Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 18

Stage 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6h 07' 56" 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:07 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:15 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:18 5. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 02:21 GC 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 79h 34' 06" 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:15 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at at 01:08 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at at 01:12 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre - Isd, at at 03:46

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 6h 07′ 56″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:07
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:15
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:18
  • 5. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 02:21
  • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:27
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:22
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:25
  • 10. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:31
  • 11. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 03:35
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:38
  • 13. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 03:44
  • 14. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:50
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:50
  • 16. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:55
  • 17. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:07
  • 18. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:42
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:58
  • 20. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:07
  • 21. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:35
  • 22. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:35
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 06:53
  • 24. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 07:01
  • 25. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:25
  • 26. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 07:31
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:31
  • 28. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 07:44
  • 29. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:17
  • 30. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 09:17
  • 31. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 10:33
  • 32. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 11:17
  • 33. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:21
  • 34. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:37
  • 35. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 14:06
  • 36. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:20
  • 37. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 14:45
  • 38. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:53
  • 39. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 17:23
  • 40. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:32
  • 41. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 18:18
  • 42. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 18:25
  • 43. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 19:12
  • 44. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 20:08
  • 45. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 20:29
  • 46. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 20:29
  • 47. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:43
  • 48. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 20:43
  • 49. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 21:27
  • 50. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:51
  • 51. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 22:29
  • 52. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:21
  • 53. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 27:39
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 28:18
  • 55. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 28:33
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:38
  • 57. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 31:02
  • 58. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 31:10
  • 59. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 31:17
  • 60. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:17
  • 61. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 31:17
  • 62. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:17
  • 63. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 31:17
  • 64. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 31:17
  • 65. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 31:17
  • 66. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 67. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:17
  • 68. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:17
  • 69. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 70. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:17
  • 71. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 72. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 73. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 31:17
  • 74. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:17
  • 75. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 31:17
  • 76. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 31:17
  • 77. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 31:17
  • 78. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 31:17
  • 79. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 31:17
  • 80. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:44
  • 81. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 82. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 83. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 84. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 85. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 86. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 87. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 88. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 89. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 90. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 91. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 92. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 93. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 94. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 35:40
  • 95. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 96. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 97. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 98. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 35:40
  • 100. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 101. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 102. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 103. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 104. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 105. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 106. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 107. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 108. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 109. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 110. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 111. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 112. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 113. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 114. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 115. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 116. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 117. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 118. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 119. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 120. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 35:40
  • 121. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 35:40
  • 122. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 123. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 124. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 125. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 126. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 127. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 128. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 129. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 130. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 131. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 132. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 133. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40
  • 134. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 35:40
  • 135. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 136. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 137. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 138. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 139. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 140. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:40
  • 141. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 142. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 144. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 35:40
  • 145. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 146. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 147. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 35:40
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 149. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 150. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 35:40
  • 151. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 152. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 153. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 35:40
  • 154. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 35:40
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 35:40
  • 156. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 35:40
  • 157. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 158. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 35:40
  • 159. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 35:40
  • 160. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 35:40
  • 161. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 162. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 35:40
  • 163. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 35:40
  • 164. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 35:40
  • 165. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 35:40
  • 166. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 35:40
  • 167. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 35:40
  • 168. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 35:40

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 79h 34′ 06″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 0:15
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:08
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:12
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:46
  • 6. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:46
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:44
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 05:20
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:08
  • 10. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:27
  • 11. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:36
  • 12. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 10:09
  • 13. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:21
  • 14. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 12:01
  • 15. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 12:46
  • 16. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:08
  • 17. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:30
  • 18. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 15:32
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:43
  • 20. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 20:05
  • 21. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:06
  • 22. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:19
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 25:38
  • 24. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 25:59
  • 25. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 28:10
  • 26. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:52
  • 27. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 33:56
  • 28. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 35:16
  • 29. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 43:52
  • 30. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 48:53
  • 31. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 50:10
  • 32. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 52:25
  • 33. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 55:42
  • 34. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 58:30
  • 35. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 59:46
  • 36. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:16
  • 37. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 1:00:55
  • 38. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 1:03:32
  • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:04:47
  • 40. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:05:38
  • 41. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 1:07:09
  • 42. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 1:07:13
  • 43. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:08:42
  • 44. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:20
  • 45. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:10:56
  • 46. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:11:03
  • 47. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:31
  • 48. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 1:13:47
  • 49. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:16:05
  • 50. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:23:57
  • 51. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:24:20
  • 52. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:25:03
  • 53. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:27:05
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1:27:18
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:29:59
  • 56. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:18
  • 57. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:30:31
  • 58. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:40
  • 59. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:31:10
  • 60. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:33:45
  • 61. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:34:09
  • 62. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:40:14
  • 63. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:40:29
  • 64. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:40:31
  • 65. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:41:50
  • 66. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:42:09
  • 67. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:42:24
  • 68. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:42:40
  • 69. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:46:53
  • 70. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:47:29
  • 71. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:48:09
  • 72. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 1:48:46
  • 73. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:50:08
  • 74. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:52:14
  • 75. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:53:28
  • 76. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:53:46
  • 77. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:55:38
  • 78. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 1:56:49
  • 79. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:57:26
  • 80. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:57:42
  • 81. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:59:44
  • 82. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 2:00:06
  • 83. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 2:00:18
  • 84. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:00:29
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:01:20
  • 86. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:01:35
  • 87. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:02:40
  • 88. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 2:04:26
  • 89. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:05:32
  • 90. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 2:08:00
  • 91. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:09:24
  • 92. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 2:12:23
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 2:14:02
  • 94. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2:14:23
  • 95. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:16:20
  • 96. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:16:46
  • 97. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2:18:29
  • 98. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:19:21
  • 99. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 2:19:38
  • 100. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 2:20:55
  • 101. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:21:10
  • 102. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 2:21:20
  • 103. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 2:22:02
  • 104. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:22:52
  • 105. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 2:24:13
  • 106. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:25:38
  • 107. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 2:25:58
  • 108. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:26:02
  • 109. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 2:29:10
  • 110. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:31:05
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2:31:27
  • 112. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 2:31:38
  • 113. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:31:40
  • 114. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:33:51
  • 115. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:34:33
  • 116. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:34:45
  • 117. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:36:18
  • 118. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 2:39:08
  • 119. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:39:09
  • 120. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:39:13
  • 121. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42:02
  • 122. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 2:42:05
  • 123. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 2:42:38
  • 124. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:42:44
  • 125. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 2:43:19
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:43:48
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:44:05
  • 128. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:44:15
  • 129. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 2:44:35
  • 130. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 2:44:53
  • 131. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:45:16
  • 132. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:46:42
  • 133. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 2:47:42
  • 134. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:48:25
  • 135. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 2:48:56
  • 136. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:49:17
  • 137. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:50:02
  • 138. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:50:52
  • 139. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 2:51:09
  • 140. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51:35
  • 141. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:53:33
  • 142. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:54:37
  • 143. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:56:17
  • 144. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:57:27
  • 145. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:57:41
  • 146. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58:06
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:59:04
  • 148. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:59:22
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:59:28
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 3:01:10
  • 151. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:02:14
  • 152. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:04:14
  • 153. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:04:23
  • 154. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 3:04:34
  • 155. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 3:07:34
  • 156. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:07:37
  • 157. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 3:07:46
  • 158. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 3:07:59
  • 159. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:08:39
  • 160. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 3:08:54
  • 161. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 3:12:23
  • 162. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:12:47
  • 163. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 3:13:13
  • 164. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 3:13:48
  • 165. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 3:16:50
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 3:18:45
  • 167. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:24:15
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:26:21


Intermediate

  • 1. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 20 points
  • 2. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, with 17 points
  • 3. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 4. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 13 points
  • 5. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, with 9 points
  • 8. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 8 points
  • 9. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, with 7 points
  • 10. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 6 points
  • 11. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 5 points
  • 12. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 4 points
  • 13. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 3 points
  • 14. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 2 points
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 20 points
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 17 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 15 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 13 points
  • 5. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 11 points
  • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 10 points
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 9 points
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 7 points
  • 10. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 6 points
  • 11. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 5 points
  • 12. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 4 points
  • 13. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with 3 points
  • 14. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 300 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 285 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 230 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 215 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 180 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 153 points
  • 7. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 150 points
  • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 121 points
  • 9. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 102 points
  • 10. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 87 points
  • 11. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 86 points
  • 12. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 79 points
  • 13. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 76 points
  • 14. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 75 points
  • 15. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 74 points
  • 16. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 73 points
  • 17. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 70 points
  • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 19. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 68 points
  • 20. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 67 points
  • 21. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 61 points
  • 22. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 57 points
  • 23. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 57 points
  • 24. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 51 points
  • 25. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 48 points
  • 26. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 47 points
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 46 points
  • 28. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 46 points
  • 29. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 46 points
  • 30. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 46 points
  • 31. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 44 points
  • 32. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 42 points
  • 33. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 42 points
  • 34. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 41 points
  • 35. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 40 points
  • 36. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 37. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 37 points
  • 38. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 37 points
  • 39. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 40. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 41. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 32 points
  • 42. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 43. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 44. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 31 points
  • 45. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 31 points
  • 46. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 31 points
  • 47. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 28 points
  • 48. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 28 points
  • 49. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 27 points
  • 50. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 26 points
  • 51. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 25 points
  • 52. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 25 points
  • 53. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 25 points
  • 54. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 55. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 23 points
  • 56. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 22 points
  • 57. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 22 points
  • 58. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 22 points
  • 59. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 19 points
  • 60. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 61. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 18 points
  • 62. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 17 points
  • 63. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, with 17 points
  • 64. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 17 points
  • 65. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 15 points
  • 66. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 67. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 15 points
  • 68. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 14 points
  • 69. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 70. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 12 points
  • 71. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, with 10 points
  • 72. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 9 points
  • 73. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 9 points
  • 74. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, with 9 points
  • 75. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
  • 76. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 77. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 78. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 7 points
  • 79. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 6 points
  • 80. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 6 points
  • 81. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 5 points
  • 82. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, with 5 points
  • 83. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 5 points
  • 84. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 85. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 86. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 87. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 88. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 2 points
  • 89. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 90. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 91. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, in 6h 10′ 23″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:55
  • 3. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:40
  • 4. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:08
  • 5. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:34
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:58
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:04
  • 8. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 05:04
  • 9. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:17
  • 10. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:26
  • 11. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 16:45
  • 12. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:50
  • 13. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 28:50
  • 14. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 28:50
  • 15. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 28:50
  • 16. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 28:50
  • 17. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 33:13
  • 18. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:13
  • 19. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 33:13
  • 20. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 33:13
  • 21. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 33:13
  • 22. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:13
  • 23. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 33:13
  • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 33:13
  • 25. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:13
  • 26. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 33:13
  • 27. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:13
  • 28. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:13
  • 29. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:13
  • 30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:13
  • 31. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:13
  • 32. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 33:13
  • 33. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 33:13
  • 34. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 33:13
  • 35. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 33:13

GC

  • 1. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, in 79h 43′ 42″
  • 2. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 33
  • 3. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 03:10
  • 4. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:54
  • 5. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:56
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 10:29
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 39:17
  • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:49
  • 9. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 53:56
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1:01:27
  • 11. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:17:29
  • 12. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:42
  • 13. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:30:55
  • 14. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33:04
  • 15. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:37:17
  • 16. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:40:32
  • 17. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:43:52
  • 18. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:02
  • 19. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 1:47:13
  • 20. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:54:50
  • 21. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06:44
  • 22. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 2:07:10
  • 23. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2:08:53
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:09:45
  • 25. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:11:34
  • 26. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 2:21:51
  • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 2:22:02
  • 28. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 2:38:06
  • 29. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:39:41
  • 30. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:43:57
  • 31. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48:30
  • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:49:28
  • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:52:38
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:59:18
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 3:14:39


Col Agnel (2 744 m) – 107.0 Km

  • 1. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 20 points
  • 2. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 16 points
  • 3. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 12 points
  • 4. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
  • 5. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 4 points
  • 6. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with 2 points

Col d’Izoard (2 360 m) – 145.5 Km

  • 1. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 20 points
  • 2. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 16 points
  • 3. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 12 points
  • 4. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 8 points
  • 5. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with 4 points
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 2 points

Col du Galibier

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 40 points
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 32 points
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 24 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 16 points
  • 5. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 6. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 4 points

GC

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 74 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 72 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 70 points
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 56 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 50 points
  • 6. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 45 points
  • 7. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, with 40 points
  • 8. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 38 points
  • 9. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 38 points
  • 10. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 32 points
  • 11. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 26 points
  • 12. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 25 points
  • 13. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 20 points
  • 14. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 20 points
  • 15. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 19 points
  • 16. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 18 points
  • 17. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 18. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 17 points
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 16 points
  • 20. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 21. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 14 points
  • 22. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 12 points
  • 23. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
  • 24. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 9 points
  • 26. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 9 points
  • 27. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 8 points
  • 28. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
  • 29. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 8 points
  • 30. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 31. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 5 points
  • 33. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 34. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 35. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 36. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 5 points
  • 37. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 38. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 39. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
  • 40. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 4 points
  • 41. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
  • 42. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, with 4 points
  • 43. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 44. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 4 points
  • 45. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 46. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 47. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 48. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
  • 49. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 50. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 2 points
  • 51. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 52. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 53. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 2 points
  • 54. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 55. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 1 point
  • 56. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 1 point
  • 57. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
  • 58. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 59. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 point
  • 60. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 61. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 62. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 18h 34′ 22″
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:26
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:39
  • 4. Katusha Team, at 13:20
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 14:57
  • 6. Sky Procycling, at 15:45
  • 7. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 21:38
  • 8. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 27:33
  • 9. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:26
  • 10. Lampre – Isd, at 35:55
  • 11. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:45
  • 12. Bmc Racing Team, at 40:28
  • 13. Fdj, at 42:40
  • 14. Pro Team Astana, at 44:26
  • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 47:01
  • 16. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 48:59
  • 17. Movistar Team, at 50:29
  • 18. Team Radioshack, at 52:06
  • 19. Saur-Sojasun, at 57:07
  • 20. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 59:45
  • 21. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1H04:36
  • 22. Htc – Highroad, at 1H19:11

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 238h 16′ 08″
  • 2. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:30
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 11:06
  • 4. Katusha Team, at 28:42
  • 5. Team Europcar, at 29:21
  • 6. Sky Procycling, at 39:26
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 42:26
  • 8. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1H06:27
  • 9. Team Radioshack, at 1H18:37
  • 10. Fdj, at 1H18:49
  • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1H26:57
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1H34:18
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 1H44:07
  • 14. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1H48:01
  • 15. Pro Team Astana, at 1H50:43
  • 16. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2H00:03
  • 17. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2H00:30
  • 18. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2H06:30
  • 19. Saur-Sojasun, at 2H12:25
  • 20. Lampre – Isd, at 2H26:35
  • 21. Htc – Highroad, at 2H29:24
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 3H00:03

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek

  • Bertagnolli, Leonardo, Lampre – Isd, withdrawal