Events

San Juan: Costa wins queen stage; Mollema takes lead

Rui Costa claims a first win for his new UAE Abu Dhabi team, while Bauke Mollema takes the overall lead at Vuelta a San Juan.

Rui Costa conquered the Alto Colorado mountaintop finish Friday at Vuelta a San Juan, winning stage 5 and earning the maiden victory for his new UAE Abu Dhabi team. Trek – Segafredo’s leader Bauke Mollema moved into the overall lead with a fifth-place finish in Argentina.

As anticipated, the 162.4km queen stage was the most decisive day of the week. The climb to Alto Colorado topped out at 2,565 meters (8,415 feet), resulting in time gaps between nearly every top finisher. Colombian Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giacattoli – Sidermec) was second to the 2013 world champion, and Argentinian Ricardo Escuela was seven seconds behind the winner. Pre-race favorite Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain – Merida) could only muster a 10th place result, 57 seconds down.

The seven-stage race has two days remaining, but both Saturday’s and Sunday’s races should favor sprinters, leaving the overall classification nearly decided. Stage 6 will run 185.7 kilometers, starting and finishing in Pocito.

Stage 5 results

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, in 4:15:04
  • 2. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :03
  • 3. Ricardo ESCUELA, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :07
  • 4. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at :10
  • 5. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 6. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :14
  • 7. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at :14
  • 8. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :21
  • 9. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at :57
  • 10. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :57
  • 11. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:06
  • 12. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:07
  • 13. Pieter SERRY, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:09
  • 14. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:23
  • 15. Enzo MOYANO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 1:23
  • 16. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 1:41
  • 17. Julian BARRIENTOS, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 1:41
  • 18. Luciano MONTIVERO, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 1:52
  • 19. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:52
  • 20. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at 1:55
  • 21. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:58
  • 22. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:58
  • 23. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:58
  • 24. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 2:14
  • 25. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:14
  • 26. Jefferson CEPEDA, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 2:31
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:46
  • 28. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at 2:50
  • 29. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:50
  • 30. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 2:50
  • 31. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:01
  • 32. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at 3:04
  • 33. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 3:41
  • 34. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 4:14
  • 35. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 4:18
  • 36. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 4:31
  • 37. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 4:31
  • 38. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at 4:31
  • 39. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 4:31
  • 40. Michele SCARTEZZINI, ITA, at 5:10
  • 41. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:10
  • 42. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 5:10
  • 43. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:21
  • 44. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at 5:42
  • 45. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:42
  • 46. Daniel ZAMORA, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 6:14
  • 47. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:07
  • 48. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:07
  • 49. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:07
  • 50. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:07
  • 51. Andres PAEZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 8:07
  • 52. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:07
  • 53. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at 8:07
  • 54. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 8:07
  • 55. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:07
  • 56. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:07
  • 57. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at 9:34
  • 58. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 9:34
  • 59. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at 9:34
  • 60. Alam RAMIREZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 9:34
  • 61. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at 9:50
  • 62. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at 12:25
  • 63. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 12:25
  • 64. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 12:26
  • 65. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:26
  • 66. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 12:26
  • 67. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 12:36
  • 68. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 12:41
  • 69. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 12:41
  • 70. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 12:41
  • 71. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 12:49
  • 72. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:25
  • 73. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:25
  • 74. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 13:49
  • 75. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 13:49
  • 76. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 13:50
  • 77. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 13:50
  • 78. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 13:50
  • 79. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 13:50
  • 80. Daniel JUAREZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 13:50
  • 81. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 13:50
  • 82. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 14:08
  • 83. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at 14:39
  • 84. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at 14:39
  • 85. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 15:45
  • 86. Ricardo JULIO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 16:44
  • 87. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 18:18
  • 88. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 18:18
  • 89. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 18:18
  • 90. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 18:18
  • 91. Jose Luis RIVERA, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 18:18
  • 92. Adrian RICHEZE, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 18:18
  • 93. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 18:18
  • 94. Attilio VIVIANI, ITA, at 18:18
  • 95. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 18:18
  • 96. Nicolás NARANJO, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 18:22
  • 97. Franco LÓPEZ, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 18:22
  • 98. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 18:24
  • 99. Federico SARTOR, ITA, at 20:08
  • 100. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 20:54
  • 101. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 20:54
  • 102. Omar Salis AZZEM, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 22:28
  • 103. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 24:01
  • 104. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at 31:48
  • 105. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at 31:48
  • 106. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at 31:48
  • 107. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at 31:48
  • 108. Victor ARROYO, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 31:48
  • 109. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at 31:48
  • 110. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 31:48
  • 111. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at 31:48
  • 112. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 31:48
  • 113. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at 31:48
  • 114. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:48
  • 115. Carlos AMURRIO, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 31:48
  • 116. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at 31:48
  • 117. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 31:48
  • 118. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at 31:48
  • 119. Davide PLEBANI, ITA, at 31:48
  • 120. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at 31:48
  • 121. César SIGURA, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 31:48
  • 122. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at 31:48
  • 123. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 31:48
  • 124. Francesco LAMON, ITA, at 31:48
  • 125. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 31:48
  • 126. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at 31:48
  • 127. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at 31:48
  • 128. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 31:48
  • 129. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:48
  • 130. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 31:48
  • 131. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at 31:48
  • 132. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:48
  • 133. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at 31:48
  • 134. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 32:00
  • 135. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 32:00
  • 136. Héctor LUCERO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 32:02
  • 137. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 32:06
  • 138. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 32:10
  • 139. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 32:11
  • 140. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 32:11
  • 141. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at 34:08
  • DNF Elia VIVIANI, ITA
  • DNF Hector DE UDAETA, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS
  • DNF Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN
  • DNF Higiño LUCERO, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS
  • DNF Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS
  • DNF Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, EQUIPO BOLIVIA
  • DNF Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA
  • DNF Duilio RAMOS, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN
  • DNF Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO
  • DNF Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS
  • DNF Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID

General classification

  • 1. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 14:12:30
  • 2. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at :14
  • 3. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :16
  • 4. Ricardo ESCUELA, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :20
  • 5. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :26
  • 6. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :27
  • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :52
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:17
  • 9. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:29
  • 10. Pieter SERRY, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:31
  • 11. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at 1:49
  • 12. Enzo MOYANO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 2:04
  • 13. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 2:22
  • 14. Julian BARRIENTOS, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 2:23
  • 15. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 2:36
  • 16. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 3:07
  • 17. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 3:13
  • 18. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 3:33
  • 19. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at 3:38
  • 20. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 3:38
  • 21. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at 3:46
  • 22. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 3:50
  • 23. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:02
  • 24. Luciano MONTIVERO, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 4:08
  • 25. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at 4:18
  • 26. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:19
  • 27. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 4:22
  • 28. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 4:29
  • 29. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at 4:45
  • 30. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 5:20
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 5:25
  • 32. Jefferson CEPEDA, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 5:33
  • 33. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 5:38
  • 34. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:41
  • 35. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 5:43
  • 36. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 5:49
  • 37. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 5:49
  • 38. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 6:16
  • 39. Michele SCARTEZZINI, ITA, at 6:16
  • 40. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 6:58
  • 41. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 6:59
  • 42. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at 7:16
  • 43. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 7:21
  • 44. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:34
  • 45. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 7:50
  • 46. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:54
  • 47. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:06
  • 48. Daniel ZAMORA, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 8:20
  • 49. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:29
  • 50. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at 8:33
  • 51. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:47
  • 52. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 8:56
  • 53. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at 9:38
  • 54. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 9:56
  • 55. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 10:03
  • 56. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at 11:16
  • 57. Andres PAEZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 11:59
  • 58. Alam RAMIREZ, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 12:09
  • 59. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 12:18
  • 60. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 13:00
  • 61. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 13:30
  • 62. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at 13:32
  • 63. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at 13:35
  • 64. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MEDELLIN – INDER, at 13:45
  • 65. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 14:14
  • 66. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at 14:20
  • 67. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 14:36
  • 68. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MUNICIPALIDAD DE RAWSON SOMOS TODOS, at 14:46
  • 69. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 14:52
  • 70. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 14:54
  • 71. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:54
  • 72. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 15:00
  • 73. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 15:32
  • 74. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 15:49
  • 75. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 16:10
  • 76. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 16:22
  • 77. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 16:26
  • 78. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 16:32
  • 79. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 16:37
  • 80. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 16:49
  • 81. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL – SEGUROS RGA, at 16:56
  • 82. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at 17:05
  • 83. Daniel JUAREZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 17:09
  • 84. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at 17:52
  • 85. Franco LÓPEZ, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 19:27
  • 86. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:34
  • 87. Ricardo JULIO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 19:56
  • 88. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 20:07
  • 89. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 20:10
  • 90. Attilio VIVIANI, ITA, at 20:37
  • 91. Jose Luis RIVERA, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 20:47
  • 92. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 20:50
  • 93. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 20:50
  • 94. Adrian RICHEZE, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 21:08
  • 95. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 21:13
  • 96. Nicolás NARANJO, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at 21:32
  • 97. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 22:12
  • 98. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 22:40
  • 99. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 24:03
  • 100. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 25:09
  • 101. Omar Salis AZZEM, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 25:50
  • 102. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 26:48
  • 103. Federico SARTOR, ITA, at 31:12
  • 104. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 33:15
  • 105. Héctor LUCERO, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 33:34
  • 106. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 33:58
  • 107. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 33:59
  • 108. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at 34:17
  • 109. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 34:20
  • 110. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at 34:31
  • 111. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 34:32
  • 112. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at 34:36
  • 113. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at 34:48
  • 114. Francesco LAMON, ITA, at 34:49
  • 115. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at 34:55
  • 116. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at 34:57
  • 117. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at 35:13
  • 118. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at 35:16
  • 119. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at 35:24
  • 120. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 35:28
  • 121. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at 35:35
  • 122. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at 35:42
  • 123. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at 35:46
  • 124. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 35:54
  • 125. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at 35:59
  • 126. César SIGURA, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 36:09
  • 127. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at 36:11
  • 128. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at 36:15
  • 129. Carlos AMURRIO, EQUIPO BOLIVIA, at 36:16
  • 130. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at 36:33
  • 131. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 37:09
  • 132. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 38:11
  • 133. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EQUIPO CONTINENTAL MUNICIPALIDAD DE POCITO, at 38:20
  • 134. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 41:15
  • 135. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 42:50
  • 136. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at 46:05
  • 137. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at 46:11
  • 138. Davide PLEBANI, ITA, at 50:36
  • 139. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 51:42
  • 140. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, LOS CASCOS ESCO – AGROPLAN, at 51:56
  • 141. Victor ARROYO, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at 52:01