Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

2011 Tour de France results, stage 21 – and final standings

1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, 2h 27' 02" 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, s.t. 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t. 4. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t. 5. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Stage 21

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, 2h 27′ 02″
  • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 4. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 5. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 6. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 8. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, s.t.
  • 9. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 10. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 11. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 12. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 13. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 14. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 15. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 16. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 17. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 18. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, s.t.
  • 19. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 20. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 21. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 22. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 23. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 24. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 25. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 26. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 27. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 28. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 29. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, s.t.
  • 30. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 31. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 32. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 33. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 34. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 35. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 36. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 37. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 38. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 39. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, s.t.
  • 40. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 41. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 42. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 43. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 44. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 45. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 46. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 47. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 48. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 49. Mickaël Delage, FdJ, s.t.
  • 50. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 51. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 52. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 53. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 54. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 55. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 56. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 57. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 58. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 59. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 60. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 61. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 62. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 63. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 64. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 65. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 66. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 67. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 68. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 69. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 70. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 71. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 72. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 73. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 74. Anthony Roux, FdJ, s.t.
  • 75. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 76. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 77. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 78. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 79. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 80. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 81. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 82. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 83. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 84. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 85. Gianni Meersman, FdJ, s.t.
  • 86. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 87. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 88. Sandy Casar, FdJ, s.t.
  • 89. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 90. David Loosli, Lampre-ISD, s.t.
  • 91. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 92. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 93. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 94. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 95. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 96. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 97. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
  • 98. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, s.t.
  • 99. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 100. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 101. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 102. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 103. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 104. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 105. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 106. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 107. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 108. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 109. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 110. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 111. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 112. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 113. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 114. Andriy Grivko, Astana, s.t.
  • 115. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 116. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 117. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 118. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 119. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 120. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 121. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 122. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 123. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 124. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 125. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 126. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, s.t.
  • 127. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 128. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 129. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 130. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 131. Andrey Zeits, Astana, s.t.
  • 132. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 133. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 134. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 135. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 136. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 137. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 138. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 140. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
  • 141. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, s.t.
  • 142. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 143. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
  • 144. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 145. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 146. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 147. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 148. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 149. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 150. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
  • 151. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 152. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:33
  • 153. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 00:33
  • 154. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:33
  • 155. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:33
  • 156. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:33
  • 157. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:35
  • 158. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 00:35
  • 159. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 00:36
  • 160. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:38
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 00:48
  • 162. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, at 00:59
  • 163. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:59
  • 164. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:59
  • 165. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 01:32
  • 166. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 01:32
  • 167. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 01:43

  • 1. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, 86h 12′ 22″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:34
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:30
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 03:20
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:57
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:55
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-ISD, at 06:05
  • 8. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:23
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 08:15
  • 10. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:11
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 10:43
  • 12. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:29
  • 13. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:29
  • 14. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:36
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, at 21:20
  • 16. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 26:23
  • 17. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 27:12
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 27:14
  • 19. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 28:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 32:41
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:04
  • 22. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:54
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 42:26
  • 24. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 42:48
  • 25. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 43:06
  • 26. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:23
  • 27. Sandy Casar, FdJ, at 50:28
  • 28. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 52:25
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 53:16
  • 30. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 56:46
  • 31. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 1:00:48
  • 32. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 1:03:58
  • 33. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:09
  • 34. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:08:28
  • 35. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12:58
  • 36. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 1:14:40
  • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:42
  • 38. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:14:51
  • 39. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, at 1:22:04
  • 40. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:21
  • 41. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:25:25
  • 42. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:37
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:27:43
  • 44. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 1:30:56
  • 45. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:31:48
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:34:06
  • 47. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:34:51
  • 48. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 1:35:18
  • 49. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 1:37:57
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:39:58
  • 51. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:47
  • 52. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1:43:49
  • 53. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:44:39
  • 54. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:44:41
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44:45
  • 56. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:16
  • 57. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:09
  • 58. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47:02
  • 59. David Loosli, Lampre-ISD, at 1:51:08
  • 60. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:51:19
  • 61. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:52:21
  • 62. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:53:22
  • 63. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:54:11
  • 64. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:56:12
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 1:58:43
  • 66. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:47
  • 67. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:59:56
  • 68. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:03:15
  • 69. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03:56
  • 70. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06:35
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:26
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:09:24
  • 73. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 2:10:05
  • 74. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:11:51
  • 75. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:12:28
  • 76. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 2:14:56
  • 77. Gianni Meersman, FdJ, at 2:17:27
  • 78. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:17:58
  • 79. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:18:19
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 2:22:54
  • 81. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 2:24:29
  • 82. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 2:25:49
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 2:27:12
  • 84. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 2:27:13
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2:27:28
  • 86. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, at 2:28:27
  • 87. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:24
  • 88. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 2:29:47
  • 89. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:30:09
  • 90. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:31:34
  • 91. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 2:31:47
  • 92. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:32:00
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre-ISD, at 2:35:45
  • 94. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:36:14
  • 95. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:36:26
  • 96. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 2:37:25
  • 97. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:37:37
  • 98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 2:41:04
  • 99. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:41:41
  • 100. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:47:07
  • 101. Anthony Roux, FdJ, at 2:47:49
  • 102. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 2:49:23
  • 103. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 2:49:37
  • 104. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, at 2:49:49
  • 105. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2:53:50
  • 106. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, at 2:53:59
  • 107. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, at 2:54:20
  • 108. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:55:25
  • 109. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, at 3:00:00
  • 110. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:04
  • 111. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:44
  • 112. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, at 3:00:59
  • 113. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:01:51
  • 114. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 3:03:47
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 3:04:47
  • 116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:06:29
  • 117. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:07
  • 118. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:07:10
  • 119. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:07:31
  • 120. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 3:08:34
  • 121. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:08:41
  • 122. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:10:19
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:10:36
  • 124. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:11:47
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:13:43
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:44
  • 127. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, at 3:14:15
  • 128. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:14:15
  • 129. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 3:14:29
  • 130. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 3:15:05
  • 131. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:15:12
  • 132. Mickaël Delage, FdJ, at 3:15:39
  • 133. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:00
  • 134. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:16:38
  • 135. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:16:58
  • 136. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:17:11
  • 137. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 3:18:07
  • 138. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:19:46
  • 139. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 3:20:02
  • 140. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, at 3:20:07
  • 141. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:21:39
  • 142. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 3:22:32
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23:30
  • 144. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 3:26:22
  • 145. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:28:00
  • 146. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:29:04
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:29:07
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:29:20
  • 149. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:30:17
  • 150. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:30:22
  • 151. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 3:30:35
  • 152. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:30
  • 153. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-ISD, at 3:31:42
  • 154. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 3:33:25
  • 155. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 3:34:37
  • 156. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3:35:04
  • 157. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:36:53
  • 158. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 3:38:13
  • 159. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:38:32
  • 160. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:38:34
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 3:39:56
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:43:17
  • 163. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 3:44:00
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 3:44:08
  • 165. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 3:45:26
  • 166. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:54:35
  • 167. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:57:43
  • Intermediate sprint

    • 1. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 20 points
    • 2. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, with 17 points
    • 3. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, with 15 points
    • 4. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, with 13 points
    • 5. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
    • 6. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
    • 7. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 9 points
    • 8. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 8 points
    • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 7 points
    • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 6 points
    • 11. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
    • 12. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, with 4 points
    • 13. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 3 points
    • 14. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 2 points
    • 15. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 1 points

    Finish

    • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 45 points
    • 2. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 35 points
    • 3. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 30 points
    • 4. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 26 points
    • 5. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 22 points
    • 6. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 20 points
    • 7. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 18 points
    • 8. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, with 16 points
    • 9. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 14 points
    • 10. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 12 points
    • 11. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 10 points
    • 12. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, with 8 points
    • 13. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 6 points
    • 14. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
    • 15. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 2 points

    GC

    • 1. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 334 points
    • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 272 points
    • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 236 points
    • 4. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 208 points
    • 5. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 195 points
    • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 192 points
    • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 160 points
    • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 127 points
    • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 105 points
    • 10. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 105 points
    • 11. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, with 104 points
    • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 94 points
    • 13. Mickaël Delage, FdJ, with 82 points
    • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 81 points
    • 15. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 74 points
    • 16. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 73 points
    • 17. Sandy Casar, FdJ, with 70 points
    • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
    • 19. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 66 points
    • 20. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 64 points
    • 21. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 60 points
    • 22. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 59 points
    • 23. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-ISD, with 57 points
    • 24. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, with 57 points
    • 25. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-ISD, with 56 points
    • 26. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 51 points
    • 27. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 49 points
    • 28. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 47 points
    • 29. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 46 points
    • 30. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 45 points
    • 31. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 45 points
    • 32. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 44 points
    • 33. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 43 points
    • 34. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 41 points
    • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 41 points
    • 36. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 41 points
    • 37. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 39 points
    • 38. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 37 points
    • 39. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 35 points
    • 40. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
    • 41. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
    • 42. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
    • 43. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 26 points
    • 44. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 26 points
    • 45. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 25 points
    • 46. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 25 points
    • 47. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 23 points
    • 48. Gianni Meersman, FdJ, with 23 points
    • 49. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 23 points
    • 50. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 22 points
    • 51. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 22 points
    • 52. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 20 points
    • 53. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, with 17 points
    • 54. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 17 points
    • 55. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
    • 56. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with 15 points
    • 57. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, with 15 points
    • 58. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 14 points
    • 59. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 14 points
    • 60. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 13 points
    • 61. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
    • 62. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 13 points
    • 63. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 12 points
    • 64. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, with 12 points
    • 65. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 12 points
    • 66. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, with 11 points
    • 67. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 11 points
    • 68. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
    • 69. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
    • 70. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 6 points
    • 71. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 5 points
    • 72. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 5 points
    • 73. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, with 5 points
    • 74. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
    • 75. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
    • 76. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, with 3 points
    • 77. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
    • 78. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, with 1 points
    • 79. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 points
    • 80. Anthony Roux, FdJ, with 0 points
    • 81. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -1 points
    • 82. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with -1 points
    • 83. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with -1 points
    • 84. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with -2 points
    • 85. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with -2 points
    • 86. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -3 points
    • 87. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with -3 points
    • 88. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, with -3 points
    • 89. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with -4 points
    • 90. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -4 points
    • 91. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with -5 points
    • 92. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with -5 points
    • 93. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with -5 points
    • 94. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -5 points
    • 95. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with -7 points
    • 96. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, with -7 points
    • 97. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -9 points
    • 98. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with -9 points
    • 99. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with -10 points
    • 100. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, with -10 points
    • 101. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, with -10 points
    • 102. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, with -10 points
    • 103. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, with -11 points
    • 104. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with -12 points
    • 105. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, with -12 points
    • 106. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with -12 points
    • 107. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -13 points
    • 108. Tomas Vaitkus, Astana, with -14 points
    • 109. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, with -14 points
    • 110. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -15 points
    • 111. Andriy Grivko, Astana, with -15 points
    • 112. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -17 points
    • 113. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with -18 points
    • 114. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, with -18 points
    • 115. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with -20 points
    • 116. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, with -20 points
    • 117. Andrey Zeits, Astana, with -20 points
    • 118. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -20 points
    • 119. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, with -20 points
    • 120. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, with -20 points
    • 121. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with -20 points
    • 122. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, with -20 points
    • 123. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, with -20 points
    • 124. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, with -20 points
    • 125. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with -20 points
    • 126. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervélo, with -23 points
    • 127. Grega Bole, Lampre-ISD, with -24 points
    • 128. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, with -26 points
    • 129. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with -27 points
    • 130. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, with -27 points
    • 131. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, with -28 points
    • 132. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -29 points
    • 133. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with -31 points
    • 134. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-ISD, with -33 points
    • 135. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, with -37 points
    • 136. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, with -37 points
    • 137. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -38 points
    • 138. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -38 points
    • 139. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with -39 points
    • 140. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -39 points
    • 141. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -39 points
    • 142. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 143. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with -40 points
    • 144. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 145. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 146. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 147. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -40 points
    • 148. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, with -40 points
    • 149. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, with -40 points
    • 150. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-ISD, with -40 points
    • 151. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, with -40 points
    • 152. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, with -40 points


    Stage

    • 1. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, 2:27:02
    • 2. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
    • 3. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 4. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
    • 5. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
    • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
    • 7. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, s.t.
    • 8. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
    • 9. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
    • 10. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, s.t.
    • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 12. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, s.t.
    • 13. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
    • 14. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, s.t.
    • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 16. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, s.t.
    • 17. Anthony Roux, FdJ, s.t.
    • 18. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
    • 19. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
    • 20. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
    • 21. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, s.t.
    • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
    • 23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
    • 24. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, s.t.
    • 25. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, s.t.
    • 26. Andrey Zeits, Astana, s.t.
    • 27. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
    • 28. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 29. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 30. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, s.t.
    • 31. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, s.t.
    • 32. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
    • 33. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:33
    • 34. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 00:38
    • 35. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 01:32

    GC

    • 1. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, 86h 23′ 05″
    • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:46
    • 3. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:53
    • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, FdJ, at 10:37
    • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:21
    • 6. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 32:05
    • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 50:05
    • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 54:26
    • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:17:00
    • 10. Andrey Zeits, Astana, at 1:21:05
    • 11. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:33:56
    • 12. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:02
    • 13. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:43:28
    • 14. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:49:04
    • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:53:13
    • 16. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:52
    • 17. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:59:22
    • 18. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:07:36
    • 19. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 2:15:06
    • 20. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:18:41
    • 21. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:20:51
    • 22. Adriano Malori, Lampre-ISD, at 2:21:04
    • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:36:24
    • 24. Anthony Roux, FdJ, at 2:37:06
    • 25. Michael Schär, BMC Racing Team, at 2:38:54
    • 26. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, at 2:39:06
    • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, at 2:50:16
    • 28. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:56:24
    • 29. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:06:15
    • 30. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 3:07:24
    • 31. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 3:11:49
    • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:19:39
    • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:20:47
    • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervélo, at 3:26:10
    • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:43:52


    GC

    • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 108 points
    • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 98 points
    • 3. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 74 points
    • 4. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 58 points
    • 5. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 56 points
    • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 51 points
    • 7. Jérémy Roy, FdJ, with 45 points
    • 8. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 44 points
    • 9. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, with 40 points
    • 10. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 40 points
    • 11. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 38 points
    • 12. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 32 points
    • 13. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 26 points
    • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 25 points
    • 15. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 20 points
    • 16. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 20 points
    • 17. Sandy Casar, FdJ, with 19 points
    • 18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 18 points
    • 19. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 18 points
    • 20. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
    • 21. Mickaël Delage, FdJ, with 17 points
    • 22. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 17 points
    • 23. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 16 points
    • 24. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 16 points
    • 25. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
    • 26. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 14 points
    • 27. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 13 points
    • 28. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 12 points
    • 29. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
    • 30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
    • 31. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 9 points
    • 32. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 9 points
    • 33. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
    • 34. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 8 points
    • 35. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 7 points
    • 36. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 7 points
    • 37. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with 6 points
    • 38. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
    • 39. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
    • 40. Rémy Di Gregorio, Astana, with 4 points
    • 41. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
    • 42. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
    • 43. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, with 4 points
    • 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
    • 45. Roman Kreuziger, Astana, with 4 points
    • 46. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 4 points
    • 47. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 4 points
    • 48. Anthony Roux, FdJ, with 3 points
    • 49. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 2 points
    • 50. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
    • 51. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
    • 52. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
    • 53. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 2 points
    • 54. Arthur Vichot, FdJ, with 2 points
    • 55. Dmitriy Fofonov, Astana, with 2 points
    • 56. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
    • 57. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
    • 58. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 1 point
    • 59. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
    • 60. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 1 point
    • 61. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 point
    • 62. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
    • 63. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 1 point
    • 64. Andriy Grivko, Astana, with 1 point


    Stage

    • 1. , Sky Procycling, at
    • 2. , HTC-Highroad, at
    • 3. , Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
    • 4. , Lampre-ISD, s.t.
    • 5. , Astana, s.t.
    • 6. , Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
    • 7. , Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
    • 8. , Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
    • 9. , Team Garmin-Cervélo, s.t.
    • 10. , Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 11. , Movistar Team, s.t.
    • 12. , Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
    • 13. , Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
    • 14. , FdJ, s.t.
    • 15. , Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
    • 16. , Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
    • 17. , Omega Pharma-Lotto, s.t.
    • 18. , Team Europcar, s.t.
    • 19. , BMC Racing Team, s.t.
    • 20. , Katusha Team, s.t.
    • 21. , Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
    • 22. , Team Radioshack, s.t.

    GC

      <

    • 1. , Team Garmin-Cervélo, 258h 18′ 49″
    • 2. , Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:04
    • 3. , Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:20
    • 4. , Team Europcar, at 41:53
    • 5. , Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 52:00
    • 6. , Sky Procycling, at 58:24
    • 7. , Katusha Team, at 1H09:39
    • 8. , Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1H16:12
    • 9. , FdJ, at 1H30:16
    • 10. , Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1H47:29
    • 11. , Team Radioshack, at 1H52:31
    • 12. , Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1H57:10
    • 13. , Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2H09:10
    • 14. , BMC Racing Team, at 2H12:10
    • 15. , Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2H14:01
    • 16. , Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2H20:05
    • 17. , Saur-Sojasun, at 2H38:05
    • 18. , Lampre-ISD, at 2H44:36
    • 19. , Astana, at 2H48:21
    • 20. , Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3H02:28
    • 21. , HTC-Highroad, at 3H12:07
    • 22. , Movistar Team, at 3H49:51


    Stage 4

    • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

    Stage 5

    • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
    • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

    Stage 6

    • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
    • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

    Stage 7

    • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
    • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
    • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

    Stage 8

    • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
    • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

    Stage 9

    • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
    • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
    • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
    • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
    • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
    • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
    • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
    • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

    Stage 10

    • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
    • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

    Stage 11

    • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

    Stage 12

    • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
    • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut

    Stage 13

    • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
    • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
    • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
    • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha – Abandon

    Stage 14

    • William Bonnet (FRA) FdJ – Time cut

    Stage 17

    • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana – Abandon

    Stage 18

    • Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Lampre – Abandon

    Stage 19

    • Bjirn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil – Time cut