32
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:34
  • 95. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 96. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 97. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 02:35
  • 98. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 02:35
  • 99. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 100. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 101. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 102. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:39
  • 103. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:42
  • 104. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:42
  • 105. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:44
  • 106. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:47
  • 107. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:51
  • 108. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:53
  • 109. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 02:54
  • 110. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:55
  • 111. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 112. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 113. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 02:58
  • 114. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 115. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:04
  • 116. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 03:05
  • 117. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:09
  • 118. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:09
  • 119. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:11
  • 120. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:11
  • 121. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:12
  • 122. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:12
  • 123. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:12
  • 124. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:13
  • 125. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 03:20
  • 126. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 03:21
  • 127. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:23
  • 128. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:27
  • 129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:28
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:31
  • 131. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 03:31
  • 132. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 03:31
  • 133. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:33
  • 134. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:34
  • 135. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:34
  • 136. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 03:38
  • 137. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 03:39
  • 138. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:45
  • 139. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:50
  • 140. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:52
  • 141. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 03:52
  • 142. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:56
  • 143. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:01
  • 144. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 04:07
  • 145. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:07
  • 146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:20
  • 147. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:21
  • 148. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:21
  • 149. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:24
  • 150. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 04:28
  • 151. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:30
  • 152. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:31
  • 153. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 04:31
  • 154. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 04:31
  • 155. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:37
  • 156. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:42
  • 157. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:15
  • 158. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:23
  • 159. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:27
  • 160. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 05:30
  • 161. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:43
  • 162. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:46
  • 163. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:47
  • 164. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:04
  • 165. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:10
  • 166. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 06:12
  • 167. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 06:13
  • 168. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:22
  • 169. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:26
  • 170. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 06:29
  • 171. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:31
  • 172. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:31
  • 173. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:39
  • 174. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 06:42
  • 175. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:47
  • 176. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:56
  • 177. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:05
  • 178. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 07:16
  • 179. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 07:16
  • 180. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 07:19
  • 181. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:23
  • 182. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:39
  • 183. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:59
  • 184. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:13
  • 185. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:23
  • 186. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:35
  • 187. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:41
  • 188. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:46
  • 189. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 08:47
  • 190. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 08:47
  • 191. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:50
  • 192. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:56
  • 193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:59
  • 194. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:05
  • 195. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:55
  • 196. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:13
  • 197. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 16:25
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 19:08

Points

Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 17 points
  • 3. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 4. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 5. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 8 points
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 7 points
  • 10. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
  • 11. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 12. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
  • 13. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 3 points
  • 14. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
  • 15. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 points
    • Final sprint

      • 1. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 45 points
      • 2. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 35 points
      • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 30 points
      • 4. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
      • 5. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 22 points
      • 6. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 20 points
      • 7. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
      • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 16 points
      • 9. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 14 points
      • 10. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 12 points
      • 11. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 10 points
      • 12. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 8 points
      • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 6 points
      • 14. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
      • 15. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 2 points

      GC – points

      • 1. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 64 points
      • 2. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 58 points
      • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 54 points
      • 4. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 51 points
      • 5. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 37 points
      • 6. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 36 points
      • 7. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 35 points
      • 8. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 28 points
      • 9. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
      • 10. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 26 points
      • 11. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 25 points
      • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 23 points
      • 13. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 22 points
      • 14. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 22 points
      • 15. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 20 points
      • 16. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 18 points
      • 17. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 18 points
      • 18. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
      • 19. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
      • 20. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 17 points
      • 21. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
      • 22. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
      • 23. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
      • 24. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
      • 25. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 14 points
      • 26. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
      • 27. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
      • 28. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
      • 29. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
      • 30. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 10 points
      • 31. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
      • 32. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 8 points
      • 33. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 6 points
      • 34. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
      • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 5 points
      • 36. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 4 points
      • 37. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
      • 38. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
      • 39. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 3 points
      • 40. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 2 points
      • 41. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
      • 42. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 points
      • 43. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with points

      Young Rider

      Stage

      • 1. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, in 4h 40′ 21″
      • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
      • 3. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t
      • 4. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
      • 5. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
      • 6. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
      • 7. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
      • 8. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
      • 9. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
      • 10. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
      • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
      • 12. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
      • 13. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
      • 14. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
      • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
      • 16. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
      • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
      • 18. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
      • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at s.t.
      • 20. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
      • 21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
      • 22. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
      • 23. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
      • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
      • 25. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Movistar Team, at s.t.
      • 26. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
      • 27. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at s.t.
      • 28. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
      • 29. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at s.t.
      • 30. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
      • 31. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
      • 32. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
      • 33. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
      • 34. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
      • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at s.t.
      • 36. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:32
      • 37. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:50
      • 38. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:38
      • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:22

      GC

      • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 9h 46′ 50
      • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
      • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 00:01
      • 4. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 00:01
      • 5. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:07
      • 6. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:08
      • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:46
      • 8. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:53
      • 9. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:57
      • 10. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 01:00
      • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:14
      • 12. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:16
      • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:16
      • 14. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:22
      • 15. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:43
      • 16. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:56
      • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:07
      • 18. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 02:16
      • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 02:17
      • 20. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
      • 21. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:25
      • 22. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:35
      • 23. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:47
      • 24. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 02:54
      • 25. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:00
      • 26. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:00
      • 27. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:08
      • 28. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 03:17
      • 29. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 03:24
      • 30. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 03:27
      • 31. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 03:34
      • 32. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:20
      • 33. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:26
      • 34. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:39
      • 35. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:43
      • 36. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:00
      • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 06:08
      • 38. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:19
      • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:55

      KOM

      Stage

      • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 points

      GC

      • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharm, with 1 point
      • 2. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point

      Team

      Stage

      • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 14h 01′ 03″
      • 2. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
      • 3. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t..
      • 4. Fdj, at s.t.
      • 5. Katusha Team, at s.t.
      • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
      • 7. Sky Procycling, at s.t.
      • 8. Team Radioshack, at s.t.
      • 9. Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
      • 10. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
      • 11. Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
      • 12. Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
      • 13. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
      • 14. Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
      • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
      • 16. Bmc Racing Team, at s.t.
      • 17. Team Europcar, at s.t.
      • 18. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
      • 19. Lampre – Isd, at s.t.
      • 20. Movistar Team, at s.t.
      • 21. Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
      • 22. Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.

      GC

      • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 28h 30′ 42
      • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 00:01
      • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:04
      • 4. Sky Procycling, at 00:04
      • 5. Htc – Highroad, at 00:05
      • 6. Team Radioshack, at 00:10
      • 7. Pro Team Astana, at 00:32
      • 8. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:33
      • 9. Team Europcar, at 00:50
      • 10. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:56
      • 11. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:57
      • 12. Katusha Team, at 01:04
      • 13. Lampre – Isd, at 01:04
      • 14. Movistar Team, at 01:09
      • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:20
      • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:26
      • 17. Fdj, at 02:00
      • 18. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:29
      • 19. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:42
      • 20. Saur-Sojasun, at 02:51
      • 21. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:20
      • 22. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:58

      Most Aggressive

      Stage

    • Mickaël Delage, Fdj
    • GC