Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France

2011 Tour de France results, stage 1

1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, in 4h 41' 31" 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at 00:06 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 00:06

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h 41′ 31″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
  • 82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
  • 83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
  • 85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
  • 86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
  • 87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
  • 88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
  • 90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
  • 91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
  • 93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
  • 94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
  • 106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
  • 119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
  • 128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
  • 129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
  • 130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
  • 131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
  • 133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
  • 134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
  • 135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
  • 136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
  • 139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
  • 140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
  • 147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
  • 148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
  • 149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
  • 151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
  • 153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
  • 154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
  • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
  • 156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
  • 159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
  • 160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
  • 163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
  • 164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
  • 165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
  • 167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
  • 168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
  • 169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
  • 172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
  • 175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
  • 178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
  • 179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
  • 180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
  • 181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
  • 184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
  • 187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
  • 188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
  • 190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
  • 192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
  • 193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
  • 194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
  • 195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
  • 196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
  • 197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h 41′ 31″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
  • 82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
  • 83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
  • 85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
  • 86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
  • 87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
  • 88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
  • 90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
  • 91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
  • 93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
  • 94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
  • 106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
  • 119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
  • 128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
  • 129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
  • 130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
  • 131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
  • 133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
  • 134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
  • 135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
  • 136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
  • 139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
  • 140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
  • 147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
  • 148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
  • 149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
  • 151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
  • 153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
  • 154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
  • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
  • 156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
  • 159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
  • 160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
  • 163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
  • 164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
  • 165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
  • 167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
  • 168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
  • 169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
  • 172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
  • 175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
  • 178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
  • 179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
  • 180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
  • 181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
  • 184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
  • 187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
  • 188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
  • 190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
  • 192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
  • 193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
  • 194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
  • 195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
  • 196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
  • 197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 45 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 35 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 30 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 26 points
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 22 points
  • 6. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 20 points
  • 8. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 18 points
  • 9. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
  • 10. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 11. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 12. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
  • 13. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 13 points
  • 14. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 15. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 11 points
  • 16. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 17. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 10 points
  • 18. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 9 points
  • 19. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
  • 20. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 8 points
  • 21. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 22. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 23. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 6 points
  • 24. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 25. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 26. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 27. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 28. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 2 points
  • 29. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 30. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

  • 1. Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 14h 04′ 45″
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 5. Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 7. Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 8. Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 9. Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 10. Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 11. Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 13. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 14. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 16. Fdj, at 01:20
  • 17. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 19. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:09
  • 21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:42
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:58

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 4h 41′ 37
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 3. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 5. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 8. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 9. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:14
  • 10. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:14
  • 11. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:00
  • 12. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:14
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:14
  • 14. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:14
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:43
  • 17. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:49
  • 18. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:49
  • 19. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:49
  • 20. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:49
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:49
  • 22. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:49
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:49
  • 24. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 25. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:19
  • 26. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:19
  • 27. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:19
  • 28. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:27
  • 29. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:30
  • 30. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00
  • 31. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:59
  • 32. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:00
  • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
  • 35. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:22
  • 36. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 37. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:29
  • 38. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 00:00
  • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:44

  • 1. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar