Events

San Juan: Richeze doubles up, Mollema wins GC

Quick-Step's Max Richeze takes two straight stages to close out Vuelta de San Juan, while Trek's Bauke Mollema takes home the overall win.

Argentinian Maximiliano Richeze (Quick-Step Floors) launched a solo attack to make it two straight stage wins to close out Vuelta de San Juan (UCI 2.1) on Sunday.

“I’m really happy” said the 33-year-old, who admitted the team goal heading into the race was to support its name riders who had already won earlier in the week. “We were focused on [Fernando] Gaviria and [Tom] Boonen’s sprints and we’d been happy to win two or three stages. We didn’t think about five victories.

“About me personally I was already super happy to win yesterday because is a race we feel a lot in Argentina,” he explained further. “Today we started thinking on Tom’s sprint but in the final there was an attack with 3km to go. I jumped in and with 2km to go I tried to go alone. I was lucky. Starting with in the right way is always good for the moral and the season.”

Excessive heat reaching 113 degrees Fahrenheit (45 Celsius) caused race officials to shorten the stage for the second day in a row. However, neither the heat nor the distance (111km) could derail race leader Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) from clinching the overall win.

[twitter url=”https://twitter.com/TrekSegafredo/status/825840662947958784″]

“I am really satisfied to win here in Argentina” said the 30-year-old Dutchman, who used a superb individual time trial on stage 2 followed by an impressive queen stage effort to slip into the leaders jersey on Friday. “Today was very hard due to the heat and the high speed.

“Vincenzo Nibali did a great attack and we had to pushed a lot to catch him,” Mollema continued. “I want to thank my team because they did a great job keeping the race under control in order to win the general classification.”

The 2016 Giro d’Italia stage winner heads to Abu Dhabi next before returning to Europe.

“My next race will be Abu Dhabi, but my first “world tour” goal will be the Tirreno-Adriatico, before of the Giro d’Italia where I am really focused on,” he admitted. “This race end’s my first block of work, and now I will rest for a week before returning to work.”

Results, stage 7

  • 1. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 2:16:48
  • 2. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 3. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :03
  • 4. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :03
  • 5. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI-CSF, at :03
  • 6. Jose Luis RIVERA, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at :03
  • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 8. Attilio VIVIANI, ITALY, at :03
  • 9. Daniel JUAREZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at :03
  • 10. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at :03
  • 11. Ricardo ESCUELA, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :03
  • 12. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at :03
  • 13. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEXICO, at :03
  • 14. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 15. Alam RAMIREZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at :03
  • 16. Andres PAEZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at :03
  • 17. Lucas GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at :03
  • 18. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI-CSF, at :03
  • 19. Wilmer ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at :03
  • 20. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :03
  • 21. Rene CORELLA, MEXICO, at :03
  • 22. Laureano ROSAS, ARGENTINA, at :03
  • 23. Oscar MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :03
  • 24. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :03
  • 25. Emerson SANTOS, BRAZIL, at :03
  • 26. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :03
  • 27. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 28. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :03
  • 29. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARGENTINA, at :03
  • 30. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 31. Pablo ANCHIERI, URUGUAY, at :03
  • 32. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :03
  • 33. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 34. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHILE, at :03
  • 35. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
    -SIDERMEC, at :03
  • 36. Michele SCARTEZZINI, ITALY, at :03
  • 37. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEXICO, at :03
  • 38. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARGENTINA, at :03
  • 39. Enzo MOYANO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at :03
  • 40. Jaime RAMIREZ BERNAL, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at :03
  • 41. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 42. Matías GÓMEZ, URUGUAY, at :03
  • 43. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :03
  • 44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :03
  • 45. Luciano MONTIVERO, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :03
  • 46. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :03
  • 47. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :03
  • 48. Julian BARRIENTOS, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at :03
  • 49. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 50. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :03
  • 51. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :03
  • 52. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :03
  • 53. Omar Salis AZZEM, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at :03
  • 54. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :03
  • 55. Antônio DA MATTA, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at :03
  • 56. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at :03
  • 57. Rubén RAMOS, ARGENTINA, at :03
  • 58. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at :03
  • 59. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :03
  • 60. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at :03
  • 61. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 62. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 63. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at :03
  • 64. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at :03
  • 65. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at :03
  • 66. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHILE, at :03
  • 67. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 68. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :03
  • 69. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :03
  • 70. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at :03
  • 71. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :03
  • 72. Ricardo JULIO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at :03
  • 73. Ivan SANTAROMITALY NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 74. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEXICO, at :03
  • 75. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :03
  • 76. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at :03
  • 77. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :03
  • 78. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :03
  • 79. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :03
  • 80. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at :03
  • 81. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URUGUAY, at :03
  • 82. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEXICO, at :03
  • 83. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :03
  • 84. Jefferson CEPEDA, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at :03
  • 85. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 86. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URUGUAY, at :03
  • 87. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHILE, at :03
  • 88. Carlos CABRERA, URUGUAY, at :03
  • 89. Daniel ZAMORA, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :03
  • 90. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at :03
  • 91. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEXICO, at :03
  • 92. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :21
  • 93. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :26
  • 94. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at :32
  • 95. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at :32
  • 96. Victor ARROYO, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at :36
  • 97. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at :36
  • 98. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at :39
  • 99. Marco COLEDAN, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at :49
  • 100. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 1:37
  • 101. Niccolo PACINOTTI, BARDIANI-CSF, at 1:59
  • 102. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI-CSF, at 2:15
  • 103. Federico SARTOR, ITALY, at 4:52
  • 104. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 5:24
  • 105. Francesco LAMON, ITALY, at 6:20
  • 106. Victor OLIVARES, CHILE, at 7:26
  • 107. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at 7:26
  • 108. Nahuel SOARES, URUGUAY, at 7:26
  • 109. Nicolas GONZALES, CHILE, at 7:26
  • 110. Adrian RICHEZE, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 7:45
  • 111. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 7:45
  • 112. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 7:45
  • 113. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 7:45
  • 114. Nicolás NARANJO, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 7:45
  • 115. Franco LÓPEZ, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 7:45
  • 116. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHILE, at 8:37
  • 117. Gregory DANIEL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 8:42
  • 118. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 8:45
  • 119. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 8:46
  • 120. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:55
  • 121. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI-CSF, at 8:59
  • 122. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA ,at 9:29
  • 123. Héctor LUCERO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 9:29
  • DNF Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARGENTINA
  • DNF Juan MOLINA, ARGENTINA
  • DNF Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN
  • DNF Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN
  • DNF Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE
  • DNF Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBARDIANI-CSF, UNITEDHEALTHCARE
  • DNF César SIGURA, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN
  • DNF Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA
  • DNF Marvin Orlando ANGARITA REYES, QUIPO BOLIVIA
  • DNF Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, ITALOMAT-DOGO

General Classification

  • 1. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK-SEGAFREDO, in 20:19:00
  • 2. Oscar MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at :14
  • 3. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at :16
  • 4. Ricardo ESCUELA, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :20
  • 5. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :26
  • 6. Laureano ROSAS, ARGENTINA, at :27
  • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at :49
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 1:15
  • 9. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 1:29
  • 10. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 1:31
  • 11. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARGENTINA, at 1:49
  • 12. Enzo MOYANO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 2:04
  • 13. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at 2:20
  • 14. Julian BARRIENTOS, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 2:21
  • 15. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 2:36
  • 16. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 3:07
  • 17. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at 3:10
  • 18. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 3:33
  • 19. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEXICO, at 3:38
  • 20. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 3:38
  • 21. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEXICO, at 3:46
  • 22. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 3:50
  • 23. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 4:02
  • 24. Luciano MONTIVERO, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 4:08
  • 25. Jaime RAMIREZ BERNAL, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at 4:18
  • 26. Ivan SANTAROMITALY NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 4:19
  • 27. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 4:21
  • 28. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MEDELLIN-INDER, at 4:29
  • 29. Rubén RAMOS, ARGENTINA, at 4:45
  • 30. Javier Ignacio MONTOYA MONTOYA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at 5:20
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 5:25
  • 32. Jefferson CEPEDA, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 5:33
  • 33. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:43
  • 34. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 5:49
  • 35. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MEDELLIN-INDER, at 5:49
  • 36. Michele SCARTEZZINI, ITALY, at 6:16
  • 37. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 6:58
  • 38. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 6:59
  • 39. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 7:15
  • 40. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEXICO, at 7:16
  • 41. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 7:54
  • 42. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:08
  • 43. Daniel ZAMORA, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 8:20
  • 44. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 8:23
  • 45. Carlos CABRERA, URUGUAY, at 8:33
  • 46. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 8:47
  • 47. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:56
  • 48. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 10:25
  • 49. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEXICO, at 11:16
  • 50. Andres PAEZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 11:59
  • 51. Alam RAMIREZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 12:09
  • 52. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at 13:27
  • 53. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MEDELLIN-INDER, at 13:45
  • 54. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 13:55
  • 55. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHILE, at 13:57
  • 56. Emerson SANTOS, Bra, at 14:20
  • 57. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 14:46
  • 58. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 14:52
  • 59. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 14:58
  • 60. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 15:00
  • 61. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 15:27
  • 62. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 15:56
  • 63. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE, at 16:10
  • 64. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 16:32
  • 65. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI-CSF, at 17:02
  • 66. Daniel JUAREZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 17:09
  • 67. Gregory DANIEL, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 17:30
  • 68. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URUGUAY, at 17:52
  • 69. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 18:48
  • 70. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI-CSF, at 18:55
  • 71. Ricardo JULIO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 19:56
  • 72. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 20:07
  • 73. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at 20:10
  • 74. Attilio VIVIANI, ITALY, at 20:37
  • 75. Marco COLEDAN, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 20:42
  • 76. Jose Luis RIVERA, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 20:47
  • 77. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 21:12
  • 78. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI-CSF, at 21:28
  • 79. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at 21:33
  • 80. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 21:49
  • 81. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN MERIDA, at 22:12
  • 82. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 23:09
  • 83. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 23:31
  • 84. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 24:03
  • 85. Nahuel SOARES, URUGUAY, at 24:28
  • 86. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 24:30
  • 87. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 25:09
  • 88. Omar Salis AZZEM, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at 25:50
  • 89. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 26:22
  • 90. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS OF SAN JUAN, at 26:48
  • 91. Franco LÓPEZ, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 27:26
  • 92. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK-SEGAFREDO, at 27:45
  • 93. Adrian RICHEZE, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 29:12
  • 94. Nicolás NARANJO, AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA at 29:31
  • 95. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI,, at 33:15
  • 96. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 33:54
  • 97. Lucas GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at 33:59
  • 98. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 34:20
  • 99. Rene CORELLA, MEXICO, at 34:31
  • 100. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEXICO, at 34:32
  • 101. Wilmer ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at 34:55
  • 102. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHILE, at 35:10
  • 103. Antônio DA MATTA, ITALOMAT-DOGO, at 35:16
  • 104. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URUGUAY, at 35:24
  • 105. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI-CSF, at 35:28
  • 106. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHILE, at 35:42
  • 107. Matías GÓMEZ, URUGUAY, at 35:59
  • 108. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARGENTINA, at 36:11
  • 109. Federico SARTOR, ITALY, at 36:23
  • 110. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI-CSF, at 36:32
  • 111. Pablo ANCHIERI, URUGUAY, at 36:33
  • 112. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 37:28
  • 113. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 38:37
  • 114. Francesco LAMON, ITALY, at 41:32
  • 115. Victor OLIVARES, CHILE at 41:40
  • 116. Héctor LUCERO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO,, at 43:00
  • 117. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHILE, at 44:09
  • 118. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at 44:32
  • 119. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, LOS CASCOS ESCO-AGROPLAN, at 51:56
  • 120. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 52:15
  • 121. Victor ARROYO, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 53:16
  • 122. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI-HEMUS 1896, at 53:47
  • 123. Nicolas GONZALES, CHILE, at 58:52