Events

Svorada storms Paris; Armstrong makes it three-in-a-row

Stage Winner: Jan Svorada (Slovakia), Lampre-Daikin---------------------------------- Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service Sprinter: Erik Zabel (G), Deutsche Telekom Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC-Tiscali Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp) Kelme-Costa Blanca Click below for full results and overall.

Stage Winner: Jan Svorada (Slovakia), Lampre-Daikin
———————————-
Overall Lead: Lance Armstrong (USA) U.S. Postal Service
Sprinter: Erik Zabel (G), Deutsche Telekom
Climber: Laurent Jalabert (F) CSC-Tiscali
Under 25: Oscar Sevilla (Sp) Kelme-Costa Blanca

Click below for full results and overall.

Results

Stage 20: Corbeil-Essons to Paris


(Click for final overall standings)

(Click for final sprint jersey standings)

(Click for final climbers jersey standings)

(Click for final team standings)


1. SVORADA Jan (Svk), Lampre-Daikin, en3:57:28;
2. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom;
3. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole;
4. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina;
5. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo;
6. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour;
7. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto;
8. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux;
9. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites;
10. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
11. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei;
12. VAINSTEINS Romans (Ltv), Domo-Farm Frites;
12. Lotto, Z Marc (Nl), Rabobank;
14. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
15. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme;
16. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com;
17. SIMON François (F), Bonjour;
18. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin;
19. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
20. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
21. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank;
22. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo;
23. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux;
24. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei;
25. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
26. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux;
27. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali;
28. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme;
29. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
30. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis;
31. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
32. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour;
33. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto;
34. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali;
35. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour;
36. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina;
37. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme;
38. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom;
39. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
40. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
41. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour;
42. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour;
43. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
44. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
45. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Ltv), Lampre-Daikin;
46. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites;
47. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux;
48. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (Swi), Lampre-Daikin;
49. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis;
50. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole;
51. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom;
52. JENNER Christopher (NZ), Crédit Agricole;
53. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei;
54. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 00:00;
55. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
56. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites;
57. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina;
58. SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi), La Française Des Jeux;
59. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 00:00;
60. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
61. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole;
62. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites;
63. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour;
64. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei;
65. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali;
66. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme;
67. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour;
68. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour;
69. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
70. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00;
71. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux;
72. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00;
73. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service;
74. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service;
75. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali;
76. KJAERGAARD Steffen (N) U.S. Postal Service;
77. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 00:00;
78. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com;
79. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei;
80. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis;
81. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto;
82. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis;
83. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal Service;
84. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme;
85. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com;
86. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo;
87. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto;
88. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
89. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour;
90. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
91. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com;
92. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour;
93. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
94. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com;
95. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina;
96. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank;
97. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour;
98. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
99. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole;
100. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis;
101. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis;
102. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
103. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
104. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis;
105. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin;
106. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom;
107. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com;
108. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme;
109. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal Service;
110. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin;
111. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E.;
112. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo;
113. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme;
114. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites;
115. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
116. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
117. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour;
118. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour;
119. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank;
120. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank;
121. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux;
122. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
123. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E.;
124. BRARD Florent (F), Festina;
125. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93;
126. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
127. HEU Lotto, Stéphane (F), Bigmat-Auber 93;
128. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour;
129. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom;
130. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto;
131. LINO Pascal (F), Festina;
132. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto;
133. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
134. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com;
135. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance;
136. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole;
137. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi;
138. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali;
139. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, all s.t.;
140. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, at 00:34;
141. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:43;
142. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 00:51;
143. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 00:53;
144. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 01:15;

Final Overall after 20 stages

1. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal Service, in 86:17:28;
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 06:44;
3. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 09:05;
4. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, at 09:53;
5. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 13:28;
6. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, at 17:22;
7. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, at 18:30;
8. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, at 20:55;
9. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 21:45;
10. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, at 22:38;
11. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, at 24:22;
12. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 28:09;
13. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 28:33;
14. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, at 29:00;
15. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 30:44;
16. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, at 33:55;
17. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 41:15;
18. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, at 48:04;
19. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 50:06;
20. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 50:20;
21. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 53:35;
22. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, at 55:29;
23. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 56:01;
24. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 57:29;
25. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, at 59:17;
26. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 59:53;
27. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto, at 1:00:06;
28. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:02:15;
29. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E., at 1:06:02;
30. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:07:10;
31. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:08:40;
32. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, at 1:11:07;
33. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, at 1:13:05;
34. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:15:57;
35. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 1:17:07;
36. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto, at 1:20:13;
37. GARCIA CASAS Félix (Sp), Festina, at 1:20:33;
38. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, at 1:21:48;
39. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:22:01;
40. HEU Lotto, Stéphane (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 1:22:02;
41. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 1:22:37;
42. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, at 1:24:28;
43. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:24:31;
44. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, at 1:26:21;
45. TRENTIN Guido (I), Cofidis, at 1:29:40;
46. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, at 1:30:02;
47. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 1:31:50;
48. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, at 1:32:09;
49. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 1:33:14;
50. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:33:26;
51. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 1:34:10;
52. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 1:34:29;
53. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:35:35;
54. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, at 1:36:20;
55. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, at 1:38:38;
56. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, at 1:39:33;
57. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei, at 1:41:49;
58. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, at 1:44:40;
59. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto, at 1:46:23;
60. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 1:50:07;
61. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, at 1:55:25;
62. PRADERA Mikel (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:57:09;
63. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, at 1:58:31;
64. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., at 1:59:12;
65. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, at 1:59:40;
66. SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:00:43;
67. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis, at 2:01:26;
68. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 2:02:03;
69. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:05:23;
70. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, at 2:05:38;
71. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 2:05:46;
72. VERHEYEN Geert (B), Rabobank, at 2:05:53;
73. ZUBELDIA Haimar (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06:17;
74. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 2:07:01;
75. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:07:42;
76. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, at 2:08:11;
77. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:08:19;
78. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 2:09:21;
79. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, at 2:10:05;
80. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, at 2:11:22;
81. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:11:50;
82. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, at 2:17:04;
83. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:17:54;
84. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:22:28;
85. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto, at 2:22:50;
86. VIDAL José Angel (Sp), Kelme, at 2:23:09;
87. LINO Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:24:09;
88. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:26:04;
89. VOGONDY Nicolas (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:27:37;
90. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 2:27:51;
91. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:29:16;
92. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto, at 2:29:57;
93. Lotto, Z Marc (Nl), Rabobank, at 2:31:02;
94. HAMILTON Tyler (USA), U.S. Postal Service, at 2:31:35;
95. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:34:19;
96. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, at 2:34:28;
97. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:35:08;
98. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, at 2:35:39;
99. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, at 2:35:51;
100. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, at 2:37:05;
101. KJAERGAARD SteffenNOR U.S. Postal Service, at 2:37:24;
102. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:40:28;
103. CASTRESANA Angel (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:42:41;
104. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 2:43:02;
105. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, at 2:43:08;
106. BERNARD Jérome (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:44:09;
107. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, at 2:46:48;
108. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 2:47:19;
109. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, at 2:48:10;
110. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Ltv), Lampre-Daikin, at 2:48:14;
111. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, at 2:49:00;
112. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto, at 2:49:17;
113. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 2:50:07;
114. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, at 2:50:26;
115. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:50:31;
116. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour, at 2:56:00;
117. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:58:06;
118. CEREZO Francisco (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 2:59:57;
119. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, at 3:01:02;
120. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 3:01:24;
121. MAIGNAN Gilles (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 3:01:27;
122. GARCIA Marcelino (Sp), CSC-Tiscali, at 3:05:05;
123. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:05:12;
124. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:07:12;
125. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:07:47;
126. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:09:02;
127. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:09:58;
128. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:13:01;
129. SVORADA Jan (Svk), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:17:38;
130. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:21:26;
131. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:24:23;
132. VAINSTEINS Romans (Ltv), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:24:56;
133. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:26:02;
134. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:27:22;
135. BERGES Stéphane (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, at 3:29:53;
136. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, at 3:30:44;
137. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, at 3:33:21;
138. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, at 3:38:00;
139. JENNER Christopher (NZ), Crédit Agricole, at 3:38:21;
140. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, at 3:39:05;
141. SORENSEN Rolf (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, at 3:40:36;
142. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, at 3:41:14;
143. CASSANI Enrico (I), Domo-Farm Frites, at 3:41:46;
144. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, at 3:52:17;

Final points classification after 20 stages

1. ZABEL Erik (G), Deutsche Telekom, 252 pts;
2. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, 244 pts;
3. NAZON Damien (F), Bonjour, 169 pts;
4. PETACCHI Alessandro (I), Fassa Bortolo, 148 pts;
5. TEUTENBERG Sven (G), Festina, 141 pts;
6. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 134 pts;
7. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 127 pts;
8. SVORADA Jan (Svk), Lampre-Daikin, 124 pts;
9. CAPELLE Christophe (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 114 pts;
10. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, 108 pts;
11. VAINSTEINS Romans (Ltv), Domo-Farm Frites, 99 pts;
12. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 94 pts;
13. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (Sp), Kelme, 91 pts;

14. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, 90 pts;
15. BAGUET Serge (B), Lotto, 87 pts;
16. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, 77 pts;
17. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 77 pts;
18. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 76 pts;
19. CASPER Jimmy (F), La Française Des Jeux, 75 pts;
20. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 70 pts;
21. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto, 66 pts;
22. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, 65 pts;
23. DEKKER Erik (Nl), Rabobank, 64 pts;
24. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, 64 pts;
25. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, 64 pts;
26. MIKHAILOV Guennadi (Rus), Lotto, 63 pts;
27. KNAVEN Servais (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, 58 pts;
28. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., 57 pts;
29. SIVAKOV Alexei (Rus), Bigmat-Auber 93, 53 pts;
30. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52 pts;
31. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, 51 pt;
32. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, 50 pts;
33. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, 50 pts;
34. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 46 pts;
35. MAGNIEN Emmanuel (F), La Française Des Jeux, 45 pts;
36. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, 45 pts;
37. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, 43 pts;
38. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, 42 pts;
39. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, 42 pts;
40. PIIL Jakob (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 42 pts;
41. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 42 pts;
42. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, 42 pts;
43. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, 40 pts;
44. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 39 pts;
45. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, 38 pts;
46. FRUTTI Matteo (I), Lampre-Daikin, 36 pts;
47. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, 35 pts;
48. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, 35 pts;
49. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, 35 pts;
50. AUGER Ludovic (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 33 pts;
51. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, 32 pts;
52. VAN HYFTE Paul (B), Lotto, 32 pts;
53. Lotto, Z Marc (Nl), Rabobank, 32 pts;
54. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, 32 pts;
55. LELLI Massimiliano (I), Cofidis, 28 pts;
56. BOUVARD Gilles (F), Jean Delatour, 27 pts;
57. CHAVANEL Sylvain (F), Bonjour, 26 pts;
58. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 25 pts;
59. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 25 pts;
60. BLAUDZUN Michaël (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 25 pts;
61. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, 23 pts;
62. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, 22 pts;
63. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, 22 pts;
64. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 21 pt;
65. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, 21 pt;
66. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, 21 pt;
67. BRAMATI Davide (I), Mapei, 20 pts;
68. HEU Lotto, Stéphane (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 20 pts;
69. LODA Nicola (I), Fassa Bortolo, 20 pts;
70. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 19 pts;
71. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto, 19 pts;
72. VAN HEESWIJK Max (Nl), Domo-Farm Frites, 17 pts;
73. SERPELLINI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, 17 pts;
74. TALABARDON Sébastien (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 16 pts;
75. NARDELLO Daniele (I), Mapei, 16 pts;
76. MORIN Anthony (F), Crédit Agricole, 16 pts;
77. LINO Pascal (F), Festina, 16 pts;
78. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, 15 pts;
79. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 15 pts;
80. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, 15 pts;
81. PERRAUDEAU Olivier (F), Bonjour, 15 pts;
82. BELOHVOSCIKS Raivis (Ltv), Lampre-Daikin, 14 pts;
83. PASCUAL RODRIGUEZ Javier (Sp), iBanesto.com, 14 pts;
84. AUGER Guillaume (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 14 pts;
85. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto, 13 pts;
86. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, 13 pts;
87. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, 13 pts;
88. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, 12 pts;
89. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 12 pts;
90. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, 12 pts;
91. JAKSCHE Jorg (G), O.N.C.E., 11 pt;
92. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 11 pt;
93. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, 11 pt;
94. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, 10 pts;
95. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, 10 pts;
96. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, 8 pts;
97. SCHNIDER Daniel (Swi), La Française Des Jeux, 7 pts;
98. HINAULT Sébastien (F), Crédit Agricole, 7 pts;
99. BRARD Florent (F), Festina, 6 pts;
100. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, 6 pts;
101. GOUVENOU Thierry (F), Bigmat-Auber 93, 6 pts;
102. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 6 pts;
103. RENIER Franck (F), Bonjour, 6 pts;
104. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 pts;
105. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, 6 pts;
106. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, 5 pts;
107. BENETEAU Walter (F), Bonjour, 3 pts;
108. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 2 pts;
109. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 2 pts;
110. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, 1 pt;
111. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 pt;

Final mountains classification after 20 stages

1. JALABERT Laurent (F), CSC-Tiscali, 258 pts;
2. ULLRICH Jan (G), Deutsche Telekom, 211 pts;

3. ROUX Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 200 pts;
4. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 195 pts;
5. GARZELLI Stefano (I), Mapei, 164 pts;
6. LAISEKA Roberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 147 pts;
7. BELOKI Joseba (Sp), O.N.C.E., 145 pts;
8. VINOKOUROV Alexandre (Kz), Deutsche Telekom, 134 pts;
9. HALGAND Patrice (F), Jean Delatour, 123 pts;
10. SEVILLA Oscar (Sp), Kelme, 120 pts;
11. BELLI Wladimir (I), Fassa Bortolo, 108 pts;
12. ETXEBARRIA David (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 89 pts;
13. CARDENAS Félix (Col), Kelme, 87 pts;
14. JIMENEZ Eladio (Sp), iBanesto.com, 80 pts;
15. BOTERO Santiago (Col), Kelme, 75 pts;
16. BROZYNA Thomasz (Pol), iBanesto.com, 72 pts;
17. BOOGERD Michaël (Nl), Rabobank, 71 pt;
18. VERMAUT Steve (B), Lotto, 66 pts;
19. KIVILEV Andrei (Kz), Cofidis, 64 pts;
20. LOPEZ DE MUNAIN Alberto (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 60 pts;
21. HERAS Roberto (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 60 pts;
22. TAULER Antonio (Sp), Kelme, 59 pts;
23. JULICH Bobby (USA), Crédit Agricole, 58 pts;
24. GONZALEZ GALDEANO Igor (Sp), O.N.C.E., 58 pts;
25. BETTINI Paolo (I), Mapei, 56 pts;
26. MONCOUTIE David (F), Cofidis, 49 pts;
27. VOIGT Jens (G), Crédit Agricole, 42 pts;
28. BROCHARD Laurent (F), Jean Delatour, 39 pts;
29. SALMON Benoit (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 39 pts;
30. CUESTA Inigo (Sp), Cofidis, 37 pts;
31. ATIENZA Daniel (Sp), Cofidis, 37 pts;
32. ROBIN Jean-Cyril (F), Bonjour, 36 pts;
33. AERTS Mario (B), Lotto, 35 pts;
34. SERRANO Marcos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 33 pts;
35. GOUBERT Stephane (F), Jean Delatour, 29 pts;
36. CHAURREAU Inigo (Sp), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 27 pts;
37. BALDATO Fabio (I), Fassa Bortolo, 24 pts;
38. O’GRADY Stuart (Aus), Crédit Agricole, 22 pts;
39. MANCEBO Francisco (Sp), iBanesto.com, 22 pts;
40. VERBRUGGHE Rik (B), Lotto, 21 pt;
41. ROUS Didier (F), Bonjour, 21 pt;
42. KLODEN Andréas (G), Deutsche Telekom, 20 pts;
43. MC GEE Bradley (Aus), La Française Des Jeux, 19 pts;
44. BARTOLI Michele (I), Mapei, 18 pts;
45. SASTRE Carlos (Sp), O.N.C.E., 16 pts;
46. PEREZ Luis (Sp), Festina, 15 pts;
47. BESSY Frédéric (F), Crédit Agricole, 15 pts;
48. ODRIOZOLA Jon (Sp), iBanesto.com, 11 pt;
49. PIEPOLI Leonardo (I), iBanesto.com, 11 pt;
50. TURPIN Ludovic (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 10 pts;
51. JALABERT Nicolas (F), CSC-Tiscali, 10 pts;
52. DURAND Jacky (F), La Française Des Jeux, 10 pts;
53. AGNOLUTTO Christophe (F), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 9 pts;
54. MERCKX Axel (B), Domo-Farm Frites, 8 pts;
55. MENCHOV Denis (Rus), iBanesto.com, 8 pts;
56. GUESDON Frédéric (F), La Française Des Jeux, 7 pts;
57. LIVINGSTON Kevin (USA), Deutsche Telekom, 7 pts;
58. ORIOL Christophe (F), Jean Delatour, 6 pts;
59. SORENSEN Nicki (Dk), CSC-Tiscali, 6 pts;
60. ETXEBARRIA Unai (Vz), Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 pts;
61. BERTOGLIATI Rubens (Swi), Lampre-Daikin, 5 pts;
62. WADECKI Piotr (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, 5 pts;
63. BOTCHAROV Alexandre (Rus), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 5 pts;
64. VERSTREPEN Johan (B), Lampre-Daikin, 3 pts;
65. PINOTTI Marco (I), Lampre-Daikin, 3 pts;
66. DEMARBAIX Sébastien (B), Ag2R-Prevoyance, 3 pts;
67. CHANTEUR Pascal (F), Festina, 3 pts;
68. TOSATTO Matteo (I), Fassa Bortolo, 2 pts;
69. PASCUAL LLORENTE Javier (Sp), Kelme, 2 pts;
70. GUERINI Giuseppe (I), Deutsche Telekom, 2 pts;
71. EKIMOV Vjatceslav (Rus), U.S. Postal Service, 2 pts;
72. DEN BAKKER Maarten (Nl), Rabobank, 1 pt;
73. MATTAN Nico (B), Cofidis, 1 pt;
74. BOUYER Franck (F), Bonjour, 1 pt;
75. MENGIN Christophe (F), La Française Des Jeux, 1 pt;
76. SEIGNEUR Eddy (F), Jean Delatour, 1 pt;
77. GUTIERREZ Ivan (Sp), O.N.C.E., 1 pt;
78. SIMON François (F), Bonjour, 1 pt;
79. BOLTS Udo (G), Deutsche Telekom, 1 pt;
80. PENA Victor Hugo (Col), U.S. Postal Service, 1 pt;
81. RUBIERA José Luis (Sp), U.S. Postal Service, 1 pt;
82. HINCAPIE George (USA), U.S. Postal Service, 1 pt;

Final team classification after 20 stages

1. KELME – COSTA BLANCA in 259:14:44;
2. O.N.C.E. – EROSKI at 04:59;
3. TEAM DEUTSCHE TELEKOM at 41:06;
4. BONJOUR at 41:49;
5. RABOBANK at 51:53;
6. US POSTAL SERVICE at 54:41;
7. COFIDIS . CREDIT PAR TELEPHONE at 1:20:41;
8. IBANESTO.COM at 1:22:24;
9. FESTINA Watches at 1:45:33;
10. JEAN DELATOUR at 1:49:18;
11. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI at 2:04:15;
12. MAPEI – QUICK STEP at 2:22:00;
13. Lotto, TO – ADECCO at 2:22:22;
14. CREDIT AGRICOLE at 2:43:06;
15. LA FRANCAISE DES JEUX at 2:52:43;
16. AG2R PREVOYANCE at 2:55:13;
17. FASSA BORTOLO at 3:09:43;
18. CSC – TISCALI at 3:17:05;
19. DOMO – FARM FRITES at 4:30:53;
20. LAMPRE – DAIKIN at 4:41:38;
21. BIGMAT – AUBER 93 at 5:18:23;