Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 10

Stage 1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 3h 31' 21" 2. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at s.t. 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t. 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t. 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t. GC 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 42h 06' 32 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 02:26 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37

  • 1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 3h 31′ 21″
  • 2. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 6. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 7. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 10. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 11. William Bonnet, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 12. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 13. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 16. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 17. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 18. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 20. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 21. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 22. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 23. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 24. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 26. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 27. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 28. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 29. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 30. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 31. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 32. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at s.t.
  • 33. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 34. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 35. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 36. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 37. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 38. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 39. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 40. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at s.t.
  • 41. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 42. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 43. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 44. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 45. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 46. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 47. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 48. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 49. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 50. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 51. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 52. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 53. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 54. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 55. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 56. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 57. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 58. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 59. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 60. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 61. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 62. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 63. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 64. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 65. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 66. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 68. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 69. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 70. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 71. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 72. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 73. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 74. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 75. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 76. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 77. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 78. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 79. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at s.t.
  • 80. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 82. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 00:22
  • 83. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 00:30
  • 84. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:48
  • 85. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 03:02
  • 86. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 03:02
  • 87. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:33
  • 88. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 89. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 90. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:33
  • 91. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 92. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 93. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 05:33
  • 94. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 95. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:33
  • 96. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 97. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 05:33
  • 98. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 05:33
  • 99. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:33
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 05:33
  • 101. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:33
  • 102. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 05:33
  • 103. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 104. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:33
  • 105. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 106. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 107. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:33
  • 108. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:33
  • 109. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 110. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 111. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 112. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 113. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:59
  • 114. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 115. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 116. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:59
  • 117. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:59
  • 118. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 119. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 120. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 121. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 122. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 05:59
  • 123. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 124. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 125. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 126. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 127. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 05:59
  • 128. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:59
  • 129. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 05:59
  • 130. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 131. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 132. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 05:59
  • 133. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 134. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 135. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 136. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 137. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 138. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 139. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 140. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 141. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 142. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 143. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:59
  • 144. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 145. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 146. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 05:59
  • 147. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:59
  • 148. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:59
  • 149. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 150. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 151. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 05:59
  • 152. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 05:59
  • 153. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:59
  • 154. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 05:59
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 05:59
  • 156. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 05:59
  • 157. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 158. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 159. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 160. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 161. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 162. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 07:00
  • 163. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:00
  • 164. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 165. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 166. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:00
  • 167. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 07:00
  • 168. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 07:00
  • 169. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 07:00
  • 170. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 171. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:00
  • 172. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 173. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 174. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 07:00
  • 175. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 07:00
  • 176. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 177. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 07:00
  • 178. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 07:00

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, in 42h 06′ 32
  • 2. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 02:26
  • 4. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:29
  • 5. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:37
  • 6. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 7. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, at 02:38
  • 8. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 02:43
  • 9. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:55
  • 10. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 03:08
  • 11. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:36
  • 12. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, at 03:37
  • 13. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:45
  • 14. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:47
  • 15. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 04:01
  • 16. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:07
  • 17. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:22
  • 18. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:52
  • 19. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 04:53
  • 20. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 05:01
  • 21. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 05:04
  • 22. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 05:05
  • 23. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 05:07
  • 24. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:13
  • 25. Haimar Zubeldia, Team RadioShack, at 05:14
  • 26. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 05:21
  • 27. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 05:32
  • 28. David Millar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:32
  • 29. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 05:39
  • 30. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:43
  • 31. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 05:43
  • 32. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 05:51
  • 33. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:26
  • 34. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 06:35
  • 35. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 06:40
  • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 07:16
  • 37. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 07:20
  • 38. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 07:45
  • 39. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 08:16
  • 40. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 08:45
  • 41. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 09:12
  • 42. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 09:20
  • 43. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:32
  • 44. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 12:10
  • 45. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:06
  • 46. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 13:37
  • 47. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:41
  • 48. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 14:53
  • 49. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 15:14
  • 50. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 15:16
  • 51. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 15:22
  • 52. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 15:32
  • 53. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 15:50
  • 54. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17:08
  • 55. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 18:08
  • 56. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 20:53
  • 57. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 58. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 21:06
  • 59. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:15
  • 60. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 22:02
  • 61. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:06
  • 62. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 22:20
  • 63. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:50
  • 64. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 24:14
  • 65. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 24:50
  • 66. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:09
  • 67. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 25:13
  • 68. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 25:21
  • 69. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 25:25
  • 70. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 25:26
  • 71. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 25:59
  • 72. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 26:25
  • 73. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 26:53
  • 74. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 27:16
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 27:30
  • 76. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 27:41
  • 77. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:05
  • 78. Danilo Hondo, Lampre-Isd, at 28:37
  • 79. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28:43
  • 80. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 28:47
  • 81. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 28:59
  • 82. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 30:05
  • 83. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:41
  • 84. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 30:54
  • 85. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 30:56
  • 86. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 31:26
  • 87. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 31:48
  • 88. David Loosli, Lampre-Isd, at 32:24
  • 89. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 32:57
  • 90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 33:05
  • 91. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 33:08
  • 92. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 33:20
  • 93. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 33:26
  • 94. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 34:17
  • 95. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:53
  • 96. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 35:17
  • 97. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 35:18
  • 98. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 36:48
  • 99. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 37:31
  • 100. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 37:40
  • 101. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 38:21
  • 102. Markel Irizar, Team RadioShack, at 38:24
  • 103. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 38:26
  • 104. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 39:03
  • 105. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 39:52
  • 106. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 40:19
  • 107. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:17
  • 108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 42:21
  • 109. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 42:44
  • 110. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 43:44
  • 111. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, at 43:56
  • 112. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 44:16
  • 113. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 44:33
  • 114. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, at 45:42
  • 115. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 45:42
  • 116. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 45:57
  • 117. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 46:28
  • 118. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 46:30
  • 119. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 46:46
  • 120. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:17
  • 121. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47:43
  • 122. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 47:43
  • 123. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 48:49
  • 124. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 48:50
  • 125. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 48:56
  • 126. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:01
  • 127. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 49:29
  • 128. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 49:38
  • 129. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 50:19
  • 130. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 50:24
  • 131. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 50:41
  • 132. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 50:48
  • 133. Matteo Bono, Lampre-Isd, at 51:15
  • 134. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, at 51:24
  • 135. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre-Isd, at 52:23
  • 136. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:33
  • 137. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 52:53
  • 138. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 52:55
  • 139. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 53:06
  • 140. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 53:24
  • 141. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 53:50
  • 142. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 54:39
  • 143. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 55:05
  • 144. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 55:29
  • 145. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 55:30
  • 146. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 55:55
  • 147. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 56:02
  • 148. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 57:37
  • 149. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 59:32
  • 150. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 1:00:19
  • 151. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:00:23
  • 152. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:00:38
  • 153. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 1:00:39
  • 154. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 1:01:21
  • 155. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 1:01:32
  • 156. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 1:02:02
  • 157. Danny Pate, HTC-Highroad, at 1:02:07
  • 158. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre-Isd, at 1:02:15
  • 159. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:03:23
  • 160. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03:49
  • 161. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, at 1:04:20
  • 162. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 1:04:30
  • 163. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05:01
  • 164. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 1:05:20
  • 165. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:05:55
  • 166. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, at 1:06:37
  • 167. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 1:06:53
  • 168. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:07:40
  • 169. Lars Bak, HTC-Highroad, at 1:09:27
  • 170. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:11:53
  • 171. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 1:12:32
  • 172. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:14:33
  • 173. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 1:16:13
  • 174. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:16:54
  • 175. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:16:59
  • 176. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:19:15
  • 177. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 1:27:27
  • 178. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 1:35:50


Intermediate sprint

  • 1. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 2. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 17 points
  • 3. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 4. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 13 points
  • 5. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 11 points
  • 6. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 10 points
  • 7. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 9 points
  • 8. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 8 points
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 7 points
  • 10. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 6 points
  • 11. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 5 points
  • 12. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 4 points
  • 13. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 3 points
  • 14. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
  • 15. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 1 points

Final sprint

  • 1. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 45 points
  • 2. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 35 points
  • 3. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 30 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 26 points
  • 5. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 22 points
  • 6. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 20 points
  • 7. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 18 points
  • 8. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 16 points
  • 9. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 14 points
  • 10. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 12 points
  • 11. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 10 points
  • 12. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 13. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, with 6 points
  • 14. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 4 points
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 2 points

GC

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 226 points
  • 2. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 209 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, HTC-Highroad, with 197 points
  • 4. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 163 points
  • 5. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 135 points
  • 6. André Greipel, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 123 points
  • 7. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 121 points
  • 8. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 78 points
  • 9. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 76 points
  • 10. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 69 points
  • 11. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 58 points
  • 12. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 58 points
  • 13. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 55 points
  • 14. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, with 53 points
  • 15. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 51 points
  • 16. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 48 points
  • 17. William Bonnet, Fdj, with 48 points
  • 18. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre-Isd, with 47 points
  • 19. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 46 points
  • 20. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 46 points
  • 21. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 45 points
  • 22. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, with 44 points
  • 23. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, with 44 points
  • 24. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, with 44 points
  • 25. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 42 points
  • 26. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, with 40 points
  • 27. Peter Velits, HTC-Highroad, with 40 points
  • 28. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 40 points
  • 29. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 38 points
  • 30. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 37 points
  • 31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, with 34 points
  • 32. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 33 points
  • 33. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, with 32 points
  • 34. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 32 points
  • 35. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 31 points
  • 36. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 30 points
  • 37. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 29 points
  • 38. Tony Martin, HTC-Highroad, with 28 points
  • 39. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 27 points
  • 40. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 27 points
  • 41. Damiano Cunego, Lampre-Isd, with 26 points
  • 42. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, with 26 points
  • 43. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 26 points
  • 44. Mark Renshaw, HTC-Highroad, with 25 points
  • 45. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 24 points
  • 46. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 22 points
  • 47. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 22 points
  • 48. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, with 21 points
  • 49. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 20 points
  • 50. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 51. Julian Dean, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 18 points
  • 52. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 17 points
  • 53. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 16 points
  • 54. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 16 points
  • 55. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 56. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, with 15 points
  • 57. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 58. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 15 points
  • 59. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 60. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 15 points
  • 61. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 14 points
  • 62. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 13 points
  • 63. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 13 points
  • 64. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, with 13 points
  • 65. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 66. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 13 points
  • 67. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 68. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, with 13 points
  • 69. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 11 points
  • 70. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 11 points
  • 71. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, with 11 points
  • 72. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, with 11 points
  • 73. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 11 points
  • 74. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 75. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 10 points
  • 76. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 10 points
  • 77. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 10 points
  • 78. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 9 points
  • 79. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 8 points
  • 80. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin-Cervelo, with 8 points
  • 81. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, with 8 points
  • 82. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, with 7 points
  • 83. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, with 7 points
  • 84. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 85. Grega Bole, Lampre-Isd, with 6 points
  • 86. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, with 6 points
  • 87. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, with 4 points
  • 88. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 3 points
  • 89. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, with 3 points
  • 90. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 91. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 92. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, with 2 points
  • 93. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 2 points
  • 94. Bernhard Eisel, HTC-Highroad, with 2 points
  • 95. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 1 point
  • 96. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, with 1 point
  • 97. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 98. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, with 1 point
  • 99. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point
  • 100. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, with -5 points


Stage

  • 1. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, in 3h 31′ 21″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:00
  • 4. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 5. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 6. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 7. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 8. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 9. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at s.t.
  • 10. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 11. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 12. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at s.t.
  • 13. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 15. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 16. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 17. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 18. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 19. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 02:48
  • 20. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 03:02
  • 21. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 05:33
  • 22. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 05:33
  • 23. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 05:59
  • 24. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 05:59
  • 25. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 26. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 27. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:59
  • 28. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 05:59
  • 29. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 30. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 05:59
  • 31. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 05:59
  • 32. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 05:59
  • 33. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 05:59
  • 34. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 07:00
  • 35. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:00
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 07:00
  • 37. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 07:00

GC

  • 1. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, in 42h 10′ 33″
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:51
  • 3. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:20
  • 4. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:42
  • 5. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 01:50
  • 6. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 02:34
  • 7. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 03:19
  • 8. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 03:44
  • 9. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 05:11
  • 10. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 05:19
  • 11. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 08:09
  • 12. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, at 11:15
  • 13. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 14:07
  • 14. Adriano Malori, Lampre-Isd, at 16:52
  • 15. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:58
  • 16. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 18:01
  • 17. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18:49
  • 18. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 20:13
  • 19. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, at 20:49
  • 20. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 21:12
  • 21. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 21:25
  • 22. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 29:25
  • 23. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 30:52
  • 24. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC-Highroad, at 38:43
  • 25. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 41:56
  • 26. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 42:29
  • 27. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 43:42
  • 28. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 44:55
  • 29. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 45:00
  • 30. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 48:54
  • 31. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 49:23
  • 32. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 51:28
  • 33. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 53:36
  • 34. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 56:37
  • 35. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:00
  • 36. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 1:12:53
  • 37. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 1:12:58


Cote de Figeac

  • 1. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 2 points
  • 2. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 1 point

Cote de Loupiac

  • 1. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point

Cote de Villefranche-de-Rouergue

  • 1. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 2 points
  • 2. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point

Cotre de Mirandol-Bourgnounac

  • 1. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 1 point

GC

  • 1. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 22 points
  • 2. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 17 points
  • 3. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC-Highroad, with 5 points
  • 4. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 5 points
  • 5. Alberto Costa Rui, Movistar Team, with 5 points
  • 6. Sandy Casar, Fdj, with 5 points
  • 7. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, with 4 points
  • 8. Anthony Roux, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 9. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, with 2 points
  • 10. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma-Lotto, with 2 points
  • 11. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, with 2 points
  • 12. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 2 points
  • 13. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, with 1 point
  • 14. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 1 point
  • 15. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 1 point
  • 16. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 1 point
  • 17. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, with 1 point
  • 18. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, with 1 point
  • 19. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, with 1 point


Stage

  • 1. Omega Pharma-Lotto, in 10h 34′ 03″
  • 2. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at s.t.
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 4. Lampre-Isd, at s.t.
  • 5. Fdj, at s.t.
  • 6. HTC-Highroad, at s.t.
  • 7. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 8. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, at s.t.
  • 11. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 12. Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 13. Pro Team Astana, at s.t.
  • 14. Team Europcar, at s.t.
  • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 16. Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 17. Quick Step Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 18. Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 19. BMC Racing Team, at 03:02
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 05:33
  • 21. Saur-Sojasun, at 05:33
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 05:59

GC

  • 1. Team Europcar, in 125h 37′ 34″
  • 2. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:32
  • 3. Team RadioShack, at 01:02
  • 4. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:18
  • 5. Team Garmin-Cervelo, at 01:50
  • 6. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 04:23
  • 7. Katusha Team, at 04:40
  • 8. HTC-Highroad, at 04:55
  • 9. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:14
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 07:45
  • 11. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 09:23
  • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:45
  • 13. Pro Team Astana, at 10:50
  • 14. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 11:25
  • 15. Sky Procycling, at 11:29
  • 16. Movistar Team, at 16:42
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 18:26
  • 18. BMC Racing Team, at 18:36
  • 19. Fdj, at 20:44
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 23:46
  • 21. Lampre-Isd, at 26:45
  • 22. Saur-Sojasun, at 36:16

  • 1. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm


Stage

  • 1. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at
  • 2. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at
  • 3. Saur-Sojasun, at 00:00
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, s.t.
  • 5. Ag2r La Mondiale, s.t.
  • 6. Liquigas-Cannondale, s.t.
  • 7. Omega Pharma – Lotto, s.t.
  • 8. Movistar Team, s.t.
  • 9. Pro Team Astana, s.t.
  • 10. Team Leopard-Trek, s.t.
  • 11. Sky Procycling, s.t.
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 13. Euskaltel – Euskadi, s.t.
  • 14. Fdj, s.t.
  • 15. Bmc Racing Team, s.t.
  • 16. Lampre – Isd, s.t.
  • 17. Vacansoleil-Dcm, s.t.
  • 18. Team Europcar, s.t.
  • 19. Rabobank Cycling Team, s.t.
  • 20. Saxo Bank Sungard, s.t.
  • 21. Katusha Team, s.t.
  • 22. Team Radioshack, s.t.

GC

  • 1. Team Leopard-Trek, 195h 47′ 43″
  • 2. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:32
  • 4. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:43
  • 5. Katusha Team, at 08:31
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:14
  • 7. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16:28
  • 8. Team Radioshack, at 16:32
  • 9. Sky Procycling, at 27:49
  • 10. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 28:39
  • 11. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 29:32
  • 12. Fdj, at 32:46
  • 13. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 45:02
  • 14. Bmc Racing Team, at 46:35
  • 15. Htc – Highroad, at 47:44
  • 16. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 49:34
  • 17. Pro Team Astana, at 54:54
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 1:08:09
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:08:54
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 1:13:40
  • 21. Lampre – Isd, at 1:23:57
  • 22. Movistar Team, at 1:39:24

  • TBD


Stage 4

  • Jurgen Van De Walle (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon

Stage 5

  • Janez Brajkovic (SLO) RadioShack – Abandon
  • Christophe Kern (FRA) Europcar – Abandon

Stage 6

  • Vasili Kiryienka (BLR) Movistar – Time Cut
  • Ivan Velasco Murillo (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Did not start

Stage 7

  • Bradley Wiggins (GBR) Sky – Abandon
  • Tom Boonen (BEL) Quick Step – Abandon
  • Rémi Pauriol (FRA) FdJ – Abandon

Stage 8

  • Christopher Horner (USA) Radioshack – Did not start
  • Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (ESP) Movistar- Abandon

Stage 9

  • Amets Txurruka (ESP), Euskaltel-Euskadi – Abandon
  • Jurgen Van Den Broeck (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Frederik Willems (BEL) Omega Pharma-Lotto – Abandon
  • Juan Manuel Garate (ESP) Rabobank – Abandon
  • David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo – Abandon
  • Pavel Brutt (RUS) Katusha – Abandon
  • Wouter Poels (NED) Vacansoleil-DCM – Abandon
  • Alexander Vinokourov (KAZ) Astana – Abandon

Stage 10

  • Alexandr Kolobnev (RUS) Katusha – Did not start (Doping)
  • Yaroslav Popovych (UKR) Radioshack – Did not start