Events

Stage 9 Results

1. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at, 52 km in 1hr 02min 18sec(average: 50.080 kph, at2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:11.3. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:18.4. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 00:19.5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 00:25.6. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 00:25.7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 00:50.8. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 01:34.9. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:34.10. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:38.11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 01:41.12. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:56.13. Marc

1. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at, 52 km in 1hr 02min 18sec
(average: 50.080 kph, at
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:11.
3. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:18.
4. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 00:19.
5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 00:25.
6. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 00:25.
7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 00:50.
8. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 01:34.
9. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:34.
10. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:38.
11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 01:41.
12. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:56.
13. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 02:08.
14. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 02:14.
15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 02:21.
16. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 02:21.
17. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 02:23.
18. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 02:34.
19. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:35.
20. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:36.
21. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 02:41.
22. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:43.
23. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 02:44.
24. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 02:45.
25. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:48.
26. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:50.
27. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 02:54.
28. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 02:56.
29. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 02:57.
30. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 02:59.
31. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 03:04.
32. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 03:07.
33. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 03:14.
34. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 03:14.
35. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:15.
36. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:18.
37. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 03:21.
38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 03:28.
39. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:29.
40. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 03:30.
41. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:31.
42. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:33.
43. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:33.
44. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 03:36.
45. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 03:40.
46. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:40.
47. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 03:45.
48. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 03:53.
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 03:53.
50. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:56.
51. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 03:56.
52. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 03:57.
53. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 04:05.
54. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 04:17.
55. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:20.
56. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:23.
57. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 04:23.
58. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:25.
59. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 04:27.
60. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:30.
61. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:32.
62. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 04:36.
63. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:36.
64. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 04:37.
65. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:38.
66. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 04:40.
67. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 04:40.
68. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:40.
69. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 04:43.
70. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:44.
71. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:45.
72. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:50.
73. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 04:55.
74. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:57.
75. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 04:59.
76. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 05:02.
77. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 05:05.
78. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:07.
79. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 05:07.
80. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 05:09.
81. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:12.
82. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:14.
83. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 05:18.
84. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 05:21.
85. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 05:22.
86. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 05:25.
87. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 05:31.
88. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Addecco, at 05:32.
89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 05:38.
90. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 05:38.
91. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 05:39.
92. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 05:39.
93. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:42.
94. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 05:46.
95. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:46.
96. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 05:49.
97. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 05:50.
98. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 05:53.
99. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:53.
100. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:55.
101. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 05:56.
102. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 05:58.
103. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 06:00.
104. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 06:01.
105. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:03.
106. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 06:03.
107. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 06:03.
108. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 06:05.
109. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 06:06.
110. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:11.
111. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 06:13.
112. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:14.
113. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 06:14.
114. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 06:19.
115. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 06:22.
116. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 06:24.
117. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 06:25.
118. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:35.
119. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:36.
120. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:38.
121. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 06:38.
122. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:39.
123. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 06:40.
124. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:43.
125. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 06:43.
126. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 06:44.
127. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:44.
128. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 06:46.
129. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:48.
130. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 06:48.
131. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 06:58.
132. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 06:58.
133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 06:59.
134. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 07:00.
135. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 07:03.
136. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 07:03.
137. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:04.
138. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:05.
139. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 07:08.
140. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 07:08.
141. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 07:08.
142. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 07:10.
143. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 07:10.
144. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 07:12.
145. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:14.
146. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 07:16.
147. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 07:17.
148. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 07:18.
149. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:18.
150. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:19.
151. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 07:19.
152. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 07:20.
153. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 07:37.
154. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 07:38.
155. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 07:44.
156. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:44.
157. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 07:48.
158. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 07:50.
159. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 07:52.
160. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:54.
161. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 07:58.
162. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 07:58.
163. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:00.
164. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 08:00.
165. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.
166. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 08:08.
167. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 08:10.
168. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 08:15.
169. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 08:24.
170. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:25.
171. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 08:32.
172. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 08:35.
173. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 08:39.
174. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 08:46.
175. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 08:58.
176. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 09:00.
177. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 09:02.
178. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 09:04.
179. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 09:10.
180. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 09:27.
181. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 09:38.
182. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 09:48.
OVERALL AFTER NINE STAGES1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 33hr 21min 23sec
2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:26.
3. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:23.
4. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:35.
5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 01:55.
6. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:08.
7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 02:11.
8. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:22.
9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:30.
10. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:45.
11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 02:48.
12. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 02:49.
13. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:59.
14. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 03:07.
15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:15.
16. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:37.
17. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:05.
18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:18.
19. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:23.
20. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 04:23.
21. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:32.
22. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 04:39.
23. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 04:41.
24. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 04:47.
25. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 04:59.
26. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:19.
27. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:20.
28. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:21.
29. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 05:21.
30. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:24.
31. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 05:30.
32. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 05:30.
33. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 05:35.
34. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:37.
35. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 05:43.
36. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 05:43.
37. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:52.
38. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 05:59.
39. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:08.
40. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:09.
41. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 06:10.
42. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 06:17.
43. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:25.
44. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:41.
45. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:50.
46. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:52.
47. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:52.
48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:53.
49. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:53.
50. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:55.
51. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 07:01.
52. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:12.
53. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 07:12.
54. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 07:17.
55. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 07:23.
56. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 07:36.
57. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:45.
58. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 07:50.
59. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 07:52.
60. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:53.
61. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.
62. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 08:06.
63. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 08:11.
64. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:13.
65. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 08:21.
66. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 08:26.
67. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 08:32.
68. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 08:46.
69. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 08:48.
70. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 08:54.
71. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 09:03.
72. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 09:11.
73. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:17.
74. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:21.
75. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:22.
76. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:28.
77. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 09:32.
78. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:35.
79. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 09:41.
80. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 09:41.
81. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 09:49.
82. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:49.
83. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:52.
84. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:53.
85. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 09:57.
86. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 10:10.
87. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 10:11.
88. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 10:32.
89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 10:40.
90. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 10:44.
91. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 10:44.
92. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 10:52.
93. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 11:03.
94. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 11:09.
95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 11:14.
96. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 11:20.
97. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 11:22.
98. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 11:38.
99. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 11:55.
100. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 12:04.
101. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 12:09.
102. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 12:13.
103. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:24.
104. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 12:25.
105. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 12:39.
106. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 12:42.
107. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 12:56.
108. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 12:57.
109. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 13:09.
110. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 13:11.
111. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 13:29.
112. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 13:29.
113. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 13:50.
114. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 14:00.
115. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 14:01.
116. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 14:04.
117. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 14:09.
118. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:20.
119. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:22.
120. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 14:40.
121. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 14:44.
122. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 14:48.
123. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 14:53.
124. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 14:53.
125. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 15:09.
126. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 15:13.
127. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 15:28.
128. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 15:35.
129. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 16:22.
130. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 16:44.
131. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 17:07.
132. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 17:13.
133. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 17:13.
134. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 17:19.
135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 17:29.
136. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 17:36.
137. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 17:42.
138. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 18:09.
139. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 18:19.
140. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 18:22.
141. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 18:35.
142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 18:58.
143. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 19:09.
144. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 19:32.
145. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 19:45.
146. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 19:51.
147. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 19:58.
148. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 20:23.
149. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 20:28.
150. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:46.
151. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:50.
152. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 21:27.
153. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 21:31.
154. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 22:10.
155. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 22:13.
156. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 22:39.
157. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 23:06.
158. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 23:36.
159. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:37.
160. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 23:39.
161. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:41.
162. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:19.
163. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 26:41.
164. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 27:10.
165. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 27:21.
166. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 27:28.
167. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 27:53.
168. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 27:59.
169. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:23.
170. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 29:46.
171. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 30:05.
172. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 30:28.
173. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 30:36.
174. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 30:52.
175. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 31:33.
176. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 34:54.
177. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 35:36.
178. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 35:48.
179. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 37:32.
180. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 38:22.
181. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 40:37.
182. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:50.
Points- overall
1. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 193 pts
2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 191
3. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 134
4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 119
5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 110
6. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 108
7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 102
8. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 89
9. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 63
10. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 62

King of Mountains – overall
1. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 42 pts
2. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 26
3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 15
4. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 13
5. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 12
6. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 10
7. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 8
8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 6
9. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 6
10. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 5

Team stage:
1. US Postal 3hr 11min 07sec
2. ONCE 00:20.
3. Kelme 00:58.
4. Lampre 02:03.
5. CSC-Tiscali 02:50.

Team overall:
1. ONCE 100hr 08min 01sec
2. U.S. Postal 02:11.
3. CSC-Tiscali 04:06.
4. Rabobank 05:50.
5. Lampre 07:25.
6. Kelme 07:31.
7. Fassa Bortolo 07:53.
8. Cofidis 07:58.
9. iBanesto.com 10:33.
10. Domo-Farm Frites 13:06.
11. fdjeux.com 15:53.
12. Mapei 16:17.
13. Jean Delatour 17:19.
14. Telekom 18:24.
15. Alessio 18:50.
16. Bonjour 19:27.
17. Tacconi Sport 19:41.
18. Credit Agricole 21:52.
19. Lotto-Addecco 22:20.
20. AG2R Prevoyance 26:26.
21. Euskaltel 26:49.

Best young riders — stage
1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 1hr 03min 08sec
2. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53.
3. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:00.
4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 02:25.
5. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 02:39.

Best young riders — overall
1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 33hr 23min 34sec
2. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 01:26.
3. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:54.
4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:13.
5. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 04:41.
6. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 05:01.
7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:34.
8. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 05:55.
9. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 06:35.
10. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 07:06.

Aggressivity – overall
1. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour– 49 pts
2. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com– 32
3. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R– 24
4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre– 21
5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour– 19

Results

1. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at, 52 km in 1hr 02min 18sec

(average: 50.080 kph, at

2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:11.

3. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 00:18.

4. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 00:19.

5. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 00:25.

6. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 00:25.

7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 00:50.

8. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 01:34.

9. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:34.

10. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:38.

11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 01:41.

12. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 01:56.

13. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 02:08.

14. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 02:14.

15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 02:21.

16. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 02:21.

17. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 02:23.

18. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 02:34.

19. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 02:35.

20. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:36.

21. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 02:41.

22. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 02:43.

23. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 02:44.

24. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 02:45.

25. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:48.

26. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:50.

27. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 02:54.

28. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 02:56.

29. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 02:57.

30. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 02:59.

31. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 03:04.

32. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 03:07.

33. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 03:14.

34. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 03:14.

35. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:15.

36. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:18.

37. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 03:21.

38. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 03:28.

39. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:29.

40. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 03:30.

41. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 03:31.

42. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:33.

43. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 03:33.

44. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 03:36.

45. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 03:40.

46. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 03:40.

47. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 03:45.

48. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 03:53.

49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 03:53.

50. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 03:56.

51. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 03:56.

52. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 03:57.

53. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 04:05.

54. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 04:17.

55. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:20.

56. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:23.

57. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 04:23.

58. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 04:25.

59. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 04:27.

60. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:30.

61. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:32.

62. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 04:36.

63. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:36.

64. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 04:37.

65. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:38.

66. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 04:40.

67. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 04:40.

68. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:40.

69. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 04:43.

70. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:44.

71. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:45.

72. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 04:50.

73. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 04:55.

74. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 04:57.

75. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 04:59.

76. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 05:02.

77. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 05:05.

78. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:07.

79. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 05:07.

80. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 05:09.

81. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:12.

82. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:14.

83. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 05:18.

84. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 05:21.

85. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 05:22.

86. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 05:25.

87. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 05:31.

88. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Addecco, at 05:32.

89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 05:38.

90. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 05:38.

91. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 05:39.

92. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 05:39.

93. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:42.

94. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 05:46.

95. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:46.

96. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 05:49.

97. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 05:50.

98. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 05:53.

99. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:53.

100. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:55.

101. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 05:56.

102. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 05:58.

103. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 06:00.

104. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 06:01.

105. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:03.

106. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 06:03.

107. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 06:03.

108. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 06:05.

109. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 06:06.

110. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:11.

111. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 06:13.

112. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:14.

113. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 06:14.

114. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 06:19.

115. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 06:22.

116. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 06:24.

117. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 06:25.

118. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:35.

119. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:36.

120. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:38.

121. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 06:38.

122. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 06:39.

123. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 06:40.

124. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:43.

125. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 06:43.

126. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 06:44.

127. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:44.

128. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 06:46.

129. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:48.

130. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 06:48.

131. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 06:58.

132. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 06:58.

133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 06:59.

134. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 07:00.

135. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 07:03.

136. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 07:03.

137. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:04.

138. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:05.

139. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 07:08.

140. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 07:08.

141. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 07:08.

142. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 07:10.

143. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 07:10.

144. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 07:12.

145. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:14.

146. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 07:16.

147. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 07:17.

148. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 07:18.

149. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:18.

150. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 07:19.

151. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 07:19.

152. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 07:20.

153. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 07:37.

154. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 07:38.

155. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 07:44.

156. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 07:44.

157. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 07:48.

158. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 07:50.

159. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 07:52.

160. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:54.

161. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 07:58.

162. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 07:58.

163. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:00.

164. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 08:00.

165. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.

166. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 08:08.

167. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 08:10.

168. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 08:15.

169. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 08:24.

170. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:25.

171. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 08:32.

172. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 08:35.

173. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 08:39.

174. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 08:46.

175. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 08:58.

176. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 09:00.

177. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 09:02.

178. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 09:04.

179. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 09:10.

180. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 09:27.

181. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 09:38.

182. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 09:48.

OVERALL AFTER NINE STAGES

1. Igor Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 33hr 21min 23sec

2. Lance Armstrong (USA), U.S. Postal, at 00:26.

3. Joseba Beloki (Spa), ONCE, at 01:23.

4. Serhiy Honchar (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:35.

5. Santiago Botero (Col), Kelme, at 01:55.

6. Andrea Peron (Ita), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:08.

7. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 02:11.

8. Raimondas Rumsas (Lit), Lampre, at 02:22.

9. Tyler Hamilton (USA), CSC-Tiscali, at 02:30.

10. Jose Azevedo (Por), ONCE, at 02:45.

11. Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus), U.S. Postal, at 02:48.

12. Jorg Jaksche (Ger), ONCE, at 02:49.

13. Marcos Serrano (Spa), ONCE, at 02:59.

14. Abraham Olano (Spa), ONCE, at 03:07.

15. Floyd Landis (USA), U.S. Postal, at 03:15.

16. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 03:37.

17. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 04:05.

18. Laurent Jalabert (Fra), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:18.

19. Nicki Sorensen (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 04:23.

20. Francisco Mancebo (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 04:23.

21. Beat Zberg (Swi), Rabobank, at 04:32.

22. Levy Leipheimer (USA), Rabobank, at 04:39.

23. Pavel Padrnos (Cze), U.S. Postal, at 04:41.

24. Marc Wauters (Bel), Rabobank, at 04:47.

25. Dariusz Baranowski (Pol), iBanesto.com, at 04:59.

26. Dario Frigo (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 05:19.

27. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 05:20.

28. Carlos Sastre (Spa), CSC-Tiscali, at 05:21.

29. Oscar Sevilla (Spa), Kelme, at 05:21.

30. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 05:24.

31. Massimiliano Lelli (Ita), Cofidis, at 05:30.

32. Inigo Cuesta (Spa), Cofidis, at 05:30.

33. Grischa Niermann (Ger), Rabobank, at 05:35.

34. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun), Mapei, at 05:37.

35. George Hincapie (USA), U.S. Postal, at 05:43.

36. Bradley McGee (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 05:43.

37. Axel Merckx (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 05:52.

38. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 05:59.

39. David Latasa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 06:08.

40. Jose Luis Rubiera (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:09.

41. David Moncoutie (Fra), Cofidis, at 06:10.

42. Pedro Horillo (Spa), Mapei, at 06:17.

43. Richard Virenque (Fra), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:25.

44. Marco Velo (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:41.

45. Roberto Heras (Spa), U.S. Postal, at 06:50.

46. Michael Boogerd (Ned), Rabobank, at 06:52.

47. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 06:52.

48. Piotr Wadecki (Pol), Domo-Farm Frites, at 06:53.

49. Bobby Julich (USA), Telekom, at 06:53.

50. Wladimir Belli (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 06:55.

51. Danilo Hondo (Ger), Telekom, at 07:01.

52. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 07:12.

53. Andrei Kivilev (Kaz), Cofidis, at 07:12.

54. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 07:17.

55. Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Spa), Kelme, at 07:23.

56. Laurent Dufaux (Swi), Alessio, at 07:36.

57. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:45.

58. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 07:50.

59. Nico Mattan (Bel), Cofidis, at 07:52.

60. Serguei Ivanov (Rus), Fassa Bortolo, at 07:53.

61. Tomas Konecny (Cze), Domo-Farm Frites, at 08:04.

62. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 08:06.

63. Unai Osa (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 08:11.

64. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 08:13.

65. Mario Aerts (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 08:21.

66. Benoit Joachim (Lux), U.S. Postal, at 08:26.

67. Ruslan Ivanov (Mol), Alessio, at 08:32.

68. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 08:46.

69. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 08:48.

70. Ivan Gotti (Ita), Alessio, at 08:54.

71. Cedric Vasseur (Fra), Cofidis, at 09:03.

72. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita), Telekom, at 09:11.

73. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 09:17.

74. Enrico Cassani (Ita), Domo-Farm Frites, at 09:21.

75. Serge Baguet (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:22.

76. Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:28.

77. Daniel Atienza (Spa), Cofidis, at 09:32.

78. Stephane Goubert (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:35.

79. Antonio Tauler (Spa), Kelme, at 09:41.

80. Inigo Chaurreau (Spa), Ag2R, at 09:41.

81. Franck Bouyer (Fra), Bonjour, at 09:49.

82. Christophe Edaleine (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 09:49.

83. Kevin Livingston (USA), Telekom, at 09:52.

84. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 09:53.

85. Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 09:57.

86. Bingen Fernandez (Spa), Cofidis, at 10:10.

87. Gerhard Trampusch (Aut), Mapei, at 10:11.

88. Frederic Guesdon (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 10:32.

89. Peter Luttenberger (Aut), Tacconi Sport, at 10:40.

90. Dave Bruylandts (Bel), Domo-Farm Frites, at 10:44.

91. Christophe Brandt (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 10:44.

92. Miguel Martinez (Fra), Mapei, at 10:52.

93. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 11:03.

94. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 11:09.

95. Ludovic Turpin (Fra), Ag2R, at 11:14.

96. Udo Bolts (Ger), Telekom, at 11:20.

97. Steffen Wesemann (Ger), Telekom, at 11:22.

98. Victor Hugo Pena (Col), U.S. Postal, at 11:38.

99. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus), Ag2R, at 11:55.

100. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 12:04.

101. Rolf Aldag (Ger), Telekom, at 12:09.

102. Paul Van Hyfte (Bel), CSC-Tiscali, at 12:13.

103. Oscar Pozzi (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 12:24.

104. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 12:25.

105. Gianluca Bortolami (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 12:39.

106. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 12:42.

107. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 12:56.

108. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi), Lampre, at 12:57.

109. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 13:09.

110. Jerome Pineau (Fra), Bonjour, at 13:11.

111. Stefano Casagranda (Ita), Alessio, at 13:29.

112. Fred Rodriguez (USA), Domo-Farm Frites, at 13:29.

113. Thierry Loder (Fra), Ag2R, at 13:50.

114. Francisco Cabello (Spa), Kelme, at 14:00.

115. Constantino Zaballa (Spa), Kelme, at 14:01.

116. Massimo Donati (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 14:04.

117. Andrea Brognara (Ita), Alessio, at 14:09.

118. Jakob Piil (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 14:20.

119. Karsten Kroon (Ned), Rabobank, at 14:22.

120. Robert Hunter (SA), Mapei, at 14:40.

121. Christophe Moreau (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 14:44.

122. Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 14:48.

123. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 14:53.

124. Nicola Loda (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 14:53.

125. Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita), Telekom, at 15:09.

126. Walter Beneteau (Fra), Bonjour, at 15:13.

127. Hans De Clercq (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 15:28.

128. Martin Hvastija (Slo), Alessio, at 15:35.

129. Cyril Dessel (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 16:22.

130. Iban Mayo (Spa), Euskaltel, at 16:44.

131. Andrea Tafi (Ita), Mapei, at 17:07.

132. Cristian Moreni (Ita), Alessio, at 17:13.

133. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 17:13.

134. Mikel Pradera (Spa), ONCE, at 17:19.

135. Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 17:29.

136. Jens Voigt (Ger), Credit Agricole, at 17:36.

137. Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa), ONCE, at 17:42.

138. Santiago Blanco (Spa), iBanesto.com, at 18:09.

139. Marco Serpellini (Ita), Lampre, at 18:19.

140. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita), iBanesto.com, at 18:22.

141. Mauro Radaelli (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 18:35.

142. Massimo Apollonio (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 18:58.

143. Jerome Bernard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 19:09.

144. Davide Casarotto (Ita), Alessio, at 19:32.

145. Stephane Auge (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 19:45.

146. Jose Angel Vidal (Spa), Kelme, at 19:51.

147. David Etxebarria (Spa), Euskaltel, at 19:58.

148. Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita), Lampre, at 20:23.

149. Frederic Bessy (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 20:28.

150. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 20:46.

151. Michael Sandstod (Den), CSC-Tiscali, at 20:50.

152. Servais Knaven (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 21:27.

153. Samuel Sanchez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 21:31.

154. Fabio Baldato (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 22:10.

155. Jimmy Casper (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 22:13.

156. Jose Javier Gomez (Spa), Kelme, at 22:39.

157. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 23:06.

158. Eddy Seigneur (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 23:36.

159. Roberto Laiseka (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:37.

160. Sebastien Hinault (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 23:39.

161. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Spa), Euskaltel, at 23:41.

162. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra), Bonjour, at 26:19.

163. Addy Engels (Ned), Rabobank, at 26:41.

164. Jonathan Vaughters (USA), Credit Agricole, at 27:10.

165. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra), Ag2R, at 27:21.

166. Unai Etxebarria (Ven), Euskaltel, at 27:28.

167. Paolo Bossoni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 27:53.

168. Andy Flickinger (Fra), Ag2R, at 27:59.

169. Erik Dekker (Ned), Rabobank, at 28:23.

170. Anthony Langella (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 29:46.

171. Bram De Groot (Ned), Rabobank, at 30:05.

172. Igor Flores (Spa), Euskaltel, at 30:28.

173. Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita), Tacconi Sport, at 30:36.

174. Fabien De Waele (Bel), Mapei, at 30:52.

175. Thierry Marichal (Bel), Lotto-Addecco, at 31:33.

176. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 34:54.

177. Arvis Piziks (Lat), CSC-Tiscali, at 35:36.

178. Damien Nazon (Fra), Bonjour, at 35:48.

179. Luciano Pagliarini (Bra), Lampre, at 37:32.

180. Thor Hushovd (Nor), Credit Agricole, at 38:22.

181. Gorka Gonzalez (Spa), Euskaltel, at 40:37.

182. Christophe Oriol (Fra), Ag2R, at 40:50.

Points- overall

1. Erik Zabel (Ger), Telekom, at 193 pts

2. Robbie McEwen (Aus), Lotto-Addecco, at 191

3. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 134

4. Stuart O’Grady (Aus), Credit Agricole, at 119

5. Jaan Kirsipuu (Est), Ag2R, at 110

6. Jan Svorada (Cze), Lampre, at 108

7. Andrej Hauptman (Slo), Tacconi Sport, at 102

8. Francois Simon (Fra), Bonjour, at 89

9. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 63

10. Laurent Brochard (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 62

King of Mountains – overall

1. Christophe Mengin (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 42 pts

2. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R, at 26

3. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre, at 15

4. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour, at 13

5. Patrice Halgand (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 12

6. Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat), Lampre, at 10

7. Anthony Morin (Fra), Credit Agricole, at 8

8. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour, at 6

9. Leon Van Bon (Ned), Domo-Farm Frites, at 6

10. Laurent Lefevre (Fra), Jean Delatour, at 5

Team stage:

1. US Postal 3hr 11min 07sec

2. ONCE 00:20.

3. Kelme 00:58.

4. Lampre 02:03.

5. CSC-Tiscali 02:50.

Team overall:

1. ONCE 100hr 08min 01sec

2. U.S. Postal 02:11.

3. CSC-Tiscali 04:06.

4. Rabobank 05:50.

5. Lampre 07:25.

6. Kelme 07:31.

7. Fassa Bortolo 07:53.

8. Cofidis 07:58.

9. iBanesto.com 10:33.

10. Domo-Farm Frites 13:06.

11. fdjeux.com 15:53.

12. Mapei 16:17.

13. Jean Delatour 17:19.

14. Telekom 18:24.

15. Alessio 18:50.

16. Bonjour 19:27.

17. Tacconi Sport 19:41.

18. Credit Agricole 21:52.

19. Lotto-Addecco 22:20.

20. AG2R Prevoyance 26:26.

21. Euskaltel 26:49.

Best young riders — stage

1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 1hr 03min 08sec

2. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:53.

3. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 02:00.

4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 02:25.

5. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 02:39.

Best young riders — overall

1. David Millar (Gbr), Cofidis, at 33hr 23min 34sec

2. Isidro Nozal (Spa), ONCE, at 01:26.

3. Ivan Basso (Ita), Fassa Bortolo, at 01:54.

4. Denis Menchov (Rus), iBanesto.com, at 03:13.

5. Sandy Casar (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 04:41.

6. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa), Euskaltel, at 05:01.

7. Volodomir Gustov (Ukr), Fassa Bortolo, at 05:34.

8. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra), fdjeux.com, at 05:55.

9. Santiago Perez (Spa), Kelme, at 06:35.

10. Baden Cooke (Aus), fdjeux.com, at 07:06.

Aggressivity – overall

1. Franck Renier (Fra), Bonjour– 49 pts

2. Jacky Durand (Fra), fdjeux.com– 32

3. Stephane Berges (Fra), Ag2R– 24

4. Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel), Lampre– 21

5. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra), Bonjour– 19