Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Stevens win another at Cascade; Rock’s Sevilla takes men’s lead

Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) on Wednesday continued her surprise domination of domestic women's racing, taking a second consecutive stage win, this time with a solo attack from the bottom of the final climb. In the men's race, Rock Racing's Oscar Sevilla, a former Tour de France Best Young Rider, soloed across the line seven seconds ahead of Peter Stetina (Felt Holowesko-Garmin), taking over the leader's jersey from stage 1 winner Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell).

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Kathie Reid

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 2: Stevens jumped on the last hill to take her second Cascade stage win.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 2: Stevens jumped on the last hill to take her second Cascade stage win.

Photo: Pat Malach

Evelyn Stevens (Webcor Builders) on Wednesday continued her surprise domination of domestic women’s racing, taking a second consecutive stage win, this time with a solo attack from the bottom of the final climb.

In the men’s race, Rock Racing’s Oscar Sevilla, a former Tour de France Best Young Rider, soloed across the line seven seconds ahead of Peter Stetina (Felt Holowesko-Garmin), taking over the leader’s jersey from stage 1 winner Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell).

With temperatures peaking near 100, it was a long hot day for the men and women, who tackled the 80-mile stage 2 Three Creeks Road Race.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 2: Sevilla and Stetina were the last men standing on the final hill.

2009 Cascade Classic, stage 2: Sevilla and Stetina were the last men standing on the final hill.

Photo: Pat Malach

Stevens continues to stun

While hard attacks and some short-lived breaks came from the very beginning in the women’s race, Amber Rais (Team Tibco) said it was an attack by Alison Powers (Team Type 1) at the QOM at mile 53 that set off a break that stuck until the base of the final climb.

Powers strung out the 95-woman field, while Best Young Rider Julie Beveridge (Team Tibco) jumped really hard, and Rais countered her teammate to create a gap.

“One by one, a representative from each major team came up,” Rais explained. The select group included Rais, Stacy Marple (Colavita-Sutter Home), Kristin Sanders (ValueAct Capital), Anne Samplonius (Team Lip Smacker), Erinne Willock (Webcor Builders), and Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1). Olivia Dunn (Touchstone Climbing) bridged to bring the break to seven riders.

“We settled into a nice rhythm,” Rais explained, “and the gap just blew up.”

With just over three minutes on the field, Rais said, “I got instructions to sit on, so that kind of disrupted the organization a little bit.”

Sanders, who won this stage out of a break last year, concurred with Rais that the break lost its organization – “We weren’t friends anymore,” she explained with a laugh. “Everyone had their own different motivation … We were all probably pretty confident in our teammates at that point, and we were riding really for our own shot and our own team.”

At the bottom of the final climb, the break’s gap had been whittled down to just 30 seconds; Stevens said the Wines of Washington team was driving the pace of the field to make the catch. Stevens attacked as soon as the field made contact, quickly gaining a gap, and was chased by Rais, McGrath, Ruiter, Cheatley, and Marple.

Only Cheatley, who represented New Zealand at the Beijing Olympics in both track and road, managed to bridge to Stevens, and she did so with roughly 1k to go.

“Evelyn just sat on me when I caught her,” Cheatley explained. “I knew she’d probably still have something left in the tank, but I just wanted to get as much time as I could. I thought if we played cat and mouse, we were going to lose some of the time to some of the good time trialists behind us.”

With just one year of racing behind her, Stevens realized she might have underestimated the energy she needed to succeed at a flyer from 5k. “Once we caught (the field), I just decided to go,” she said. “(I thought) Oh, 5k’s not that far! And then I saw 3k, and I thought, ‘Oh, 3k’s far. And then Cath did a great job bridging up to me at 1k, which was nice because I kind of got some time to recover. When 200 meters came, I just went.”

Rock’s finding its rhythm

Just as in the women’s race, the 177-strong men’s field began firing off attacks as soon as the neutral zone ended, but it wasn’t until just before the KOM that a break stuck.

At roughly mile 49, a four-man break succeeded and included 2004 Cascade overall winner Mike Creed (Team Type 1), Patrick McCarty (OUCH-Maxxis), Alex Howes (Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin), and David Vitoria (Rock Racing).

According to the results handed out to teams prior to the race, all four of these racers sat at 4:49 down in the GC, so appeared to be no serious overall threat.

However, when the gap grew to 2:30 at roughly 65 miles, it suddenly began to decrease. Perhaps not coincidentally, team directors had received information through the race officials at that point that a mistake had been made in the stage 1 results. Because he had been wearing his race number upside down, Vitoria had been listed in the distributed results as 4:49 down in 108th place; in actuality, he finished stage 1 at only 41 seconds down and in 20th place – clearly a GC threat.

Eric Wohlberg, team director of Jacques-Maynes’ Bissell team, said this information didn’t change how they rode the race. “The guys knew he (Vitoria) was looking a little ragged there yesterday, so we kind of figured there was a good chance he was gonna come back,” he explained. “It was kind of disappointing not to know (the true gap), let’s put it that way. BMC might have lifted the pace a little bit, but we weren’t gonna panic about it, that’s for sure. We knew it was probably gonna be Sevilla’s day today, so we’ll gladly pass off the jersey for a little while.

As the day’s final climb neared and the break’s gap began decreasing, it was Steve Bovay (BMC) who bridged first. Next, Matt Wilson (Team Type 1), Baldwin (OUCH), Stetina, and Sevilla came across and quickly increased the pace.

Vitoria held on initially, but then the break shattered, just as the field was shattering behind them due not only to the break’s pace but to a large crash at the back of the field. Then it was Baldwin, Stetina, and Sevilla out front on their own.

Sevilla said the climb wasn’t hard for him because it felt so gradual, so he settled in to a good tempo. He knew, though, that Baldwin and Stetina were both good climbers, so he was watchful of their response to his tempo. Baldwin fell off the pace, though he still had a good gap on chasers, which left Sevilla alone with Stetina in the final meters.

While Stetina’s team is a U23 development team, they have proven themselves as worthy contenders in major domestic races all season, starting with winning the overall team competition at the Redlands Cycling Classic.

“I wasn’t sure how we were gonna do today,” Stetina said. “We got caught with our pants down yesterday and missed the split. So today we split the field through the feed zone, and we were team time trialing. We were the aggressors all day … we probably each attacked about 20 times. We were all fried.”

Once teammate Alex Howes made it into the break, though, he was able “to sit in, drink a lot of water, and try to cool down because it’s so hot out there … I just told the other guys, keep me at the front coming into the climb, and I’ll do my best. I was surprised to see other guys going backwards before I was, so then I knew I had a chance.”

Sevilla attacked at 1k to go, and said he knew Stetina was going to come off his wheel because he knew he was the strongest on the climb. Stetina concurred: “Sevilla was just so strong today. I didn’t pull through with him, he just straight up dropped me … to beat a guy like Sevilla, you have to sit in all day, do everything right like he was doing. All the favorites were sitting in, whereas we were the aggressors today. It was good, though. We were bike racers today, not bike riders.”

Sevilla explained that, along with his teammates, he had been very tired during stage 1 because they had only arrived in Bend on Monday on a 20-hour flight from the Vuelta a Madrid. He said he took it pretty easy in stage 1, but felt much better in stage 2. He is happy to have the leader’s jersey, and said his legs feel good for Wednesday’s Skyliner’s Time Trial.

Race Notes

Rock Racing will not be allowed to have a support vehicle in the caravan the remainder of the week “due to repeated incidents of Dangerous Driving,” according to officials.

Photo Gallery

Results

Men’s stage 2 results

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 02:54:17
  • 2. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:54:24 at 00:00:07
  • 3. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 02:54:42 at 00:00:25
  • 4. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:54:42 at 00:00:25
  • 5. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:54:49 at 00:00:32
  • 6. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 02:54:49 at 00:00:32
  • 7. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 02:55:11 at 00:00:54
  • 8. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 9. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 10. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 11. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 12. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 13. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 14. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 15. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 16. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 17. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 18. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 19. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:55:24 at 00:01:07
  • 20. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 02:55:45 at 00:01:28
  • 21. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 02:55:48 at 00:01:31
  • 22. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 02:55:55 at 00:01:38
  • 23. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:55:59 at 00:01:42
  • 24. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:55:59 at 00:01:42
  • 25. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 02:55:59 at 00:01:42
  • 26. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 02:55:59 at 00:01:42
  • 27. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 02:56:07 at 00:01:50
  • 28. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:56:07 at 00:01:50
  • 29. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 02:56:11 at 00:01:54
  • 30. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 02:56:11 at 00:01:54
  • 31. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 02:56:11 at 00:01:54
  • 32. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 02:56:15 at 00:01:58
  • 33. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 02:56:23 at 00:02:06
  • 33. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 02:56:23 at 00:02:06
  • 35. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms in 02:56:28 at 00:02:11
  • 36. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 02:56:43 at 00:02:26
  • 37. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 02:56:43 at 00:02:26
  • 38. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 39. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 40. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 41. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 42. Jeff Hartman in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 43. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 02:57:00 at 00:02:43
  • 44. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 02:57:23 at 00:03:06
  • 45. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 02:57:48 at 00:03:31
  • 46. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 02:57:53 at 00:03:36
  • 47. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 02:57:57 at 00:03:40
  • 48. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 02:57:57 at 00:03:40
  • 49. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 02:57:57 at 00:03:40
  • 50. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 02:58:21 at 00:04:04
  • 51. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 02:58:24 at 00:04:07
  • 52. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 02:58:24 at 00:04:07
  • 53. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 02:58:47 at 00:04:30
  • 54. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 02:59:04 at 00:04:47
  • 55. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 02:59:09 at 00:04:52
  • 56. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 02:59:09 at 00:04:52
  • 57. William Dugan If / Lionette’s in 02:59:18 at 00:05:01
  • 58. Guy East Livestrong in 02:59:18 at 00:05:01
  • 59. Colt Trant in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 60. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 61. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 62. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 63. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 64. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 65. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 66. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 67. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 68. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 69. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 70. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 71. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 72. Todd Hageman Colesport in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 73. Taylor Phinney Livestrong in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 74. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 75. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 76. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 77. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 78. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 02:59:30 at 00:05:13
  • 79. Josh Liberles Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 02:59:56 at 00:05:39
  • 80. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 81. Dustin Andrews Team H&r Block – Kona in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 82. David Talbott Team Waste Management in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 83. Benjamin King Livestrong in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 84. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 85. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 86. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 87. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 03:00:13 at 00:05:56
  • 88. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 03:00:27 at 00:06:10
  • 89. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 03:00:27 at 00:06:10
  • 90. Carter Jones Team Waste Management in 03:00:27 at 00:06:10
  • 91. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 03:00:27 at 00:06:10
  • 92. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 03:00:27 at 00:06:10
  • 93. Sean Passage in 03:00:38 at 00:06:21
  • 94. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 03:01:00 at 00:06:43
  • 95. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 03:01:00 at 00:06:43
  • 96. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 03:01:08 at 00:06:51
  • 97. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 03:01:17 at 00:07:00
  • 98. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 03:01:17 at 00:07:00
  • 99. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 03:01:17 at 00:07:00
  • 100. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 03:01:20 at 00:07:03
  • 101. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 03:01:28 at 00:07:11
  • 102. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 03:01:33 at 00:07:16
  • 103. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block – Kona in 03:01:33 at 00:07:16
  • 104. Nathaniel E English in 03:01:38 at 00:07:21
  • 105. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 03:01:38 at 00:07:21
  • 106. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:01:38 at 00:07:21
  • 107. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 03:01:52 at 00:07:35
  • 108. Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/tristar in 03:01:52 at 00:07:35
  • 109. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 03:01:52 at 00:07:35
  • 110. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 03:02:19 at 00:08:02
  • 111. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 03:02:19 at 00:08:02
  • 112. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 03:02:19 at 00:08:02
  • 113. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 03:02:19 at 00:08:02
  • 114. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 03:02:55 at 00:08:38
  • 115. Westley Gough in 03:03:01 at 00:08:44
  • 116. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 03:03:12 at 00:08:55
  • 117. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 03:03:12 at 00:08:55
  • 118. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 119. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 120. Ryan Parnes Webcor/alto Velo in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 121. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 122. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 123. Freddie Rodrigues Rock Racing in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 124. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 125. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 03:03:17 at 00:09:00
  • 126. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 03:04:42 at 00:10:25
  • 127. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 03:05:03 at 00:10:46
  • 128. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 03:05:03 at 00:10:46
  • 129. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 03:06:00 at 00:11:43
  • 130. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 03:06:01 at 00:11:44
  • 131. Ryan Mckean Bend Bike N Sport in 03:06:27 at 00:12:10
  • 132. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 133. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 134. Jonathan Bruno If / Lionette’s in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 135. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 136. Ryan Trebon Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 137. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 138. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 139. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 140. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 141. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 142. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 143. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 144. Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 145. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 146. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 147. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 148. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 149. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 150. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 151. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 152. Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 153. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 03:06:48 at 00:12:31
  • 154. Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 03:08:02 at 00:13:45
  • 155. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 03:09:11 at 00:14:54
  • 156. Chris Stastny in 03:09:43 at 00:15:26
  • 157. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 03:09:47 at 00:15:30
  • 158. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 03:09:47 at 00:15:30
  • 159. Paul Thomas Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 03:10:09 at 00:15:52
  • 160. Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 03:10:52 at 00:16:35
  • 161. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 03:13:29 at 00:19:12
  • 162. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:13:59 at 00:19:42
  • 163. Steve Weller Bikereg.com/cannondale in 03:13:59 at 00:19:42
  • 164. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 03:14:37 at 00:20:20
  • 165. Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 03:15:57 at 00:21:40
  • 166. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 03:16:10 at 00:21:53
  • 167. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 03:17:36 at 00:23:19
  • 168. Chris Daifuku Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 03:19:57 at 00:25:40
  • 0. ———- Time Cut ———- at 00:26:09
  • 169. Cody Peterson Colesport in 03:23:10 at 00:28:53
  • 170. Zach Tittensor Colesport in 03:23:36 at 00:29:19
  • 171. Kevin Soller Team Waste Management in 03:32:53 at 00:38:36
  • 172. Jake Macarthur Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 03:32:53 at 00:38:36
  • 173. Evan Huffman Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 03:44:31 at 00:50:14
  • 0. Aaron Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in DNF
  • 0. Nick Keough Bikereg.com/cannondale in DNF
  • 0. Scott Kuppersmith Herring Gas Cycling Team in DNF
  • 0. Frederick Stamm Metromint in DNF

Men’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera Rock Racing in 05:17:20
  • 2. Francisco Mancebo Perez Rock Racing in 05:17:47 at 00:00:27
  • 3. Chris Baldwin Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:17:55 at 00:00:35
  • 4. Jeff Louder Bmc Racing Team in 05:17:56 at 00:00:36
  • 5. Rory Sutherland Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:18:02 at 00:00:42
  • 6. Matt Wilson Team Type 1 in 05:18:37 at 00:01:17
  • 7. Ben Jacques-Maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:18:38 at 00:01:18
  • 8. Darren Lill Team Type 1 in 05:18:42 at 00:01:22
  • 9. Steve Bovay Bmc Racing Team in 05:18:55 at 00:01:35
  • 10. Chris Jones Team Type 1 in 05:18:55 at 00:01:35
  • 11. Cameron Evans Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:18:55 at 00:01:35
  • 12. Victor Hugo Pena Rock Racing in 05:18:55 at 00:01:35
  • 13. Ian Mckissick Bmc Racing Team in 05:19:11 at 00:01:51
  • 14. Davide Frattini Colavita Sutter Home in 05:19:12 at 00:01:52
  • 15. Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:19:24 at 00:02:04
  • 16. Tony Cruz Bmc Racing Team in 05:19:54 at 00:02:34
  • 17. Anibal Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 05:21:10 at 00:03:50
  • 18. Peter Stetina Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:22:10 at 00:04:50
  • 19. David Vitoria Cano Rock Racing in 05:22:48 at 00:05:28
  • 20. Guy East Livestrong in 05:22:59 at 00:05:39
  • 21. Bjorn Selander Livestrong in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 22. Patrick Mccarty Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 23. Brent Bookwalter Bmc Racing Team in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 24. Scott Stewart Team Waste Management in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 25. Anthony Colby Colavita Sutter Home in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 26. Moises Aldape Team Type 1 in 05:23:16 at 00:05:56
  • 27. James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms in 05:23:33 at 00:06:13
  • 28. Glen Gladwick Rock Racing in 05:23:47 at 00:06:27
  • 29. Caleb Fairly Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:23:51 at 00:06:31
  • 30. Kirk Carlsen Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:23:51 at 00:06:31
  • 31. Corey J Collier Team Rio Grande in 05:23:59 at 00:06:39
  • 32. Peter Salon Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:23:59 at 00:06:39
  • 33. Matt Cooke Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:24:00 at 00:06:40
  • 34. Mike Olheiser Warp9bike.com/tristar in 05:24:03 at 00:06:43
  • 35. Marcel Aarden Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:24:03 at 00:06:43
  • 36. Nic Hamilton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:24:07 at 00:06:47
  • 37. John Hunt California Giant Berry Farms in 05:24:20 at 00:07:00
  • 38. Kevin Rowe Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:24:34 at 00:07:14
  • 39. Erik Slack Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:24:35 at 00:07:15
  • 40. Chris Hong Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:24:35 at 00:07:15
  • 41. Lucas Sebastian Haedo Colavita Sutter Home in 05:24:48 at 00:07:28
  • 42. Jeff Hartman in 05:24:52 at 00:07:32
  • 43. Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/swan Cycles in 05:24:52 at 00:07:32
  • 44. Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:24:52 at 00:07:32
  • 45. James Camut Land Rover-Orbea in 05:24:52 at 00:07:32
  • 46. Robbie King If / Lionette’s in 05:24:52 at 00:07:32
  • 47. Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms in 05:24:55 at 00:07:35
  • 48. Stefano Barberi Zteam in 05:25:15 at 00:07:55
  • 49. Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:25:40 at 00:08:20
  • 50. Cameron Hoffman Colesport in 05:25:45 at 00:08:25
  • 51. Julian Kyer Livestrong in 05:25:49 at 00:08:29
  • 52. Mike Creed Team Type 1 in 05:25:49 at 00:08:29
  • 53. Ivan Dominguez Rock Racing in 05:25:50 at 00:08:30
  • 54. Aaron Olson Oakley/sidi in 05:26:13 at 00:08:53
  • 55. Andrew Talansky Amore-Vita/velo Vie P/b Lifeti in 05:26:16 at 00:08:56
  • 56. Valeriy Kobzarenko Team Type 1 in 05:26:16 at 00:08:56
  • 57. Mike Sidic Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:26:59 at 00:09:39
  • 58. Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:27:01 at 00:09:41
  • 59. Luis Romero Amaran Colavita Sutter Home in 05:27:01 at 00:09:41
  • 60. Colt Trant in 05:27:04 at 00:09:44
  • 61. William Dugan If / Lionette’s in 05:27:10 at 00:09:50
  • 62. Jackson Stewart Bmc Racing Team in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 63. Taylor Phinney Livestrong in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 64. Chris Turner Above Category Racing in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 65. Kennett P Peterson Team Oregon in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 66. Tim Johnson Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 67. Paul Mach Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 68. Danny Summerhill Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 69. Alex Howes Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 70. Todd Hageman Colesport in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 71. Nicholas Snaderson Rock Racing in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 72. Floyd Landis Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 73. Jared Gilyard Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 74. Michael Mathis Empire Hotel Group Pb Northwav in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 75. Kevin Wolfson If / Lionette’s in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 76. Ben Knoeller Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 77. Shawn Milne Team Type 1 in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 78. Rob Britton Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:27:22 at 00:10:02
  • 79. Josh Liberles Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 05:27:48 at 00:10:28
  • 80. Benjamin King Livestrong in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 81. Bernard Van Ulden Jelly Belly Cycling in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 82. David Talbott Team Waste Management in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 83. Corey Farrell Swamis-Fppi Dev Elite in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 84. Ian Macgregor Team Type 1 in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 85. Dustin Andrews Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 86. Taylor Shelden Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 87. Vinny Owens Hdr P/b Mrberkeley.com in 05:28:05 at 00:10:45
  • 88. Larry Warbasse Team Waste Management in 05:28:19 at 00:10:59
  • 89. Spencer Smitheman Now-Ms Society in 05:28:19 at 00:10:59
  • 90. Bryan Mcvey Vision Quest in 05:28:19 at 00:10:59
  • 91. Emerson Oronte If / Lionette’s in 05:28:19 at 00:10:59
  • 92. Sean Passage in 05:28:30 at 00:11:10
  • 93. Ryan Baumann Livestrong in 05:28:52 at 00:11:32
  • 94. Eric Pardyjak Colesport in 05:28:52 at 00:11:32
  • 95. Adam Switters California Giant Berry Farms in 05:29:09 at 00:11:49
  • 96. Alejandro Borrajo Colavita Sutter Home in 05:29:09 at 00:11:49
  • 97. Charlie Bryer Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:29:12 at 00:11:52
  • 98. James Lanham Warp9bike.com/tristar in 05:29:20 at 00:12:00
  • 99. Kai Applequist Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:29:25 at 00:12:05
  • 100. Aaron Schooler Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:29:25 at 00:12:05
  • 101. Alister Ratcliff Bikereg.com/cannondale in 05:29:30 at 00:12:10
  • 102. Kevin Noiles Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:29:30 at 00:12:10
  • 103. Michael Margraf Safeway/bicycles Plus in 05:29:44 at 00:12:24
  • 104. Brian Toone Warp9bike.com/tristar in 05:29:44 at 00:12:24
  • 105. David Glick Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:29:44 at 00:12:24
  • 106. Chris Barton Bmc Racing Team in 05:30:11 at 00:12:51
  • 107. Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande in 05:30:11 at 00:12:51
  • 108. Jonathan Page Battley Harley-Davidson in 05:30:11 at 00:12:51
  • 109. Raymond Kreder Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 05:30:47 at 00:13:27
  • 110. Westley Gough in 05:30:53 at 00:13:33
  • 111. Evan Hyde Nashvillecyclist.com in 05:31:04 at 00:13:44
  • 112. Ben D’Hulst Colesport in 05:31:04 at 00:13:44
  • 113. Freddie Rodrigues Rock Racing in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 114. Kris Lunning Above Category Racing in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 115. Jesse Sergent Livestrong in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 116. Ryan Parnes Webcor/alto Velo in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 117. Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 118. Phil Zajicek Fly V Australia P/b Successful in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 119. Tom Zirbel Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 120. Sam Bewley Livestrong in 05:31:09 at 00:13:49
  • 121. Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing in 05:32:34 at 00:15:14
  • 122. Andrew Dahlheim Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team in 05:32:55 at 00:15:35
  • 123. Stefan Rothe Warp9bike.com/tristar in 05:32:55 at 00:15:35
  • 124. Garrett Mcleod Team H&r Block – Kona in 05:33:52 at 00:16:32
  • 125. Brad Gehrig Colesport in 05:33:53 at 00:16:33
  • 126. Ryan Mckean Bend Bike N Sport in 05:34:19 at 00:16:59
  • 127. Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 128. Ryan Trebon Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 129. Eric Schildge Bikereg.com/cannondale in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 130. Evan Elken Land Rover-Orbea in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 131. Josh Dillon Bikereg.com/cannondale in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 132. Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 133. Phil Elsasser Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 134. Jonathan Bruno If / Lionette’s in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 135. Roman Vanuden Land Rover-Orbea in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 136. Michael Northey Land Rover-Orbea in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 137. Todd Yezefski If / Lionette’s in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 138. Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-Orbea in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 139. Jamie Sparling Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 140. Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 141. Nathan Wilson Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 142. Justin England California Giant Berry Farms in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 143. Andrew Pinfold Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 144. Burke Swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 145. Aaron Tuckerman Land Rover-Orbea in 05:34:40 at 00:17:20
  • 146. Jonathan Garcia Bmc Racing Team in 05:35:03 at 00:17:43
  • 147. Nathan Macdonald Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:35:40 at 00:18:20
  • 148. Bradley White Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 05:35:52 at 00:18:32
  • 149. Adam Carr Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 05:35:54 at 00:18:34
  • 150. Carter Jones Team Waste Management in 05:36:00 at 00:18:40
  • 151. Sean Mazich Team Waste Management in 05:36:41 at 00:19:21
  • 152. Russ Langley Battley Harley-Davidson in 05:37:03 at 00:19:43
  • 153. Nathaniel E English in 05:37:11 at 00:19:51
  • 154. Chris Stastny in 05:37:35 at 00:20:15
  • 155. Carson Miller Land Rover-Orbea in 05:37:39 at 00:20:19
  • 156. Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:37:39 at 00:20:19
  • 157. Paul Thomas Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 05:38:01 at 00:20:41
  • 158. Chris Stuart Bobs-Bicycles.com in 05:41:21 at 00:24:01
  • 159. Steve Weller Bikereg.com/cannondale in 05:41:51 at 00:24:31
  • 160. Thom Coupe Bikereg.com/cannondale in 05:41:51 at 00:24:31
  • 161. Stevie Cullinan Team Waste Management in 05:42:21 at 00:25:01
  • 162. Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande in 05:42:29 at 00:25:09
  • 163. Steve Reaney California Giant Berry Farms in 05:43:10 at 00:25:50
  • 164. Emiliano Jordan Ten Speed Drive / Bh Bicycles in 05:43:49 at 00:26:29
  • 165. Dave Vukets Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 05:45:02 at 00:27:42
  • 166. Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:45:06 at 00:27:46
  • 167. Kirk Obee Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 05:45:28 at 00:28:08
  • 168. Chris Daifuku Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 05:56:19 at 00:38:59

Men’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Oscar Sevilla Rivera (USA) 5 points
  • 2. Chris Baldwin (USA) 5 points
  • 3. Peter Stetina (USA) 4 points
  • 4. David Vitoria Cano (USA) 3 points
  • 5. Francisco Mancebo Perez (USA) 3 points
  • 6. Darren Lill (USA) 2 points
  • 7. Mike Creed (USA) 2 points
  • 8. Rory Sutherland (USA) 1 points
  • 9. Matt Wilson (USA) 1 points
  • 10. Alex Howes (USA) 1 points

Men’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Rock Racing in 15:54:20
  • 2. Ouch Pro Cycling Team in 15:54:52 at 00:00:32
  • 3. Bmc Racing Team in 15:55:52 at 00:01:32
  • 4. Team Type 1 in 15:56:14 at 00:01:54
  • 5. Colavita Sutter Home in 15:59:17 at 00:04:57
  • 6. Bissell Pro Cycling Team in 16:05:34 at 00:11:14
  • 7. Felt-Holowesko Partners-Garmin in 16:09:58 at 00:15:38
  • 8. Livestrong in 16:12:04 at 00:17:44
  • 9. California Giant Berry Farms in 16:12:28 at 00:18:08
  • 10. Bobs-Bicycles.com in 16:13:24 at 00:19:04
  • 11. Hagens-Berman Elite Cycling Team in 16:17:33 at 00:23:13
  • 12. Team H&r Block – Kona in 16:18:47 at 00:24:27
  • 13. If / Lionette’s in 16:19:24 at 00:25:04
  • 14. Team Waste Management in 16:19:40 at 00:25:20
  • 15. Rideclean P/b Patentit.com in 16:20:46 at 00:26:26
  • 16. Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes in 16:20:59 at 00:26:39
  • 17. Colesport in 16:21:59 at 00:27:39
  • 18. Warp9bike.com/tristar in 16:23:07 at 00:28:47
  • 19. Team Rio Grande in 16:28:50 at 00:34:30
  • 20. Land Rover-Orbea in 16:34:12 at 00:39:52
  • 21. Bikereg.com/cannondale in 16:38:50 at 00:44:30

Men’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Raymond Kreder (USA) 6 points
  • 2. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) 5 points
  • 3. Sean Mazich (USA) 5 points
  • 4. Tony Cruz (USA) 4 points
  • 5. Jeff Louder (USA) 4 points
  • 6. Taylor Phinney (USA) 3 points
  • 7. Francisco Mancebo Perez (USA) 3 points
  • 8. Matt Wilson (USA) 2 points
  • 9. Guy East (USA) 2 points
  • 10. Glen Gladwick (USA) 2 points
  • 11. Rory Sutherland (USA) 1 points
  • 12. Steve Bovay (USA) 1 points
  • 13. Moises Aldape (USA) 1 points

Women’s stage 2 results | Click for TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 03:35:31
  • 2. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:35:35 at 00:00:04
  • 3. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:35:58 at 00:00:27
  • 4. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:35:58 at 00:00:27
  • 5. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 03:35:58 at 00:00:27
  • 6. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 03:35:58 at 00:00:27
  • 7. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:35:58 at 00:00:27
  • 8. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 03:36:07 at 00:00:36
  • 9. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:36:07 at 00:00:36
  • 10. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:36:34 at 00:01:03
  • 11. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 03:36:42 at 00:01:11
  • 12. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 03:36:42 at 00:01:11
  • 13. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 03:36:47 at 00:01:16
  • 14. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:36:53 at 00:01:22
  • 15. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 03:36:53 at 00:01:22
  • 16. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 03:36:53 at 00:01:22
  • 17. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 03:36:59 at 00:01:28
  • 18. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 03:36:59 at 00:01:28
  • 19. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:37:05 at 00:01:34
  • 20. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 03:37:12 at 00:01:41
  • 21. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 03:37:36 at 00:02:05
  • 22. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:37:36 at 00:02:05
  • 23. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:37:42 at 00:02:11
  • 24. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 03:37:42 at 00:02:11
  • 25. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 03:37:56 at 00:02:25
  • 26. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 03:37:56 at 00:02:25
  • 27. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 03:38:23 at 00:02:52
  • 28. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 03:38:36 at 00:03:05
  • 29. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 03:38:50 at 00:03:19
  • 30. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 03:39:01 at 00:03:30
  • 31. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:39:01 at 00:03:30
  • 32. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 03:39:14 at 00:03:43
  • 33. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 03:39:52 at 00:04:21
  • 34. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 03:39:52 at 00:04:21
  • 35. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 03:40:10 at 00:04:39
  • 36. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:40:34 at 00:05:03
  • 37. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:40:38 at 00:05:07
  • 38. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 03:40:38 at 00:05:07
  • 39. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 03:40:38 at 00:05:07
  • 40. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 03:40:42 at 00:05:11
  • 41. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 03:40:58 at 00:05:27
  • 42. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 03:41:10 at 00:05:39
  • 43. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:41:21 at 00:05:50
  • 44. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 45. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 46. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 47. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 48. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 49. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 50. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 51. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 52. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 53. Heather Kay in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 54. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 03:41:28 at 00:05:57
  • 55. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 03:41:52 at 00:06:21
  • 56. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 03:41:55 at 00:06:24
  • 57. Christina Smith Veloforma in 03:42:17 at 00:06:46
  • 58. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 03:42:17 at 00:06:46
  • 59. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 03:42:17 at 00:06:46
  • 60. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 03:42:23 at 00:06:52
  • 61. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 03:42:34 at 00:07:03
  • 62. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 03:42:59 at 00:07:28
  • 63. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 03:42:59 at 00:07:28
  • 64. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 03:43:05 at 00:07:34
  • 65. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:43:05 at 00:07:34
  • 66. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 03:43:05 at 00:07:34
  • 67. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 03:43:48 at 00:08:17
  • 68. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 03:43:54 at 00:08:23
  • 69. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 03:43:56 at 00:08:25
  • 70. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 03:44:05 at 00:08:34
  • 71. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 03:44:18 at 00:08:47
  • 72. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 03:44:18 at 00:08:47
  • 73. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 03:44:44 at 00:09:13
  • 74. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 03:44:44 at 00:09:13
  • 75. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 03:44:58 at 00:09:27
  • 76. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 03:45:13 at 00:09:42
  • 77. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:45:50 at 00:10:19
  • 78. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 03:46:20 at 00:10:49
  • 79. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 03:46:20 at 00:10:49
  • 80. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 81. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 82. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 83. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 84. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 85. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 86. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 87. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 03:47:48 at 00:12:17
  • 88. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 03:48:03 at 00:12:32
  • 89. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 03:51:36 at 00:16:05
  • 0. ———- Time Cut ———- at 00:32:20
  • 90. Judith Wexler Team Group Health in 04:21:07 at 00:45:36
  • 91. Julie Robertson Zivin Team Group Health in 04:24:09 at 00:48:38
  • 0. Samantha Schneider Team Type 1 in DNF
  • 0. Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health in DNF
  • 0. Lindsay Fox Team Oregon in DNF
  • 0. Jenn Halladay in DNF

Women’s GC standings | Click for TOP

  • 1. Evelyn Stevens Webcor Builders in 06:44:36
  • 2. Cath Cheatley Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:44:54 at 00:00:18
  • 3. Chrissy Ruiter Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:45:19 at 00:00:43
  • 4. Kristin Mcgrath Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:45:19 at 00:00:43
  • 5. Katharine Carroll Team Tibco in 06:45:23 at 00:00:47
  • 6. Amber Rais Team Tibco in 06:45:23 at 00:00:47
  • 7. Stacy Marple Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:45:23 at 00:00:47
  • 8. Julie Beveridge Team Tibco in 06:45:32 at 00:00:56
  • 9. Alisha Welsh Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:45:32 at 00:00:56
  • 10. Robin Farina Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:45:59 at 00:01:23
  • 11. Meredith Miller Team Tibco in 06:46:07 at 00:01:31
  • 12. Kristen Lasasso Team Lip Smacker in 06:46:07 at 00:01:31
  • 13. Alison Powers Team Type 1 in 06:46:12 at 00:01:36
  • 14. Ally Stacher Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:46:18 at 00:01:42
  • 15. Marisa Asplund Dft P/b Treads in 06:46:18 at 00:01:42
  • 16. Alison Starnes Team Tibco in 06:46:18 at 00:01:42
  • 17. Rachel Neylan Proman Hit Squad in 06:46:24 at 00:01:48
  • 18. Kori Seehafer Team Type 1 in 06:46:24 at 00:01:48
  • 19. Andrea Dvorak Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:46:30 at 00:01:54
  • 20. Kathryn Donovan Kahala Lagrange in 06:46:37 at 00:02:01
  • 21. Kristin Sanders Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:47:01 at 00:02:25
  • 22. Teri Sheasby Bend Bike N’ Sport in 06:47:01 at 00:02:25
  • 23. Gillian Moody Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:47:07 at 00:02:31
  • 24. Jessica Phillips Team Lip Smacker in 06:47:07 at 00:02:31
  • 25. Joanne Kiesanowski Team Tibco in 06:47:21 at 00:02:45
  • 26. Toni Bradshaw Team Lip Smacker in 06:47:21 at 00:02:45
  • 27. Alice Pennington Veloforma in 06:47:48 at 00:03:12
  • 28. Alison Shanks Bike Nz in 06:48:01 at 00:03:25
  • 29. Marilyn Mcdonald Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 06:48:15 at 00:03:39
  • 30. Ruth Clemence Touchstone Climbing in 06:48:26 at 00:03:50
  • 31. Sharon Allpress Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:48:26 at 00:03:50
  • 32. Erika Graves Kahala Lagrange in 06:48:39 at 00:04:03
  • 33. Gina Grain Webcor Builders in 06:49:17 at 00:04:41
  • 34. Lise Olivier Tulsa Toug Racing in 06:49:17 at 00:04:41
  • 35. Rebecca Much Webcor Builders in 06:49:35 at 00:04:59
  • 36. Erinne Willock Webcor Builders in 06:50:03 at 00:05:27
  • 37. Annie Malouin Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:50:03 at 00:05:27
  • 38. Ashley Anderson Proman Hit Squad in 06:50:07 at 00:05:31
  • 39. Robin Secrist Veloforma in 06:50:18 at 00:05:42
  • 40. Erica Zaveta Team Group Health in 06:50:23 at 00:05:47
  • 41. Heather Pryor Touchstone Climbing in 06:50:35 at 00:05:59
  • 42. Lindsay Myers Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:50:46 at 00:06:10
  • 43. Tina Pic Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:50:47 at 00:06:11
  • 44. Carmen Mcnellis Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 45. Yukie Nakamura Metromint Cycling in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 46. Heather Kay in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 47. Amy Dombroski Webcor Builders in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 48. Morgan Kapp Kahala Lagrange in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 49. Anna Milkowski Dft P/b Treads in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 50. Katheryn Mattis Webcor Builders in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 51. Melissa Sanborn Vanderkitten Racing in 06:50:53 at 00:06:17
  • 52. Melinda Weiner Kahala Lagrange in 06:51:20 at 00:06:44
  • 53. Christina Smith Veloforma in 06:51:42 at 00:07:06
  • 54. Anne Samplonius Team Lip Smacker in 06:51:42 at 00:07:06
  • 55. Emma Rickards Team Tibco in 06:51:48 at 00:07:12
  • 56. Rachel Warner Team Group Health in 06:52:22 at 00:07:46
  • 57. Rushlee Buchanan Bike Nz in 06:52:24 at 00:07:48
  • 58. Gabriela Ferrat Veloforma in 06:52:24 at 00:07:48
  • 59. Lauren Tamayo Team Tibco in 06:52:30 at 00:07:54
  • 60. Kathryn Bertine Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 06:52:30 at 00:07:54
  • 61. Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling in 06:53:13 at 00:08:37
  • 62. Olivia Dillon Touchstone Climbing in 06:53:21 at 00:08:45
  • 63. Arielle Filiberti Team Group Health in 06:53:30 at 00:08:54
  • 64. Tiffany Pezzulo Dft P/b Treads in 06:53:43 at 00:09:07
  • 65. Jadine Riley Team Group Health in 06:53:43 at 00:09:07
  • 66. Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad in 06:54:09 at 00:09:33
  • 67. Brei Gudsell Veloforma in 06:54:09 at 00:09:33
  • 68. Patricia Bailey Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:54:49 at 00:10:13
  • 69. Martina Patella Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 06:55:15 at 00:10:39
  • 70. Ambre Levy Dft P/b Treads in 06:55:45 at 00:11:09
  • 71. Tracey Jacobs Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 06:55:45 at 00:11:09
  • 72. Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval Dft P/b Treads in 06:55:55 at 00:11:19
  • 73. Kirsty Broun Team Lip Smacker in 06:57:13 at 00:12:37
  • 74. Kelly Benjamin Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:57:13 at 00:12:37
  • 75. Leah Guloien Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:57:13 at 00:12:37
  • 76. Amanda Miller Team Lip Smacker in 06:57:13 at 00:12:37
  • 77. Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling in 06:57:15 at 00:12:39
  • 78. Melanie Meyers Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 06:57:28 at 00:12:52
  • 79. Hilary Billington Team Lip Smacker in 06:57:28 at 00:12:52
  • 80. Amity Elliott Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 06:57:54 at 00:13:18
  • 81. Kristina Seley Touchstone Climbing in 06:57:59 at 00:13:23
  • 82. Heather Logan Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:58:00 at 00:13:24
  • 83. Kendall Ryan Proman Hit Squad in 06:58:34 at 00:13:58
  • 84. Rachel Heal Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 06:59:37 at 00:15:01
  • 85. Cara Gillis Touchstone Climbing in 07:01:05 at 00:16:29
  • 86. Jacquelyn Crowell Team Type 1 in 07:01:09 at 00:16:33
  • 87. Lauren Hall Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 07:01:09 at 00:16:33
  • 88. Cara Bussell Team Group Health in 07:02:31 at 00:17:55
  • 89. Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing in 07:07:43 at 00:23:07

Women’s mountain standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Amy Dombroski 5 points
  • 2. Alison Powers 4 points
  • 3. Alice Pennington 2 points
  • 4. Kristin Sanders 1 points

Women’s team GC standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Team Tibco in 20:16:18
  • 2. Valueact Capital Cycling Team in 20:16:45 at 00:00:27
  • 3. Colavita Sutter Home P/b Cooki in 20:16:53 at 00:00:35
  • 4. Wines Of Washington/bikesale.com in 20:18:57 at 00:02:39
  • 5. Team Lip Smacker in 20:20:35 at 00:04:17
  • 6. Webcor Builders in 20:23:48 at 00:07:30
  • 7. Kahala Lagrange in 20:26:09 at 00:09:51
  • 8. Dft P/b Treads in 20:29:10 at 00:12:52
  • 9. Veloforma in 20:29:33 at 00:13:15
  • 10. Touchstone Climbing in 20:30:18 at 00:14:00
  • 11. Proman Hit Squad in 20:30:40 at 00:14:22
  • 12. Team Type 1 in 20:33:45 at 00:17:27
  • 13. Team Group Health in 20:35:35 at 00:19:17
  • 14. Specialized D4w/bicycle Haus in 20:36:30 at 00:20:12
  • 15. Metromint Cycling in 20:41:21 at 00:25:03

Women’s points standings | Click for: TOP

  • 1. Tina Pic 10 points
  • 2. Kirsty Broun 10 points
  • 3. Gina Grain 7 points
  • 4. Evelyn Stevens 5 points
  • 5. Chrissy Ruiter 3 points
  • 6. Christina Smith 3 points
  • 7. Joanne Kiesanowski 1 point