Tour de France 2020

2010 Tour de France stage 5 results

Complete results from stage 5

Stage 5, Thursday, July 8: Épernay to Montargis (187.5km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia,in 4h 30′ 50″
  • 2. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 00:00
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:00
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, in 22h 59′ 45″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:23
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:39
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:46
  • 5. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 01:01

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 102 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 88 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 81 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 73 points
  • 5. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 64 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 13 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 8 points
  • 3. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
  • 4. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 5. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, in 23h 00′ 08″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:46
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:01
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:12
  • 5. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:12

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Team Saxo Bank, in 69h 03′ 10″
  • 2. Garmin – Transitions, at 00:11
  • 3. Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:25
  • 4. Astana, at 02:21
  • 5. BMC Racing Team, at 02:50

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 4h 30′ 50″
  • 2. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 00:00
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:00
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 6. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 7. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 9. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 10. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 11. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 12. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 13. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 15. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 16. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 17. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at s.t.
  • 18. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 19. Alberto Contador, Astana, at s.t.
  • 20. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 21. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 22. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 23. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 24. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 25. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 26. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 27. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 28. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 29. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 30. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 31. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at s.t.
  • 32. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 33. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 34. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 35. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 36. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 37. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 38. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 39. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 40. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 41. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 42. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 43. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 44. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 45. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 46. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 47. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 48. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 49. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 50. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 51. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 52. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 53. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 54. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 55. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 56. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 57. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 58. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 59. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 60. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 61. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 62. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 63. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 64. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 65. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at s.t.
  • 66. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 67. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 68. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 69. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 70. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 71. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 72. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 73. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 74. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 75. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 76. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 77. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 78. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 79. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 80. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 81. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 82. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 83. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 84. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 85. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 86. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 87. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 88. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 89. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 90. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 91. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 92. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 93. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 94. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 95. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 97. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 98. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 99. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 100. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 101. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 102. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 103. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 104. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 105. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 106. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 107. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 108. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 109. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 110. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 111. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 112. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 113. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 114. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 115. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 116. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 117. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 118. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 119. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 120. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 121. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 122. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 123. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 124. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 125. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 126. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 127. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 128. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at s.t.
  • 129. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 130. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 131. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 132. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 133. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 134. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 135. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 136. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 137. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 138. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 139. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 140. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 141. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 142. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 143. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 144. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 145. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 146. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 147. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 148. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 149. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 00:34
  • 150. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 00:35
  • 151. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:35
  • 152. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:49
  • 153. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 01:16
  • 154. José Oroz Juan, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 01:18
  • 155. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 01:41
  • 156. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 01:44
  • 157. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 01:51
  • 158. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 01:51
  • 159. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 02:27
  • 160. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:27
  • 161. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 02:27
  • 162. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:27
  • 163. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 02:27
  • 164. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 02:27
  • 165. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 02:27
  • 166. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:27
  • 167. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:27
  • 168. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 02:27
  • 169. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 02:27
  • 170. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 02:27
  • 171. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 02:27
  • 172. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 02:27
  • 173. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 02:27
  • 174. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 03:31
  • 175. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 03:31
  • 176. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 03:31
  • 177. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:31
  • 178. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:31
  • 179. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 03:31
  • 180. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 03:31
  • 181. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 03:31
  • 182. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 03:31
  • 183. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 04:19
  • 184. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 05:23
  • 185. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 05:23
  • 186. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 05:23
  • 187. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 06:06
  • 188. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 06:06

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, in 22h 59′ 45″
  • 2. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:23
  • 3. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 00:39
  • 4. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:46
  • 5. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 01:01
  • 6. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 01:09
  • 7. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 01:19
  • 8. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 01:31
  • 9. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 01:40
  • 10. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 01:42
  • 11. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:42
  • 12. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 01:47
  • 13. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 01:49
  • 14. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 01:49
  • 15. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 02:06
  • 16. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:24
  • 17. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:25
  • 18. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 02:30
  • 19. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 02:34
  • 20. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:35
  • 21. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:35
  • 22. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 02:49
  • 23. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 02:52
  • 24. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 02:53
  • 25. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 02:58
  • 26. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 03:00
  • 27. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:00
  • 28. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 03:01
  • 29. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:02
  • 30. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 03:02
  • 31. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:04
  • 32. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 03:05
  • 33. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 03:05
  • 34. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 03:06
  • 35. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:07
  • 36. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:10
  • 37. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 03:12
  • 38. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 03:14
  • 39. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 03:14
  • 40. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 03:14
  • 41. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 03:15
  • 42. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 03:16
  • 43. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 03:17
  • 44. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 03:18
  • 45. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 03:18
  • 46. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 03:19
  • 47. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 03:20
  • 48. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:21
  • 49. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 03:24
  • 50. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:25
  • 51. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 03:25
  • 52. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 03:26
  • 53. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:26
  • 54. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:27
  • 55. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:29
  • 56. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:30
  • 57. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:32
  • 58. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 03:33
  • 59. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 03:33
  • 60. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 03:33
  • 61. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:33
  • 62. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:34
  • 63. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 03:38
  • 64. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 03:41
  • 65. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 03:41
  • 66. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 03:43
  • 67. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 03:44
  • 68. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:46
  • 69. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:46
  • 70. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 03:46
  • 71. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:47
  • 72. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 03:48
  • 73. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:53
  • 74. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 03:54
  • 75. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:56
  • 76. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 03:57
  • 77. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 04:30
  • 78. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 04:33
  • 79. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 04:41
  • 80. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:41
  • 81. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 04:44
  • 82. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 04:45
  • 83. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 04:47
  • 84. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 04:49
  • 85. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 04:53
  • 86. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 05:02
  • 87. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:04
  • 88. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 07:07
  • 89. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 07:20
  • 90. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 07:25
  • 91. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:32
  • 92. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 07:32
  • 93. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 07:33
  • 94. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:34
  • 95. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 07:36
  • 96. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 07:37
  • 97. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:41
  • 98. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 07:47
  • 99. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 07:53
  • 100. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 07:56
  • 101. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 08:06
  • 102. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 08:07
  • 103. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 08:16
  • 104. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 08:18
  • 105. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 08:57
  • 106. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 08:58
  • 107. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 09:11
  • 108. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 09:12
  • 109. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 09:21
  • 110. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 10:05
  • 111. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 10:24
  • 112. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 10:39
  • 113. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 10:47
  • 114. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10:55
  • 115. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 10:55
  • 116. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 11:01
  • 117. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 11:06
  • 118. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at 11:15
  • 119. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 11:23
  • 120. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 11:23
  • 121. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 12:17
  • 122. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 12:35
  • 123. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 12:37
  • 124. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12:41
  • 125. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 12:42
  • 126. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13:05
  • 127. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 13:29
  • 128. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 13:29
  • 129. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 13:57
  • 130. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 14:21
  • 131. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 14:38
  • 132. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 14:48
  • 133. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 14:55
  • 134. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 15:26
  • 135. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 15:33
  • 136. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 15:59
  • 137. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 16:48
  • 138. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 16:58
  • 139. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:00
  • 140. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 17:19
  • 141. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 17:30
  • 142. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17:31
  • 143. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 17:32
  • 144. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 17:50
  • 145. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 17:56
  • 146. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 18:31
  • 147. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 18:45
  • 148. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 18:47
  • 149. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 18:57
  • 150. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 18:58
  • 151. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:13
  • 152. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 19:23
  • 153. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 19:49
  • 154. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 19:59
  • 155. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 20:12
  • 156. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 20:19
  • 157. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 20:27
  • 158. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 20:38
  • 159. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 20:47
  • 160. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 21:15
  • 161. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 21:52
  • 162. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 21:54
  • 163. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 22:03
  • 164. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 22:18
  • 165. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:29
  • 166. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:43
  • 167. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 22:57
  • 168. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 23:11
  • 169. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 23:42
  • 170. Mauro Santambrogio, BMC Racing Team, at 23:50
  • 171. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 26:34
  • 172. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 26:36
  • 173. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 27:03
  • 174. Charles Wegelius, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 27:15
  • 175. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 27:40
  • 176. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 27:40
  • 177. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 27:53
  • 178. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 29:00
  • 179. José Oroz Juan, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 29:09
  • 180. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 29:35
  • 181. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 30:21
  • 182. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 30:47
  • 183. Simon Spilak, Lampre – Farnese, at 31:01
  • 184. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 31:28
  • 185. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 34:13
  • 186. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 35:39
  • 187. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 35:56
  • 188. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 37:59

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint 1, Vouchamps (27.5km)

  • 1. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 2. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 3. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 2 points

Sprint 2, Ville-Saint-Jacques (126.5km)

  • 1. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 2. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 4 points
  • 3. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points

Sprint 3, Prefontaines (169.5km)

  • 1. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 2. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 3. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 2 points

Final, Montargis (187.5km)

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 35 points
  • 2. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 30 points
  • 3. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 26 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 24 points
  • 5. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 22 points
  • 6. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 20 points
  • 7. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 19 points
  • 8. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 18 points
  • 9. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 10. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 16 points
  • 11. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 15 points
  • 12. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 14 points
  • 13. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 13 points
  • 14. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12 points
  • 15. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 11 points
  • 16. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 10 points
  • 17. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 9 points
  • 18. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 8 points
  • 19. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 7 points
  • 20. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 21. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 22. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 4 points
  • 23. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3 points
  • 24. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 25. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 102 points
  • 2. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 88 points
  • 3. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 81 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 73 points
  • 5. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 64 points
  • 6. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 59 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 59 points
  • 8. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 54 points
  • 9. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 50 points
  • 10. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 49 points
  • 11. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 44 points
  • 12. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 42 points
  • 13. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 14. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 36 points
  • 15. Mark Renshaw, Team HTC-Columbia, at 35 points
  • 16. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 30 points
  • 17. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 30 points
  • 18. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 19. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 20. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 27 points
  • 21. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 24 points
  • 22. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 24 points
  • 23. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 24 points
  • 24. Tyler Farrar, Garmin – Transitions, at 23 points
  • 25. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 22 points
  • 26. Robert Hunter, Garmin – Transitions, at 22 points
  • 27. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 21 points
  • 28. Samuel Dumoulin, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 20 points
  • 29. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19 points
  • 30. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 19 points
  • 31. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19 points
  • 32. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 18 points
  • 33. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 18 points
  • 34. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 35. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 17 points
  • 36. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 37. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 17 points
  • 38. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 16 points
  • 39. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 40. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 15 points
  • 41. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 15 points
  • 42. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 43. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 44. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 45. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 46. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 14 points
  • 47. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 14 points
  • 48. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 13 points
  • 49. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 50. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 51. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 52. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 53. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 12 points
  • 54. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 55. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 11 points
  • 56. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 11 points
  • 57. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 11 points
  • 58. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 10 points
  • 59. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 10 points
  • 60. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 61. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 62. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 63. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 64. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 65. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 8 points
  • 66. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 7 points
  • 67. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 68. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 69. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 70. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 5 points
  • 71. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 5 points
  • 72. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 5 points
  • 73. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 74. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 75. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 76. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 77. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 4 points
  • 78. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 79. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 80. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 81. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 82. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 83. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 84. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 85. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 86. Bram Tankink, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 87. Vladimir Karpets, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 88. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 89. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 90. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 91. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 92. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 93. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 94. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 95. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 96. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 97. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 98. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 99. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 100. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 101. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 102. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 103. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 104. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 105. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 106. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 107. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 108. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 109. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 110. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 111. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 112. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 113. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 2 points
  • 114. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 115. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 116. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 117. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 118. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 119. Styn Vandenbergh, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 120. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 121. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 122. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 123. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 124. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 125. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 126. Markus Eibegger, Footon-Servetto, at 2 points
  • 127. Simon Gerrans, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 128. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 129. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 130. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 131. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 132. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 133. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 134. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 135. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 136. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 137. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 138. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 139. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 140. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 141. Francesco Reda, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 142. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 143. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 144. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 145. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1 points
  • 146. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, in 23h 00′ 08″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:46
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:01
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:12
  • 5. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 02:12
  • 6. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 02:26
  • 7. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 02:35
  • 8. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 02:44
  • 9. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 02:47
  • 10. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 02:51
  • 11. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 02:53
  • 12. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:11
  • 13. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 03:20
  • 14. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 03:30
  • 15. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 04:07
  • 16. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:18
  • 17. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 04:26
  • 18. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 07:09
  • 19. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 07:09
  • 20. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 07:24
  • 21. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 07:55
  • 22. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 08:48
  • 23. Fabio Felline, Footon-Servetto, at 10:52
  • 24. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 12:19
  • 25. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 20:24
  • 26. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22:20
  • 27. Roger Kluge, Team Milram, at 23:19

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
Climb 1, Côte d’Orbais-l’Abbaye (18.5km)

  • 1. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 3 points
  • 2. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 3. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Climb 2, Côte de Mécringes (36.5km)

  • 1. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 3 points
  • 2. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 3. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 13 points
  • 2. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 8 points
  • 3. Rin Taaramae, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 8 points
  • 4. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 6 points
  • 5. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 6. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 4 points
  • 7. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 4 points
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 3 points
  • 9. Iban Mayoz, Footon-Servetto, at 3 points
  • 10. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
  • 11. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 12. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 2 points
  • 13. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 14. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 15. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 16. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 17. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 18. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 19. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. SKY PRO CYCLING, in 13h 32′ 30″
  • 2. ASTANA,, at 00:00
  • 3. TEAM HTC – COLUMBIA,, at 00:00
  • 4. BBOX BOUYGUES TELECOM,, at s.t.
  • 5. TEAM MILRAM,, at s.t.
  • 6. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI,, at s.t.
  • 7. LAMPRE – FARNESE,, at s.t.
  • 8. TEAM RADIOSHACK,, at s.t.
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE,, at s.t.
  • 10. GARMIN – TRANSITIONS,, at s.t.
  • 11. CAISSE D’EPARGNE,, at s.t.
  • 12. TEAM SAXO BANK,, at s.t.
  • 13. LIQUIGAS-DOIMO,, at s.t.
  • 14. OMEGA PHARMA – LOTTO,, at s.t.
  • 15. COFIDIS LE CREDIT EN LIGNE,, at s.t.
  • 16. KATUSHA TEAM,, at s.t.
  • 17. RABOBANK,, at s.t.
  • 18. QUICK STEP,, at s.t.
  • 19. BMC RACING TEAM,, at s.t.
  • 20. CÉRVELO TEST TEAM,, at s.t.
  • 21. FDJ,, at s.t.
  • 22. FOOTON-SERVETTO,, at s.t.

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1., Team Saxo Bank, in 69h 03′ 10″
  • 2., Garmin – Transitions, at 00:11
  • 3., Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:25
  • 4., Astana, at 02:21
  • 5., BMC Racing Team, at 02:50
  • 6., Cérvelo Test Team, at 03:22
  • 7., Rabobank, at 03:37
  • 8., Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 03:40
  • 9., Ag2r La Mondiale, at 03:49
  • 10., Caisse D’Epargne, at 03:55
  • 11., Team RadioShack, at 04:28
  • 12., Team HTC-Columbia, at 04:29
  • 13., Liquigas-Doimo, at 04:42
  • 14., Katusha Team, at 05:11
  • 15., FDJ, at 05:30
  • 16., Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 05:31
  • 17., Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 06:03
  • 18., Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 06:11
  • 19., Quick Step, at 06:33
  • 20., Team Milram, at 06:37
  • 21., Footon-Servetto, at 10:06
  • 22., Lampre – Farnese, at 10:08

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne

Abandons | Top of page

  • Txurruka Amets, Euskaltel – Euskadi, non-starter