Tour de France 2020

2011 Tour de France results, stage 1

1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma - Lotto, in 4h 41' 31" 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin - Cervelo, at 00:06 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma - Lotto, at 00:06

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h 41′ 31″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
  • 82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
  • 83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
  • 85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
  • 86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
  • 87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
  • 88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
  • 90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
  • 91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
  • 93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
  • 94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
  • 106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
  • 119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
  • 128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
  • 129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
  • 130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
  • 131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
  • 133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
  • 134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
  • 135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
  • 136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
  • 139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
  • 140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
  • 147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
  • 148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
  • 149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
  • 151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
  • 153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
  • 154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
  • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
  • 156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
  • 159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
  • 160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
  • 163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
  • 164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
  • 165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
  • 167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
  • 168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
  • 169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
  • 172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
  • 175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
  • 178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
  • 179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
  • 180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
  • 181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
  • 184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
  • 187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
  • 188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
  • 190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
  • 192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
  • 193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
  • 194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
  • 195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
  • 196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
  • 197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 4h 41′ 31″
  • 2. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 7. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 8. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 9. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 10. Tony Martin, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 11. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 12. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 13. Peter Velits, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 14. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 15. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 16. David Millar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 17. Alexandre Vinokourov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 18. Fabian Cancellara, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 20. Grega Bole, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 21. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 22. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 23. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 24. Gianni Meersman, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 25. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 26. Manuel Quinziato, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 27. William Bonnet, Fdj, at 00:06
  • 28. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 29. Tejay Van Garderen, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 30. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 31. Ivan Gutierrez José, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 32. Dmitriy Fofonov, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 33. Andy Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 34. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 35. Leonardo Duque, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 36. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 37. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 38. Levi Leipheimer, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 39. Janez Brajkovic, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 40. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 41. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 42. Vladimir Gusev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 43. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 44. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 45. Jeremie Galland, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 46. Leonardo Bertagnolli, Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 47. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 48. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 49. Bjorn Leukemans, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 00:06
  • 50. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 51. Stuart O’grady, Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 52. Jelle Vanendert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 53. Jurgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 54. Laurent Mangel, Saur-Sojasun, at 00:06
  • 55. Yaroslav Popovych, Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 56. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 57. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 58. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 59. Mark Renshaw, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 61. Sébastien Turgot, Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 62. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 63. Marcel Sieberg, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 64. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 00:06
  • 65. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 66. Paolo Longo Borghini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 67. Bernhard Eisel, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 68. Lars Bak, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 69. Mark Cavendish, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 70. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 71. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 72. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 73. Gert Steegmans, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 74. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 75. Sébastien Hinault, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:06
  • 76. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 00:06
  • 77. Harley Goss Matthew, HTC – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 78. Carlos Barredo, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:26
  • 79. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:20
  • 80. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 81. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:20
  • 82. Alberto Contador, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:20
  • 83. Luis-leon Sanchez, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 84. Maxime Monfort, Team Leopard-Trek, at 01:20
  • 85. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:20
  • 86. Amaël Moinard, BMC Racing Team, at 01:20
  • 87. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:20
  • 88. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 89. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:20
  • 90. Danny Pate, HTC – Highroad, at 01:20
  • 91. Yury Trofimov, Katusha Team, at 01:20
  • 92. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:39
  • 93. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:49
  • 94. Tom Danielson, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 95. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 96. Ryder Hesjedal, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 97. Christian Knees, Sky Procycling, at 01:55
  • 98. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 99. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 100. Rémy Di Gregorio, Pro Team Astana, at 01:55
  • 101. Johnny Hoogerland, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 102. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 103. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 104. Markel Irizar, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 105. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:55
  • 106. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 107. Imanol Erviti, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 108. Rémi Pauriol, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 109. Anthony Charteau, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 110. Nicki Sorensen, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 111. David Moncoutie, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:55
  • 112. Haimar Zubeldia, Team Radioshack, at 01:55
  • 113. Jean-christophe Peraud, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 114. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, at 01:55
  • 115. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 116. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 117. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 118. Amets Txurruka, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:55
  • 119. Richie Porte, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 120. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 121. Daniel Navarro, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 01:55
  • 122. Christophe Kern, Team Europcar, at 01:55
  • 123. Lars Boom, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:55
  • 124. Vasil Kiryienka, Movistar Team, at 01:55
  • 125. Christian Vande Velde, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 01:55
  • 126. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:55
  • 127. Marco Marcato, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:10
  • 128. Simon Gerrans, Sky Procycling, at 02:16
  • 129. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:25
  • 130. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 02:25
  • 131. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 132. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:25
  • 133. Paolo Tiralongo, Pro Team Astana, at 02:25
  • 134. Sergio Paulinho, Team Radioshack, at 02:25
  • 135. Ivan Santaromita, BMC Racing Team, at 02:25
  • 136. Hubert Dupont, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:25
  • 137. Sandy Casar, Fdj, at 02:25
  • 138. Joost Posthuma, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:25
  • 139. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, at 02:33
  • 140. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 141. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:33
  • 142. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 143. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 144. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 02:33
  • 145. Alessandro Vanotti, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:33
  • 146. Jens Voigt, Team Leopard-Trek, at 02:33
  • 147. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:35
  • 148. Yohann Gene, Team Europcar, at 02:36
  • 149. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 150. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 02:36
  • 151. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:36
  • 152. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:36
  • 153. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni, Sky Procycling, at 02:36
  • 154. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:36
  • 155. Matteo Bono, Lampre – Isd, at 02:36
  • 156. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 02:36
  • 157. David Arroyo, Movistar Team, at 02:36
  • 158. Mikhail Ignatyev, Katusha Team, at 02:54
  • 159. David Loosli, Lampre – Isd, at 03:05
  • 160. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 161. Matteo Tosatto, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:05
  • 162. Michael SchÄr, BMC Racing Team, at 03:05
  • 163. Maciej Bodnar, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 03:05
  • 164. Addy Engels, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 03:05
  • 165. David Zabriskie, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 03:05
  • 166. Pablo Urtasun Perez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:05
  • 167. Andriy Grivko, Pro Team Astana, at 03:19
  • 168. Jonathan Hivert, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:25
  • 169. Anker Sorensen Chris, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 170. Brian Vandborg, Saxo Bank Sungard, at 03:28
  • 171. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:28
  • 172. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 173. Frederik Willems, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:28
  • 174. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:28
  • 175. Fabrice Jeandesboz, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 176. Yannick Talabardon, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:28
  • 177. Jan Niermann Grischa, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 03:41
  • 178. Romain Feillu, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:27
  • 179. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, at 04:27
  • 180. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, at 04:30
  • 181. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 182. Julian Dean, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 04:37
  • 183. Tristan Valentin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:56
  • 184. Mickaël Buffaz, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:33
  • 185. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:23
  • 186. Xabier Zandio, Sky Procycling, at 06:35
  • 187. Niki Terpstra, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 06:42
  • 188. Tomas Vaitkus, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 189. Denys Kostyuk, Lampre – Isd, at 06:50
  • 190. Maxim Iglinskiy, Pro Team Astana, at 06:50
  • 191. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team Radioshack, at 06:50
  • 192. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 06:50
  • 193. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:50
  • 194. Laurens Ten Dam, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 06:50
  • 195. Arnaud Coyot, Saur-Sojasun, at 07:54
  • 196. Sébastien Minard, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 07:54
  • 197. Walle Jurgen Van De, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 09:10
  • 198. Vincent Jerome, Team Europcar, at 12:02

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 45 points
  • 2. Cadel Evans, Bmc Racing Team, with 35 points
  • 3. Thor Hushovd, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 30 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Movistar Team, with 26 points
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 22 points
  • 6. Jérémy Roy, Fdj, with 20 points
  • 7. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, with 20 points
  • 8. Andréas KlÖden, Team Radioshack, with 18 points
  • 9. Lieuwe Westra, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 17 points
  • 10. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 16 points
  • 11. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar, with 15 points
  • 12. Christopher Horner, Team Radioshack, with 14 points
  • 13. Tyler Farrar, Team Garmin – Cervelo, with 13 points
  • 14. Tony Martin, Htc – Highroad, with 12 points
  • 15. André Greipel, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 11 points
  • 16. Linus Gerdemann, Team Leopard-Trek, with 10 points
  • 17. Francisco Ventoso, Movistar Team, with 10 points
  • 18. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, with 9 points
  • 19. Frank Schleck, Team Leopard-Trek, with 8 points
  • 20. Borut Bozic, Vacansoleil-Dcm, with 8 points
  • 21. Tom Boonen, Quick Step Cycling Team, with 7 points
  • 22. Peter Velits, Htc – Highroad, with 6 points
  • 23. Jimmy Engoulvent, Saur-Sojasun, with 6 points
  • 24. Mark Cavendish, Htc – Highroad, with 5 points
  • 25. Thomas Voeckler, Team Europcar, with 4 points
  • 26. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Isd, with 4 points
  • 27. Mickaël Delage, Fdj, with 3 points
  • 28. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Isd, with 2 points
  • 29. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, with 2 points
  • 30. Fabio Sabatini, Liquigas-Cannondale, with 1 point

  • 1. Omega Pharma – Lotto, in 14h 04′ 45″
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 00:03
  • 3. Team Leopard-Trek, at 00:06
  • 4. Htc – Highroad, at 00:06
  • 5. Team Radioshack, at 00:06
  • 6. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 00:06
  • 7. Lampre – Isd, at 00:06
  • 8. Sky Procycling, at 00:06
  • 9. Katusha Team, at 00:06
  • 10. Pro Team Astana, at 00:06
  • 11. Movistar Team, at 00:06
  • 12. Quick Step Cycling Team, at 00:06
  • 13. Team Europcar, at 00:06
  • 14. Team Garmin – Cervelo, at 00:06
  • 15. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:06
  • 16. Fdj, at 01:20
  • 17. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:20
  • 18. Saur-Sojasun, at 01:55
  • 19. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:55
  • 20. Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 03:09
  • 21. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 04:42
  • 22. Saxo Bank Sungard, at 04:58

  • 1. Philippe Gilbert, Omega Pharma – Lotto, with 1 point

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Procycling, in 4h 41′ 37
  • 2. Rein Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 3. Egor Silin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 4. Maciej Paterski, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 5. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Procycling, at s.t.
  • 6. Denis Galimzyanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Tejay Van Garderen, Htc – Highroad, at s.t.
  • 8. Tony Gallopin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 9. Bauke Mollema, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 01:14
  • 10. Rob Ruijgh, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:14
  • 11. Cyril Gautier, Team Europcar, at 00:00
  • 12. Anthony Roux, Fdj, at 01:14
  • 13. Rigoberto Uran, Sky Procycling, at 01:14
  • 14. Andrey Zeits, Pro Team Astana, at 00:00
  • 15. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 01:14
  • 16. Arnold Jeannesson, Fdj, at 01:43
  • 17. Benat Intxausti, Movistar Team, at 01:49
  • 18. Roman Kreuziger, Pro Team Astana, at 01:49
  • 19. Romain Zingle, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:49
  • 20. Vladimir Isaichev, Katusha Team, at 01:49
  • 21. Jérôme Coppel, Saur-Sojasun, at 01:49
  • 22. Wouter Poels, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 01:49
  • 23. Pierre Rolland, Team Europcar, at 01:49
  • 24. Gerald Ciolek, Quick Step Cycling Team, at 01:49
  • 25. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Movistar Team, at 02:19
  • 26. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:19
  • 27. Andrey Amador, Movistar Team, at 02:19
  • 28. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Isd, at 02:27
  • 29. Arthur Vichot, Fdj, at 02:30
  • 30. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 00:00
  • 31. Michael SchÄr, Bmc Racing Team, at 02:59
  • 32. Ben Swift, Sky Procycling, at 00:00
  • 33. Ramunas Navardauskas, Team Garmin – Cervelo, at s.t.
  • 34. Anthony Delaplace, Saur-Sojasun, at 03:22
  • 35. Gorka Izagirre Insausti, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:22
  • 36. Robert Gesink, Rabobank Cycling Team, at 00:00
  • 37. Thomas De Gendt, Vacansoleil-Dcm, at 04:29
  • 38. Harley Goss Matthew, Htc – Highroad, at 00:00
  • 39. Blel Kadri, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 06:44

  • 1. Perrig Quemeneur, Team Europcar