Events

San Juan: Gaviria wins stage 1 after part of peloton misses turn

Fernando Gaviria won stage 1 of Vuelta de San Juan, but a large portion of the peloton missed a turn in the final two kilometers of racing.

Colombian Fernando Gaviria sprinted to victory in stage 1 of Vuelta a San Juan, but his win was overshadowed by confusion in the final two kilometers as part of the peloton missed a turn in the run to the line in San Juan, Argentina.

Elia Viviani, riding for the Italian national team, was second in the sprint. Nippo – Vini Fantini’s Nicolas Marini finished third behind his countryman on a hot day with temperatures into the triple digits for the 142.5km opening stage. Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) continued his run of success in early season South American races with Monday’s win, having also won three stages at the now-defunct Tour de San Luis.

Stage 1, top 10

  • 1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 3:07:44
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, ITALY, at :00
  • 3. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 4. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 7. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 8. Alan RAMIREZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at :00
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, Quick-Step Floors, in 3:07:34
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Italy, at :04
  • 3. Nicolas MARINI, Nip, at :06
  • 4. Matteo MALUCELLI, And, at :10
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Bahrain – Merida, at :10
  • 6. Tom BOONEN, Quick-Step Floors, at :10
  • 7. Matthias BRÄNDLE, Trek – Segafredo, at :10
  • 8. Alan RAMIREZ, Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos, at :10
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, Trek – Segafredo, at :10
  • 10. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, Med, at :10

[twitter url=”https://twitter.com/TrekSegafredo/status/823668854614355968″]

A video posted on Twitter by ProCyclingStats indicates that some of the peloton went to the wrong side of a barrier where the road split in two.

[twitter url=”https://twitter.com/ProCyclingStats/status/823670318623551489″]

Bahrain – Merida’s leader Vincenzo Nibali finished safely with the bunch in fifth place on the day.

“It was great to win here and take the leader’s jersey in my first race of the season,” said Gaviria. “It’s no secret that I like racing in Argentina and it’s always a pleasure to win here and get a boost of confidence for the upcoming races. I worked really hard in the past weeks and it’s nice to see it pay off. We will see what we can do tomorrow. Many strong riders and teams that want to win are here, but if the opportunity arises, then we will try to grab a second victory.”

The race continues Tuesday with stage 2, also starting and finishing in San Juan and similarly favorable for a bunch sprint.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 3:07:44
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Italy at :00
  • 3. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 4. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 7. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 8. Alam RAMIREZ, MRT, at :00
  • 9. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :00
  • 11. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 12. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Duilio RAMOS, ACM, at :00
  • 14. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 16. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MED, at :00
  • 17. Enzo MOYANO, EMP, at :00
  • 18. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 19. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 20. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at :00
  • 21. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at :00
  • 22. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 23. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 24. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 25. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 26. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 27. Luciano MONTIVERO, AFT, at :00
  • 28. Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MRT, at :00
  • 29. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 30. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 31. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 32. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at :00
  • 33. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 34. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MED, at :00
  • 35. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at :00
  • 36. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at :00
  • 37. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EMP, at :00
  • 38. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 39. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 40. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at :00
  • 41. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 42. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at :00
  • 43. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 44. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAD, at :00
  • 45. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 46. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at :00
  • 47. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 48. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at :00
  • 49. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 50. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 51. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 52. Adrian RICHEZE, AFT, at :00
  • 53. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at :00
  • 54. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at :00
  • 55. Franco LÓPEZ, AFT, at :00
  • 56. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at :00
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 58. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 59. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, CEA, at :00
  • 60. Daniel ZAMORA, AFT, at :00
  • 61. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 62. Nicolás NARANJO, AFT, at :00
  • 63. Maicke MONTEIRO, BRA, at :00
  • 64. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 65. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ACM, at :00
  • 66. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MED, at :00
  • 67. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 68. César SIGURA, CEA, at :00
  • 69. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, CEA, at :00
  • 70. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 71. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EMP, at :00
  • 72. Ricardo JULIO, EMP, at :00
  • 73. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 74. Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, BOL, at :00
  • 75. Carlos AMURRIO, BOL, at :00
  • 76. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ACM, at :00
  • 77. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EMP, at :00
  • 78. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at :00
  • 80. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at :00
  • 81. Higiño LUCERO, MRT, at :00
  • 82. Freddy GONZÁLEZ, BOL, at :00
  • 83. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ACM, at :00
  • 84. Julian BARRIENTOS, BOL, at :00
  • 85. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :00
  • 86. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at :00
  • 87. Filippo GANNA, UAD, at :00
  • 88. Michele SCARTEZZINI, Italy at :00
  • 89. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MRT, at :00
  • 90. Attilio VIVIANI, Italy at :00
  • 91. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at :00
  • 92. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at :00
  • 93. Tiago SILVA, BRA, at :00
  • 94. Omar Salis AZZEM, CEA, at :00
  • 95. Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID, at :00
  • 96. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 97. Andres PAEZ, MRT, at :00
  • 98. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at :00
  • 99. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 100. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at :00
  • 101. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at :00
  • 102. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 103. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :00
  • 104. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at :00
  • 105. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 106. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at :00
  • 107. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at :00
  • 108. Daniel JUAREZ, ACM, at :00
  • 109. Jefferson CEPEDA, BOL, at :00
  • 110. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MED, at :00
  • 111. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :00
  • 112. Victor ARROYO, ACM, at :00
  • 113. Francisco MONTES, ACM, at :00
  • 114. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 115. Luan SANTOS, BRA, at :00
  • 116. Francesco LAMON, Italy at :00
  • 117. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at :00
  • 118. Yonder GODOY, WIL, at :00
  • 119. Alex TURRIN, WIL, at :00
  • 120. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 121. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 122. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAD, at :00
  • 123. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 124. Julen AMEZQUETA, WIL, at :00
  • 125. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 126. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 127. Federico SARTOR, Italy at :00
  • 128. Oliviero TROIA, UAD, at :00
  • 129. Manuel BELLETTI, WIL, at :00
  • 130. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 131. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 132. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 133. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 134. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 135. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 136. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MED, at :00
  • 137. Andrea GUARDINI, UAD, at :00
  • 138. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 139. Davide PLEBANI, Italy at :00
  • 140. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 141. Filippo POZZATO, WIL, at :00
  • 142. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at :00
  • 143. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAD, at :00
  • 144. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at :00
  • 145. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at :00
  • 146. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AFT, at :00
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 148. Héctor LUCERO, EMP, at :00
  • 149. Matteo DRAPERI, WIL, at :00
  • 150. Ricardo ESCUELA, AFT, at :00
  • 151. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 152. Jose Luis RIVERA, EMP, at :00
  • 153. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, BOL, at :00
  • 154. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at :00
  • 155. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 156. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at :00
  • 157. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 158. Hector DE UDAETA, MRT, at :00
  • 159. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at :00
  • 160. Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MRT, at :00
  • 161. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at :00

General classification

  • 1. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 3:07:34
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Italy at :04
  • 3. Franco LÓPEZ, AFT, at :04
  • 4. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :06
  • 5. Higiño LUCERO, MRT, at :08
  • 6. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ACM, at :08
  • 7. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at :09
  • 8. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EMP, at :09
  • 9. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 11. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 12. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 13. Alam RAMIREZ, MRT, at :10
  • 14. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 15. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :10
  • 16. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 17. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 18. Duilio RAMOS, ACM, at :10
  • 19. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 20. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 21. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MED, at :10
  • 22. Enzo MOYANO, EMP, at :10
  • 23. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 24. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 25. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at :10
  • 26. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at :10
  • 27. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 28. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 29. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 30. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 31. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 32. Luciano MONTIVERO, AFT, at :10
  • 33. Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MRT, at :10
  • 34. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 35. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 36. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 37. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at :10
  • 38. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 39. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MED, at :10
  • 40. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at :10
  • 41. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at :10
  • 42. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EMP, at :10
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 44. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 45. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 46. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at :10
  • 47. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAD, at :10
  • 49. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 50. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at :10
  • 51. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 52. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at :10
  • 53. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 54. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 55. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 56. Adrian RICHEZE, AFT, at :10
  • 57. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at :10
  • 58. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at :10
  • 59. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at :10
  • 60. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 61. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 62. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, CEA, at :10
  • 63. Daniel ZAMORA, AFT, at :10
  • 64. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :10
  • 65. Nicolás NARANJO, AFT, at :10
  • 66. Maicke MONTEIRO, BRA, at :10
  • 67. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 68. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ACM, at :10
  • 69. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MED, at :10
  • 70. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 71. César SIGURA, CEA, at :10
  • 72. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, CEA, at :10
  • 73. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 74. Ricardo JULIO, EMP, at :10
  • 75. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 76. Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, BOL, at :10
  • 77. Carlos AMURRIO, BOL, at :10
  • 78. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ACM, at :10
  • 79. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EMP, at :10
  • 80. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 81. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at :10
  • 82. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at :10
  • 83. Freddy GONZÁLEZ, BOL, at :10
  • 84. Julian BARRIENTOS, BOL, at :10
  • 85. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :10
  • 86. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at :10
  • 87. Filippo GANNA, UAD, at :10
  • 88. Michele SCARTEZZINI, Italy at :10
  • 89. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MRT, at :10
  • 90. Attilio VIVIANI, Italy at :10
  • 91. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at :10
  • 92. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at :10
  • 93. Tiago SILVA, BRA, at :10
  • 94. Omar Salis AZZEM, CEA, at :10
  • 95. Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID, at :10
  • 96. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 97. Andres PAEZ, MRT, at :10
  • 98. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at :10
  • 99. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 100. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at :10
  • 101. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at :10
  • 102. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 103. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :10
  • 104. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at :10
  • 105. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 106. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at :10
  • 107. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at :10
  • 108. Daniel JUAREZ, ACM, at :10
  • 109. Jefferson CEPEDA, BOL, at :10
  • 110. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MED, at :10
  • 111. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :10
  • 112. Victor ARROYO, ACM, at :10
  • 113. Francisco MONTES, ACM, at :10
  • 114. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 115. Luan SANTOS, BRA, at :10
  • 116. Francesco LAMON, Italy at :10
  • 117. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at :10
  • 118. Yonder GODOY, WIL, at :10
  • 119. Alex TURRIN, WIL, at :10
  • 120. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 121. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 122. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAD, at :10
  • 123. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 124. Julen AMEZQUETA, WIL, at :10
  • 125. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 126. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :10
  • 127. Federico SARTOR, Italy at :10
  • 128. Oliviero TROIA, UAD, at :10
  • 129. Manuel BELLETTI, WIL, at :10
  • 130. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 131. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :10
  • 132. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 133. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 134. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 135. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 136. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MED, at :10
  • 137. Andrea GUARDINI, UAD, at :10
  • 138. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :10
  • 139. Davide PLEBANI, Italy at :10
  • 140. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO WILIER, at :10
  • 141. Filippo POZZATO, WIL, at :10
  • 142. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at :10
  • 143. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAD, at :10
  • 144. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at :10
  • 145. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at :10
  • 146. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AFT, at :10
  • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :10
  • 148. Héctor LUCERO, EMP, at :10
  • 149. Matteo DRAPERI, WIL, at :10
  • 150. Ricardo ESCUELA, AFT, at :10
  • 151. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :10
  • 152. Jose Luis RIVERA, EMP, at :10
  • 153. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, BOL, at :10
  • 154. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at :10
  • 155. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :10
  • 156. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at :10
  • 157. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at :10
  • 158. Hector DE UDAETA, MRT, at :10
  • 159. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at :10
  • 160. Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MRT, at :10
  • 161. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at :10