Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 13

1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin - Cervelo, in 3h 47' 36" 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:26 4. Lars Bak, Htc - Highroad, at 05:00 5. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:02

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 3h 47′ 36″
  • 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 00:26
  • 4. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 05:00
  • 5. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:02
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 05:03
  • 7. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 05:16
  • 9. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:16
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:48
  • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:51
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 07:37
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 14. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 15. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:37
  • 16. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 17. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 18. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 19. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 20. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 07:37
  • 21. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 22. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 07:37
  • 23. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 24. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 25. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 26. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 27. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 07:37
  • 28. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 29. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:37
  • 30. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 07:37
  • 32. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 33. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 34. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 35. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:37
  • 36. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 37. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:37
  • 38. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:37
  • 39. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 07:37
  • 40. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 41. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 42. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 43. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
  • 44. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 45. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:37
  • 46. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:37
  • 47. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 48. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:37
  • 49. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 50. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:37
  • 51. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 52. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 53. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:37
  • 54. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:37
  • 55. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:37
  • 56. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 07:37
  • 57. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 07:37
  • 58. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 59. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 07:37
  • 60. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 07:37
  • 61. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 62. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 63. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:37
  • 64. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 07:37
  • 65. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 07:37
  • 66. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 07:52
  • 67. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 68. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 69. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 70. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 71. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 73. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 07:52
  • 74. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 75. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 76. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 77. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 07:52
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 79. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:52
  • 80. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 81. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:52
  • 82. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 83. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 84. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 07:52
  • 85. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 86. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:52
  • 87. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 07:52
  • 88. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 07:52
  • 89. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 90. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 91. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:52
  • 92. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:52
  • 93. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:52
  • 94. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 07:52
  • 95. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:52
  • 96. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 08:03
  • 97. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 08:03
  • 98. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 08:03
  • 99. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:03
  • 100. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 08:07
  • 101. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 08:38
  • 102. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 08:40
  • 103. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 09:24
  • 104. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:04
  • 105. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 13:04
  • 106. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 107. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 108. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13
  • 109. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15:13
  • 110. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 15:42
  • 111. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 15:42
  • 112. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 15:42
  • 113. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 15:42
  • 114. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 15:42
  • 115. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 15:42
  • 116. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 18:32
  • 117. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 18:32
  • 118. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 18:32
  • 119. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 120. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 18:32
  • 121. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 18:32
  • 122. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 123. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 18:32
  • 124. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 125. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 126. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 127. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08
  • 128. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 129. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 130. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 131. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 22:08
  • 132. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 133. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 22:08
  • 134. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 135. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 136. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 22:08
  • 137. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 22:08
  • 138. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 139. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 22:08
  • 140. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 22:08
  • 141. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:08
  • 142. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 22:08
  • 143. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 144. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 145. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22:08
  • 146. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:08
  • 147. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08
  • 148. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 149. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 22:08
  • 150. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 151. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 152. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 22:08
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 22:08
  • 154. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 22:08
  • 155. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 22:08
  • 156. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 157. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 158. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 159. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 160. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 22:08
  • 161. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 162. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:08
  • 163. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:08
  • 164. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 22:08
  • 165. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 166. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:08
  • 167. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 22:08
  • 168. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:08
  • 169. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 22:08
  • 170. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 22:08

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 55h 49′ 57″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:22
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:11
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 04:35
  • 10. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:35
  • 11. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:57
  • 12. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:07
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:50
  • 14. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 06:03
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:17
  • 16. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:27
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:51
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 20. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:44
  • 21. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 08:47
  • 22. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:51
  • 23. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:12
  • 24. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 25. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 10:51
  • 26. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:06
  • 27. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 12:28
  • 28. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:37
  • 29. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:43
  • 30. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:54
  • 31. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:03
  • 32. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:23
  • 33. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:16
  • 34. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 17:40
  • 35. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:29
  • 36. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:42
  • 37. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 18:54
  • 38. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:10
  • 39. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 21:16
  • 40. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 22:01
  • 41. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:12
  • 42. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 22:13
  • 43. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:21
  • 44. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:58
  • 45. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:33
  • 46. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 28:51
  • 47. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 29:01
  • 48. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 29:51
  • 49. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:31
  • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:29
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 32:43
  • 52. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:35
  • 53. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:47
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 34:11
  • 55. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:33
  • 56. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 37:04
  • 57. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 37:26
  • 58. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 38:03
  • 59. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 38:13
  • 60. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:44
  • 61. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 42:24
  • 62. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:47
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 43:51
  • 64. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:25
  • 65. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 45:10
  • 66. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45:37
  • 67. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 47:44
  • 68. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 47:51
  • 69. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 50:13
  • 70. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 51:21
  • 71. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 52:22
  • 72. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:12
  • 73. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 53:21
  • 74. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 53:23
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 53:41
  • 76. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 55:20
  • 77. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 55:33
  • 78. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 55:33
  • 79. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 58:25
  • 80. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 58:40
  • 81. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 58:44
  • 82. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 59:16
  • 83. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 59:34
  • 84. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:20
  • 85. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 1:00:38
  • 86. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 1:02:32
  • 87. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:02:41
  • 88. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:03:33
  • 89. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:04:01
  • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:05:35
  • 91. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:05:38
  • 92. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:06:15
  • 93. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:29
  • 94. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:48
  • 95. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 1:09:09
  • 96. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:09:11
  • 97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:09:11
  • 98. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:09:33
  • 99. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:11:00
  • 100. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:12
  • 101. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:13:17
  • 102. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:13:50
  • 103. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:14:16
  • 104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:51
  • 105. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:15:59
  • 106. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:19:11
  • 107. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:19:17
  • 108. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:19:54
  • 109. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:58
  • 110. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:20:06
  • 111. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:20:07
  • 112. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:20:10
  • 113. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:20:35
  • 114. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:21:11
  • 115. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:21:31
  • 116. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:22:05
  • 117. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:46
  • 118. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:54
  • 119. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:23:22
  • 120. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 1:24:26
  • 121. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:25:09
  • 122. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:21
  • 123. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:26:20
  • 124. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:26:38
  • 125. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:27:09
  • 126. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:27:56
  • 127. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:28:47
  • 128. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:28:52
  • 129. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:29:56
  • 130. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:30:53
  • 131. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:32:28
  • 132. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:32:39
  • 133. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:13
  • 134. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:33:14
  • 135. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:28
  • 136. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:33:44
  • 137. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:34:03
  • 138. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:34:33
  • 139. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:46
  • 140. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:35:29
  • 141. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:36:45
  • 142. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:37:10
  • 143. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:37:55
  • 144. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:39:09
  • 145. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:39:41
  • 146. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 1:40:15
  • 147. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:40:28
  • 148. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:42:15
  • 149. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:42:48
  • 150. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:43:14
  • 151. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 1:43:17
  • 152. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:47:09
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:47:25
  • 154. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:47:34
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:48:18
  • 156. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:49:48
  • 157. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:50:18
  • 158. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:50:35
  • 159. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:51:29
  • 160. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:51:31
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 1:52:16
  • 162. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:52:48
  • 163. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:52:56
  • 164. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:53:07
  • 165. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 1:53:23
  • 166. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 1:54:36
  • 167. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:56:39
  • 168. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:07:02
  • 169. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:09:52
  • 170. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:14:45


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 20 points
  • 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 3. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 15 points
  • 4. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 5. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 11 points
  • 6. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 9 points
  • 8. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 8 points
  • 9. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 7 points
  • 10. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 6 points
  • 11. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 12. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 4 points
  • 13. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 3 points
  • 14. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 15. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 1 points

Final sprint

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 20 points
  • 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 15 points
  • 4. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 5. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 7. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 9 points
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 8 points
  • 9. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 6 points
  • 11. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 12. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 4 points
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 3 points
  • 14. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 2 points
  • 15. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 264 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 251 point
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 240 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 192 points
  • 5. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 164 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 146 points
  • 7. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 106 points
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 105 points
  • 9. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 82 points
  • 10. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 82 points
  • 11. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 77 points
  • 12. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 73 points
  • 13. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 14. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 66 points
  • 15. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 61 point
  • 16. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 60 points
  • 17. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 60 points
  • 18. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 59 points
  • 19. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 58 points
  • 20. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 56 points
  • 21. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 54 points
  • 22. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 53 points
  • 23. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 24. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 25. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 45 points
  • 26. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 42 points
  • 27. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 41 point
  • 28. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 29. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 30. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 31. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 32. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 37 points
  • 33. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 37 points
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 36 points
  • 35. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 35 points
  • 36. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 35 points
  • 37. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 34 points
  • 38. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 39. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 32 points
  • 40. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 32 points
  • 41. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 42. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 point
  • 43. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 30 points
  • 44. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 29 points
  • 45. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 28 points
  • 46. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 27 points
  • 47. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 27 points
  • 48. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 27 points
  • 49. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 26 points
  • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 51. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 24 points
  • 52. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 53. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 22 points
  • 54. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 20 points
  • 55. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 56. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 57. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 20 points
  • 58. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 19 points
  • 59. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 60. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 17 points
  • 61. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 62. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 15 points
  • 63. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 64. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 65. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 66. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 67. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 68. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 14 points
  • 69. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 70. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 71. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 72. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 73. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 74. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 75. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 76. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 11 point
  • 77. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 11 point
  • 78. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 point
  • 79. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 point
  • 80. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 point
  • 81. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 82. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 83. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 84. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 8 points
  • 86. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 87. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 88. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 7 points
  • 89. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 6 points
  • 90. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 5 points
  • 91. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 92. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 93. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 94. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 95. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 96. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 97. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 98. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 99. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 100. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 101. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 102. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 103. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 104. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 105. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 106. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, in 3h 52′ 39″
  • 2. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:48
  • 3. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:34
  • 4. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 02:34
  • 5. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:34
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:34
  • 7. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 02:34
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:34
  • 9. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:34
  • 10. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:34
  • 11. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 02:34
  • 12. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 02:49
  • 13. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 02:49
  • 14. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:49
  • 15. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:49
  • 16. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:49
  • 17. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:49
  • 18. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 08:01
  • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 10:39
  • 20. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 10:39
  • 21. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 13:29
  • 22. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 13:29
  • 23. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:05
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 17:05
  • 25. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 17:05
  • 26. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 17:05
  • 27. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 17:05
  • 28. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 17:05
  • 29. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 17:05
  • 30. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 17:05
  • 31. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 17:05
  • 32. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:05
  • 33. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:05
  • 34. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 17:05
  • 35. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:38

GC

  • 1. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, in 55h 55′ 47″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:37
  • 3. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 02:05
  • 4. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:01
  • 5. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:30
  • 6. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:16
  • 7. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 11:50
  • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:20
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 15:26
  • 10. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 23:11
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:21
  • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 31:36
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:54
  • 14. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 38:01
  • 15. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 38:35
  • 16. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 47:33
  • 17. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:30
  • 18. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 56:42
  • 19. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 59:48
  • 20. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:02:58
  • 21. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 1:03:21
  • 22. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:03:21
  • 23. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 1:05:10
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:06:22
  • 25. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:14:17
  • 26. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:15:21
  • 27. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:17:32
  • 28. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:25:03
  • 29. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:28:43
  • 30. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:30:55
  • 31. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:33:51
  • 32. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:35:30
  • 33. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:36:25
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:47:17
  • 35. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:08:55


Côte de Cuqueron – 43.5 Km

  • 1. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 2. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1 points

Col d’Aubisque (1 709 m) – 110.0 Km

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 20 points
  • 2. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 12 points
  • 4. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 5. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 4 points
  • 6. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 2 points

Côte de Belair – 65.0 Km

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1 points

GC

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 45 points
  • 2. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 40 points
  • 3. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 34 points
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 24 points
  • 5. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 22 points
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 18 points
  • 7. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 8. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 17 points
  • 9. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 16 points
  • 10. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 11. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 12. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 12 points
  • 13. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 10 points
  • 15. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, with 8 points
  • 16. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 17. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 18. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 19. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 5 points
  • 20. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 21. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 4 points
  • 22. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
  • 23. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 24. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 25. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 26. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 27. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
  • 28. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 30. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, with 2 points
  • 31. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 32. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point
  • 33. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 34. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point
  • 35. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
  • 36. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 point
  • 37. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 38. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 39. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 11h 38′ 02″
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:10
  • 3. Fdj, at 00:26
  • 4. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:30
  • 5. Htc – Highroad, at 05:00
  • 6. Sky Procycling, at 05:03
  • 7. Katusha Team, at 05:08
  • 8. Lampre – Isd, at 05:16
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:17
  • 10. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 06:48
  • 11. Team Leopard-Trek, at 07:37
  • 12. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 07:37
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 07:37
  • 14. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 07:37
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:37
  • 16. Team Europcar, at 07:52
  • 17. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:52
  • 18. Pro Team Astana, at 07:52
  • 19. Movistar Team, at 07:52
  • 20. Team Radioshack, at 07:52
  • 21. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 13:19
  • 22. Saur-Sojasun, at 15:13

GC

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, in 166h 54′ 52″
  • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:05
  • 3. Team Europcar, at 01:25
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:26
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 02:39
  • 6. Team Radioshack, at 04:28
  • 7. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:18
  • 8. Sky Procycling, at 13:41
  • 9. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:07
  • 10. Fdj, at 18:09
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 21:46
  • 12. Htc – Highroad, at 22:20
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:19
  • 14. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:51
  • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:00
  • 16. Bmc Racing Team, at 34:07
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 34:36
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 40:47
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 48:00
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:59
  • 21. Saur-Sojasun, at 49:49
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:07:19

  • Jérémy Roy, Fdj


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

Stage 11

  • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

Stage 12

  • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
  • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut
  • Stage 13

    • Gert Steegmans (BEL) Quick Step – Did not start
    • Lars Boom (NED) Rabobank – Abandon
    • Andreas Klöden (GER) Radioshack – Abandon
    • Vladimir Isaichev (RUS) Katusha> – Abandon