Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 20

1. Tony Martin, Htc - Highroad, 55' 33" 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:07 3. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:06 4. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:29 5. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:30

    • 1. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, 55′ 33″
    • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:07
    • 3. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:06
    • 4. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:29
    • 5. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:30
    • 6. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:33
    • 7. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:37
    • 8. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:42
    • 9. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 02:03
    • 10. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:03
    • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 02:08
    • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 02:10
    • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 02:14
    • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:36
    • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
    • 16. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:38
    • 17. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:38
    • 18. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:39
    • 19. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:39
    • 20. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:41
    • 21. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:50
    • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:51
    • 23. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:57
    • 24. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:58
    • 25. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:00
    • 26. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:03
    • 27. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 03:23
    • 28. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:28
    • 29. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 03:30
    • 30. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 03:36
    • 31. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:38
    • 32. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:41
    • 33. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:43
    • 34. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:47
    • 35. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:51
    • 36. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 03:57
    • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:58
    • 38. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:59
    • 39. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
    • 40. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:07
    • 41. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 04:10
    • 42. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:13
    • 43. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 04:18
    • 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 04:20
    • 45. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 04:23
    • 46. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:24
    • 47. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:30
    • 48. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 04:35
    • 49. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 04:36
    • 50. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:38
    • 51. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 04:39
    • 52. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:42
    • 53. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:43
    • 54. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:44
    • 55. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 04:44
    • 56. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 04:46
    • 57. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:48
    • 58. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 04:49
    • 59. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 04:52
    • 60. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 04:52
    • 61. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 04:54
    • 62. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:56
    • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:00
    • 64. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 05:01
    • 65. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 05:05
    • 66. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:09
    • 67. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 05:11
    • 68. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:12
    • 69. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:15
    • 70. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:16
    • 71. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:16
    • 72. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:19
    • 73. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:20
    • 74. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:26
    • 75. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:27
    • 76. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:30
    • 77. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:35
    • 78. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 05:38
    • 79. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 05:42
    • 80. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 05:43
    • 81. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:46
    • 82. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:46
    • 83. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 05:47
    • 84. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 05:48
    • 85. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:51
    • 86. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:52
    • 87. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 05:53
    • 88. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:54
    • 89. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 05:54
    • 90. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:56
    • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 05:57
    • 92. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:01
    • 93. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:02
    • 94. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 06:03
    • 95. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:05
    • 96. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 06:07
    • 97. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:08
    • 98. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 06:08
    • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 06:10
    • 100. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 06:11
    • 101. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:14
    • 102. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:14
    • 103. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 06:15
    • 104. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 06:18
    • 105. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 06:19
    • 106. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:21
    • 107. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 06:23
    • 108. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:23
    • 109. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:25
    • 110. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:25
    • 111. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:28
    • 112. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:28
    • 113. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:29
    • 114. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:29
    • 115. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:30
    • 116. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 06:32
    • 117. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 06:34
    • 118. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:36
    • 119. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 06:45
    • 120. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:47
    • 121. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 06:50
    • 122. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 06:51
    • 123. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 06:54
    • 124. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:56
    • 125. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 06:56
    • 126. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:04
    • 127. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:08
    • 128. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:09
    • 129. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 07:09
    • 130. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 07:14
    • 131. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:19
    • 132. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:22
    • 133. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:24
    • 134. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:28
    • 135. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:30
    • 136. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:31
    • 137. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:36
    • 138. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:39
    • 139. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:39
    • 140. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 07:39
    • 141. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:41
    • 142. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:44
    • 143. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 07:53
    • 144. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:54
    • 145. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 07:55
    • 146. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:55
    • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:07
    • 148. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 08:09
    • 149. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:11
    • 150. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 08:11
    • 151. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:16
    • 152. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:19
    • 153. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 08:26
    • 154. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:27
    • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 08:32
    • 156. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 08:35
    • 157. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:37
    • 158. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:44
    • 159. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 08:46
    • 160. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 09:03
    • 161. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:17
    • 162. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:27
    • 163. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 09:44
    • 164. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 09:45
    • 165. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:48
    • 166. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:38
    • 167. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 11:19

  • 1. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, 83h 45′ 20″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:34
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:30
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 03:20
  • 5. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:57
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:55
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 06:05
  • 8. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:23
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:15
  • 10. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:11
  • 11. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 10:43
  • 12. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:29
  • 13. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 16:29
  • 14. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:36
  • 15. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 21:20
  • 16. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 26:23
  • 17. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 27:12
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 27:14
  • 19. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 28:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 31:42
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:04
  • 22. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:54
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 42:26
  • 24. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 42:48
  • 25. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 43:06
  • 26. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:23
  • 27. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 50:28
  • 28. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 52:25
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 53:16
  • 30. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 56:46
  • 31. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 1:00:48
  • 32. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 1:03:58
  • 33. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:05:09
  • 34. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:08:28
  • 35. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:12:58
  • 36. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 1:14:40
  • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:42
  • 38. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:14:51
  • 39. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 1:22:04
  • 40. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:21
  • 41. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:24:52
  • 42. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:37
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:27:43
  • 44. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 1:30:20
  • 45. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 1:31:48
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:34:06
  • 47. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:34:51
  • 48. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 1:35:18
  • 49. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:37:57
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:39:58
  • 51. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:47
  • 52. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1:43:49
  • 53. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:44:39
  • 54. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:44:41
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:44:45
  • 56. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:45:16
  • 57. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:09
  • 58. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:47:02
  • 59. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:51:08
  • 60. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:51:19
  • 61. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:52:21
  • 62. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:53:22
  • 63. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:53:38
  • 64. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:56:12
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:58:43
  • 66. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:59:47
  • 67. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:59:56
  • 68. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:03:15
  • 69. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:03:56
  • 70. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:06:35
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:07:26
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:09:24
  • 73. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 2:10:05
  • 74. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:11:51
  • 75. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:12:28
  • 76. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:14:21
  • 77. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 2:17:27
  • 78. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:17:58
  • 79. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:18:19
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 2:22:54
  • 81. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 2:24:29
  • 82. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 2:25:11
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:26:39
  • 84. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 2:27:13
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:27:28
  • 86. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 2:27:28
  • 87. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:24
  • 88. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 2:29:47
  • 89. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:30:09
  • 90. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 2:30:15
  • 91. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:31:34
  • 92. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:32:00
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 2:34:13
  • 94. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:36:14
  • 95. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:36:26
  • 96. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 2:37:25
  • 97. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:37:37
  • 98. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 2:41:04
  • 99. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:41:41
  • 100. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:47:07
  • 101. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2:47:49
  • 102. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 2:49:23
  • 103. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:49:37
  • 104. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2:49:49
  • 105. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 2:53:50
  • 106. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:53:59
  • 107. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 2:54:20
  • 108. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:55:25
  • 109. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 3:00:00
  • 110. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:04
  • 111. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:44
  • 112. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:00:52
  • 113. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 3:00:59
  • 114. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:03:47
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:04:14
  • 116. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:06:29
  • 117. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:07:07
  • 118. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:07:10
  • 119. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 3:07:31
  • 120. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 3:08:34
  • 121. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:08:41
  • 122. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:10:19
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:10:36
  • 124. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:11:47
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 3:13:43
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:44
  • 127. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 3:14:15
  • 128. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:14:15
  • 129. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 3:14:29
  • 130. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 3:15:05
  • 131. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:15:12
  • 132. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 3:15:39
  • 133. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:16:00
  • 134. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:16:03
  • 135. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:16:58
  • 136. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 3:17:11
  • 137. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 3:18:07
  • 138. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:19:46
  • 139. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 3:20:02
  • 140. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 3:20:07
  • 141. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:21:39
  • 142. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 3:22:32
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:23:30
  • 144. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 3:26:22
  • 145. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:28:00
  • 146. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:28:31
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:29:07
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:29:20
  • 149. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:30:17
  • 150. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:30:22
  • 151. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 3:30:35
  • 152. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:31:30
  • 153. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 3:31:42
  • 154. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 3:31:42
  • 155. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 3:34:37
  • 156. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:35:04
  • 157. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:36:53
  • 158. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 3:38:13
  • 159. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:38:32
  • 160. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:38:34
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 3:39:08
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:43:17
  • 163. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 3:44:00
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:44:08
  • 165. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 3:45:26
  • 166. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:54:35
  • 167. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:57:43

  • Finish

    • 1. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 20 points
    • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 17 points
    • 3. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 15 points
    • 4. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 13 points
    • 5. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 11 points
    • 6. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 10 points
    • 7. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 9 points
    • 8. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
    • 9. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 7 points
    • 10. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 6 points
    • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 5 points
    • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
    • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 3 points
    • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 2 points
    • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

    GC

    • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 280 points
    • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 265 points
    • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 230 points
    • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 208 points
    • 5. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 195 points
    • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 157 points
    • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 130 points
    • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 105 points
    • 9. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 105 points
    • 10. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 101 points
    • 11. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 94 points
    • 12. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 87 points
    • 13. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 82 points
    • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 81 points
    • 15. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 74 points
    • 16. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 73 points
    • 17. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 70 points
    • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
    • 19. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 60 points
    • 20. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 59 points
    • 21. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 57 points
    • 22. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 57 points
    • 23. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 56 points
    • 24. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 54 points
    • 25. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 51 points
    • 26. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 48 points
    • 27. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 46 points
    • 28. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 45 points
    • 29. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 45 points
    • 30. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 44 points
    • 31. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 43 points
    • 32. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 41 points
    • 33. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 41 points
    • 34. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 41 points
    • 35. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 38 points
    • 36. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 37 points
    • 37. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 37 points
    • 38. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 35 points
    • 39. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
    • 40. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 26 points
    • 41. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
    • 42. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 26 points
    • 43. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 26 points
    • 44. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 25 points
    • 45. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 23 points
    • 46. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 23 points
    • 47. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
    • 48. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 22 points
    • 49. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 22 points
    • 50. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 20 points
    • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 17 points
    • 52. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 17 points
    • 53. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 17 points
    • 54. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 15 points
    • 55. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 14 points
    • 56. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 13 points
    • 57. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
    • 58. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 13 points
    • 59. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 12 points
    • 60. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 12 points
    • 61. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 12 points
    • 62. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 11 points
    • 63. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 11 points
    • 64. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 11 points
    • 65. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
    • 66. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
    • 67. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 6 points
    • 68. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 5 points
    • 69. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, with 5 points
    • 70. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
    • 71. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
    • 72. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, with 3 points
    • 73. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 3 points
    • 74. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
    • 75. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
    • 76. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 points
    • 77. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 points
    • 78. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 0 points
    • 79. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -1 points
    • 80. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with -1 points
    • 81. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with -1 points
    • 82. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with -2 points
    • 83. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with -2 points
    • 84. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -3 points
    • 85. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, with -3 points
    • 86. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with -4 points
    • 87. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -4 points
    • 88. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with -5 points
    • 89. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with -5 points
    • 90. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with -5 points
    • 91. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -5 points
    • 92. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with -7 points
    • 93. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with -7 points
    • 94. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -9 points
    • 95. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with -10 points
    • 96. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, with -10 points
    • 97. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, with -10 points
    • 98. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, with -11 points
    • 99. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with -12 points
    • 100. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with -12 points
    • 101. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -13 points
    • 102. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, with -14 points
    • 103. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with -14 points
    • 104. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with -15 points
    • 105. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -15 points
    • 106. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with -15 points
    • 107. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -17 points
    • 108. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with -18 points
    • 109. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with -18 points
    • 110. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with -20 points
    • 111. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, with -20 points
    • 112. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, with -20 points
    • 113. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -20 points
    • 114. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, with -20 points
    • 115. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, with -20 points
    • 116. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with -20 points
    • 117. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, with -20 points
    • 118. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, with -20 points
    • 119. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, with -20 points
    • 120. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, with -20 points
    • 121. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with -20 points
    • 122. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with -20 points
    • 123. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with -23 points
    • 124. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with -27 points
    • 125. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with -27 points
    • 126. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, with -28 points
    • 127. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -29 points
    • 128. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with -30 points
    • 129. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with -30 points
    • 130. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with -31 points
    • 131. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with -31 points
    • 132. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with -32 points
    • 133. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, with -33 points
    • 134. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with -37 points
    • 135. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with -37 points
    • 136. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -38 points
    • 137. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -38 points
    • 138. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with -39 points
    • 139. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -39 points
    • 140. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with -39 points
    • 141. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 142. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with -40 points
    • 143. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 144. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 145. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, with -40 points
    • 146. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with -40 points
    • 147. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, with -40 points
    • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, with -40 points
    • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, with -40 points
    • 150. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, with -40 points
    • 151. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, with -40 points


    Stage

    • 1. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, 57′ 02″
    • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:34
    • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at at 00:41
    • 4. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at at 01:07
    • 5. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at at 01:09
    • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at at 01:21
    • 7. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at at 01:22
    • 8. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 02:30
    • 9. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at at 02:32
    • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at at 02:55
    • 11. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at at 03:01
    • 12. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at at 03:06
    • 13. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at at 03:10
    • 14. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at at 03:13
    • 15. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at at 03:14
    • 16. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at at 03:19
    • 17. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at at 03:31
    • 18. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at at 03:32
    • 19. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at at 03:36
    • 20. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at at 03:42
    • 21. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at at 03:47
    • 22. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at at 04:19
    • 23. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at at 04:23
    • 24. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at at 04:25
    • 25. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at at 04:36
    • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at at 04:41
    • 27. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at at 04:54
    • 28. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at at 04:56
    • 29. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at at 05:22
    • 30. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at at 05:40
    • 31. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at at 05:45
    • 32. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 06:01
    • 33. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at at 06:25
    • 34. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at at 06:38
    • 35. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at at 06:40

    GC

    • 1. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, 83h 56′ 03″
    • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 0:46
    • 3. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:53
    • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 08:45
    • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:28
    • 6. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 28:04
    • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 48:31
    • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 53:15
    • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:14:49
    • 10. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 1:18:50
    • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:32:53
    • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:34:36
    • 13. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:44:16
    • 14. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:45:29
    • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:50:11
    • 16. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:50:48
    • 17. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:55:49
    • 18. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:26
    • 19. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 2:12:07
    • 20. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:18:55
    • 21. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:19:02
    • 22. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 2:19:44
    • 23. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2:33:47
    • 24. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2:34:02
    • 25. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:34:39
    • 26. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 2:36:28
    • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 2:46:56
    • 28. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51:44
    • 29. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 3:03:00
    • 30. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:04:35
    • 31. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 3:08:51
    • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 3:14:22
    • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:17:32
    • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 3:24:12
    • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:39:33


    GC

    • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 108 points
    • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 98 points
    • 3. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 74 points
    • 4. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 58 points
    • 5. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 56 points
    • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 51 points
    • 7. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 45 points
    • 8. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 44 points
    • 9. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 40 points
    • 10. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 40 points
    • 11. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 38 points
    • 12. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 32 points
    • 13. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 26 points
    • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 25 points
    • 15. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 20 points
    • 16. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 20 points
    • 17. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 19 points
    • 18. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 18 points
    • 19. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 18 points
    • 20. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
    • 21. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 17 points
    • 22. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 17 points
    • 23. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 16 points
    • 24. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 16 points
    • 25. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
    • 26. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 14 points
    • 27. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 13 points
    • 28. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 12 points
    • 29. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
    • 30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
    • 31. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 9 points
    • 32. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 9 points
    • 33. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
    • 34. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 8 points
    • 35. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 7 points
    • 36. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 7 points
    • 37. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with 6 points
    • 38. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
    • 39. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
    • 40. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
    • 41. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
    • 42. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
    • 43. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, with 4 points
    • 44. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
    • 45. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
    • 46. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 4 points
    • 47. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 4 points
    • 48. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
    • 49. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 2 points
    • 50. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
    • 51. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
    • 52. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
    • 53. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 2 points
    • 54. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 2 points
    • 55. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
    • 56. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
    • 57. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
    • 58. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 1 point
    • 59. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
    • 60. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 1 point
    • 61. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 point
    • 62. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
    • 63. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 1 point
    • 64. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 1 point


    Stage

    • 1. Htc – Highroad, 2h 52′ 12″
    • 2. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 0:54
    • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at at 01:23
    • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 02:38
    • 5. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at at 03:16
    • 6. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at at 03:18
    • 7. Team Europcar, at at 04:23
    • 8. Liquigas-Cannondale, at at 04:33
    • 9. Bmc Racing Team, at at 04:39
    • 10. Sky Procycling, at at 05:20
    • 11. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at at 05:26
    • 12. Rabobank Cycling Team, at at 05:33
    • 13. Fdj, at at 05:35
    • 14. Lampre – Isd, at at 06:36
    • 15. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at at 06:50
    • 16. Quick Step Cycling Team, at at 07:25
    • 17. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at at 07:27
    • 18. Team Radioshack, at at 07:31
    • 19. Saur-Sojasun, at at 07:50
    • 20. Katusha Team, at at 08:19
    • 21. Movistar Team, at at 11:17
    • 22. Pro Team Astana, at at 11:26

    GC

    • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, 250h 57′ 43″
    • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:04
    • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at at 11:20
    • 4. Team Europcar, at at 41:53
    • 5. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at at 52:00
    • 6. Sky Procycling, at at 58:24
    • 7. Katusha Team, at at 1H09:39
    • 8. Saxo Bank Sungard, at at 1H16:12
    • 9. Fdj, at at 1H30:16
    • 10. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at at 1H47:29
    • 11. Team Radioshack, at at 1H52:31
    • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, at at 1H57:10
    • 13. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at at 2H09:10
    • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at at 2H12:10
    • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team, at at 2H14:01
    • 16. Liquigas-Cannondale, at at 2H20:05
    • 17. Saur-Sojasun, at at 2H38:05
    • 18. Lampre – Isd, at at 2H44:36
    • 19. Pro Team Astana, at at 2H48:21
    • 20. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at at 3H02:28
    • 21. Htc – Highroad, at at 3H12:07
    • 22. Movistar Team, at at 3H49:51


    Stage 4

    • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

    Stage 5

    • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
    • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

    Stage 6

    • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
    • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

    Stage 7

    • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
    • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
    • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

    Stage 8

    • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
    • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

    Stage 9

    • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
    • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
    • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
    • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
    • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
    • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
    • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
    • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

    Stage 10

    • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
    • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

    Stage 11

    • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

    Stage 12

    • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
    • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut

    Stage 13

    • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
    • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
    • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
    • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha – Abandon

    Stage 14

    • William Bonnet (FRA) FdJ – Time cut

    Stage 17

    • Paolo Tiralongo (ITA) Astana – Abandon

    Stage 18

    • Leonardo Bertagnolli (ITA) Lampre – Abandon

    Stage 19

    • Bjirn Leukemans (BEL) Vacansoleil – Time cut