Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Sutherland, Powers leading NRC

Following this weekend's racing in the Mid-Atlantic, Rory Sutherland (OUCH-Maxxis) and Alison Powers (TeamType 1) continue to lead the National Racing Calendar standings. Sutherland, the 2008 NRC champ, took over the lead following his win at the Joe Martin Stage Race. Powers was second at the SRAM Tour of the Gila and won the Joe Martin.Results and Standings

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

2009 Wilmington Grand Prix: Laura Van Gilder takes the win.

2009 Wilmington Grand Prix: Laura Van Gilder takes the win.

Photo: Anthony Skorochod www.cyclingcaptured.com

Following this weekend’s racing in the Mid-Atlantic, Rory Sutherland (OUCH-Maxxis) and Alison Powers (TeamType 1) continue to lead the National Racing Calendar standings.

Sutherland, the 2008 NRC champ, took over the lead following his win at the Joe Martin Stage Race. Powers was second at the SRAM Tour of the Gila and won the Joe Martin.

At Saturday’s BikeJam/Kelly Cup race in Baltimore, Team Bissell’s Kirk O’Bee outsprinted Team Type 1’s Aldo Ino Ilesic and Sebastian Haedo (Colavita-Sutter Home) for the win. In the women’s race, Bridie O’Donnell of Australian National Team solo’d to an eight-second win ahead of Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay).

At Sunday’s Bank of American Wilmington Grand Prix in Delaware, Van Gilder struck back, taking the sprint ahead of Belinda Goss of the Australian team. In the men’s race, Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) took the win ahead of Haedo and Bell’s teammate Jake Keough.

Results

Wilmington Grand Prix -Men | Top

  • 1. Zach BELL Kelly Benefits Strategies in 1:13:25
  • 2. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 3. Jake KEOUGH Kelly Benefit Strategies in smetime
  • 4. Kyle WAMSLEY Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 5. William HOFFARTH Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cyclin in smetime
  • 6. kirk OBEE Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 7. KEN HANSON Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 8. Robbie KING If/lionette’s in smetime
  • 9. Stephan KINCAID Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 10. Eric SCHILDGE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in smetime
  • 11. Francois PARISIEN Planet Energy in smetime
  • 12. Rafael MERAN Gs Mengoni Usa in smetime
  • 13. Aldo Ino ILESIC Team Type1 in smetime
  • 14. John DELONG Hincapie Gary Fisher Pb Barkley in smetime
  • 15. Alejandro BORRAJO Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 16. Frank TRAVIESO Champion Porsche in smetime
  • 17. Mark HEKMAN Team Mountain Khakis Pro Cyclin in smetime
  • 18. Todd HESEL Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 19. Dave FUENTES Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in smetime
  • 20. Ryan DEWALD Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in smetime
  • 21. Jake HOLLENBACH Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 22. Daniel ZMOLIK Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 23. rick NORTON Kelly Benefits Strategies/lsv A in smetime
  • 24. Evan FADER Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 25. Clayton BARROWS Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 26. Andrew GUPTILL Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 27. daniel RAMSEY Team Mountain Khaki in smetime
  • 28. Bennet VAN DER GENUGTEN Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy in smetime
  • 29. Thomas SOLADAY Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 30. Luis AMARAN Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in 18.9
  • 31. Ken HOLT Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 32. cody OREILLY Bissell Pro Cycling in 25
  • 33. Valeriy KOBZARENKO Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 34. Yosvany FALCON Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge in smetime
  • 35. Shawn MILNE Team Type 1 in 58.7
  • 36. Keck BAKER Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in 01:03.3
  • 37. Nick BENNETTE Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 38. Adam FARABAUGH Hershey Cancer Institute-Gpoa-C in smetime
  • 39. Jared NIETERS Haymarket Bicycles/trakkers in smetime
  • 40. Tim MITCHELL Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 41. Ramon BENITEZ Immediate Mortgage – Artemis El in smetime
  • 42. David BOZAK Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Vo in smetime
  • 43. Justin BEARD Hincapie Gary Fisher P/b Barkle in smetime
  • 44. Sean BARRIE Georgetown University in smetime
  • 45. Charles HUTCHESON Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in smetime
  • 46. joe WHITMAN Salamander Racing in smetime
  • 47. Salvatore SCOTTO DIVETTA Gs Mengoni Usa in smetime
  • 48. Justin LINDINE Bikereg.com / Cannondale in smetime
  • 49. Jason MEIDHOF Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Vo in smetime
  • 50. Jonathan MUMFORD Kelly Benefit Strategies in smetime
  • 51. Ryan FLEMING Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 52. Frank PIPP Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 53. Jeff BRANDON Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 54. Jamie KIMBERLEY Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 55. Eric BROWNELL Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 56. Michael MATHIS Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 57. Jonny SUNDT Kelly Benefit Strategies in smetime
  • 58. Matthew JOHNSON Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 59. Peter LATHAM Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 60. Kevin WOLFSON If/lionette’s in 01:21.9
  • 61. Jermaine BURROWES Ws United/sheepshead Cycle in smetime
  • 62. Brian BUTTS Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in smetime
  • 63. David GUTTENPLAN Team Mountain Khaki in smetime
  • 64. Scott ZWIZANSKI Kelly Benefit’s Strategy in smetime
  • 65. Ryan ANDERSON Kelly Benefit’s Strategy in smetime
  • 66. Alex CANDELARIO Kelly Benefit Strategies in smetime
  • 67. Russ LANGLEY Battley Harley-Davidson/sonoma in smetime
  • 68. Marco ALEDIA Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy in smetime
  • 69. Jamey DRISCOLL Rock Racing in smetime
  • 70. chad BURDZILAUSKAS Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy in smetime
  • 71. Rich HARPER Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By in smetime

Wilmington Grand Prix -Women | Top

  • 1. Gilder Laura Van C3 Sollay in 59:20.8
  • 2. Goss Belinda Australian National Team in smetime
  • 3. Cheatley Cath Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 4. Seehafer Kori Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 5. Wangsgard Nichole Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 6. Kitchen Lauren Australian National Team in smetime
  • 7. Allar Erica in smetime
  • 8. Cliff-ryan Theresa Verducci/breakaway Racing in smetime
  • 9. Veronneau Kate Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 10. Jennings Leslie Cyclelife Powered By Specialize in smetime
  • 11. Annis Sally Hub Racing in smetime
  • 12. Warner Rachel Juice Plus Club Team in smetime
  • 13. O’connor Brooke Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dent in smetime
  • 14. Crowell Jacquelyn Team Type 1 in 12.2
  • 15. Dvorak Andrea Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 16. Powers Alison Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 17. O’donnell Bridie Australian National Team in 45.8
  • 18. Wunderwald Silke Team Kenda in 50.8
  • 19. Costelloe Mary Alliance Environmental in 02:05.8
  • 20. Wellons Rebecca Nebc/cycle Loft/devonshire Dent in smetime
  • 21. Scheffenacker Kristy Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 22. Tye Dale Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in 02:13.4
  • 23. Rasmusson Jennifer Hpc in 02:37.2
  • 24. Caravella Sarah Alan North America Racing in 02:40.5
  • 25. Mccaughey Laura Salamander in 02:50.9
  • 26. Milkowski Anna in 03:15.9
  • 27. Maclean Jessie Verducci/breakaway Racing in 03:23.9
  • 28. Pipes Lenore Zaveta in smetime
  • 29. Blatt Rebecca Team Kenda in smetime
  • 30. Elliot Amity Juice Plus+ Club Team in 04:41.4

Kelly Cup -men | Top

  • 1. Kirk O’Bee Bissell Pro Cycling in 1:29:23
  • 2. Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type1 in smetime
  • 3. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 4. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 5. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C in smetime
  • 6. Kenneth Hanson Team Type1 in smetime
  • 7. Chad Burdzilauskas Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By in smetime
  • 8. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com / Cannondale in smetime
  • 9. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 10. Zach Bell Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C in smetime
  • 11. Nick Bennette Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 12. Colin Jaskiewicz Ccb Racing in smetime
  • 13. Robbie King If/lionette’s in smetime
  • 14. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 15. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 16. Russell Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 17. Thomas Soladay Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 18. William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team in smetime
  • 19. Francois Parisien Planet Energy in smetime
  • 20. Brendan Cornett Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 21. Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 22. Yosvany Falcon Champion Porsche P/b Racers Edg in smetime
  • 23. Clayton Barrows Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 24. Daniel Holt Team Type1 in smetime
  • 25. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 26. Eric Brownell Empire in smetime
  • 27. Jamie Kimberley Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 28. Charles Marzot Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 29. Keck Baker Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 30. Andy Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 31. Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/trakkers in smetime
  • 32. Lisban Quintero Crca/foundation in smetime
  • 33. Christopher Schmidt The Bike Rack Of Wash. Dc in smetime
  • 34. Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 35. James Driscoll Rock Racing in smetime
  • 36. Horace Burrowes Ws United in smetime
  • 37. Joshua Dillon Bikereg.com / Cannondale in smetime
  • 38. David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 39. David Guttenplan Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 40. Andrew Shaw Ncvc/inova Health System in smetime
  • 41. James Mohan Horizon Organic Cycling in smetime
  • 42. Cody O’Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 43. RIDER UNKNOWN in smetime
  • 44. Jerome Townsend If/lionette’s in smetime
  • 45. Ryan Mele Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 46. Harold (Phil) Southerland Team Type1 in smetime
  • 47. Daniel Zmolik Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 48. Jonathan Parrish Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By in smetime
  • 49. Ryan DeWald Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 50. Joseph Whitman Salamander Racing in smetime
  • 51. Timothy Mitchell Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 52. Jeff Brandon Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 53. Ryan Fleming Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 54. Jake Lifson Indiana Regional Medical Center in smetime
  • 55. David Bozak Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Vo in smetime
  • 56. Justin Lindine Bikereg.com / Cannondale in smetime
  • 57. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 58. Brian Butts Battley Harley-Davidson in smetime
  • 59. Matthew Johnson Empire in smetime
  • 60. Blair Berbert Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 61. Jacob Mueller Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv Am in smetime
  • 62. Ryan McKinney Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Vo in smetime
  • 63. Sean Barrie Georgetown University in smetime
  • 64. Jason Meidhof Clean Currents P/b Don Beyer Vo in smetime
  • 65. Bobby Lea Ouch/maxxis Pro Cycling Team in 25.5
  • 66. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By in smetime
  • 67. Scott Zwizanski Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C in smetime
  • 68. Spencer Beamer Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 69. David Veilleux Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C in smetime
  • 70. Shawn Milne Team Type1 in smetime
  • 71. Daniel King Van Dessel Factory Team in smetime
  • 72. Seth Hansley Champion Porsche P/b Racers Edg in smetime
  • 73. Matt Seagrave Richmond Pro Cycling in smetime
  • 74. Vincent Scalia Metlife Cycling Team in smetime
  • 75. Michael Mathis Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 76. Charles (Joe) Eldridge Team Type1 in smetime
  • 77. John Minturn Crca/empire Cycling Team P/b No in smetime
  • 78. Jonathan Bruno If/lionette’s in smetime
  • 79. Michael Creed Team Type1 in smetime
  • 80. Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis in smetime
  • 81. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 82. David Osborne Immediate Mortgage – Artemis El in 01:09.3
  • 83. Guido Palma Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 84. Luca Damiani Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 85. Jared Babik Indiana Regional Medical Center in 01:22.5
  • 86. Austin Roach in smetime
  • 87. Mark Light Liberty Cycle in smetime
  • 88. Alexander Candelario Kelly Benefits Strategies Pro C in 01:27.2
  • 89. Remi McManus Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By in smetime
  • 90. Charles Hutcheson Battley Harley-Davidson in 03:11.5

Kelly Cup -women | Top

  • 1. Bridie O’Donnell Australian National Team in 57:59.7
  • 2. Laura Van Gilder C3 Sollay in 8.7
  • 3. Erica Allar in smetime
  • 4. Lauren Kitchen Australian National Team in smetime
  • 5. Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 6. Theresa Cliff-Ryan Verducci/breakaway Racing in smetime
  • 7. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in smetime
  • 8. Darina Summers Australian National Team in smetime
  • 9. Jessie Maclean Verducci/breakaway Racing in smetime
  • 10. Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental in smetime
  • 11. Laura McCaughey Salamander in smetime
  • 12. Sally Annis Hub Racing in smetime
  • 13. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cookin in smetime
  • 14. Colleen Gulick Team Kenda in smetime
  • 15. Anna McLoon Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 16. Belinda Goss Australian National Team in smetime
  • 17. Leslie Jennings Cyclelife Powered By Specialize in smetime
  • 18. Lisa Jellett Verducci/breakaway Racing in smetime
  • 19. Amity Elliot Juice Plus+ Club Team in smetime
  • 20. Veronica Martinez Hub Racing in smetime
  • 21. Clara Kelly Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire in smetime
  • 22. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 23. Christy Blakely Bmw-Bianchi in smetime
  • 24. Erin Silliman Artemis in smetime
  • 25. Dana Walton in smetime
  • 26. Emma Bast Mount Holyoke College in smetime
  • 27. Sheba Farrin Hub Racing in smetime
  • 28. Lenore Pipes Zaveta in smetime
  • 29. Rebecca Wellons Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire in smetime
  • 30. Kristy Scheffenacker Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 31. Kathryne Carr Sunapee S&w in smetime
  • 32. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda in smetime
  • 33. Rebecca Blatt Team Kenda in smetime
  • 34. Kristy Swope Team Eps / Css P/b Brielle Cycl in smetime
  • 35. Sarah Iepson Salamander in smetime
  • 36. Liz Leyden Hub Racing in smetime
  • 37. Susanne Delaney Nebc / Cycle Loft / Devonshire in smetime
  • 38. Tricia Carnila Verducci/breakaway Racing in smetime
  • 39. Dale Tye Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 40. Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon in smetime
  • 41. Jennifer Maxwell Team Kenda in smetime
  • 42. Michele Bote Altarum Women’s Cycling Team in smetime
  • 43. Nonnie Howard Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon in smetime
  • 44. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 38.5
  • 45. Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing in 49.1

NRC standings – Men’s Individual | Top

  • 1. Rory Sutherland Ouch P/b Maxxis 415 points
  • 2. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team 357 points
  • 3. Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 323 points
  • 4. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing 286 points
  • 5. Levi Leipheimer Astana 265 points
  • 6. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia/successful Living 252 points
  • 7. Chris Baldwin Rock Racing 241 points
  • 8. Sebastion Haedo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 223 points
  • 9. Kyle Wamsley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 199 points
  • 10. Ben Day Fly V Australia/successful Living 174 points
  • 11. Karl Menzies Ouch P/b Maxxis 160 points
  • 12. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing 156 points
  • 13. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 147 points
  • 14. Lance Armstrong Astana 140 points
  • 15. Corey Collier Team Rio Grande Cycling 128 points
  • 16. Rahsaan Bahati Rock Racing 124 points
  • 17. Darren Lill Team Type 1 122 points
  • 18. John Murphy Ouch P/b Maxxis 117 points
  • 19. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners 117 points
  • 20. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 112 points
  • 21. Jacob Erker Kelly Benefit Strategies 109 points
  • 22. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 100 points
  • 23. Neil Shirley Kelly Benefit Strategies 99 points
  • 24. Will Routley Jelly Belly Cycling Team 97 points
  • 25. Jacob Keough Kelly Benefit Strategies 96 points
  • 26. Andrew Pinfold Ouch P/b Maxxis 92 points
  • 27. Zack Bell Kelly Benefit Strategies 80 points
  • 28. Chad Beyer Bmc Racing 80 points
  • 29. Tyler Wren Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 78 points
  • 30. Anthony Colby Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 77 points
  • 31. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners 68 points
  • 32. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 64 points
  • 33. Luis Amaran Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 62 points
  • 34. Christopher Jones Team Type 1 60 points
  • 35. Alex Candelario Kelly Benefit Strategies 59 points
  • 36. Christopher Horner Astana 56 points
  • 37. Keil Reijnen Jelly Belly Cycling Team 55 points
  • 38. Davide Frattini Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 53 points
  • 39. Cody O’reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 48 points
  • 40. Florian Stalder Bmc Racing 48 points
  • 41. Kirk Carlsen Garmin Slipstream 45 points
  • 42. Will Hoffarth Team Mountain Khakis 42 points
  • 43. Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies 41 points
  • 44. Luca Damiani Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 40 points
  • 45. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing 40 points
  • 46. Jeremiah Wiscovitch Southern California Velo 36 points
  • 47. Jonny Clark Jelly Belly Cycling Team 35 points
  • 48. Peter Latham Bissell Pro Cycling Team 32 points
  • 49. Jonathan Cantwell Fly V Australia/successful Living 30 points
  • 50. Caleb Fairly Garmin Slipstream 28 points
  • 51. Kirk O’bee Bissell Pro Cycling Team 28 points
  • 52. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 28 points
  • 53. Bradley White Ouch P/b Maxxis 27 points
  • 54. Roman Van Uden Team Rubicon-Orbea 25 points
  • 55. Ken Hanson Team Type 1 24 points
  • 56. Frank Pipp Bissell Pro Cycling Team 24 points
  • 57. Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 22 points
  • 58. Eric Barlevav Team Mountain Khakis 21 points
  • 59. Ben Kneller Ciclisimo Racing 21 points
  • 60. Dan Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies 20 points
  • 61. Issac Howe Team Mountain Khakis 20 points
  • 62. Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 20 points
  • 63. Robbie King If/lionettes’s 20 points
  • 64. Bernard Sulzberger Fly V Australia/successful Living 20 points
  • 65. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team 19 points
  • 66. Daniel Holloway Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 67. John Delong Hincapie/gary Fischer 17 points
  • 68. Tim Johnson Ouch P/b Maxxis 16 points
  • 69. Stephan Kincaid Crca/empire Cycling 16 points
  • 70. Genugten Bennet Van Der Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 16 points
  • 71. Paul Che Pista Palace 15 points
  • 72. Nic Sanderson Rock Racing 15 points
  • 73. Daniel Vaillencourt Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro 15 points
  • 74. Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 14 points
  • 75. Parisien Francois Planet Energy Pro 13 points
  • 76. Uriel Rayo Socialcycling.com 12 points
  • 77. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale 12 points
  • 78. Scott Stewart Waste Management 12 points
  • 79. Victor Ayala Kahala-Lagrange 11 points
  • 80. Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly Cycling Team 11 points
  • 81. Daniel Campbell Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 82. Jim Camut Land Rover-Orebea 10 points
  • 83. Joshua Carter Abd 10 points
  • 84. Matthew Cooke Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 85. Scott Davis Fly V Australia/successful Living 10 points
  • 86. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale 10 points
  • 87. Fabrice Dubost Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 88. Yosvanny Falcon Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 89. Martin Gilbert Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 90. Alex Hagman Ciclisimo Racing 10 points
  • 91. John Hunt Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 10 points
  • 92. Roman Kilun Ouch P/b Maxxis 10 points
  • 93. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 10 points
  • 94. Alexi Martinez Kahala-Lagrange 10 points
  • 95. Francois Parisien Planet Energy Pro 10 points
  • 96. Daniel Ramsey Team Mountain Khakis 10 points
  • 97. Nick Reistad Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
  • 98. Peter Salon Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 99. Bjorn Selander Trek-Livestrong 10 points
  • 100. Tyler Stanfield Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 10 points
  • 101. Danny Summerhill Garmin Slipstream 10 points
  • 102. Brian Toone Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 10 points
  • 103. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling Team 10 points
  • 104. Marco Aledic Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 9 points
  • 105. Christopher Hipp Labor Power 9 points
  • 106. Rafael Meran Gs Mengoni Usa 9 points
  • 107. Jesse Moore Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 9 points
  • 108. Selander Bjorn Trek-Livestrong 8 points
  • 109. Chris Demarchi Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 110. Aldo Ino Ilesic Team Type 1 8 points
  • 111. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing 7 points
  • 112. Ben King Fly V Australia/successful Living 7 points
  • 113. Kyle Gritters Southern California Velo 6 points
  • 114. Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 115. John Eisinger Ciclisimo Racing 5 points
  • 116. David Fuentes Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 5 points
  • 117. Mark Hekman Team Mountain Khakis 5 points
  • 118. Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies 5 points
  • 119. Michael Olheiser Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points
  • 120. Andrew Talansky Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 121. Frank Travieso Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 5 points

NRC standings – Men’s Teams | Top

  • 1. Bissell Pro Cycling Team 975 points
  • 2. Ouch P/b Maxxis 811 points
  • 3. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycling T 641 points
  • 4. Bmc Racing 489 points
  • 5. Fly V Australia/successful Living 486 points
  • 6. Mellow Johnny’s 461 points
  • 7. Kelly Benefit Strategies 443 points
  • 8. Rock Racing 330 points
  • 9. Team Type 1 328 points
  • 10. Felt-Holowesko Partners 268 points
  • 11. Jelly Belly Cycling Team 208 points
  • 12. Team B 128 points
  • 13. Team Rio Grande Cycling 115 points
  • 14. Team Mountain Khakis 98 points
  • 15. Boulder 72 points
  • 16. Kenda Pro Cycling P/b Spinergy 49 points
  • 17. Southern California Velo 42 points
  • 18. Ciclisimo Racing 36 points
  • 19. Land Rover-Orebea 35 points
  • 20. Planet Energy Pro 33 points
  • 21. Bikereg.com/cannondale 22 points
  • 22. Kahala-Lagrange 21 points
  • 23. If/lionettes’s 20 points
  • 24. Cal Giant Farms – Specialized 19 points
  • 25. Garmin Slipstream 18 points
  • 26. Trek-Livestrong 18 points
  • 27. Hincapie/gary Fischer 17 points
  • 28. Crca/empire Cycling 16 points
  • 29. Pista Palace 15 points
  • 30. Team Hotel San Jose 13 points
  • 31. Socialcycling.com 12 points
  • 32. Waste Management 12 points
  • 33. Abd 10 points
  • 34. Battley Harley-Davidson/ Sonoma 10 points
  • 35. Panther/rgf P/b Felt Bicycles 10 points
  • 36. Ride Clean Team 10 points
  • 37. Toshiba – Santo Pro 10 points
  • 38. Trimarket/ivan Leonard Chev 10 points
  • 39. Webcor/alto Velo 10 points
  • 40. Gs Mengoni Usa 9 points
  • 41. Labor Power 9 points
  • 42. Amgen/giant Masters 8 points
  • 43. Amore E Vita-Mcdonalds 5 points
  • 44. Champion Porsche P/b Race Edge 5 points
  • 45. Warp9bikes.com/tristar 5 points

NRC standings – Women’s Individual | Top

  • 1. Alison Powers Team Type 1 645 points
  • 2. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders Cycling 429 points
  • 3. Kristin Armstrong Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro C 425 points
  • 4. Ina-yoko Teutenberg Team Columbia Highroad 314 points
  • 5. Amber Neben Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 6. Katherine Carroll Team Tibco 224 points
  • 7. Laura Van Gilder Mellow Mushroom Racin 216 points
  • 8. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capitol Cyclin 204 points
  • 9. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco 194 points
  • 10. Catherine Cheatley Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 193 points
  • 11. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco 185 points
  • 12. Robin Farina Valueact Capitol Cyclin 176 points
  • 13. Kristen Sanders Valueact Capitol Cyclin 160 points
  • 14. Gina Grain Webcor Builders Cycling 158 points
  • 15. Mara Abbott Team Columbia Highroad 141 points
  • 16. Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racin 139 points
  • 17. Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling 136 points
  • 18. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders Cycling 135 points
  • 19. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders Cycling 115 points
  • 20. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 114 points
  • 21. Tina Pic Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 101 points
  • 22. Nikki Butterfield Webcor Builders Cycling 100 points
  • 23. Emila Fahlin Team Columbia Highroad 94 points
  • 24. Leah Goldstein Valueact Capitol Cyclin 90 points
  • 25. Brooke Miller Team Tibco 86 points
  • 26. Jennifer Mcrae Team Type 1 84 points
  • 27. Alexandra Wrubleski Team Columbia Highroad 77 points
  • 28. Alex Rhodes Webcor Builders Cycling 76 points
  • 29. Meredith Miller Team Tibco 74 points
  • 30. Tiffany Cromwell Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 73 points
  • 31. Carla Swart Team Lip Smackers 60 points
  • 32. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smackers 56 points
  • 33. Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling 48 points
  • 34. Karla Kingsley Sugar Crm 46 points
  • 35. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 43 points
  • 36. Sarah Bamberger Touchstone Climbing 42 points
  • 37. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco 41 points
  • 38. Rachel Lloyd Proman Racing 40 points
  • 39. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing 38 points
  • 40. Kim Anderson Team Columbia Highroad 34 points
  • 41. Liza Rachetto Sugar Crm 34 points
  • 42. Nichole Wangsgard Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 32 points
  • 43. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 30 points
  • 44. Alisha Welsh Pcim 29 points
  • 45. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 28 points
  • 46. Lauren Kitchen Australian National Tea 28 points
  • 47. Veronica Leal Team Type 1 28 points
  • 48. Marrisa Asplund-owen Dft P/b Treads 27 points
  • 49. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 27 points
  • 50. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing 25 points
  • 51. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capitol Cyclin 24 points
  • 52. Anna Mcloon Altarum Women’s Cyclin 24 points
  • 53. Kate Veronneau Altarum Women’s Cyclin 23 points
  • 54. Kathleen Billington Mellow Mushroom Racin 21 points
  • 55. Kelly Mcdonald Touchstone Climbing 21 points
  • 56. Sally Annis Hub Racing 20 points
  • 57. Theresa Cliff-ryan Verducci Breakaway Raci 20 points
  • 58. Christina Smith Veloforma 20 points
  • 59. Alice Pennington Veloforma 19 points
  • 60. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 18 points
  • 61. Martina Patella Valueact Capitol Cyclin 17 points
  • 62. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders Cycling 16 points
  • 63. Lindsey Myers Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 64. Samantha Schneider Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
  • 65. Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling 15 points
  • 66. Kendall Ryan Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 67. Heather Sborz Specialized D4w/bicycle 15 points
  • 68. Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 15 points
  • 69. Nicole Evans Valueact Capitol Cyclin 14 points
  • 70. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing 13 points
  • 71. Annajean Dallaire Cannondale/barbasol/ra 13 points
  • 72. Leslie Jennings Team Cyclelife 12 points
  • 73. Starla Teddergreen Sugar Crm 12 points
  • 74. Dotsie Bausch Jazz Apple Cycling 11 points
  • 75. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smackers 11 points
  • 76. Beatriz Rodriguez Kahala Lagrange 11 points
  • 77. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smackers 10 points
  • 78. Sydney Brown Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 79. Joanie Caron Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cyc 10 points
  • 80. Carolyn Cartmill Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 81. Elena Dale Mellow Mushroom Racin 10 points
  • 82. Amity Elliot Juice Plus Cycling 10 points
  • 83. Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 84. Megan Hottman Dft P/b Treads 10 points
  • 85. Heather Logan Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 10 points
  • 86. Lise Olivier Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 87. Denise Ramsden Team Kenda 10 points
  • 88. Jenn Reither Vanderkitten Racing 10 points
  • 89. Steph Roorda Jazz Apple Cycling 10 points
  • 90. Anna Sanders Veloforma 10 points
  • 91. Sabrina Savage Veloforma 10 points
  • 92. Robin Secrist Veloforma 10 points
  • 93. Sarah Stewart Canadian National Team 10 points
  • 94. Emily Zell Valueact Capitol Cyclin 10 points
  • 95. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle 9 points
  • 96. Pam Schuster Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 97. Rachel Warner Juice Plus Cycling 9 points
  • 98. Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 99. Fiedler-catherine Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 100. Brook O’connor Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 8 points
  • 101. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smackers 7 points
  • 102. Carrie Cash Wottten Team Revolution 5 points
  • 103. Terrie Clouse Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 104. Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 5 points
  • 105. Kirsten Davis Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
  • 106. Vanessa Drigo Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 107. Mary Maroon Vanderkitten Racing 5 points
  • 108. Stacy Marple Colavita Olive Oil/sutter 5 points
  • 109. Elizabeth Morse Hill Hub Racing 5 points
  • 110. Bridie O’donnell Australian National Tea 5 points
  • 111. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads 5 points
  • 112. Jennifer Rasmusson Hpc 5 points
  • 113. Rebecca Wellons Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devon 5 points

NRC standings – Women’s Team | Top

  • 1. Webcor Builders Cycling Team 937 points
  • 2. Team Type 1 889 points
  • 3. Team Tibco 763 points
  • 4. Team Columbia Highroad 660 points
  • 5. Valueact Capitol Cycling Team 660 points
  • 6. Colavita Olive Oil/sutter Home Pro Cycli 442 points
  • 7. Cervelo-Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team 425 points
  • 8. Mellow Mushroom Racing 261 points
  • 9. Nurnberger Shoair 231 points
  • 10. Jazz Apple Cycling 172 points
  • 11. Team Lip Smackers 144 points
  • 12. Sugar Crm 107 points
  • 13. Touchstone Climbing 101 points
  • 14. Australian National Team 81 points
  • 15. C3-Sollay 80 points
  • 16. Veloforma 69 points
  • 17. Vanderkitten Racing 53 points
  • 18. Dft P/b Treads 52 points
  • 19. Altarum Women’s Cycling 47 points
  • 20. Proman Racing 40 points
  • 21. Pcim 29 points
  • 22. Proman Hit Squad 27 points
  • 23. Hub Racing 25 points
  • 24. Team Kenda 25 points
  • 25. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus 24 points
  • 26. Kahala Lagrange 21 points
  • 27. Canadian National Team 20 points
  • 28. Verducci Breakaway Racing 20 points
  • 29. Juice Plus Cycling 19 points
  • 30. Mesa Cycles Racing Team 16 points
  • 31. Wines Of Washington 16 points
  • 32. Now-Ms Society 15 points
  • 33. Cannondale/barbasol/rapid Tran 13 points
  • 34. Nebc / Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dent 13 points
  • 35. Team Cyclelife 12 points
  • 36. Aquipe Cascades-Abc Cycles 10 points
  • 37. Giant Bicycles 10 points
  • 38. Mercy Cycling Team 10 points
  • 39. Tulsa Tough Racing 10 points
  • 40. Velo Classic Tours/ Incycle 10 points
  • 41. Helens/cannondale 9 points
  • 42. Leaderbike/canari 8 points
  • 43. Metromint Cycling 8 points
  • 44. Alliance Environmental 5 points
  • 45. Bmw-Bianchi 5 points
  • 46. Colobikelaw.com 5 points
  • 47. Hopkins Honda 5 points
  • 48. Hpc 5 points
  • 49. Team Revolution 5 points