Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Become a Member

Get access to more than 30 brands, premium video, exclusive content, events, mapping, and more.

Already have an account? Sign In

Brands

Events

Serpa wraps up Langkawi title

Colombia's Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Diquigiovanni-Androni) won the 14th Tour de Langkawi Sunday, which ended with a criterium in Malaysia's capital Kuala Lumpur. Serpa Perez, of the Diquigiovanni-Androni team, completed the seven-day, 1031.7km stage race with an overall time of 24:22:12. Australian Jai Crawford, representing his country's national team, took second, 27 seconds back. "I've never been an overall winner before this, as I never get to break away, said Serpa. “I'm really happy with the win. This year all my teammates have been a real help."

Don't miss a moment from Paris-Roubaix and Unbound Gravel, to the Giro d’Italia, Tour de France, Vuelta a España, and everything in between when you join Outside+.

By Agence France Presse

Tour de Langkawi 09 - Stage 7: It was a big charge to the line.

Tour de Langkawi 09 – Stage 7: It was a big charge to the line.

Photo:

Colombia’s Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Diquigiovanni-Androni) won the 14th Tour de Langkawi Sunday, which ended with a criterium in Malaysia’s capital Kuala Lumpur.

Serpa Perez, of the Diquigiovanni-Androni team, completed the seven-day, 1031.7km stage race with an overall time of 24:22:12. Australian Jai Crawford, representing his country’s national team, took second, 27 seconds back.

“I’ve never been an overall winner before this, as I never get to break away, said Serpa. “I’m really happy with the win. This year all my teammates have been a real help.”

Yohann Gene (BBOX Bouygues Telecom) won the seventh and final stage, completing the 80.4km route in 1:38:20, with Argentina’s Guillermo Bongiorno of CSF Group-Navigare coming in second.

Tour de Langkawi 09 - Stage 7: Through the streets of Kuala Lumpur.

Tour de Langkawi 09 – Stage 7: Through the streets of Kuala Lumpur.

Photo:

Serpa’s teammate Mattia Gavazzi earned the overall points jersey, after winning four stages over the course of the week. With the exception of the decisive stage to Genting Highlands, won by his teammate Serpa, Gavazzi was in the top three in every stage in the tour, finishing third in the sprint on Sunday.

With five of seven stage wins to its credit, Diquigiovanni-Androni easily won the team championship.

“I’m really happy to win four titles in this race,” Diquigiovanni-Androni manager Gianni Savio said. “I have prepared my team well. I really like the Tour de Langkawi and Malaysia.”

Photo Gallery

Results

Tour de Langkawi Stage 7


1. Yohann Gene (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:38:20 (49kph)
2. Guillermo R Bongiorno (Arg), CSF Group-Navigare, same time
3. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
4. Aurélien Clerc (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
5. Nolan Hoffman (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
6. Hilton Clarke (Aus), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
7. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas), Malaysia National, s.t.
8. Anuar Manan (Mas), Malaysia National, s.t.
9. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
10. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
11. René Haselbacher (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
12. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
13. Chris Sutton (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
14. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
15. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun), Doha, s.t.
16. Wenlong Zhang (Chn), China National, s.t.
17. Juan Jose Cobo (Spa), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
18. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
19. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, s.t.
20. Gomez Marchante J A (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
21. Silvere Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
22. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
23. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
24. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
25. Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas), MNCF Cycling, s.t.
26. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), ISD, s.t.
27. Sergii Matveyev (Ukr), ISD, s.t.
28. Amir Zargari (IRI), Iran National, s.t.
29. Park Sung Baek (Kor), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, s.t.
30. Richie Porte (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
31. Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun), Doha, s.t.
32. Samai (Ina), Letua Cycling, s.t.
33. Daniel Fleeman (GBr), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
34. Timothy Duggan (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
35. Frederrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
36. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
37. Davide Vigano (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
38. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.
39. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, s.t.
40. Arkaitz Duran (Spa), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
41. Guo Hui (Chn), China National, s.t.
42. Choi Jin Yong (Kor), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
43. Lucas Euser (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, s.t.
44. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
45. Mohd Faris Abdu Razak (Mas), MNCF Cycling, s.t.
46. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
47. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
48. Oscar Pujol (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
49. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Iran National, s.t.
50. Jai Crawford (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
51. Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
52. Suh Seok Kyu (Kor), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
53. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Cervélo TestTeam, s.t.
54. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
55. Jose Serpa (Col), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, s.t.
56. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
57. Tonton Susanto, (Ina), Letua Cycling, s.t.
58. Nikolay Slonov (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
59. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
60. Hosein Askari (IRI), Iran National, s.t.
61. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia National, s.t.
62. Jianhua Ji (Chn), China National, s.t.
63. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, s.t.
64. Daniele Nardello (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, s.t.
65. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, s.t.
66. Gong Hyo Suk (Kor), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
67. Tim Roe (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
68. Adam Semple (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
69. Daniel Musiol (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, s.t.
70. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Iran National, s.t.
71. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), ISD, s.t.
72. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
73. Nepomnyachshiy Y (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
74. Misbah M Rauf Nur (Mas), MNCF Cycling, s.t.
75. Alexander Shushemoin (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
76. Jeremy Yates, (NZl), Letua Cycling, s.t.
77. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
78. Hong Yoo Ki (Kor), Seoul Cycling, s.t.
79. Yong Li Ng (Mas), Letua Cycling, s.t.
80. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), ISD, s.t.
81. Gene Bates (Aus), Australia National, s.t.
82. Floch Guillaume Le (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
83. Julien Loubet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, s.t.
84. Hossien Nateghi (IRI), Iran National, s.t.
85. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, s.t.
86. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), MNCF Cycling, s.t.
87. Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, s.t.
88. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, s.t.
89. Ali Ahmed Fallanie (Mas), Malaysia National, s.t.
90. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
91. Pascal Hunger Buhler (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:22
92. Alan Marangoni (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 0:22
93. René Weissinger (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:26
94. Philipp Ludescher (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 0:26
95. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design 0:55
96. Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh, (Mas), Letua Cycling 1:17
97. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream 2:56
98. Gianluca Mirenda (Ita), ISD 3:18
99 .Luca Celli (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 3:18
100. Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 3:47
101. Wan Mohammed Najmee W (Mas), Malaysia National, at 3:52
102. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Malaysia National, at 3:52

Did Not Finish


Joaquin Novoa Menedex (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam
Igor Abakoumov (Bel), ISD
Abdelbaset Hannachi (Alg), Doha
Omar Hasanin (Syr), Doha
Lim Yew Meng (Mas), Letua Cycling
Mohd Akmal Amrun (Mas), MNCF Cycling
Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas), MNCF Cycling
Hosein Alizadeh (IRI), Iran National
Gang Xu (Chn), China National


Final overall standings


1. Jose Serpa (Col), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24:22:12
2. Jai Crawford (Aus), Australia National, at 0:27
3. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 0:47
4. Frederrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Fuji-Servetto, at 0:54
5. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 1:22
6. Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA), South Africa National, at 2:29
7. Tonton Susanto, (Ina), Letua Cycling, at 2:44
8. Lucas Euser (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, at 3:16
9 .Gomez Marchante J A (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:37
10. Richie Porte (Aus), Australia National, at 3:44
11. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, at 3:45
12. Juan Jose Cobo (Spa), Fuji-Servetto, at 4:13
13. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 4:16
14. Hosein Askari (IRI), Iran National, at 4:57
15. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 4:57
16. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Australia National, at 5:42
17. Gong Hyo Suk (Kor), Seoul Cycling, at 5:56
18. Ghader Mizbani (IRI), Iran National, at 6:21
19. Silvere Ackermann (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 6:30
20. Tim Roe (Aus), Australia National, at 6:39
21. Jianhua Ji (Chn), China National, at 6:42
22. Daniel Fleeman (GBr), Cervélo TestTeam, at 6:48
23. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Garmin-Slipstream, at 6:56
24. Alexander Shushemoin (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 6:57
25. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 7:21
26. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Slipstream, at 7:30
27. Johann Rabie (RSA), South Africa National, at 8:29
28. Arkaitz Duran (Spa), Fuji-Servetto, at 8:52
29. Hong Yoo Ki (Kor), Seoul Cycling, at 9:01
30. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 9:04
31. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), AG2R La Mondiale, at 9:05
32. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 9:14
33. Floch Guillaume Le (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 9:14
34. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), ISD, at 9:34
35. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 9:47
36. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), ISD, at 9:59
37. Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 10:19
38. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, at 10:22
39. Amir Zargari (IRI), Iran National, at 10:26
40. Gene Bates (Aus), Australia National, at 10:48
41. Davide Vigano (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, at 10:56
42. Jeremy Yates, (NZl), Letua Cycling, at 11:04
43. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 11:10
44. Yong Li Ng (Mas), Letua Cycling, at 11:12
45. Pascal Hunger Buhler (Swi), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 11:19
46. Blaise Sonnery (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 11:38
47. Ian Mcleod (RSA), South Africa National, at 11:38
48. Daniele Nardello (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, at 11:49
49. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 12:30
50. Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 13:03
51. Julien Loubet (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, at 13:45
52. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Iran National, at 13:48
53. Daniel Musiol (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 14:10
54. Mohd Faris Abdu Razak (Mas), MNCF Cycling, at 14:10
55. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Cervélo TestTeam, at 15:44
56. Misbah M Rauf Nur (Mas), MNCF Cycling, at 15:56
57. Hilton Clarke (Aus), Fuji-Servetto, at 16:15
58. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), ISD, at 16:22
59. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun), Doha, at 16:30
60. Choi Jin Yong (Kor), Seoul Cycling, at 16:41
61. Guo Hui (Chn), China National, at 17:56
62. Nikolay Slonov (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 18:34
63. Nepomnyachshiy Y (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, at 18:35
64. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), MNCF Cycling, at 18:38
65. Timothy Duggan (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, at 18:51
66. Chris Sutton (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream, at 19:20
67. Adam Semple (Aus), Australia National, at 19:36
68. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 19:53
69. Ali Ahmed Fallanie (Mas), Malaysia National, at 20:12
70. Gianluca Mirenda (Ita), ISD, at 20:59
71. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 21:18
72. Aurélien Clerc (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, at 21:33
73. Yohann Gene (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:37
74. Sergii Matveyev (Ukr), ISD, at 21:44
75. René Haselbacher (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 21:47
76. Hossien Nateghi (IRI), Iran National, at 21:47
77. Wenlong Zhang (Chn), China National, at 21:47
78. Arnaud Labbe (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 21:47
79. Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas), MNCF Cycling, at 22:09
80. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, at 22:10
81. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream, at 22:13
82. Manuel Belletti (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 22:57
83. Alan Marangoni (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, at 23:08
84. Philipp Ludescher (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 23:11
85. Nolan Hoffman (RSA), South Africa National, at 23:19
86. René Weissinger (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 23:29
87. Samai (Ina), Letua Cycling, at 23:43
88. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), BBox Bouygues Telecom, at 25:02
89. Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh, (Mas), Letua Cycling, at 25:09
90. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia National, at 25:15
91. Park Sung Baek (Kor), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 25:59
92. Suh Seok Kyu (Kor), Seoul Cycling, at 26:49
93. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 28:36
94. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas), Malaysia National, at 31:46
95. Oscar Pujol (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, at 31:57
96. Aymen Ben Hassine (Tun), Doha, at 35:08
97. Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 36:22
98. Luca Celli (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, at 41:45
99. Anuar Manan (Mas), Malaysia National, at 41:56
100. Guillermo R Bongiorno (Arg), CSF Group-Navigare, at 42:45
101. Wan Mohammed Najmee W (Mas), Malaysia National, at 46:13
102. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Malaysia National, at 47:35

Final points


1. Mattia Gavazzi (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 97 pts
2. Nolan Hoffman (RSA), South Africa National, 82
3. Aurélien Clerc (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, 62
4. Chris Sutton (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream, 49
5. Hilton Clarke (Aus), Fuji-Servetto, 37
6. René Haselbacher (Aut), Vorarlberg-Corratec, 34
7. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, 33
8. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), BBox Bouygues Telecom, 30
9. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, 27
10. Daniel Musiol (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, 27
11. Yohann Gene (Fra), BBox Bouygues Telecom, 26
12. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr), ISD, 25
13. Gene Bates (Aus), Australia National, 23
14. Samai (Ina), Letua Cycling, 22
15. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas), Malaysia National, 22
16. Hossien Nateghi (IRI), Iran National, 19
17. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Garmin-Slipstream, 18
18. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, 18
19. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, 16
20. Guillermo R Bongiorno (Arg), CSF Group-Navigare, 16
21. Jose Serpa (Col), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 15
22. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda), AG2R La Mondiale, 15
23. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 15
24. Davide Vigano (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, 15
25. Jai Crawford (Aus), Australia National, 14
26. Park Sung Baek (Kor), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, 14
27. Anuar Manan (Mas), Malaysia National, 14
28. Frederrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Fuji-Servetto, 12
29. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 12
30. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BBox Bouygues Telecom, 11
31. Lucas Euser (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, 10
32. Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA), South Africa National, 9
33. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun), Doha, 9
34. Guo Hui (Chn), China National, 9
35. Oscar Pujol (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, 9
36. Fortunato Baliani (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, 8
37. Daniele Nardello (Ita), Fuji-Servetto, 8
38. Marcel Wyss (Swi), Cervélo TestTeam, 8
39. Tonton Susanto, (Ina), Letua Cycling, 8
40. Suh Seok Kyu (Kor), Seoul Cycling, 8
41. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, 7
42. Gregor Gazvoda (Slo), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, 7
43. Ali Ahmed Fallanie (Mas), Malaysia National, 7
44. Gomez Marchante J A (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, 6
45. Alexander Shushemoin (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, 6
46. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, 6
47. Sergii Matveyev (Ukr), ISD, 5
48. Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas), MNCF Cycling, 5
49. Richie Porte (Aus), Australia National, 5
50. Suhardi Hassan (Mas), MNCF Cycling, 4
51. Luca Celli (Ita), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 4
52. Wan Mohammed Najmee W (Mas), Malaysia National, 4
53. Juan Jose Cobo (Spa), Fuji-Servetto, 3
54. Roman Zhiyentayev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, 3
55. Jeremy Yates, (NZl), Letua Cycling, 3
56. Cameron Meyer (Aus), Garmin-Slipstream, 3
57. René Weissinger (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, 3
58. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), CSF Group-Navigare, 2
59. Cameron Wurf (Aus), Australia National, 2
60. Christian Meier (Can), Garmin-Slipstream, 2
61. Nikolay Slonov (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, 2
62. Wenlong Zhang (Chn), China National, 2
63. Mohd Zamri Saleh (Mas), Malaysia National, 2
64. Sea Keong Loh (Mas), Malaysia National, 2
65. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra), AG2R La Mondiale, 1
66. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI), Iran National, 1
67. Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr), ISD, 1
68. Adam Semple (Aus), Australia National, 1
69. Gianluca Mirenda (Ita), ISD, 1
70. Mohd Razif Mohd Salleh, (Mas), Letua Cycling, 1

Final KOM


1. Jose Serpa (Col), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25 pts
2. Jai Crawford (Aus), Australia National, 22
3. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 20
4. Jeremy Yates, (NZl), Letua Cycling, 17
5. Janse Van Rensburg J (RSA), South Africa National, 12
6. Frederrik Kessiakoff (Swe), Fuji-Servetto, 12
7. Christoff Van Heerden (RSA), South Africa National, 11
8. Johann Tschopp (Swi), BBox Bouygues Telecom, 10
9. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven), Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli, 8
10. Tonton Susanto, (Ina), Letua Cycling, 5
11. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn), EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, 5
12. Jaco Venter (RSA), South Africa National, 4
13. Suh Seok Kyu (Kor), Seoul Cycling, 4
14. Lucas Euser (USA), Garmin-Slipstream, 4
15. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol), ISD, 4
16. Gomez Marchante J A (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, 3
17. Richie Porte (Aus), Australia National, 2
18. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned), Garmin-Slipstream, 2
19. Aurélien Clerc (Swi), AG2R La Mondiale, 2
20. René Weissinger (Ger), Vorarlberg-Corratec, 2
21. Philip Deignan (Irl), Cervélo TestTeam, 1
22. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Kazakhstan National, 1
23. Ali Ahmed Fallanie (Mas), Malaysia National, 1
24. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), BBox Bouygues Telecom, 1
25. Oscar Pujol (Spa), Cervélo TestTeam, 1


Final Team Standings


1. Diquigiovanni-Androni 73:09:16
2. Australia National, at 7:19
3. Fuji-Servetto, at 11:19
4. Cervélo TestTeam, at 11:30
5. Garmin Slipstream, at 15:14
6. South Africa National, at 18:32
7. Iran National, at 19:04
8. AG2R La Mondiale, at 20:45
9. Letua Cycling, at 22:22
10. Kazakhstan National, at 23:24
11. Seoul Cycling, at 24:21
12. Bbox Bouygues Telecom, at 26:36
13. ISD, at 27:24
14. Vorarlberg-Corratec, at 28:57
15. CSF Group Navigare, at 30:49
16. EQA-Meitan Hompo-Graphite Design, at 32:27
17. China National, at 33:37
18. MNCF Cycling, at 37:37
19. Malaysia National, at 1:09:13