Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 15

1. Mark Cavendish, Htc - Highroad, 4h 20' 24" 2. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin - Cervelo, s.t. 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre - Isd, s.t. 4. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t. 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, s.t.

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, 4h 20′ 24″
  • 2. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, s.t.
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 4. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 6. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 7. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 8. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 9. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 11. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 12. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 13. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 14. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 15. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 16. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, s.t.
  • 18. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, s.t.
  • 19. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 20. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 22. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, s.t.
  • 23. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 24. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 25. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 26. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 27. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 29. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 30. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 31. Anthony Roux, Fdj, s.t.
  • 32. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 33. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 34. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 35. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 36. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 37. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 38. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 39. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 40. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 41. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 42. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 43. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 44. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, s.t.
  • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 46. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 47. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 48. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 49. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 50. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 51. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 52. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 53. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 54. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 55. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 56. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 57. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 58. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 59. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 60. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 61. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 62. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 63. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 64. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 65. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 66. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 67. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 68. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 69. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 70. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 71. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 72. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 73. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 74. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 75. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 76. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 77. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 78. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 79. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, s.t.
  • 80. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 81. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 82. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 83. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 84. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 85. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 86. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 87. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 88. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 89. Sandy Casar, Fdj, s.t.
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 91. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 92. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 93. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 94. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, s.t.
  • 95. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 96. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 97. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 98. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 99. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 100. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 101. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 102. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 103. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 104. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 105. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 106. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 107. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, s.t.
  • 108. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, s.t.
  • 109. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 110. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 112. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 113. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 114. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 115. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 116. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 117. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:23
  • 118. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:23
  • 119. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:28
  • 120. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:44
  • 121. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:49
  • 122. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:49
  • 123. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:51
  • 124. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:03
  • 125. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 01:28
  • 126. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 01:28
  • 127. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:35
  • 128. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:35
  • 129. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:35
  • 130. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:35
  • 131. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:35
  • 132. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 01:35
  • 133. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 01:35
  • 134. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 01:35
  • 135. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 01:35
  • 136. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 01:35
  • 137. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:47
  • 138. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:56
  • 139. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:19
  • 140. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:19
  • 141. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:19
  • 142. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:38
  • 143. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:38
  • 144. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 02:38
  • 145. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 02:38
  • 146. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 02:38
  • 147. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 03:09
  • 148. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 03:09
  • 149. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 03:09
  • 150. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 03:16
  • 151. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:16
  • 152. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 153. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 03:16
  • 154. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:32
  • 155. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:32
  • 156. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 04:32
  • 157. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 04:32
  • 158. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:00
  • 159. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:00
  • 160. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:00
  • 161. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:00
  • 162. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 05:00
  • 163. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:00
  • 164. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 05:00
  • 165. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 05:00
  • 166. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:16
  • 167. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 05:22
  • 168. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 05:25
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:10
  • 170. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:10

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, 65h 24′ 34″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:15
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:44
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:01
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:46
  • 10. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:18
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 12. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:02
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 09:50
  • 16. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 10:01
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 10:05
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:56
  • 19. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 11:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:06
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:56
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:03
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 15:11
  • 24. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 16:43
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 16:48
  • 26. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:54
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 19:41
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:50
  • 29. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:06
  • 30. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:40
  • 31. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:57
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 25:18
  • 33. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:25
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 26:37
  • 35. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:20
  • 36. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 28:34
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 30:51
  • 38. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 30:58
  • 39. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:55
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:43
  • 41. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:21
  • 42. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 35:27
  • 43. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:26
  • 44. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 38:01
  • 45. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:22
  • 46. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:46
  • 47. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:48
  • 48. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 42:17
  • 49. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 42:44
  • 50. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 43:03
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 43:56
  • 52. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 45:29
  • 53. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 45:42
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 48:53
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:36
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:00
  • 57. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 54:07
  • 58. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:30
  • 59. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:48
  • 60. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 56:35
  • 61. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:58
  • 62. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:01
  • 63. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:03:23
  • 64. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 1:03:27
  • 65. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:52
  • 66. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:10
  • 67. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:04:11
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:05:22
  • 69. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:41
  • 70. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:22
  • 71. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:10:23
  • 72. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:12:20
  • 73. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:13:05
  • 74. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:14:40
  • 75. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:15:51
  • 76. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:15:57
  • 77. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:17:01
  • 78. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:17:07
  • 79. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:17:07
  • 80. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:08
  • 81. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:18:16
  • 82. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 1:19:38
  • 83. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:58
  • 84. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21:24
  • 85. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:21:30
  • 86. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:21:43
  • 87. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:22:16
  • 88. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 1:22:26
  • 89. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:24:06
  • 90. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:24:19
  • 91. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:25:26
  • 92. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:26:10
  • 93. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:26:35
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:29:21
  • 95. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:31:54
  • 96. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:32:55
  • 97. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:33:01
  • 98. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:19
  • 99. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:34:10
  • 100. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:22
  • 101. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:58
  • 102. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:36:51
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:02
  • 104. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:38:38
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:39:45
  • 106. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:47
  • 107. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:40:48
  • 108. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:41:11
  • 109. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:43:44
  • 110. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:43:53
  • 111. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:44:37
  • 112. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:14
  • 113. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:51
  • 114. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:46:05
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:46:06
  • 116. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:46:07
  • 117. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:46:27
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:32
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:48:43
  • 120. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:55
  • 121. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:51:32
  • 122. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:51:41
  • 123. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:51:42
  • 124. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:51:50
  • 125. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:52:33
  • 126. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:53:37
  • 127. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:54:39
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:54:49
  • 129. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:55:53
  • 130. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:56:33
  • 131. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:57:49
  • 132. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:58:00
  • 133. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:32
  • 134. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:58:34
  • 135. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:59:10
  • 136. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:59:26
  • 137. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:59:38
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:00:30
  • 139. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:01:34
  • 140. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:03:07
  • 141. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:04:19
  • 142. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:03
  • 143. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 2:05:30
  • 144. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:38
  • 145. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:40
  • 146. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:06:01
  • 147. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:06:25
  • 148. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:06:25
  • 149. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:08:28
  • 150. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:08:52
  • 151. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:09:11
  • 152. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:11
  • 153. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2:11:12
  • 154. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:20
  • 155. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 2:13:46
  • 156. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:14:15
  • 157. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:16:12
  • 158. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 2:19:20
  • 159. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:19:25
  • 160. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:19:50
  • 161. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 2:19:51
  • 162. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:19:55
  • 163. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:20:15
  • 164. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 2:22:01
  • 165. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:22:36
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:22:42
  • 167. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 2:25:42
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32:59
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:33:38
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:43:07


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 3. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 4. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 13 points
  • 5. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 10 points
  • 7. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 8 points
  • 9. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 7 points
  • 10. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 11. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 12. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 4 points
  • 13. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 3 points
  • 14. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 15. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 45 points
  • 2. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 35 points
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 30 points
  • 4. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 26 points
  • 5. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 22 points
  • 6. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, with 20 points
  • 7. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 18 points
  • 8. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 9. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 14 points
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 12 points
  • 11. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
  • 12. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
  • 13. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 6 points
  • 14. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
  • 15. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 319 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 282 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 248 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 192 points
  • 5. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 170 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 159 points
  • 7. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 141 points
  • 8. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 122 points
  • 9. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 105 points
  • 10. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 96 points
  • 11. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 94 points
  • 12. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 77 points
  • 13. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 77 points
  • 14. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 77 points
  • 15. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 75 points
  • 16. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 69 points
  • 17. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 69 points
  • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 19. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 66 points
  • 20. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 62 points
  • 21. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 60 points
  • 22. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 57 points
  • 23. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 55 points
  • 24. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 51 points
  • 25. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 51 points
  • 26. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 51 points
  • 27. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 49 points
  • 28. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 29. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 48 points
  • 30. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 47 points
  • 31. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 46 points
  • 32. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 33. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 45 points
  • 34. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 43 points
  • 35. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 42 points
  • 36. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 42 points
  • 37. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 41 points
  • 38. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 39. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 39 points
  • 40. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 37 points
  • 41. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 42. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 43. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 32 points
  • 44. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 45. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 46. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 47. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 31 points
  • 48. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 31 points
  • 49. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 30 points
  • 50. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 27 points
  • 51. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 27 points
  • 52. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 27 points
  • 53. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 26 points
  • 54. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 23 points
  • 55. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 56. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 21 points
  • 57. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 58. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 59. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, with 20 points
  • 60. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 20 points
  • 61. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 19 points
  • 62. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 63. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 64. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 17 points
  • 65. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 17 points
  • 66. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 17 points
  • 67. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 68. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 69. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 70. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 71. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 72. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 73. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 74. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 75. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 76. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 77. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 78. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 79. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 13 points
  • 80. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 81. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 12 points
  • 82. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 11 points
  • 83. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 84. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 points
  • 85. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 86. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 10 points
  • 87. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 10 points
  • 88. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 9 points
  • 89. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 90. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 91. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 92. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
  • 93. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 8 points
  • 94. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 95. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 96. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 4 points
  • 98. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 99. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 100. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 101. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 102. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 103. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 104. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 105. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 106. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 107. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 108. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 109. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 110. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 111. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 112. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 113. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 114. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points
  • 115. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with -10 points


Stage

  • 1. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at
  • 2. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at
  • 3. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 4. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 5. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, s.t.
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 7. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, s.t.
  • 8. Anthony Roux, Fdj, s.t.
  • 9. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 10. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 11. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 12. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 13. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 14. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 16. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 17. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 18. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 19. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 20. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 21. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, s.t.
  • 23. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, s.t.
  • 24. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 25. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:51
  • 26. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:35
  • 27. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:35
  • 28. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 01:35
  • 29. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 01:35
  • 30. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:47
  • 31. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 02:38
  • 32. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 03:09
  • 33. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:32
  • 34. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:00
  • 35. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 05:25

GC

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, 65h 32′ 29″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:07
  • 3. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:25
  • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:10
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:01
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:08
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 18:42
  • 8. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 22:56
  • 9. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:26
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 27:32
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:41
  • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 55:28
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 55:32
  • 14. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 57:46
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:27
  • 16. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:07:56
  • 17. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:09:06
  • 18. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:09:12
  • 19. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:10:13
  • 20. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:10:21
  • 21. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:29
  • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:17:31
  • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:23:59
  • 24. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:27:27
  • 25. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28:03
  • 26. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:35:58
  • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:36:42
  • 28. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:46:44
  • 29. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:52:35
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:57:08
  • 31. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:57:43
  • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:58:06
  • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:00:57
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:12:00
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:35:12


Côte de Villespassans – 82.0 Km

  • 1. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 74 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 72 points
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 45 points
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 26 points
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24 points
  • 7. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22 points
  • 8. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20 points
  • 9. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 19 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18 points
  • 11. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18 points
  • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17 points
  • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 17 points
  • 14. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16 points
  • 15. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16 points
  • 16. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16 points
  • 17. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12 points
  • 18. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 10 points
  • 19. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 9 points
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 21. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 8 points
  • 22. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 23. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7 points
  • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 5 points
  • 25. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5 points
  • 26. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 5 points
  • 27. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 5 points
  • 28. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 29. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 30. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 31. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 4 points
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 34. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 3 points
  • 35. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 36. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 37. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2 points
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 39. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2 points
  • 40. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 41. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2 points
  • 42. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 point
  • 43. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, with 1 point
  • 44. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1 point
  • 45. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1 point
  • 46. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point
  • 47. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1 point
  • 48. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

Stage 11

  • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

Stage 12

  • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
  • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut

Stage 13

  • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
  • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
  • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
  • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha – Abandon

Stage 14

  • William Bonnet (FRA) FdJ – Time cut