Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

2011 Tour de France results, stage 12

Stage 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel - Euskadi, in6h 01' 15" 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 00:07 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:10 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:30 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:30 GC 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 51h 54' 44" 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:49 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16

Heading out the door? Read this article on the new Outside+ app available now on iOS devices for members! Download the app.

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, in 6h 01′ 15″
  • 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00;07
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:10
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:30
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:30
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:30
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:35
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 00:43
  • 9. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 00:50
  • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:03
  • 12. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:19
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:25
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 01:25
  • 15. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:56
  • 16. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:56
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:02
  • 18. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 19. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 02:10
  • 20. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 02:53
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:06
  • 22. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:06
  • 23. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 03:08
  • 24. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:19
  • 25. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:25
  • 26. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:38
  • 27. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 03:54
  • 28. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:55
  • 29. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:57
  • 30. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:58
  • 31. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 04:15
  • 32. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:15
  • 33. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:21
  • 34. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 04:23
  • 35. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 04:57
  • 36. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:20
  • 37. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:20
  • 38. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:13
  • 39. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 07:06
  • 40. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 07:06
  • 41. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 07:34
  • 42. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 07:34
  • 43. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:34
  • 44. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 08:26
  • 45. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:26
  • 46. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 08:26
  • 47. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 08:56
  • 48. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 09:03
  • 49. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:03
  • 50. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 09:56
  • 51. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 10:04
  • 52. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 10:12
  • 53. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 10:20
  • 54. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 11:13
  • 55. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:13
  • 56. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 13:16
  • 57. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:47
  • 58. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:54
  • 59. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:54
  • 60. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:03
  • 61. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15:03
  • 62. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:51
  • 63. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 16:17
  • 64. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 16:17
  • 65. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 16:17
  • 66. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 16:17
  • 67. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 17:25
  • 68. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:28
  • 69. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 17:28
  • 70. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 71. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 72. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 73. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 17:28
  • 74. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:28
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 17:28
  • 76. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 77. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 79. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 17:44
  • 80. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 17:44
  • 81. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:44
  • 82. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 17:44
  • 83. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:44
  • 84. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 17:49
  • 85. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:03
  • 86. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:04
  • 87. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 19:16
  • 88. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 21:05
  • 89. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 21:10
  • 90. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 21:12
  • 91. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 21:12
  • 92. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 21:21
  • 93. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 24:26
  • 94. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 24:30
  • 95. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 24:37
  • 96. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 97. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 98. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 99. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 100. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 101. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 102. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 103. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 104. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:05
  • 105. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 106. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 107. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 108. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 109. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 110. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 111. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 112. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 113. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 114. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 115. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 116. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 117. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 118. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 119. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 120. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 121. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 33:05
  • 122. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 123. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 124. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 33:05
  • 125. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 126. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 127. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 128. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 129. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 130. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 131. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 132. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 133. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05
  • 134. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 135. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05
  • 136. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 33:05
  • 137. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 138. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 33:05
  • 139. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 140. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 141. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 142. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 143. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 144. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 145. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 146. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:05
  • 147. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 148. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 149. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 150. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 151. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 33:05
  • 152. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 153. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 154. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 155. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 156. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 33:05
  • 157. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 158. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 159. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:05
  • 160. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 33:05
  • 161. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 162. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:05
  • 163. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 33:05
  • 164. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 33:05
  • 165. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 33:05
  • 166. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 167. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 168. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 33:05
  • 169. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:05
  • 170. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:05
  • 171. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 33:05
  • 172. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 33:05
  • 173. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 33:05
  • 174. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 33:05
  • 175. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 33:05

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 51h 54′ 44″
  • 2. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, in 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:06
  • 4. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:17
  • 5. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:16
  • 6. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 03:22
  • 7. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:00
  • 8. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:11
  • 9. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:35
  • 10. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:57
  • 11. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:07
  • 12. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:24
  • 13. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:50
  • 14. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, at 06:03
  • 15. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 07:17
  • 16. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:27
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 07:51
  • 18. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:55
  • 19. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 08:20
  • 20. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 08:47
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 08:51
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 09:12
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 24. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 10:19
  • 25. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 10:21
  • 26. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, at 10:51
  • 27. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 11:06
  • 28. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 11:13
  • 29. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:22
  • 30. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 12:28
  • 31. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 12:43
  • 32. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12:54
  • 33. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:03
  • 34. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 14:23
  • 35. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:01
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 17:25
  • 37. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:27
  • 38. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 18:39
  • 39. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 20:55
  • 40. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 21:58
  • 41. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 22:12
  • 42. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:21
  • 43. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 22:58
  • 44. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 23:18
  • 45. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:36
  • 46. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:56
  • 47. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 28:36
  • 48. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 28:46
  • 49. George Hincapie, Bmc Racing Team, at 31:31
  • 50. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32:29
  • 51. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 32:43
  • 52. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 33:20
  • 53. Steve Morabito, Bmc Racing Team, at 33:32
  • 54. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:56
  • 55. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 35:46
  • 56. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 36:18
  • 57. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 36:49
  • 58. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 37:00
  • 59. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 37:28
  • 60. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 37:47
  • 61. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:51
  • 62. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 38:41
  • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 39:44
  • 64. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 40:00
  • 65. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 42:24
  • 66. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 43:47
  • 67. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:25
  • 68. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 44:45
  • 69. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 45:10
  • 70. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 45:37
  • 71. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 46:07
  • 72. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 47:29
  • 73. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 47:51
  • 74. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49:02
  • 75. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 49:30
  • 76. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 49:58
  • 77. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, at 50:55
  • 78. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 53:08
  • 79. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 53:21
  • 80. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 53:26
  • 81. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:17
  • 82. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54:36
  • 83. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 54:40
  • 84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 54:40
  • 85. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 55:02
  • 86. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 55:18
  • 87. Ivan Santaromita, Bmc Racing Team, at 55:18
  • 88. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 56:06
  • 89. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 56:29
  • 90. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 57:05
  • 91. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:41
  • 92. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 57:55
  • 93. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 58:14
  • 94. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 58:29
  • 95. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 58:40
  • 96. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 59:34
  • 97. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 59:45
  • 98. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:00:20
  • 99. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 1:02:22
  • 100. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:04:46
  • 101. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 1:05:20
  • 102. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 1:05:23
  • 103. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:05:23
  • 104. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 1:05:35
  • 105. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 1:07:29
  • 106. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:07:34
  • 107. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:08:51
  • 108. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 1:09:55
  • 109. Manuel Quinziato, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:11:06
  • 110. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:12:02
  • 111. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:12:07
  • 112. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:12:34
  • 113. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:13:25
  • 114. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:13:26
  • 115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:14:36
  • 116. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 1:15:59
  • 117. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 1:16:11
  • 118. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, at 1:17:57
  • 119. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:17:57
  • 120. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:18:43
  • 121. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 1:19:01
  • 122. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:32
  • 123. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:19:58
  • 124. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 1:19:58
  • 125. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 1:20:02
  • 126. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:20:15
  • 127. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:21:05
  • 128. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:21:11
  • 129. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:21:16
  • 130. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 1:21:44
  • 131. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:22:14
  • 132. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:31
  • 133. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:22:39
  • 134. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:22:39
  • 135. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:22:56
  • 136. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:24:34
  • 137. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 1:24:38
  • 138. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 1:25:08
  • 139. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 1:25:09
  • 140. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:25:10
  • 141. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:25:21
  • 142. Brent Bookwalter, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:26:05
  • 143. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 1:26:54
  • 144. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:27:44
  • 145. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:28:17
  • 146. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:28:17
  • 147. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 1:28:46
  • 148. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:28:47
  • 149. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:32:38
  • 150. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:32:54
  • 151. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:32:57
  • 152. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:33:03
  • 153. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 1:33:28
  • 154. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:33:47
  • 155. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:35:17
  • 156. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:35:38
  • 157. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, at 1:35:47
  • 158. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:36:04
  • 159. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:37:29
  • 160. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, at 1:37:45
  • 161. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:38:17
  • 162. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 1:38:36
  • 163. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, at 1:38:52
  • 164. Danny Pate, Htc – Highroad, at 1:40:05
  • 165. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 1:40:13
  • 166. Lars Bak, Htc – Highroad, at 1:42:52
  • 167. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:43:53
  • 168. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:44:51
  • 169. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:49:03
  • 170. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 1:50:30
  • 171. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:52:31
  • 172. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 2:00:14
  • 173. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 2:01:01
  • 174. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 2:05:25
  • 175. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 2:08:05


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 2. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 17 points
  • 3. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 5. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 10 points
  • 7. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 9 points
  • 8. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 8 points
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 7 points
  • 10. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 11. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 12. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 4 points
  • 13. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 3 points
  • 14. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 15. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 1 point
  • Finish

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 20 points
  • 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 17 points
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 15 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 13 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 11 points
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 7. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 9 points
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 8 points
  • 9. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 7 points
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 6 points
  • 11. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 5 points
  • 12. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 3 points
  • 14. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 260 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 242 points
  • 3. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 234 points
  • 4. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 164 points
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 163 points
  • 6. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 146 points
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 141 point
  • 8. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 106 points
  • 9. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 82 points
  • 10. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 81 point
  • 11. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 80 points
  • 12. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 75 points
  • 13. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 73 points
  • 14. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 68 points
  • 15. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 61 point
  • 16. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 60 points
  • 17. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 60 points
  • 18. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 59 points
  • 19. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 58 points
  • 20. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 54 points
  • 21. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, with 54 points
  • 22. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 53 points
  • 23. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 53 points
  • 24. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 25. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 47 points
  • 26. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 27. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 45 points
  • 28. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 44 points
  • 29. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 42 points
  • 30. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 41 point
  • 31. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 32. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 33. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 40 points
  • 34. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 35. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 37 points
  • 36. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 36 points
  • 37. Mark Renshaw, Htc – Highroad, with 36 points
  • 38. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 35 points
  • 39. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 35 points
  • 40. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 41. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 42. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 32 points
  • 43. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 point
  • 44. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 30 points
  • 45. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 29 points
  • 46. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 28 points
  • 47. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 28 points
  • 48. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 27 points
  • 49. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 27 points
  • 50. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 26 points
  • 51. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 52. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 24 points
  • 53. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 23 points
  • 54. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 22 points
  • 55. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 20 points
  • 56. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 20 points
  • 57. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 58. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 59. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 60. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 15 points
  • 61. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 62. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 63. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 64. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 65. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 66. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 67. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 14 points
  • 68. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 69. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 71. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, with 13 points
  • 72. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 13 points
  • 73. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 13 points
  • 74. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 11 point
  • 75. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 11 point
  • 76. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 point
  • 77. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 point
  • 78. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 point
  • 79. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 80. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 81. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 82. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 83. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 84. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 85. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 86. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 7 points
  • 87. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 88. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, with 6 points
  • 89. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 90. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, with 6 points
  • 91. Bernhard Eisel, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 92. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 93. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 94. Marcus Burghardt, Bmc Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 95. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 96. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, with 2 points
  • 97. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 98. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 100. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point
  • 101. Amaël Moinard, Bmc Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 102. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 103. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 104. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 105. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with points


Stage

  • 1. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, in 6h 02′ 05″
  • 2. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 00:29
  • 3. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 00:35
  • 4. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:16
  • 5. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:35
  • 6. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 03:33
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:30
  • 8. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:23
  • 9. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:16
  • 10. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 08:13
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:57
  • 12. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:04
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 15:27
  • 14. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 16:38
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 16:54
  • 16. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:54
  • 17. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:13
  • 18. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 20:22
  • 19. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 20:22

GC

  • 1. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, in 52h 00′ 34″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:37
  • 3. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 02:05
  • 4. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:01
  • 5. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 03:30
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 04:31
  • 7. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:16
  • 8. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 11:35
  • 9. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 15:05
  • 10. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 22:56
  • 11. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:06
  • 12. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at 29:56
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33:54
  • 14. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 48:50
  • 15. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 48:50
  • 16. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 59:33
  • 17. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 1:03:01
  • 18. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 1:06:12
  • 19. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:16:24


Hourquette d’Ancizan

  • 1. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
  • 2. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 8 points
  • 3. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 6 points
  • 4. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 2 points
  • 6. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 points

Col du Tourmalet

  • 1. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 16 points
  • 3. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 12 points
  • 4. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 8 points
  • 5. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 6. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points

Luz-Ardiden

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 40 points
  • 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 32 points
  • 3. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 24 points
  • 4. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 16 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 8 points
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points

GC

  • 1. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 40 points
  • 2. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 32 points
  • 3. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 24 points
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 24 points
  • 5. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 22 points
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 18 points
  • 7. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 8. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 17 points
  • 9. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 16 points
  • 10. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, with 16 points
  • 11. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, with 10 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 10 points
  • 13. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 14. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 15. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 16. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 5 points
  • 17. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 18. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 4 points
  • 19. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
  • 20. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 21. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 22. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 2 points
  • 23. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 2 points
  • 24. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
  • 25. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 2 points
  • 26. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point
  • 28. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 29. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 30. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point
  • 31. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
  • 32. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point
  • 33. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, with 1 point
  • 34. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Ag2r La Mondiale, in 18h 11′ 21″
  • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 01.:30
  • 3. Katusha Team, at 02:25
  • 4. Team Europcar, at 03:07
  • 5. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:47
  • 6. Team Radioshack, at 05:08
  • 7. Fdj, at 06:33
  • 8. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:41
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 06:43
  • 10. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:44
  • 11. Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
  • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:57
  • 13. Bmc Racing Team, at 17:28
  • 14. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 19:49
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 21:59
  • 16. Pro Team Astana, at 25:28
  • 17. Lampre – Isd, at 25:33
  • 18. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 26:48
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29:46

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, in 155h 09′ 18″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 01:05
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:21
  • 4. Team Radioshack, at 04:08
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 05:03
  • 6. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 07:32
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14:02
  • 8. Sky Procycling, at 16:10
  • 9. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 19:40
  • 10. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 24:01
  • 11. Htc – Highroad, at 24:52
  • 12. Fdj, at 25:15
  • 13. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:31
  • 14. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 29:02
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, at 34:02
  • 16. Pro Team Astana, at 34:16
  • 17. Saur-Sojasun, at 42:08
  • 18. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 43:12
  • 19. Lampre – Isd, at 50:16

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start

Stage 11

  • John Gadret (FRA) Ag2r – Did not start

Stage 12

  • Romain Feillu (FRA) Vacansoleil-DCM – Did not start
  • Denis Galimzyanov (RUS) Katusha – Time cut

An American in France

What’s it like to be an American cyclist living in France? Watch to get professional road cyclist Joe Dombrowski’s view.

Keywords: