Events

Stevens wins Giro stage 6, Guarnier back in pink

Boels – Dolmans is back in charge at the Giro Rosa. Evelyn Stevens wins stage 6, and Megan Guarnier retakes the overall lead.

As they’ve done all season, Boels – Dolmans riders dominated the Women’s WorldTour peloton — the American duo of Evelyn Stevens and Megan Guarnier went one-two in Thursday’s stage 6 at the Giro Rosa. Stevens rode to victory on the Madonna della Guardia mountaintop finish, above Alassio, Italy.

“There’s plenty of racing still to come, but we went one-two today, and Megan’s back in pink,” Stevens said. “I’ve moved up to third. It’s a good position to be in at this point in the race.”

Stage 6 results

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 3:47:42
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :06
  • 3. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :19
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :40
  • 5. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :53
  • 6. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:18
  • 7. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:58
  • 8. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 3:55
  • 9. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 4:22
  • 10. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 6:00
  • 11. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 6:23

General classification

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 16:50:41
  • 2. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :46
  • 3. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:06
  • 5. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:49
  • 6. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:18
  • 7. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 6:40
  • 8. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 12:11
  • 9. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 12:33
  • 10. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:37

After the second climb, Colle di Nava, Elisa Longo Borghini (Wiggle – High 5) and Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Rabo – Liv) got away on the downhill. Boels – Dolmans was willing to chase, and even world champion Lizzie Armitstead drove the tempo. Ahead of the day’s biggest climb, a 1,374-meter ascent of Passo Caprauna, Longo Borghini came back.

On the category 1 climb, which topped out a little over 60km from the finish, race leader Mara Abbott attacked. Stevens was the only rider who could respond, and the duo caught Niewiadoma near the top.

[related title=”More Giro Rosa news” align=”right” tag=”Giro-Rosa”]

After Abbott had crashed the day prior on the descent off the Mortirolo, Stevens decided to push the pace on the long downhill. “I attacked over the top to make Mara chase on the downhill some, but when they got to me, I just sat on from there,” Stevens added.

Abbott set tempo on the final climb, after a few riders had rejoined the front group. At three kilometers to go, on the moderate uphill finish, van der Breggen (Rabo – Liv) attacked, and Guarnier followed. Abbott continued to ride tempo, isolated in the front group, which set up Stevens perfectly to attack in the finale to claim her second stage of the race.

U.S. national champ Guarnier rode to second, six seconds back, and wrested the overall lead from fellow American and stage 5 winner Mara Abbott of Wiggle – High 5 who was fifth on the day. Defending Giro champ Anna van der Breggen of Rabo – Liv was third on the day, 19 seconds behind Stevens.

Stage 6 results

  • 1. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 3:47:42
  • 2. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at :06
  • 3. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at :19
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at :40
  • 5. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :53
  • 6. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:18
  • 7. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:58
  • 8. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 3:55
  • 9. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 4:22
  • 10. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 6:00
  • 11. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 6:23
  • 12. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 6:23
  • 13. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 6:59
  • 14. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 7:20
  • 15. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 11:19
  • 16. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 11:31
  • 17. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 13:31
  • 18. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 14:00
  • 19. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 14:14
  • 20. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 16:56
  • 21. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 16:58
  • 22. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 22:44
  • 23. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 22:44
  • 24. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 22:44
  • 25. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 22:44
  • 26. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 22:44
  • 27. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 22:44
  • 28. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 22:44
  • 29. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 22:44
  • 30. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 22:44
  • 31. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 22:44
  • 32. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:44
  • 33. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 22:44
  • 34. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 22:44
  • 35. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 22:44
  • 36. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 22:44
  • 37. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 22:44
  • 38. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 22:44
  • 39. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 22:44
  • 40. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 22:44
  • 41. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 22:44
  • 42. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 22:44
  • 43. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:44
  • 44. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 22:44
  • 45. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 22:44
  • 46. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 22:44
  • 47. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 22:44
  • 48. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 22:44
  • 49. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 22:44
  • 50. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 22:54
  • 51. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 22:57
  • 52. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 23:13
  • 53. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 24:00
  • 54. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 24:07
  • 55. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 28:57
  • 56. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 28:57
  • 57. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 28:57
  • 58. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 28:57
  • 59. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 28:57
  • 60. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 28:57
  • 61. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 28:57
  • 62. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 29:52
  • 63. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 30:18
  • 64. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 31:10
  • 65. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 31:10
  • 66. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 31:16
  • 67. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 32:10
  • 68. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 33:09
  • 69. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 33:09
  • 70. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 33:26
  • 71. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 33:29
  • 72. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 33:45
  • 73. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 33:53
  • 74. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 34:20
  • 75. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 34:20
  • 76. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 34:51
  • 77. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 35:02
  • 78. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 35:27
  • 79. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 35:27
  • 80. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 35:27
  • 81. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 35:27
  • 82. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 35:27
  • 83. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 35:27
  • 84. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 35:27
  • 85. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 35:27
  • 86. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 35:27
  • 87. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 35:27
  • 88. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 35:27
  • 89. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 35:27
  • 90. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 35:27
  • 91. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 35:27
  • 92. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 35:27
  • 93. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 35:27
  • 94. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 35:27
  • 95. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 35:27
  • 96. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 35:27
  • 97. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 35:27
  • 98. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 35:27
  • 99. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 35:27
  • 100. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 35:27
  • 101. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 35:27
  • 102. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 35:27
  • 103. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 35:27
  • 104. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 35:27
  • 105. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 35:27
  • 106. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 35:44
  • 107. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 36:51
  • 108. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 37:13
  • 109. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 37:24
  • 110. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 37:47
  • 111. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 43:03
  • 112. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 43:14
  • 113. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 43:59
  • 114. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 46:49
  • 115. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 46:49
  • 116. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 46:49
  • 117. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 46:49
  • 118. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 47:02
  • 119. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 47:04
  • 120. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 47:08
  • 121. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 47:26
  • DNF Scotti LECHUGA, HBS
  • DNF Laura Camila LOZANO RAMIREZ, S.C. MICHELA FANINI
  • DNS Eugenia BUJAK, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA

General classification

  • 1. Megan GUARNIER, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, in 16:50:41
  • 2. Mara ABBOTT, WIGGLE HIGH5, at :46
  • 3. Evelyn STEVENS, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 1:03
  • 4. Claudia LICHTENBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:06
  • 5. Tatiana GUDERZO, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:49
  • 6. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 2:18
  • 7. Katarzyna NIEWIADOMA, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 6:40
  • 8. Kseniya TUHAI, BEPINK, at 12:11
  • 9. Alena AMIALIUSIK, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 12:33
  • 10. Leah KIRCHMANN, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 12:37
  • 11. Tetiana RIABCHENKO, INPA – BIANCHI, at 15:12
  • 12. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 16:25
  • 13. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 17:04
  • 14. Yevgeniya VYSOTSKA, HBS, at 17:11
  • 15. Doris SCHWEIZER, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 18:35
  • 16. Elena CECCHINI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 22:00
  • 17. Malgorzta JASINSKA, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 23:24
  • 18. Karol-Ann CANUEL, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 23:28
  • 19. Margarita Victoria GARCIA, BDP, at 24:14
  • 20. Alice Maria ARZUFFI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 24:23
  • 21. Rasa LELEIVYTE, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 26:43
  • 22. Thalita DE JONG, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 32:28
  • 23. Polona BATAGELJ, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 33:14
  • 24. Shara GILLOW, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 33:17
  • 25. Ana Maria COVRIG, INPA – BIANCHI, at 33:28
  • 26. Eri YONAMINE, HBS, at 34:30
  • 27. Martina RITTER, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 34:39
  • 28. Carolina RODRIGUEZ GUTIERREZ, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 34:55
  • 29. Carlee TAYLOR, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 35:01
  • 30. Ane SANTESTEBAN GONZALEZ, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 36:32
  • 31. Amélie RIVAT, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 36:49
  • 32. Giorgia BRONZINI, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 38:40
  • 33. Nicole NESTI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 39:28
  • 34. Krista DOEBEL-HICKOK, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 39:33
  • 35. Susanna ZORZI, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 40:01
  • 36. Eider MERINO KORTAZAR, LTK, at 40:05
  • 37. Audrey CORDON, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 40:09
  • 38. Tiffany CROMWELL, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 40:10
  • 39. Soraya PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 40:13
  • 40. Amalie DIDERIKSEN, BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM, at 42:13
  • 41. Molly WEAVER, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 42:15
  • 42. Emma POOLEY, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 42:17
  • 43. Asja PALADIN, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 42:55
  • 44. Ingrid DREXEL, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 42:58
  • 45. Irene BITTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 43:22
  • 46. Lex ALBRECHT, BEPINK, at 43:33
  • 47. Mayuko HAGIWARA, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 44:07
  • 48. Rozanne SLIK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 45:17
  • 49. Monika KIRALY, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 46:20
  • 50. Olena PAVLUKHINA, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 46:35
  • 51. Sofie DE VUYST, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 46:58
  • 52. Anna RAMIREZ BAUXEL, LTK, at 48:53
  • 53. Lara VIECELI, INPA – BIANCHI, at 49:27
  • 54. Roxane KNETEMANN, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 50:03
  • 55. An-Li KACHELHOFFER, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 50:17
  • 56. Amber NEBEN, BEPINK, at 50:26
  • 57. Daiva TUSLAITE, INPA – BIANCHI, at 50:54
  • 58. Anna POTOKINA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 51:26
  • 59. Sofia BERTIZZOLO, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 51:28
  • 60. Ingrid LORVIK, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 51:30
  • 61. Ursa PINTAR, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 52:02
  • 62. Maria Giulia CONFALONIERI, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 52:56
  • 63. Abby-Mae PARKINSON, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 55:15
  • 64. Rocio Del Alba GARCIA MARTINEZ, LTK, at 57:20
  • 65. Lucinda BRAND, RABOLIV WOMEN CYCLING TEAM, at 58:00
  • 66. Anabelle DREVILLE, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 58:39
  • 67. Dalia MUCCIOLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 58:51
  • 68. Alicia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 59:35
  • 69. Estefania PILZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 59:48
  • 70. Anisha VEKEMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES, at 1:00:46
  • 71. Séverine ERAUD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:00:55
  • 72. Anna Zita Maria STRICKER, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:01:50
  • 73. Anna CEOLONI, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 1:02:14
  • 74. Lucia GONZALEZ BLANCO, LTK, at 1:02:45
  • 75. Alexis RYAN, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:02:53
  • 76. Roos HOOGEBOOM, BDP, at 1:03:07
  • 77. Silvia VALSECCHI, BEPINK, at 1:03:16
  • 78. Nadia QUAGLIOTTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:04:38
  • 79. Sofia BEGGIN, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:06:12
  • 80. Katia RAGUSA, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 1:06:24
  • 81. Natalya SAIFUTDINOVA, ASTANA WOMEN’S TEAM, at 1:07:05
  • 82. Marta BASTIANELLI, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:07:57
  • 83. Ting Ying HUANG, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 1:08:16
  • 84. Riejanne MARKUS, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:08:19
  • 85. Lauren KITCHEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:09:10
  • 86. Aude BIANNIC, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:09:17
  • 87. Charlotte BRAVARD, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:10:22
  • 88. Marta TAGLIAFERRO, ALE’ CIPOLLINI, at 1:10:28
  • 89. Ana Paula POLEGATCH, SERVETTO FOOTON, at 1:10:35
  • 90. Ilaria SANGUINETI, BEPINK, at 1:10:58
  • 91. Julia SOEK, TEAM LIV-PLANTUR, at 1:12:18
  • 92. Sheyla GUTIERREZ RUIZ, CYLANCE PRO CYCLING, at 1:12:32
  • 93. Tereza MEDVEDOVA, BEPINK, at 1:12:47
  • 94. Paola MUNOZ, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 1:13:00
  • 95. Annelies DOM, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:13:16
  • 96. Nicole DAL SANTO, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:13:18
  • 97. Michela PAVIN, INPA – BIANCHI, at 1:13:36
  • 98. Michela BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:14:16
  • 99. Beatrice BARTELLONI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 1:14:17
  • 100. Carmela CIPRIANI, HBS, at 1:15:27
  • 101. Elena LEONARDI, TOP GIRLS FASSA BORTOLO, at 1:16:59
  • 102. Nina KESSLER, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:17:16
  • 103. Roxane FOURNIER, POITOU-CHARENTES.FUTUROSCOPE.86, at 1:17:33
  • 104. Elena FRANCHI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 1:17:41
  • 105. Liza RACHETTO, HBS, at 1:18:47
  • 106. Kim DE BAAT, LENSWORLD-ZANNATA, at 1:19:00
  • 107. Barbara GUARISCHI, CANYON SRAM RACING, at 1:19:38
  • 108. Lise OLIVIER, BDP, at 1:20:10
  • 109. Lourdes OYARBIDE JIMENEZ, BDP, at 1:21:50
  • 110. Mia RADOTIC, BTC CITY LJUBLJANA, at 1:22:09
  • 111. Chloe HOSKING, WIGGLE HIGH5, at 1:24:45
  • 112. Valeria PINTOS, XIRAYAS DE SAN LUIS, at 1:30:59
  • 113. Gloria RODRIGUEZ SANCHEZ, LTK, at 1:31:05
  • 114. Alessia BULLERI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 1:31:49
  • 115. Lierni LEKUONA ETXEBESTE, BDP, at 1:35:27
  • 116. Jessica UEBELHART, HBS, at 1:36:53
  • 117. Simona FRAPPORTI, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:36:54
  • 118. Thea THORSEN, HITEC PRODUCTS, at 1:39:34
  • 119. Alessia MARTINI, AROMITALIA VAIANO, at 1:40:48
  • 120. Federica NICOLAI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:43:16
  • 121. Francesca BALDUCCI, S.C. MICHELA FANINI, at 1:43:18