Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Tour de France Femmes

Tour de France Femmes Stage 3: Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig wins in uphill sprint, Marianne Vos defends yellow

Vos defends the yellow jersey in thrilling finale, with reports of Annemiek van Vleuten falling ill after losing time.

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (FDJ-Suez-Futuroscope) won stage 3 of the Tour de France avec Zwift in a hard-fought stage across France’s champagne country.

Ludwig was fastest up the final wall from an elite group that pulled clear late in the stage. Overnight leader Marianne Vos (Jumbo-Visma) finished second at two seconds slower to defend her yellow jersey.

“It feels like such a good comeback. It was a shit day yesterday. Losing Marta [Cavalli] and crashing and having to come back,” Uttrup Ludwig said. “We knew today was a super good day and that if I had the legs I could do it and become a Tour de France stage winner.

“And in this [Danish] jersey, it doesn’t get better,” she said. “I didn’t come into the last corner in the best position but I kept fighting. What a victory man, this is for the team they did such a good job yesterday and they kept believing in me.”

Ashleigh Moolman Pasio (SD Worx) finished third to round out the podium in an explosive finale that saw the top riders surge to the front.

Silvia Persico (Valcar-Travel & Service) and Kasia Niewiadoma (Canyon-SRAM) are tied in second at 16 seconds back.

Pre-race favorite Annemiek van Vleuten (Movistar) could not match the explosive final attacks, and gave up 20 more seconds on GC. She slots into ninth at 1:14 behind Vos, and told reporters on the ground that she was feeling ill.

Sparks fly on the Mutigny climb

The third-category Côte de Mutigny drew out the elite of the peloton with 15km to go. Vos was gapped out on the climb, and was forced to chase.

Moolman-Pasio, Persico, Van Vleuten, Elisa Longo Borghini (Trek-Segafredo) and Mavi García (Movistar) pulled clear in a dangerous attack.

Demi Vollering (SD Worx) and Liane Lippert (Team DSM) slipped out on a left-hander after coming over the top, but Vollering was able to remount the chase.

Vos found allies in Vollering, Uttrup Ludwig, Juliette Labous, Kristen Faulkner, and Niewiadoma chasing at 15 seconds back, and the two lead groups rejoined with 7km to go about 1 minute off the front.

A climb before the finish featured hilltop time bonuses for the first three over the top, Longo-Borghini leading Niewiadoma and Moolman taking the 3, 2, and 1 second bonuses. Van Vleuten was surprisingly gapped on the climb.

The chase was on to the line in a wild finale.

How it happened: Late flurry of attacks

There was plenty of action in stage 3 at the Tour de France Femmes. (Photo: Dario Belingheri/Getty Images)

The action was fast and unrelenting in the 133.6km third stage from Reims to Épernay across France’s champagne country.

Overnight leader Vos lined up wearing the yellow jersey following her big win in stage 2. Amanda Spratt (BikeExchange-Jayco) and Ally Wollaston (Ally AG Insurance) were the day’s non-starters.

Also read:

Four climbs added spice to the undulating course Tuesday, with three fourth-category climbs stacked up up ahead of the day’s hardest climb at the third-category Côte de Mutigny going into the final decisive hour of racing. Winds kicked up in the afternoon to add another layer of tension.

A series of early breakaway attempts and attacks were neutralized coming into the closing 50km.

Femke Gerritse (Parkhotel Valkenburg) picked up points in the Queen of the Mountains classification early to take over the jersey from her teammate.

Several riders tried to attack in vain, and the group powered toward the closing 30km, while sprinter and stage 1 winner Lorena Wiebes (Team DSM) struggled to keep pace.

Alena Amialiusik (Canyon-SRAM Racing) opened a one-minute gap with 30km to go, while Annemiek van Vleuten was paced back to the front by her Movistar teammates after a nature break late in the race.

Jumbo-Visma and Trek-Segafredo took up the chase to reel in some chasing riders and trim the gap. Amialiusik was reeled in to bring it all together for the final 15km.

What’s next: Gravel and hills

The Tour de France Femmes avec Zwift continues Wednesday with the 126.8km fourth stage from Troyes to Bar-sur-Aube.

The undulating stage features four sectors of cobbles packed into the second half of the course. Two third-category climbs in the middle of the stage could split the bunch, with three fourth-category hills stacked up in the closing third.

Tour de France Femmes Stage 3 Results

Stage
RankNameTeamTime
1LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope3:22:54
2VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma0:02
3MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx0:05
4PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:05
5LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:05
6NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:05
7GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:06
8VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx0:08
9LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM0:11
10VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team0:20
11FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco1:03
12CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing1:31
13LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM2:01
14DE WILDE JuliePlantur-Pura2:08
15KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra2:12
16DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad2:12
17DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:12
18ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling2:15
19PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team2:17
20ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:17
21MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope2:17
22EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:17
23BORGSTRÖM JuliaAG Insurance - NXTG Team2:19
24VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo2:19
25VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo2:19
26ERAUD SéverineStade Rochelais Charente-Maritime2:19
27MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco2:19
28HOLDEN ElizabethLe Col - Wahoo2:19
29KASTELIJN YaraPlantur-Pura2:19
30MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ2:19
31BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health2:19
32BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Auber93 WE2:25
33VAN AGT EvaLe Col - Wahoo2:25
34FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team2:25
35DEMEY ValerieLiv Racing Xstra2:25
36DEMAY CoralieSt Michel - Auber93 WE2:25
37GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM2:25
38ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing2:25
39BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope2:25
40YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:31
41SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma2:31
42OTTESTAD Mie BjørndalUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:31
43FRAIN NicoleParkhotel Valkenburg2:31
44CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek - Segafredo2:31
45MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma2:31
46COSTON MorganeArkéa Pro Cycling Team2:36
47MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health2:36
48AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing2:36
49SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team2:39
50VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB2:39
51CANT SannePlantur-Pura2:45
52LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team2:45
53SCHOENS QuintyParkhotel Valkenburg2:47
54LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team3:47
55KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx3:47
56BIRIUKOVA YuliiaArkéa Pro Cycling Team3:59
57REUSSER MarlenTeam SD Worx4:33
58VAN DER DUIN MaikeLe Col - Wahoo4:59
59CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon//SRAM Racing4:59
60PLUIMERS IlseAG Insurance - NXTG Team4:59
61CHRISTOFOROU AntriHuman Powered Health4:59
62BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team4:59
63BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ4:59
64ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service4:59
65BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad4:59
66WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health4:59
67BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ4:59
68MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg4:59
69MEERTENS LoneAG Insurance - NXTG Team4:59
70VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service4:59
71BIDEAU SandrineSt Michel - Auber93 WE4:59
72LOUW AnyaAG Insurance - NXTG Team4:59
73CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health4:59
74CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:59
75POMPANON MargotSt Michel - Auber93 WE4:59
76KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma4:59
77GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad4:59
78RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team4:59
79HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB4:59
80FONSECA BarbaraSt Michel - Auber93 WE4:59
81ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad4:59
82BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg5:08
83SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service5:08
84GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service5:08
85BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo5:08
86THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo5:08
87VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalTeam SD Worx5:08
88BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra5:08
89BOOGAARD MaaikeUAE Team ADQ5:08
90ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:08
91LE NET MarieFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope5:08
92BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service5:08
93GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg5:14
94SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:17
95NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team5:18
96HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma5:24
97WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM7:22
98KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM7:22
99GUAZZINI VittoriaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope7:22
100LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team7:22
101ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team7:22
102FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team7:22
103LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:22
104MORICHON AnaisArkéa Pro Cycling Team7:22
105SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaPlantur-Pura7:22
106RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health7:22
107VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinLe Col - Wahoo7:22
108MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx7:22
109SCHWEINBERGER KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:22
110BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling7:22
111DE BAAT KimPlantur-Pura7:22
112VANDENBULCKE JesseLe Col - Wahoo7:22
113STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing Xstra7:22
114BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team7:31
115ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco8:33
116SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra8:58
117DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra8:58
118PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing11:30
119BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB11:30
120RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma11:30
121GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team11:30
122VERHULST GladysLe Col - Wahoo11:32
123NEYLAN RachelCofidis Women Team11:50
124GRANGIER IndiaStade Rochelais Charente-Maritime15:34
125NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB15:34
126ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team15:36
127AVOINE AlisonSt Michel - Auber93 WE16:09
128VAN ROOIJEN AnneParkhotel Valkenburg16:11
129BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team16:11
130LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team16:11
131KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM18:58
GC
RankNameTeamTime
1VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma8:30:36
2PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service0:16
3NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing0:16
4LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo0:21
5MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx0:51
6GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ0:55
7VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx0:57
8LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM1:05
9VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team1:14
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope1:48
11CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing2:20
12LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM2:55
13DE WILDE JuliePlantur-Pura2:57
14DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad3:06
15KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra3:06
16ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco3:11
17EWERS VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB3:11
18MUZIC ÉvitaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope3:11
19HOLDEN ElizabethLe Col - Wahoo3:13
20BORGSTRÖM JuliaAG Insurance - NXTG Team3:13
21GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM3:19
22YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team3:25
23VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo3:30
24DEMAY CoralieSt Michel - Auber93 WE3:36
25CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek - Segafredo3:37
26MARKUS RiejanneTeam Jumbo-Visma3:42
27OTTESTAD Mie BjørndalUno-X Pro Cycling Team3:42
28AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing3:47
29SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma3:54
30SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team4:01
31CANT SannePlantur-Pura4:05
32KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx4:32
33VAN DIJK EllenTrek - Segafredo4:32
34BUIJSMAN NinaHuman Powered Health4:34
35ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling4:44
36MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health4:51
37FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco5:11
38VAN DER DUIN MaikeLe Col - Wahoo5:31
39ROOIJAKKERS PaulienaCanyon//SRAM Racing5:36
40KASTELIJN YaraPlantur-Pura5:37
41CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling5:48
42DOEBEL-HICKOK KristaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB5:52
43CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon//SRAM Racing5:53
44MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg5:53
45PLUIMERS IlseAG Insurance - NXTG Team5:53
46BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra5:57
47PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team5:59
48MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6:01
49ERAUD SéverineStade Rochelais Charente-Maritime6:01
50MAGNALDI EricaUAE Team ADQ6:01
51KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma6:05
52BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Auber93 WE6:07
53FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team6:07
54BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope6:07
55DEMEY ValerieLiv Racing Xstra6:07
56FONSECA BarbaraSt Michel - Auber93 WE6:10
57NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team6:12
58FRAIN NicoleParkhotel Valkenburg6:13
59HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma6:18
60CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health6:18
61BASTIANELLI MartaUAE Team ADQ6:19
62BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg6:19
63ASENCIO LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling6:19
64VAN AGT EvaLe Col - Wahoo6:22
65REUSSER MarlenTeam SD Worx6:31
66SCHOENS QuintyParkhotel Valkenburg6:46
67BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo6:54
68BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team6:57
69ARZUFFI Alice MariaValcar - Travel & Service6:57
70MEERTENS LoneAG Insurance - NXTG Team7:14
71BAUR CarolineRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad7:53
72WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM8:01
73COSTON MorganeArkéa Pro Cycling Team8:26
74LETH JulieUno-X Pro Cycling Team8:33
75BRENNAUER LisaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling8:34
76WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health8:37
77BUJAK EugeniaUAE Team ADQ8:41
78LE NET MarieFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope8:50
79BOOGAARD MaaikeUAE Team ADQ8:50
80VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalTeam SD Worx8:50
81CHRISTOFOROU AntriHuman Powered Health8:58
82ZABELINSKAYA OlgaRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad8:58
83VAN 'T GELOOF MarjoleinLe Col - Wahoo9:08
84VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB9:08
85RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health9:20
86LOWDEN JoscelinUno-X Pro Cycling Team9:47
87GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg9:55
88RICHIOUD GretaArkéa Pro Cycling Team10:49
89HAMMES KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB10:49
90BIRIUKOVA YuliiaArkéa Pro Cycling Team11:01
91GUAZZINI VittoriaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope11:04
92SCHWEINBERGER ChristinaPlantur-Pura11:19
93LACH MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling11:21
94SCHWEINBERGER KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling11:21
95GAFINOVITZ RotemRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad11:28
96FORTIN ValentineCofidis Women Team11:33
97BIANNIC AudeMovistar Team12:08
98SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra12:40
99THOMAS LeahTrek - Segafredo12:49
100DE JONG ThalitaLiv Racing Xstra12:57
101STULTIENS SabrinaLiv Racing Xstra13:12
102ŽIGART UrškaTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:27
103SANTESTEBAN AneTeam BikeExchange - Jayco13:42
104VIGIE MargauxValcar - Travel & Service13:48
105DE BAAT KimPlantur-Pura13:51
106GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service13:57
107BARIL OliviaValcar - Travel & Service13:57
108SANGUINETI IlariaValcar - Travel & Service13:57
109BIDEAU SandrineSt Michel - Auber93 WE14:05
110BORGHESI LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB14:10
111VANDENBULCKE JesseLe Col - Wahoo14:24
112KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM14:36
113NEYLAN RachelCofidis Women Team15:49
114GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team15:53
115MORICHON AnaisArkéa Pro Cycling Team16:21
116POMPANON MargotSt Michel - Auber93 WE17:04
117MAJERUS ChristineTeam SD Worx17:22
118LOUW AnyaAG Insurance - NXTG Team18:00
119VERHULST GladysLe Col - Wahoo18:46
120LÉVÉNEZ SandraCofidis Women Team19:19
121NEWSOM EmilyEF Education-TIBCO-SVB19:33
122GRANGIER IndiaStade Rochelais Charente-Maritime20:43
123RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma20:59
124ALLIN PaulineArkéa Pro Cycling Team21:26
125PALADIN SorayaCanyon//SRAM Racing21:46
126ALZINI MartinaCofidis Women Team23:06
127LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team23:13
128BARNES HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team23:52
129KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM24:07
130VAN ROOIJEN AnneParkhotel Valkenburg26:40
131AVOINE AlisonSt Michel - Auber93 WE29:12
Points
RankNameTeamPoints
1VOS MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma160
2WIEBES LorenaTeam DSM113
3KOPECKY LotteTeam SD Worx102
4PERSICO SilviaValcar - Travel & Service59
5VAN DER DUIN MaikeLe Col - Wahoo55
6LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo51
7CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling50
8NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaCanyon//SRAM Racing48
9MANLY AlexandraTeam BikeExchange - Jayco48
10LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope33
11BALSAMO ElisaTrek - Segafredo33
12BARBIERI RacheleLiv Racing Xstra28
13AMIALIUSIK AlenaCanyon//SRAM Racing27
14MOOLMAN AshleighTeam SD Worx27
15ROSEMAN-GANNON RubyTeam BikeExchange - Jayco26
16VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx23
17WILLIAMS LilyHuman Powered Health23
18BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg20
19GARCÍA MaviUAE Team ADQ19
20LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM19
21CORDON-RAGOT AudreyTrek - Segafredo19
22CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing18
23NORSGAARD EmmaMovistar Team18
24FRAIN NicoleParkhotel Valkenburg18
25DE WILDE JuliePlantur-Pura17
26LABOUS JulietteTeam DSM13
27HENDERSON AnnaTeam Jumbo-Visma12
28DRONOVA-BALABOLINA TamaraRoland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad10
29KASPER RomyTeam Jumbo-Visma10
30BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Auber93 WE10
31DEMAY CoralieSt Michel - Auber93 WE9
32SWINKELS KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma8
33BROWN GraceFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope8
34VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekMovistar Team7
35SIERRA ArlenisMovistar Team7
36GUAZZINI VittoriaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope7
37KOOL CharlotteTeam DSM7
38FAULKNER KristenTeam BikeExchange - Jayco6
39CROMWELL TiffanyCanyon//SRAM Racing6
40RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health6
41RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma6
42BORGSTRÖM JuliaAG Insurance - NXTG Team5
43VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo4
44CANT SannePlantur-Pura4
45PATIÑO Paula AndreaMovistar Team4
46ALONSO SandraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling3
47KOREVAAR JeanneLiv Racing Xstra2
48GUTIÉRREZ SheylaMovistar Team2
Youth
RankNameTeamTime
1DE WILDE JuliePlantur-Pura8:33:33
2BORGSTRÖM JuliaAG Insurance - NXTG Team0:16
3GEORGI PfeifferTeam DSM0:22
4YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team0:28
5VAN ANROOIJ ShirinTrek - Segafredo0:33
6MALCOTTI BarbaraHuman Powered Health1:54
7VAN DER DUIN MaikeLe Col - Wahoo2:34
8PLUIMERS IlseAG Insurance - NXTG Team2:56
9BOILARD SimoneSt Michel - Auber93 WE3:10
10FOUQUENET AmandineArkéa Pro Cycling Team3:10
11CHRISTIE HenriettaHuman Powered Health3:21
12BREDEWOLD MischaParkhotel Valkenburg3:22
13BERTEAU VictoireCofidis Women Team4:00
14LE NET MarieFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope5:53
15VALLIERES MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB6:11
16GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg6:58
17GUAZZINI VittoriaFDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope8:07
18SMULDERS SilkeLiv Racing Xstra9:43
19GASPARRINI Eleonora CamillaValcar - Travel & Service11:00
20KOCH FranziskaTeam DSM11:39
21LOUW AnyaAG Insurance - NXTG Team15:03
22GRANGIER IndiaStade Rochelais Charente-Maritime17:46
23RÜEGG NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma18:02
24LUDWIG HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team20:16
25VAN ROOIJEN AnneParkhotel Valkenburg23:43
26AVOINE AlisonSt Michel - Auber93 WE26:15
Mountains
RankNameTeamPoints
1GERRITSE FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg8
2VOLLERING DemiTeam SD Worx3
3CHABBEY EliseCanyon//SRAM Racing3
4MARKUS FemkeParkhotel Valkenburg2
5LIPPERT LianeTeam DSM2
6LONGO BORGHINI ElisaTrek - Segafredo1
7YSLAND Anne DortheUno-X Pro Cycling Team1
8RAAIJMAKERS MaritHuman Powered Health1
Teams
RankNameTime
1Canyon//SRAM Racing 25:37:49
2Team SD Worx0:28
3Trek - Segafredo1:01
4Team Jumbo-Visma1:11
5Team DSM1:13
6Movistar Team2:25
7Uno-X Pro Cycling Team5:02
8FDJ - SUEZ - Futuroscope5:15
9Plantur-Pura6:38
10Le Col - Wahoo6:54
11UAE Team ADQ7:14
12EF Education-TIBCO-SVB8:21
13Team BikeExchange - Jayco8:22
14St Michel - Auber93 WE8:37
15Human Powered Health8:43
16Liv Racing Xstra9:09
17Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling9:10
18AG Insurance - NXTG Team10:02
19Parkhotel Valkenburg10:03
20Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad13:56
21Valcar - Travel & Service15:06
22Arkéa Pro Cycling Team18:21
23Cofidis Women Team20:15

Results provided by ProCyclingStats.