Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

2011 Tour de France results, stage 14

1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel - Euskadi, at 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:46 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:48 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:48

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:46
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:48
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:48
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:48
  • 7. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:48
  • 9. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:48
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:48
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:48
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 01:27
  • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:59
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:59
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:23
  • 16. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 02:38
  • 17. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:38
  • 18. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 03:01
  • 19. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:39
  • 20. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:39
  • 21. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:55
  • 22. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:55
  • 23. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:16
  • 24. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:46
  • 25. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:00
  • 26. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:00
  • 27. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:03
  • 28. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:03
  • 29. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:26
  • 30. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:37
  • 31. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:41
  • 32. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 33. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:47
  • 34. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 06:47
  • 35. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 06:47
  • 36. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:26
  • 37. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:31
  • 38. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 08:29
  • 39. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 09:45
  • 40. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 09:45
  • 41. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 42. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 09:45
  • 43. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 09:45
  • 44. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:45
  • 45. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 09:45
  • 46. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 09:45
  • 47. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 09:45
  • 48. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:45
  • 49. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 10:42
  • 50. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 11:36
  • 51. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 11:45
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 12:01
  • 53. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 12:08
  • 54. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 13:19
  • 55. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:19
  • 56. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:52
  • 57. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14:04
  • 58. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 59. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 14:59
  • 60. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 61. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 62. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:59
  • 63. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:59
  • 64. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:59
  • 65. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 14:59
  • 66. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 14:59
  • 67. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:59
  • 68. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17:03
  • 69. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 70. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 71. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 72. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 17:03
  • 73. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:03
  • 74. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:03
  • 75. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 17:03
  • 76. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:03
  • 77. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 17:37
  • 78. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:28
  • 79. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 19:32
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 81. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 19:32
  • 82. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 83. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:57
  • 84. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 85. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 86. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 22:57
  • 87. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:57
  • 88. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:44
  • 89. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:44
  • 90. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 91. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 92. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24:34
  • 93. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 94. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 95. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 96. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 97. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 98. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 24:34
  • 99. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 100. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:34
  • 101. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 24:34
  • 102. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 104. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 24:34
  • 106. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 107. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:34
  • 108. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 24:34
  • 109. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 110. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 24:34
  • 111. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 112. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 24:34
  • 113. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 114. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 24:34
  • 115. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 116. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:34
  • 117. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 24:34
  • 118. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:34
  • 119. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 24:34
  • 120. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:34
  • 121. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 24:34
  • 122. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 25:23
  • 123. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:23
  • 124. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 25:23
  • 125. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:28
  • 126. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 26:45
  • 127. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 129. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 130. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 26:45
  • 131. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 132. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 133. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 134. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 135. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 136. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 137. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 138. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 139. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 26:45
  • 140. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 141. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 142. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 143. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 26:45
  • 144. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 26:45
  • 145. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 26:45
  • 146. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 26:45
  • 147. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 148. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 149. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 26:45
  • 150. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:45
  • 151. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:45
  • 152. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 153. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 154. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:45
  • 155. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 26:45
  • 156. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:45
  • 157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 26:45
  • 158. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 26:45
  • 159. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 160. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 26:45
  • 161. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 26:45
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 163. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 164. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 26:54
  • 165. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:54
  • 166. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 26:54
  • 167. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 26:59
  • 168. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 27:09
  • 169. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 27:09
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 27:35

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 61h 04′ 10″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:15
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:44
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 04:01
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 05:46
  • 10. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:18
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 12. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 13. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 09:02
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 09:50
  • 16. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 10:01
  • 17. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 10:05
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:56
  • 19. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 11:54
  • 20. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:06
  • 21. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 12:56
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 13:03
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 15:11
  • 24. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 16:43
  • 25. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 16:48
  • 26. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:54
  • 27. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 19:41
  • 28. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 20:50
  • 29. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 21:06
  • 30. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:40
  • 31. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:57
  • 32. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 23:43
  • 33. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:25
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 26:37
  • 35. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 27:06
  • 36. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:20
  • 37. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 30:51
  • 38. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 30:58
  • 39. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 31:55
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 34:43
  • 41. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 34:46
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 35:21
  • 43. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 35:27
  • 44. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 36:26
  • 45. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 37:26
  • 46. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 38:22
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 39:39
  • 48. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:48
  • 49. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 42:13
  • 50. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 42:44
  • 51. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 43:03
  • 52. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 43:56
  • 53. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 45:42
  • 54. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 45:44
  • 55. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:36
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 50:44
  • 57. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 54:07
  • 58. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:02
  • 59. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 55:29
  • 60. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 55:48
  • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 56:35
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 57:58
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 58:02
  • 64. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 59:10
  • 65. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:01:52
  • 66. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 1:03:23
  • 67. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:03:52
  • 68. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:05:22
  • 69. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:05:41
  • 70. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:10:00
  • 71. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:10:22
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:11:30
  • 73. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:12:20
  • 74. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:13:52
  • 75. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:14:04
  • 76. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 1:14:40
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:15:32
  • 78. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:15:38
  • 79. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:15:57
  • 80. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 1:17:07
  • 81. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:18:08
  • 82. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:09
  • 83. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:19:19
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 1:19:38
  • 85. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:19:49
  • 86. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:21:13
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 1:21:30
  • 88. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:21:43
  • 89. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 1:22:26
  • 90. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:24:06
  • 91. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:25:26
  • 92. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:26:10
  • 93. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:26:35
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:29:21
  • 95. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:29:38
  • 96. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:31:51
  • 97. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:31:54
  • 98. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:32:12
  • 99. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:32:55
  • 100. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:19
  • 101. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:22
  • 102. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:35:58
  • 103. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:37:03
  • 104. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:37:55
  • 105. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38:02
  • 106. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:39:37
  • 107. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:39:45
  • 108. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:47
  • 109. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:40:48
  • 110. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:43:44
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:43:53
  • 112. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:14
  • 113. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:45:51
  • 114. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:46:05
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:46:06
  • 116. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:46:07
  • 117. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:46:27
  • 118. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:46:32
  • 119. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:48:43
  • 120. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:48:54
  • 121. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:50:06
  • 122. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:50:55
  • 123. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:51:06
  • 124. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:51:18
  • 125. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:51:42
  • 126. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:52:33
  • 127. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52:44
  • 128. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:54:39
  • 129. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:54:49
  • 130. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:55:53
  • 131. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:56:10
  • 132. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:57:30
  • 133. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:57:49
  • 134. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:58:03
  • 135. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:58:32
  • 136. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:58:34
  • 137. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:59:10
  • 138. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:59:15
  • 139. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 2:00:30
  • 140. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:00:31
  • 141. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 2:01:25
  • 142. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:01:41
  • 143. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 2:03:07
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 2:05:30
  • 145. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:38
  • 146. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:05:40
  • 147. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:06:01
  • 148. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2:06:12
  • 149. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 2:06:25
  • 150. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:07:17
  • 151. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:08:28
  • 152. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:09:11
  • 153. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 2:09:14
  • 154. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:11:11
  • 155. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:11:20
  • 156. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:13:15
  • 157. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 2:13:34
  • 158. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:14:15
  • 159. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 2:14:53
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:16:32
  • 161. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 2:16:42
  • 162. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 2:18:22
  • 163. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 2:18:45
  • 164. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:19:04
  • 165. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 2:19:20
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 2:20:42
  • 167. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 2:22:36
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:32:59
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:33:38
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:41:32


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 17 points
  • 3. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 13 points
  • 5. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 11 points
  • 6. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 9 points
  • 8. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 8 points
  • 9. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 7 points
  • 10. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 6 points
  • 11. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 12. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 13. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 14. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 1 point

Final sprint

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 20 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 17 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 15 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 13 points
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 11 points
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 10 points
  • 7. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 9 points
  • 8. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
  • 9. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 7 points
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 6 points
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 5 points
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 13. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 3 points
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 15. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 264 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 251 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 240 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 192 points
  • 5. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 164 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 159 points
  • 7. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 106 points
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 105 points
  • 9. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 102 points
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 82 points
  • 11. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 77 points
  • 12. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 75 points
  • 13. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 73 points
  • 14. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 69 points
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 69 points
  • 16. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 17. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 66 points
  • 18. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 62 points
  • 19. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 60 points
  • 20. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 56 points
  • 21. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 55 points
  • 22. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 54 points
  • 23. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 51 points
  • 24. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 49 points
  • 25. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 26. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 47 points
  • 27. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 46 points
  • 28. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 29. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 45 points
  • 30. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 41 points
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 32. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 33. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 34. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 39 points
  • 35. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 37 points
  • 36. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 37 points
  • 37. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 36 points
  • 38. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 39. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 40. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 41. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 32 points
  • 42. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 43. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 44. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 45. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 31 points
  • 46. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 30 points
  • 47. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 28 points
  • 48. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 27 points
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 27 points
  • 50. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 27 points
  • 51. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 24 points
  • 52. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 23 points
  • 53. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 21 points
  • 55. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 56. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 57. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 20 points
  • 58. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 19 points
  • 59. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 60. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 61. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 17 points
  • 62. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 17 points
  • 63. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 17 points
  • 64. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 65. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 66. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 67. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 68. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 69. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 70. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 71. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 14 points
  • 72. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 73. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 74. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 76. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 77. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 78. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 79. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 12 points
  • 80. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 11 points
  • 81. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 82. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 points
  • 83. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 84. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 9 points
  • 85. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 86. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 87. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 88. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 8 points
  • 89. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 8 points
  • 90. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 91. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 92. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 93. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 94. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 95. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 4 points
  • 96. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 97. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 98. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 99. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 100. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 101. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 102. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 103. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 104. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 105. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 106. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 107. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 108. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 109. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 110. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 111. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with – 5 points
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, with – 10 points


Stage

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, 5h 14′ 13″
  • 2. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 3. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:35
  • 4. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 01:50
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:50
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:12
  • 7. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 04:15
  • 8. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 04:38
  • 9. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:57
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 08:57
  • 11. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 11:20
  • 12. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 14:11
  • 13. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 14:11
  • 14. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 14:11
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:11
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 14:11
  • 17. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 16:15
  • 18. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:15
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 16:15
  • 20. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:44
  • 21. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 22:09
  • 22. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:56
  • 23. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 23:46
  • 24. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 23:46
  • 25. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:46
  • 26. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 23:46
  • 27. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 23:46
  • 28. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 25:57
  • 29. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:57
  • 30. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 25:57
  • 31. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 25:57
  • 32. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:57
  • 33. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 25:57
  • 34. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:57
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 26:47

GC

  • 1. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, 61h 12′ 05″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:07
  • 3. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:25
  • 4. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:10
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:01
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:08
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 18:42
  • 8. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 22:56
  • 9. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 27:26
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 27:32
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:41
  • 12. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 50:07
  • 13. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 55:28
  • 14. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 57:46
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:27
  • 16. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:05:57
  • 17. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:06:09
  • 18. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:37
  • 19. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:07:43
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:10:13
  • 21. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:11:54
  • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:17:31
  • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:23:59
  • 24. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:27:27
  • 25. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:28:03
  • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:31:42
  • 27. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:35:58
  • 28. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:46:44
  • 29. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:52:35
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:52:36
  • 31. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:57:43
  • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:58:06
  • 33. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:59:22
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2:11:09
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:33:37


Col de Portet-d’Aspet (1 069 m) – 26.5 Km

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 5 points
  • 2. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 3 points
  • 3. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 4. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 1 point

Col de la Core (1 395 m) – 62.5 Km

  • 1. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 10 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 8 points
  • 3. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 6 points
  • 4. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 5. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 6. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1 point

Col de Latrape (1 110 m) – 94.0 Km

  • 1. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 5 points
  • 2. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
  • 3. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2 points
  • 4. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point

GC

Col d’Agnes (1 570 m) – 109.0 Km

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 8 points
  • 3. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 4. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 5. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 6. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point

Port de Lers (1 517 m) – 118.0 Km

  • 1. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 2. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 1 point

Plateau de Beille – 168.5 Km

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 40 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 32 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24 points
  • 4. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 16 points
  • 5. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 8 points
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 4 points

GC

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 74 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 72 points
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 45 points
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 26 points
  • 6. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 24 points
  • 7. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22 points
  • 8. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 20 points
  • 9. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 19 points
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18 points
  • 11. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18 points
  • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 17 points
  • 13. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 17 points
  • 14. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 16 points
  • 15. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16 points
  • 16. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16 points
  • 17. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12 points
  • 18. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 10 points
  • 19. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 9 points
  • 20. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 21. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 8 points
  • 22. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 23. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 7 points
  • 24. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 5 points
  • 25. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 5 points
  • 26. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 5 points
  • 27. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 5 points
  • 28. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 29. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 30. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 31. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 32. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 4 points
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 4 points
  • 34. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 3 points
  • 35. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 36. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 37. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 2 points
  • 38. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 2 points
  • 39. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 2 points
  • 40. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 2 points
  • 41. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2 points
  • 42. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1 point
  • 43. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 1 point
  • 44. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1 point
  • 45. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 point
  • 46. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1 point
  • 47. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

Stage 11

  • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

Stage 12

  • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
  • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut
  • Stage 13

    • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
    • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
    • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
    • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha> – Abandon

    Stage 14

    • William Bonnet (FRA) FdJ – Time cut