Tour de France 2020

2010 Tour de France stage 7 results

Complete 2010 Tour de France stage 7 results

Stage 7, Saturday, July 10: Tournus to Station des Rousses (165.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, in 4:22:52
  • 2. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at :57
  • 3. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 01:27
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:40
  • 5. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:40

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, in 33:01:23
  • 2. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team , at 1:25
  • 3. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 01:32
  • 4. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 01:55
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 02:17

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team , at 118 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 44 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 3. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
  • 5. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, in 33:03:18
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:15
  • 3. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 01:44
  • 4. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 02:07
  • 5. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:25

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1., Astana, in 99:12:43
  • 2. Rabobank, at :56
  • 3. Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:24
  • 4. Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:29
  • 5. Team RadioShack,at 02:07

Complete Team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, in 4:22:52
  • 2. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at :57
  • 3. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 01:27
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:40
  • 5. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:40
  • 6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:40
  • 7. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:47
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 01:47
  • 9. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:47
  • 10. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 01:47
  • 11. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale,at 01:47
  • 12. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 01:47
  • 13. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 01:47
  • 14. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team , at 01:47
  • 15. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:47
  • 16. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack,at 01:47
  • 17. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 01:47
  • 18. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 01:47
  • 19. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:47
  • 20. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 01:47
  • 21. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:47
  • 22. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack,at 01:47
  • 23. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 01:47
  • 24. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 01:47
  • 25. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:47
  • 26. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 01:47
  • 27. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:47
  • 28. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:47
  • 29. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 01:47
  • 30. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 01:47
  • 31. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:47
  • 32. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:47
  • 33. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 01:47
  • 34. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions,at 01:47
  • 35. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack,at 01:47
  • 36. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack,at 01:47
  • 37. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 01:47
  • 38. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team , at 01:47
  • 39. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team , at 01:47
  • 40. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 01:47
  • 41. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 01:47
  • 42. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team , at 01:47
  • 43. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 03:07
  • 44. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 03:55
  • 45. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:00
  • 46. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:00
  • 47. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 04:00
  • 48. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale,at 04:00
  • 49. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:00
  • 50. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack,at 04:00
  • 51. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 04:00
  • 52. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:00
  • 53. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team , at 04:00
  • 54. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:00
  • 55. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:00
  • 56. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team , at 05:02
  • 57. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 05:02
  • 58. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 05:18
  • 59. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale,at 06:04
  • 60. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:04
  • 61. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 06:04
  • 62. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team , at 06:04
  • 63. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 06:04
  • 64. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:04
  • 65. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack,at 10:02
  • 66. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack,at 10:02
  • 67. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:02
  • 68. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:02
  • 69. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 10:02
  • 70. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 10:02
  • 71. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team , at 10:02
  • 72. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 10:02
  • 73. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 10:02
  • 74. Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 10:02
  • 75. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 10:02
  • 76. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 10:02
  • 77. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 11:02
  • 78. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:59
  • 79. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 12:59
  • 80. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:59
  • 81. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale,at 12:59
  • 82. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:59
  • 83. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12:59
  • 84. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 14:12
  • 85. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 14:12
  • 86. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:12
  • 87. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 14:12
  • 88. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 14:12
  • 89. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 14:12
  • 90. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 14:12
  • 91. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 14:12
  • 92. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 14:12
  • 93. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 14:12
  • 94. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team , at 14:12
  • 95. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 14:12
  • 96. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 14:12
  • 97. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 18:57
  • 98. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 18:57
  • 99. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack,at 18:57
  • 100. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack,at 18:57
  • 101. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 18:57
  • 102. David Millar Garmin-Transitions,at 18:57
  • 103. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions,at 19:14
  • 104. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 19:14
  • 105. Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto, at 19:14
  • 106. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale,at 19:14
  • 107. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team , at 19:14
  • 108. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 19:14
  • 109. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 19:14
  • 110. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 19:14
  • 111. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 19:14
  • 112. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 19:14
  • 113. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 19:14
  • 114. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling, at 19:14
  • 115. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 19:14
  • 116. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 19:14
  • 117. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 19:14
  • 118. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 19:14
  • 119. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 19:14
  • 120. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 19:14
  • 121. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 19:14
  • 122. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team , at 19:14
  • 123. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 19:14
  • 124. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 19:14
  • 125. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team , at 19:14
  • 126. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 19:14
  • 127. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 19:14
  • 128. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 19:14
  • 129. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale,at 19:14
  • 130. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 19:14
  • 131. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 19:14
  • 132. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team , at 19:14
  • 133. Benoît Vaugrenard Fdj, at 19:14
  • 134. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 19:14
  • 135. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 19:14
  • 136. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:14
  • 137. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 19:14
  • 138. Jérémy Roy Fdj, at 19:14
  • 139. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team , at 19:14
  • 140. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank, at 22:17
  • 141. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:17
  • 142. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 143. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:17
  • 144. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:17
  • 145. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:17
  • 146. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:17
  • 147. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 22:17
  • 148. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:17
  • 149. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 150. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 22:17
  • 151. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia, at 22:17
  • 152. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 22:17
  • 153. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 22:17
  • 154. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 22:17
  • 155. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions,at 22:17
  • 156. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions,at 22:17
  • 157. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto, at 22:17
  • 158. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions,at 22:17
  • 159. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 22:17
  • 160. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale,at 22:17
  • 161. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 22:17
  • 162. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 22:17
  • 163. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 22:17
  • 164. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:17
  • 165. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at 22:17
  • 166. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 22:17
  • 167. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:17
  • 168. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:17
  • 169. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale,at 22:17
  • 170. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 22:17
  • 171. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 172. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team , at 22:17
  • 173. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 22:17
  • 174. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 22:17
  • 175. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 22:17
  • 176. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team , at 22:17
  • 177. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 22:17
  • 178. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team , at 22:17
  • 179. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 180. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 22:17
  • 181. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions,at 22:17
  • 182. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:17
  • 183. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 184. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 22:17
  • 185. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team , at 22:17
  • 186. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 22:17

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, in 33:01:23
  • 2. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team , at 1:25
  • 3. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 01:32
  • 4. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 01:55
  • 5. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 02:17
  • 6. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 02:26
  • 7. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 02:28
  • 8. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale,at 02:28
  • 9. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions,at 02:33
  • 10. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 02:35
  • 11. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:35
  • 12. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:10
  • 13. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 03:11
  • 14. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack,at 03:16
  • 15. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:20
  • 16. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 03:39
  • 17. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack,at 03:39
  • 18. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 03:44
  • 19. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack,at 03:46
  • 20. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:46
  • 21. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 03:50
  • 22. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 03:58
  • 23. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 04:02
  • 24. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack,at 04:03
  • 25. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 04:04
  • 26. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team , at 04:05
  • 27. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:06
  • 28. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team , at 04:19
  • 29. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:20
  • 30. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:35
  • 31. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 04:37
  • 32. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 04:39
  • 33. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 05:19
  • 34. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:31
  • 35. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack,at 06:00
  • 36. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 06:01
  • 37. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team , at 06:04
  • 38. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 06:05
  • 39. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 06:13
  • 40. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:26
  • 41. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale,at 06:29
  • 42. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 06:30
  • 43. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 07:41
  • 44. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 07:50
  • 45. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale,at 08:05
  • 46. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 08:18
  • 47. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 08:19
  • 48. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 08:22
  • 49. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 08:27
  • 50. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team , at 08:51
  • 51. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:33
  • 52. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 12:19
  • 53. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 12:25
  • 54. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack,at 12:27
  • 55. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12:35
  • 56. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 12:47
  • 57. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team , at 12:47
  • 58. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 13:11
  • 59. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 13:45
  • 60. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 13:46
  • 61. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 14:56
  • 62. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 15:12
  • 63. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 15:43
  • 64. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:26
  • 65. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 16:33
  • 66. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 16:38
  • 67. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 16:44
  • 68. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 16:54
  • 69. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:56
  • 70. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 17:08
  • 71. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:13
  • 72. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 19:24
  • 73. David Millar Garmin-Transitions,at 20:02
  • 74. Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team , at 20:15
  • 75. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 20:31
  • 76. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 20:48
  • 77. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 20:56
  • 78. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 21:02
  • 79. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 21:17
  • 80. Sergio Paulinho Team RadioShack,at 21:18
  • 81. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 21:27
  • 82. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 21:36
  • 83. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team , at 21:38
  • 84. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale,at 21:39
  • 85. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:42
  • 86. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:45
  • 87. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 21:46
  • 88. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 21:46
  • 89. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 21:54
  • 90. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:59
  • 91. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team , at 22:07
  • 92. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team , at 22:23
  • 93. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 22:23
  • 94. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team , at 22:32
  • 95. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team , at 23:02
  • 96. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 23:06
  • 97. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 23:10
  • 98. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 24:05
  • 99. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 24:21
  • 100. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:23
  • 101. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 24:26
  • 102. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team , at 24:54
  • 103. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 25:00
  • 104. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:03
  • 105. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 25:17
  • 106. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 25:47
  • 107. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions,at 25:57
  • 108. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 25:57
  • 109. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 26:00
  • 110. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:20
  • 111. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 26:49
  • 112. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions,at 27:07
  • 113. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 28:41
  • 114. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 28:41
  • 115. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling, at 28:52
  • 116. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 28:57
  • 117. Mauro Santambrogio BMC Racing Team , at 28:58
  • 118. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:08
  • 119. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:09
  • 120. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 29:11
  • 121. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 29:19
  • 122. Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto, at 29:28
  • 123. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 29:29
  • 124. Maarten Tjallingii Rabobank, at 29:32
  • 125. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale,at 29:32
  • 126. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 29:34
  • 127. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 29:36
  • 128. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 30:24
  • 129. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 30:30
  • 130. Gregory Rast Team RadioShack,at 30:31
  • 131. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale,at 30:34
  • 132. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 30:47
  • 133. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 31:18
  • 134. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto, at 31:21
  • 135. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 31:22
  • 136. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team , at 31:42
  • 137. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team , at 32:11
  • 138. Jens Voigt Team Saxo Bank, at 32:36
  • 139. Koos Moerenhout Rabobank, at 33:01
  • 140. Jérémy Roy Fdj, at 33:46
  • 141. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 33:55
  • 142. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 33:57
  • 143. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 34:12
  • 144. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 34:24
  • 145. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia, at 34:42
  • 146. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 35:37
  • 147. José-alberto Benitez Footon-Servetto, at 36:03
  • 148. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 36:08
  • 149. Charles Wegelius Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 36:16
  • 150. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team , at 36:23
  • 151. Benoît Vaugrenard Fdj, at 36:44
  • 152. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at 36:52
  • 153. Chris Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 37:13
  • 154. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team , at 37:14
  • 155. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 38:34
  • 156. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions,at 38:58
  • 157. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 39:12
  • 158. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team , at 40:31
  • 159. Daniel Lloyd Cervelo Test Team , at 40:39
  • 160. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale,at 40:42
  • 161. Manuel Quinziato Liquigas-Doimo, at 41:28
  • 162. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo Test Team , at 41:32
  • 163. Brian Vandborg Liquigas-Doimo, at 41:36
  • 164. Anthony Geslin Fdj, at 41:43
  • 165. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale,at 41:45
  • 166. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 42:31
  • 167. David Zabriskie Garmin-Transitions,at 42:36
  • 168. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 43:06
  • 169. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 43:15
  • 170. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions,at 43:16
  • 171. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 44:24
  • 172. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 44:39
  • 173. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 44:58
  • 174. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 48:27
  • 175. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team , at 48:56
  • 176. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 49:14
  • 177. Nicki Sorensen Team Saxo Bank, at 49:24
  • 178. Dries Devenyns Quick Step, at 50:51
  • 179. Andreas Klier Cervelo Test Team , at 50:51
  • 180. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 50:58
  • 181. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 52:03
  • 182. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 56:12
  • 183. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 56:55
  • 184. Dmitriy Muravyev Team RadioShack,at 56:59
  • 185. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 57:01
  • 186. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 1:01:08

Stage Points standings | Top of page
KOM #1

  • 1. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 6 points
  • 2. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points

KOM #2

  • 1. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 6 points
  • 2. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points

KOM #3

  • 1. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 6 points
  • 2. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points

KOM #4

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 25 points
  • 2. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 22 points
  • 3. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 20 points
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18 points
  • 5. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 16 points
  • 6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 15 points
  • 7. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 14 points
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 13 points
  • 9. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 12 points
  • 10. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
  • 11. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale,at 10 points
  • 12. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 9 points
  • 13. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 8 points
  • 14. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team , at 7 points
  • 15. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 16. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack,at 5 points
  • 17. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 18. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3 points
  • 19. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 20. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd Cervelo Test Team , at 118 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi Lampre-Farnese, at 114 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team , at 105 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 92 points
  • 5. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 85 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 82 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 79 points
  • 8. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
  • 9. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 71 points
  • 10. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 69 points
  • 11. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team , at 53 points
  • 13. Tyler Farrar Garmin-Transitions,at 53 points
  • 14. Mark Renshaw Team HTC-Columbia, at 48 points
  • 15. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 47 points
  • 16. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 43 points
  • 17. Robert Hunter Garmin-Transitions,at 39 points
  • 18. Nicolas Roche Ag2r La Mondiale,at 38 points
  • 19. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 20. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 37 points
  • 21. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 35 points
  • 22. Matthieu Ladagnous Fdj, at 34 points
  • 23. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 33 points
  • 24. Lloyd Mondory Ag2r La Mondiale,at 33 points
  • 25. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 33 points
  • 26. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 30 points
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 28. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 29. Linus Gerdemann Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 30. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 31. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, at 25 points
  • 32. Julian Dean Garmin-Transitions,at 25 points
  • 33. Bradley Wiggins Sky Pro Cycling, at 24 points
  • 34. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 35. Broeck Jurgen Van Den Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22 points
  • 36. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 37. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 21 points
  • 38. Johan Van Summeren Garmin-Transitions,at 21 points
  • 39. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 40. Yukiya Arashiro Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 41. Luke Roberts Team Milram, at 20 points
  • 42. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 18 points
  • 43. Oscar Freire Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 44. Denis Menchov Rabobank, at 17 points
  • 45. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 17 points
  • 46. David Millar Garmin-Transitions,at 17 points
  • 47. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 16 points
  • 48. Thomas LÖvkvist Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 49. Pierrick Fedrigo Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 50. Lance Armstrong Team RadioShack,at 15 points
  • 51. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 52. Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing Team , at 15 points
  • 53. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 14 points
  • 54. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 55. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 56. Ruben Plaza Molina Caisse d’Epargne, at 14 points
  • 57. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 58. Maarten Wynants Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 59. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 60. Luis-leon Sanchez Caisse d’Epargne, at 12 points
  • 61. Kanstantsin Sivtsov Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 62. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 63. Antonio Flecha Juan Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 64. Daniel Lancaster Brett Cervelo Test Team , at 12 points
  • 65. Sandy Casar Fdj, at 11 points
  • 66. Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 11 points
  • 67. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 68. Vasil Kiryienka Caisse d’Epargne, at 11 points
  • 69. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 11 points
  • 70. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
  • 71. Christopher Horner Team RadioShack,at 10 points
  • 72. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 73. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 74. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 9 points
  • 75. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 8 points
  • 76. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 77. Michaël Barry Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 78. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 79. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 80. Nicolas Vogondy Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 81. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 82. George Hincapie BMC Racing Team , at 6 points
  • 83. Levi Leipheimer Team RadioShack,at 5 points
  • 84. Kevin De Weert Quick Step, at 5 points
  • 85. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 86. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 87. Serge Pauwels Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 88. Imanol Erviti Caisse d’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 89. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 90. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team , at 4 points
  • 91. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale,at 4 points
  • 92. Fabian Wegmann Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 93. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team , at 3 points
  • 94. Matti Breschel Team Saxo Bank, at 3 points
  • 95. Janez Brajkovic Team RadioShack,at 2 points
  • 96. Michael Rogers Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 97. Christophe Le Mevel Fdj, at 2 points
  • 98. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 99. Carlos Sastre Cervelo Test Team , at 2 points
  • 100. Ivan Basso Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 101. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team , at 2 points
  • 102. Andréas KlÖden Team RadioShack,at 2 points
  • 103. Bram Tankink Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 104. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team , at 2 points
  • 105. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 106. John Gadret Ag2r La Mondiale,at 2 points
  • 107. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 108. Christophe Riblon Ag2r La Mondiale,at 2 points
  • 109. Grischa Niermann Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 110. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team , at 2 points
  • 111. Yaroslav Popovych Team RadioShack,at 2 points
  • 112. Volodymir Gustov Cervelo Test Team , at 2 points
  • 113. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 114. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 115. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 116. Thomas Rohregger Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 117. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 118. Aleksandr Kuchynski Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 119. Christophe Moreau Caisse d’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 120. Aitor Perez Arrieta Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 121. Alessandro Ballan BMC Racing Team , at 2 points
  • 122. Martin Elmiger Ag2r La Mondiale,at 2 points
  • 123. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 124. Mauro Da Dalto Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 125. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team , at 2 points
  • 126. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 127. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 128. Karsten Kroon BMC Racing Team , at 2 points
  • 129. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 130. Martijn Maaskant Garmin-Transitions,at 2 points
  • 131. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 2 points
  • 132. Simon Gerrans Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 133. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 134. Sylvester Szmyd Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 135. Matthieu Sprick Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 136. Rinaldo Nocentini Ag2r La Mondiale,at 2 points
  • 137. Markus Eibegger Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 138. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 139. Bernhard Eisel Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 140. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 141. Jérémy Hunt Cervelo Test Team , at 2 points
  • 142. Francesco Bellotti Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 143. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale,at 2 points
  • 144. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 145. Bert Grabsch Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 146. Francesco Reda Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 147. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team , at 2 points
  • 148. Stuart O’grady Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 149. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 150. Mirco Lorenzetto Lampre-Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck Team Saxo Bank, in 33:03:18
  • 2. Roman Kreuziger Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:15
  • 3. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 01:44
  • 4. Robert Gesink Rabobank, at 02:07
  • 5. Cyril Gautier Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:25
  • 6. Geraint Thomas Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:42
  • 7. Pierre Rolland Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 02:44
  • 8. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 10:40
  • 9. Jakob Fuglsang Team Saxo Bank, at 13:01
  • 10. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:17
  • 11. Joaquin Rojas Jose Caisse d’Epargne, at 13:48
  • 12. Johannes FrÖhlinger Team Milram, at 14:38
  • 13. Tony Martin Team HTC-Columbia, at 18:53
  • 14. Arkaitz Duran Aroca Footon-Servetto, at 19:07
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald Sky Pro Cycling, at 20:28
  • 16. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team , at 21:07
  • 17. Kristjan Koren Liquigas-Doimo, at 22:28
  • 18. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 22:31
  • 19. Daniel Oss Liquigas-Doimo, at 24:02
  • 20. Rémy Di Gregorio Fdj, at 24:05
  • 21. Eros Capecchi Footon-Servetto, at 26:46
  • 22. Fabio Felline Footon-Servetto, at 27:33
  • 23. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 27:34
  • 24. Wesley Sulzberger Fdj, at 27:39
  • 25. Mark Cavendish Team HTC-Columbia, at 28:29
  • 26. Gerald Ciolek Team Milram, at 32:00
  • 27. Lars Boom Rabobank, at 32:29
  • 28. Kevin Seeldrayers Quick Step, at 33:42
  • 29. Maxime Bouet Ag2r La Mondiale,at 38:47
  • 30. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 42:44
  • 31. Roger Kluge Team Milram, at 43:03
  • 32. Ignatas Konovalovas Cervelo Test Team , at 47:01
  • 33. Simon Spilak Lampre-Farnese, at 47:19
  • 34. Grega Bole Lampre-Farnese, at 54:17
  • 35. Adriano Malori Lampre-Farnese, at 55:00
  • 36. Anthony Roux Fdj, at 55:06

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
KOM #1

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 4 points
  • 2. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 3. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 4. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

KOM #2

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 3 points
  • 2. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 3. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

KOM #3

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 4 points
  • 2. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3 points
  • 3. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 4. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 1 points

KOM#4

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 2. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9 points
  • 3. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 4. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 7 points
  • 5. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 6 points
  • 6. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points

KOM #5

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 2. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 9 points
  • 3. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 8 points
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 7 points
  • 5. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 6. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 5 points

KOM #6

  • 1. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 20 points
  • 2. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 18 points
  • 3. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 16 points
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 14 points
  • 5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
  • 6. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 10 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau Quick Step, at 44 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel Quick Step, at 36 points
  • 3. Mathieu Perget Caisse d’Epargne, at 28 points
  • 4. Thomas Voeckler Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 21 points
  • 5. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 6. Rafael Valls Ferri Footon-Servetto, at 18 points
  • 7. Manuel Garate Juan Rabobank, at 16 points
  • 8. Danilo Hondo Lampre-Farnese, at 16 points
  • 9. Daniel Moreno Fernandez Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 12 points
  • 10. Christian Knees Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 11. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11 points
  • 12. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
  • 13. Sebastian Lang Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 7 points
  • 14. Walle Jurgen Van De Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 15. Maxime Monfort Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 16. Damiano Cunego Lampre-Farnese, at 5 points
  • 17. Anthony Charteau Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points
  • 18. Ivan Gutierrez José Caisse d’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 19. Matthew Lloyd Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 4 points
  • 20. Ryder Hesjedal Garmin-Transitions,at 3 points
  • 21. Iban Mayoz Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
  • 22. Jürgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 3 points
  • 23. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 24. Carlos Barredo Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 25. Stephen Cummings Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 26. Francis De Greef Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 2 points
  • 27. Francesco Gavazzi Lampre-Farnese, at 2 points
  • 28. Marcus Burghardt BMC Racing Team , at 2 points
  • 29. Fabian Cancellara Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 30. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 31. Dimitri Champion Ag2r La Mondiale,at 1 points
  • 32. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Rabobank, in 13:13:37″
  • 2. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at :13
  • 3. Caisse d’Epargne, at 00:13
  • 4., Astana, at 00:20
  • 5. Team RadioShack,at 00:20
  • 6. Quick Step, at 00:41
  • 7. Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:33
  • 8. BMC Racing Team , at 03:35
  • 9. Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:51
  • 10. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:46
  • 11., Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 04:46
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale,at 06:50
  • 13., Katusha Team , at 06:50
  • 14. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 08:28
  • 15. Liquigas-Doimo, at 08:35
  • 16. Team Saxo Bank, at 11:32
  • 17. Footon-Servetto, at 11:55
  • 18. Team Milram, at 16:50
  • 19. Garmin-Transitions,at 17:30
  • 20. Fdj, at 20:00
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team , at 29:05
  • 22. Lampre-Farnese, at 31:32

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Astana, in 99:12:43
  • 2. Rabobank, at :56
  • 3. Caisse d’Epargne, at 01:24
  • 4. Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:29
  • 5. Team RadioShack,at 02:07
  • 6. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:40
  • 7. BMC Racing Team , at 03:44
  • 8. Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:15
  • 9. Quick Step, at 04:33
  • 10. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:36
  • 11. Ag2r La Mondiale,at 07:55
  • 12. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 08:08
  • 13. Team Saxo Bank, at 08:51
  • 14. Katusha Team , at 09:17
  • 15. Omega Pharma-Lotto, at 09:27
  • 16. Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:36
  • 17. Garmin-Transitions,at 14:54
  • 18. Footon-Servetto, at 19:20
  • 19. Team Milram, at 20:43
  • 20. Fdj, at 22:49
  • 21. Cervelo Test Team , at 29:40
  • 22. Lampre-Farnese, at 38:56

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Jerome Pineau, Quick Step

Most aggressive standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

Abandons | Top of page