Tour de France 2020

2010 Tour de France stage 18 results

Complete results from the race to Bordeaux

Stage 18, Friday, July 23: Salies-de-Béarn to Bordeaux (198km)

Stage Details | Stage report

Stage Results:

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 4h 37′ 09″
  • 2. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 4. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.

Complete stage results

General Classification:

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana, in 88h 09′ 48″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:08
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:32
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 03:53
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:27

Complete GC standings

Points standings

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 213 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 203 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 197 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 167 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 162 points

Complete points standings

KOM standings

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 143 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 128 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 116 points
  • 4. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 112 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 99 points

Complete KOM standings

Best young rider

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 88h 09′ 56″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 06:33
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:04
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 48:48
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:21:28

Complete young rider standings

Team General Classification

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 264h 36′ 07″
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne, at 8:30
  • 3. Rabobank, at 33:39
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:58
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 50:16

Complete team GC standings


Stage Results | General Classification | Stage Points Results | Overall Points Standings | Young Rider Standings | Stage Climber Points | Overall Climber Standings | Stage Team Classification | Overall Team Classification | Stage Most Aggressive | Overall Most Aggressive | Abandons

Stage results | Top of page

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, in 4h 37′ 09″
  • 2. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:00
  • 4. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 7. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 8. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 9. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 10. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 11. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 12. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 13. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 14. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 15. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 17. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 19. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 20. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 21. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 22. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 23. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 24. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 25. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 26. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 27. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 28. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 29. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 30. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 31. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 32. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 33. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 34. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 35. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 36. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 37. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 38. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 39. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 40. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 41. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 42. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 43. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at s.t.
  • 44. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 45. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 46. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 47. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 48. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 49. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 50. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 51. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 52. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 53. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at s.t.
  • 54. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 55. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 56. Alberto Contador, Astana, at s.t.
  • 57. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 58. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at s.t.
  • 59. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at s.t.
  • 60. Fuente David De La, Astana, at s.t.
  • 61. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 62. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 63. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 64. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 65. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 66. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 67. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 68. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 69. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 70. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 71. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 72. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 73. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 74. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 75. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 76. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 77. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 78. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 79. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 80. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 81. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 82. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 83. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 84. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 85. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 86. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 87. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 88. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 89. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 90. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 91. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 92. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at s.t.
  • 93. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 94. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 95. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 96. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 97. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 98. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 99. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 100. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 101. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 102. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 103. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 104. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 105. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 106. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 107. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 108. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 109. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 110. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 111. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 112. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 113. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 114. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 115. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 116. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 117. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 118. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 119. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 120. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 121. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 122. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 123. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 124. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 125. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 126. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 127. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at s.t.
  • 128. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 129. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 130. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at s.t.
  • 131. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 132. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at s.t.
  • 133. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 134. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 135. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 136. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 137. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 138. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at s.t.
  • 139. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 140. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 00:22
  • 141. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 00:24
  • 142. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 00:31
  • 143. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 00:31
  • 144. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 00:31
  • 145. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 00:31
  • 146. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 00:31
  • 147. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 00:31
  • 148. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 00:31
  • 149. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 01:03
  • 150. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 01:03
  • 151. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:39
  • 152. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:39
  • 153. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:39
  • 154. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 01:39
  • 155. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 01:39
  • 156. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 01:41
  • 157. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 01:41
  • 158. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:41
  • 159. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 01:41
  • 160. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 01:41
  • 161. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 01:41
  • 162. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 01:41
  • 163. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 01:41
  • 164. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 01:41
  • 165. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:41
  • 166. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 01:41
  • 167. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 01:41
  • 168. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 01:41
  • 169. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 02:16
  • 170. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 06:31

General Classification after stage | Top of page

  • 1. Alberto Contador, Astana, in 88h 09′ 48″
  • 2. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 00:08
  • 3. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 03:32
  • 4. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 03:53
  • 5. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 05:27
  • 6. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 06:41
  • 7. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 07:03
  • 8. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 09:18
  • 9. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:12
  • 10. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 10:37
  • 11. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 12:46
  • 12. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 13:01
  • 13. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 14:24
  • 14. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 14:44
  • 15. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:00
  • 16. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 17:57
  • 17. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:59
  • 18. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 18:30
  • 19. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 20:03
  • 20. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 25:23
  • 21. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 25:50
  • 22. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 32:30
  • 23. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 37:58
  • 24. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 41:34
  • 25. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 42:56
  • 26. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 45:13
  • 27. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 48:56
  • 28. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 50:27
  • 29. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 51:56
  • 30. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 55:07
  • 31. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 55:25
  • 32. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 58:22
  • 33. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 59:39
  • 34. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:06:39
  • 35. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 1:07:09
  • 36. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 1:07:11
  • 37. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:07:23
  • 38. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 1:08:26
  • 39. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:14:03
  • 40. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:15:10
  • 41. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 1:18:19
  • 42. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:19:27
  • 43. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 1:20:06
  • 44. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:21:36
  • 45. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 1:22:00
  • 46. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 1:23:37
  • 47. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 1:28:18
  • 48. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 1:34:16
  • 49. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:36:05
  • 50. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:39:07
  • 51. Steve Morabito, BMC Racing Team, at 1:40:15
  • 52. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:41:31
  • 53. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 1:42:00
  • 54. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 1:43:25
  • 55. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:43:35
  • 56. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1:44:09
  • 57. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 1:44:32
  • 58. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:45:09
  • 59. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 1:45:26
  • 60. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 1:45:30
  • 61. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 1:45:57
  • 62. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:49:33
  • 63. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 1:50:27
  • 64. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 1:51:26
  • 65. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 1:53:05
  • 66. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 1:54:57
  • 67. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:00:25
  • 68. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:02:10
  • 69. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:05:02
  • 70. Chris Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 2:05:43
  • 71. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:08:29
  • 72. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:09:09
  • 73. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:09:50
  • 74. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2:11:40
  • 75. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:12:39
  • 76. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:14:12
  • 77. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2:17:03
  • 78. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:18:29
  • 79. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 2:24:32
  • 80. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:19
  • 81. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:45
  • 82. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:30:14
  • 83. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 2:31:45
  • 84. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 2:34:51
  • 85. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:36:22
  • 86. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2:38:11
  • 87. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 2:40:34
  • 88. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2:41:54
  • 89. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:43:35
  • 90. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2:47:12
  • 91. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:48:40
  • 92. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 2:51:20
  • 93. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:52:41
  • 94. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 2:53:03
  • 95. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2:54:24
  • 96. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 2:55:57
  • 97. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:57:05
  • 98. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2:59:03
  • 99. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:59:58
  • 100. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:00:39
  • 101. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 3:01:56
  • 102. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 3:02:57
  • 103. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:03:47
  • 104. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 3:03:58
  • 105. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:04:31
  • 106. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 3:04:40
  • 107. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:04:54
  • 108. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06:26
  • 109. Fuente David De La, Astana, at 3:06:27
  • 110. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 3:07:54
  • 111. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:09:37
  • 112. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:09:56
  • 113. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:10:29
  • 114. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:11:01
  • 115. Gregory Rast, Team RadioShack, at 3:11:09
  • 116. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:11:23
  • 117. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 3:14:13
  • 118. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 3:14:46
  • 119. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3:15:34
  • 120. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:17:44
  • 121. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:18:11
  • 122. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:19:37
  • 123. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:19:45
  • 124. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:19:56
  • 125. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:20:32
  • 126. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 3:21:31
  • 127. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:21:42
  • 128. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 3:22:08
  • 129. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 3:22:50
  • 130. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 3:23:30
  • 131. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:25:12
  • 132. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:25:26
  • 133. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:26:45
  • 134. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez, Astana, at 3:26:50
  • 135. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 3:29:23
  • 136. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:29:25
  • 137. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 3:29:32
  • 138. Maarten Tjallingii, Rabobank, at 3:29:52
  • 139. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 3:32:17
  • 140. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:32:51
  • 141. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:34:18
  • 142. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 3:36:00
  • 143. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 3:36:15
  • 144. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:36:36
  • 145. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 3:38:36
  • 146. Jérémy Roy, FDJ, at 3:39:40
  • 147. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 3:41:19
  • 148. Dmitriy Muravyev, Team RadioShack, at 3:42:52
  • 149. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:43:27
  • 150. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 3:43:39
  • 151. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:44:16
  • 152. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:44:19
  • 153. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:47:05
  • 154. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:49:32
  • 155. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:50:05
  • 156. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:52:43
  • 157. Nicki Sorensen, Team Saxo Bank, at 3:55:40
  • 158. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 3:57:07
  • 159. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:57:27
  • 160. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 3:58:09
  • 161. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:58:23
  • 162. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:59:50
  • 163. Manuel Quinziato, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:59:52
  • 164. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4:00:18
  • 165. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 4:04:05
  • 166. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:04:31
  • 167. Andreas Klier, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4:12:26
  • 168. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 4:14:11
  • 169. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:24:55
  • 170. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4:26:56

Stage Points standings | Top of page
Sprint 1, Castelnau-Chalosse (29km)

  • 1. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 2. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 4 points
  • 3. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 2 points

Sprint 2, Hostens (150km)

  • 1. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6 points
  • 2. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 4 points
  • 3. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points

Finish, Bordeaux (198km)

  • 1. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 35 points
  • 2. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 30 points
  • 3. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 26 points
  • 4. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 24 points
  • 5. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 22 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 20 points
  • 7. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 19 points
  • 8. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 18 points
  • 9. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 17 points
  • 10. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 16 points
  • 11. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 15 points
  • 12. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 14 points
  • 13. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13 points
  • 14. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 15. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 11 points
  • 16. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 10 points
  • 17. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 9 points
  • 18. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8 points
  • 19. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 7 points
  • 20. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 21. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 5 points
  • 22. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 23. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 3 points
  • 24. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 25. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 1 points

Overall Points standings | Top of page

  • 1. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 213 points
  • 2. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 203 points
  • 3. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 197 points
  • 4. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 167 points
  • 5. Robbie Mc Ewen, Katusha Team, at 162 points
  • 6. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 152 points
  • 7. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 122 points
  • 8. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 115 points
  • 9. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 112 points
  • 10. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 107 points
  • 11. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 106 points
  • 12. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 105 points
  • 13. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 100 points
  • 14. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 81 points
  • 15. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 78 points
  • 16. Julian Dean, Garmin – Transitions, at 78 points
  • 17. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 77 points
  • 18. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 74 points
  • 19. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 73 points
  • 20. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 69 points
  • 21. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 67 points
  • 22. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 65 points
  • 23. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 64 points
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 64 points
  • 25. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 62 points
  • 26. Oscar Freire, Rabobank, at 59 points
  • 27. Yukiya Arashiro, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 57 points
  • 28. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 54 points
  • 29. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 52 points
  • 30. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 48 points
  • 31. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 46 points
  • 32. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 45 points
  • 33. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 44 points
  • 34. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 43 points
  • 35. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 42 points
  • 36. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 41 points
  • 37. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 40 points
  • 38. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 39 points
  • 39. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 39 points
  • 40. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39 points
  • 41. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38 points
  • 42. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 37 points
  • 43. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 35 points
  • 44. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 34 points
  • 45. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 34 points
  • 46. Matthieu Ladagnous, FDJ, at 34 points
  • 47. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 33 points
  • 48. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 32 points
  • 49. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 31 points
  • 50. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 30 points
  • 51. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 29 points
  • 52. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 29 points
  • 53. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 54. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 27 points
  • 55. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 26 points
  • 56. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 26 points
  • 57. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 26 points
  • 58. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 26 points
  • 59. Linus Gerdemann, Team Milram, at 26 points
  • 60. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 61. Martijn Maaskant, Garmin – Transitions, at 25 points
  • 62. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 24 points
  • 63. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 24 points
  • 64. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 23 points
  • 65. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 22 points
  • 66. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 22 points
  • 67. Alan Perez Lezaun, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 20 points
  • 68. Kevin De Weert, Quick Step, at 20 points
  • 69. Andréas KlÖden, Team RadioShack, at 19 points
  • 70. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 18 points
  • 71. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 17 points
  • 72. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 17 points
  • 73. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 17 points
  • 74. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 75. David Millar, Garmin – Transitions, at 17 points
  • 76. Thomas LÖvkvist, Sky Pro Cycling, at 16 points
  • 77. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 16 points
  • 78. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 16 points
  • 79. Ivan Basso, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 80. Kanstantsin Sivtsov, Team HTC-Columbia, at 15 points
  • 81. Egoi Martinez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 15 points
  • 82. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 15 points
  • 83. Brent Bookwalter, BMC Racing Team, at 15 points
  • 84. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 14 points
  • 85. Martin Elmiger, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14 points
  • 86. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 14 points
  • 87. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 14 points
  • 88. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 13 points
  • 89. Sébastien Minard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 13 points
  • 90. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 91. Maarten Wynants, Quick Step, at 12 points
  • 92. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 12 points
  • 93. Matti Breschel, Team Saxo Bank, at 12 points
  • 94. Damien Monier, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 12 points
  • 95. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 12 points
  • 96. Daniel Lancaster Brett, Cérvelo Test Team, at 12 points
  • 97. Andriy Grivko, Astana, at 11 points
  • 98. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 10 points
  • 99. Aleksandr Kuchynski, Liquigas-Doimo, at 9 points
  • 100. Benoît Vaugrenard, FDJ, at 8 points
  • 101. Jérémy Hunt, Cérvelo Test Team, at 8 points
  • 102. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 8 points
  • 103. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 104. Michaël Barry, Sky Pro Cycling, at 8 points
  • 105. Christophe Le Mevel, FDJ, at 7 points
  • 106. George Hincapie, BMC Racing Team, at 7 points
  • 107. Michael Rogers, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 108. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 6 points
  • 109. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 110. Nicolas Vogondy, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 6 points
  • 111. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 6 points
  • 112. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 6 points
  • 113. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 6 points
  • 114. Bernhard Eisel, Team HTC-Columbia, at 6 points
  • 115. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 5 points
  • 116. John Gadret, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 117. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 4 points
  • 118. Serge Pauwels, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 119. David Zabriskie, Garmin – Transitions, at 4 points
  • 120. Pavel Brutt, Katusha Team, at 4 points
  • 121. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 122. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 4 points
  • 123. Daniel Lloyd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 4 points
  • 124. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4 points
  • 125. Eduard Vorganov, Katusha Team, at 3 points
  • 126. Fabian Wegmann, Team Milram, at 3 points
  • 127. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 128. Volodymir Gustov, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 129. Janez Brajkovic, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 130. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 2 points
  • 131. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 2 points
  • 132. Paolo Tiralongo, Astana, at 2 points
  • 133. Ivan Velasco, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 2 points
  • 134. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 135. Grischa Niermann, Rabobank, at 2 points
  • 136. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2 points
  • 137. Thomas Rohregger, Team Milram, at 2 points
  • 138. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 139. Yaroslav Popovych, Team RadioShack, at 2 points
  • 140. Rinaldo Nocentini, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 141. Matthieu Sprick, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 2 points
  • 142. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez, Astana, at 2 points
  • 143. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 144. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 145. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 2 points
  • 146. Mauro Da Dalto, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 147. Francesco Bellotti, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2 points
  • 148. Maxim Iglinskiy, Astana, at 2 points
  • 149. Karsten Kroon, BMC Racing Team, at 2 points
  • 150. Bert Grabsch, Team HTC-Columbia, at 2 points
  • 151. Stuart O’grady, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 152. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at points
  • 153. Mirco Lorenzetto, Lampre – Farnese, at points

Young rider standings | Top of page

  • 1. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, in 88h 09′ 56″
  • 2. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 06:33
  • 3. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 10:04
  • 4. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 48:48
  • 5. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:21:28
  • 6. Jakob Fuglsang, Team Saxo Bank, at 1:38:59
  • 7. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 1:41:23
  • 8. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:43:27
  • 9. Joaquin Rojas Jose, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:00:17
  • 10. Geraint Thomas, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2:02:02
  • 11. Da Costa Rui Alberto Faria, Caisse D’Epargne, at 2:09:01
  • 12. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2:09:42
  • 13. Rémy Di Gregorio, FDJ, at 2:16:55
  • 14. Arkaitz Duran Aroca, Footon-Servetto, at 2:29:11
  • 15. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 2:31:37
  • 16. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 2:47:04
  • 17. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 2:52:33
  • 18. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06:18
  • 19. Alexandr Pliuschin, Katusha Team, at 3:07:46
  • 20. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 3:10:21
  • 21. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3:19:29
  • 22. Grega Bole, Lampre – Farnese, at 3:19:37
  • 23. Lars Boom, Rabobank, at 3:21:23
  • 24. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo, at 3:21:34
  • 25. Gerald Ciolek, Team Milram, at 3:22:42
  • 26. Kevin Seeldrayers, Quick Step, at 3:25:04
  • 27. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 3:26:37
  • 28. Tony Martin, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:36:28
  • 29. Wesley Sulzberger, FDJ, at 3:43:31
  • 30. Mark Cavendish, Team HTC-Columbia, at 3:49:24
  • 31. Anthony Roux, FDJ, at 4:14:03
  • 32. Adriano Malori, Lampre – Farnese, at 4:24:47

Stage Climber standings | Top of page
Stage results not yet complete

Overall Climber standings | Top of page

  • 1. Anthony Charteau, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 143 points
  • 2. Christophe Moreau, Caisse D’Epargne, at 128 points
  • 3. Andy Schleck, Team Saxo Bank, at 116 points
  • 4. Alberto Contador, Astana, at 112 points
  • 5. Damiano Cunego, Lampre – Farnese, at 99 points
  • 6. Samuel Sanchez, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 96 points
  • 7. Sandy Casar, FDJ, at 93 points
  • 8. Jérôme Pineau, Quick Step, at 92 points
  • 9. Thomas Voeckler, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 82 points
  • 10. Pierrick Fedrigo, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 72 points
  • 11. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver, Katusha Team, at 66 points
  • 12. Mario Aerts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 65 points
  • 13. Robert Gesink, Rabobank, at 62 points
  • 14. Christophe Riblon, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 60 points
  • 15. Denis Menchov, Rabobank, at 58 points
  • 16. Broeck Jurgen Van Den, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 54 points
  • 17. Christopher Horner, Team RadioShack, at 53 points
  • 18. Ryder Hesjedal, Garmin – Transitions, at 50 points
  • 19. Roman Kreuziger, Liquigas-Doimo, at 50 points
  • 20. Luis-leon Sanchez, Caisse D’Epargne, at 48 points
  • 21. Lance Armstrong, Team RadioShack, at 48 points
  • 22. Sylvain Chavanel, Quick Step, at 47 points
  • 23. Rafael Valls Ferri, Footon-Servetto, at 46 points
  • 24. Walle Jurgen Van De, Quick Step, at 42 points
  • 25. Aitor Perez Arrieta, Footon-Servetto, at 42 points
  • 26. Ruben Perez Moreno, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 40 points
  • 27. Brian Vandborg, Liquigas-Doimo, at 39 points
  • 28. Carlos Barredo, Quick Step, at 38 points
  • 29. Vasil Kiryienka, Caisse D’Epargne, at 38 points
  • 30. Alessandro Ballan, BMC Racing Team, at 36 points
  • 31. Ruben Plaza Molina, Caisse D’Epargne, at 36 points
  • 32. Johan Van Summeren, Garmin – Transitions, at 35 points
  • 33. Mathieu Perget, Caisse D’Epargne, at 34 points
  • 34. Amaël Moinard, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 32 points
  • 35. Carlos Sastre, Cérvelo Test Team, at 30 points
  • 36. Antonio Flecha Juan, Sky Pro Cycling, at 29 points
  • 37. Jens Voigt, Team Saxo Bank, at 29 points
  • 38. Dries Devenyns, Quick Step, at 29 points
  • 39. Lloyd Mondory, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 28 points
  • 40. Pierre Rolland, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 27 points
  • 41. Serguei Ivanov, Katusha Team, at 27 points
  • 42. Kristjan Koren, Liquigas-Doimo, at 26 points
  • 43. Sergio Paulinho, Team RadioShack, at 25 points
  • 44. Marcus Burghardt, BMC Racing Team, at 24 points
  • 45. Rémi Pauriol, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 22 points
  • 46. Manuel Garate Juan, Rabobank, at 21 points
  • 47. Alexandre Vinokourov, Astana, at 20 points
  • 48. Alexandr Kolobnev, Katusha Team, at 18 points
  • 49. Koos Moerenhout, Rabobank, at 18 points
  • 50. Sébastien Turgot, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 18 points
  • 51. Cyril Gautier, Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 17 points
  • 52. Maxime Bouet, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17 points
  • 53. Danilo Hondo, Lampre – Farnese, at 16 points
  • 54. Sylvester Szmyd, Liquigas-Doimo, at 15 points
  • 55. Ignatas Konovalovas, Cérvelo Test Team, at 15 points
  • 56. Cadel Evans, BMC Racing Team, at 14 points
  • 57. Eros Capecchi, Footon-Servetto, at 14 points
  • 58. Matthew Lloyd, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 13 points
  • 59. Daniel Moreno Fernandez, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 12 points
  • 60. Boasson Hagen Edvald, Sky Pro Cycling, at 12 points
  • 61. Christian Knees, Team Milram, at 11 points
  • 62. Levi Leipheimer, Team RadioShack, at 10 points
  • 63. Luke Roberts, Team Milram, at 10 points
  • 64. Ivan Gutierrez José, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 65. Costa Rui Alberto Faria Da, Caisse D’Epargne, at 9 points
  • 66. Johannes FrÖhlinger, Team Milram, at 8 points
  • 67. Sebastian Lang, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 7 points
  • 68. Bradley Wiggins, Sky Pro Cycling, at 6 points
  • 69. Imanol Erviti, Caisse D’Epargne, at 6 points
  • 70. Daniel Navarro, Astana, at 5 points
  • 71. Maxime Monfort, Team HTC-Columbia, at 5 points
  • 72. José-alberto Benitez, Footon-Servetto, at 4 points
  • 73. Stéphane Auge, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 4 points
  • 74. Christophe Kern, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 3 points
  • 75. Jürgen Roelandts, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 3 points
  • 76. Nicolas Roche, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2 points
  • 77. Julien El Fares, Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2 points
  • 78. Francis De Greef, Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 2 points
  • 79. Francesco Gavazzi, Lampre – Farnese, at 2 points
  • 80. Thor Hushovd, Cérvelo Test Team, at 2 points
  • 81. Anthony Geslin, FDJ, at 2 points
  • 82. Stephen Cummings, Sky Pro Cycling, at 2 points
  • 83. Gorka Verdugo, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 84. Inaki Isasi, Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1 points
  • 85. Fabian Cancellara, Team Saxo Bank, at 1 points
  • 86. Alessandro Petacchi, Lampre – Farnese, at 1 points
  • 87. Dimitri Champion, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1 points

Stage Team Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Lampre – Farnese, in 13h 51′ 27″
  • 2. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 00:00
  • 3. Garmin – Transitions, at 00:00
  • 4. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at s.t.
  • 5. Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 6. Katusha Team, at s.t.
  • 7. Team HTC-Columbia, at s.t.
  • 8. Caisse D’Epargne, at s.t.
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 10. Cérvelo Test Team, at s.t.
  • 11. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at s.t.
  • 12. Sky Pro Cycling, at s.t.
  • 13. Team Milram, at s.t.
  • 14. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at s.t.
  • 15. FDJ, at s.t.
  • 16. Astana, at s.t.
  • 17. Team Saxo Bank, at s.t.
  • 18. BMC Racing Team, at s.t.
  • 19. Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 20. Team RadioShack, at s.t.
  • 21. Liquigas-Doimo, at s.t.
  • 22. Footon-Servetto, at s.t.

Team General Classification | Top of page

  • 1. Team RadioShack, in 264h 36′ 07″
  • 2. Caisse D’Epargne, at 8:30
  • 3. Rabobank, at 33:39
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 37:58
  • 5. Omega Pharma – Lotto, at 50:16
  • 6. Astana, at 54:40
  • 7. Quick Step, at 1H05:07
  • 8. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 1H16:15
  • 9. Liquigas-Doimo, at 1H24:41
  • 10. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 1H52:06
  • 11. Sky Pro Cycling, at 2H09:07
  • 12. Cofidis Le Credit En Ligne, at 2H27:48
  • 13. Team Saxo Bank, at 2H32:46
  • 14. BMC Racing Team, at 2H33:52
  • 15. FDJ, at 2H58:04
  • 16. Garmin – Transitions, at 3H22:04
  • 17. Katusha Team, at 3H25:10
  • 18. Team HTC-Columbia, at 3H35:12
  • 19. Cérvelo Test Team, at 3H53:41
  • 20. Footon-Servetto, at 5H10:34
  • 21. Lampre – Farnese, at 5H46:29
  • 22. Team Milram, at 6H00:46

Stage’s most aggressive | Top of page

  • 1. Daniel Oss, Liquigas-Doimo , at

Abandons | Top of page

  • Francesco Reda, Quick Step, withdrawls