Events

San Juan: Boonen wins stage 2 sprint

Tom Boonen sprinted to his first victory of 2017 at Tour de San Juan in San Juan, Argentina ahead of Italy's Elia Viviani.

Tom Boonen sprinted to his first victory of 2017 at Tour a San Juan in San Juan, Argentina Tuesday. Elia Viviani, riding for the Italian national team was second to the Belgian star, and Androni – Giocattoli’s Matteo Malucelli was third in the 128.5km stage 2.

Top 10, stage 2

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, in 3:00:40
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, ITA, at :00
  • 3. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :00
  • 4. Ricardo ESCUELA, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :00
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 9. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO TREVIGIANI – HEMUS 1896, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, ITA, in 6:08:12
  • 2. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :01
  • 3. Tom BOONEN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :02
  • 4. Franco LÓPEZ, ASOCIATION CIVIL AGRUPACION VIRGEN DE FATIMA, at :06
  • 5. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :08
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 7. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 8. Duilio RAMOS, ASOCIACION CIVIL MARDAN, at :12
  • 9. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MEDELLIN – INDER, at :12
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12

Monday’s stage 1 winner, Fernando Gaviria, led out his Quick-Step Floors teammate Boonen, although he lost his overall lead to Viviani, who is now one second ahead of the Colombian on GC. Boonen moved up to third overall in the seven-day race.

“Right from the start of the day, the plan was to do the sprint for me, after going with Fernando on stage 1,” Boonen said in a team statement. “In the final kilometer, both Max and Fernando did an awesome job, and I got the better of Elia.”

The finish was marred by a crash in the final three kilometers. Overall favorite Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain – Merida) was involved, but maintained his sixth-place standing in the overall and was relatively unscathed.

Notably, Boonen was riding a disc brake bike in stage 2, becoming the first rider to win a major UCI pro road race on discs.

[twitter url=”https://twitter.com/quickstepteam/status/824036739635380225″]

Wednesday’s stage 3 will be the race’s individual time trial, a flat 11.9km test, also in San Juan.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 3:00:40
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Italy, at :00
  • 3. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 4. Ricardo ESCUELA, AFT, at :00
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 9. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 11. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, BOL, at :00
  • 12. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at :00
  • 13. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :00
  • 14. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 15. Héctor LUCERO, EMP, at :00
  • 16. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 17. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 18. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AFT, at :00
  • 20. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MED, at :00
  • 21. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at :00
  • 22. Michele SCARTEZZINI, Italy, at :00
  • 23. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 24. Duilio RAMOS, ACM, at :00
  • 25. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 27. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 28. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :00
  • 29. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Enzo MOYANO, EMP, at :00
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 32. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 33. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 34. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 35. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :00
  • 36. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 37. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 38. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 39. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 40. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 41. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 42. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MED, at :00
  • 43. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 44. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 46. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 47. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at :00
  • 48. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 49. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 50. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 51. Franco LÓPEZ, AFT, at :00
  • 52. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 53. Julian BARRIENTOS, BOL, at :00
  • 54. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 55. Federico SARTOR, Italy, at :00
  • 56. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 57. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :11
  • 58. Attilio VIVIANI, Italy, at :18
  • 59. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at :31
  • 60. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :52
  • 61. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at 1:07
  • 62. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at 1:07
  • 63. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 64. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 65. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at 1:07
  • 66. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at 1:07
  • 67. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at 1:07
  • 68. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 69. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MRT, at 1:07
  • 70. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at 1:07
  • 71. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 72. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at 1:07
  • 73. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at 1:07
  • 74. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at 1:07
  • 75. Higiño LUCERO, MRT, at 1:07
  • 76. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ACM, at 1:07
  • 77. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 78. Daniel ZAMORA, AFT, at 1:07
  • 79. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at 1:07
  • 80. Alam RAMIREZ, MRT, at 1:07
  • 81. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MED, at 1:07
  • 82. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at 1:07
  • 83. Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID, at 1:07
  • 84. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 85. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 86. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:07
  • 87. Luciano MONTIVERO, AFT, at 1:07
  • 88. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 89. Jose Luis RIVERA, EMP, at 1:07
  • 90. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 91. Adrian RICHEZE, AFT, at 1:07
  • 92. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at 1:07
  • 93. Daniel JUAREZ, ACM, at 1:07
  • 94. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 95. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 96. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 97. Francesco LAMON, Italy, at 1:07
  • 98. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 99. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 100. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EMP, at 1:15
  • 101. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 1:15
  • 102. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at 1:17
  • 103. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at 1:17
  • 104. Omar Salis AZZEM, CEA, at 1:17
  • 105. Francisco MONTES, ACM, at 1:17
  • 106. Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MRT, at 1:17
  • 107. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ACM, at 1:17
  • 108. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at 1:17
  • 109. Jefferson CEPEDA, BOL, at 1:17
  • 110. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at 1:17
  • 111. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at 1:17
  • 112. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at 1:40
  • 113. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at 1:40
  • 114. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at 1:40
  • 115. César SIGURA, CEA, at 1:43
  • 116. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at 1:43
  • 117. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, CEA, at 1:43
  • 118. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at 1:43
  • 119. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EMP, at 1:43
  • 120. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:43
  • 121. Carlos AMURRIO, BOL, at 1:43
  • 122. Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, BOL, at 1:43
  • 123. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MED, at 1:43
  • 124. Ricardo JULIO, EMP, at 1:43
  • 125. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 126. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at 1:43
  • 127. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 128. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:43
  • 129. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:43
  • 130. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 131. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MED, at 1:43
  • 132. Freddy GONZÁLEZ, BOL, at 1:43
  • 133. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:43
  • 134. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:43
  • 135. Andres PAEZ, MRT, at 1:43
  • 136. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 137. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EMP, at 1:43
  • 138. Nicolás NARANJO, AFT, at 1:43
  • 139. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 140. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 141. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 142. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:43
  • 143. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at 1:43
  • 144. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at 1:43
  • 145. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:43
  • 146. Hector DE UDAETA, MRT, at 5:20
  • 147. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:02
  • 148. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:02
  • 149. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 6:03
  • 150. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at 6:19
  • 151. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at 10:52
  • 152. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ACM, at 16:31
  • 153. Davide PLEBANI, Italy, at 16:31
  • 154. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, CEA, at 16:31
  • 155. Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MRT, at 16:31
  • 156. Victor ARROYO, ACM, at 16:31
  • 157. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • OTL Tiago SILVA, BRA, at 44:42
  • DNF Maicke MONTEIRO, BRA
  • DNF Luan SANTOS, BRA
  • DNS Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO

General classification

  • 1. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, in 3:00:40
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Italy, at :00
  • 3. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 4. Ricardo ESCUELA, AFT, at :00
  • 5. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 6. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 7. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 9. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 11. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, BOL, at :00
  • 12. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at :00
  • 13. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :00
  • 14. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 15. Héctor LUCERO, EMP, at :00
  • 16. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 17. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 18. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 19. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AFT, at :00
  • 20. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MED, at :00
  • 21. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at :00
  • 22. Michele SCARTEZZINI, Italy, at :00
  • 23. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO WILIER, at :00
  • 24. Duilio RAMOS, ACM, at :00
  • 25. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 26. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 27. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 28. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :00
  • 29. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Enzo MOYANO, EMP, at :00
  • 31. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 32. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 33. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 34. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 35. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :00
  • 36. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 37. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 38. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 39. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 40. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 41. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 42. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MED, at :00
  • 43. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 44. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :00
  • 45. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 46. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 47. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at :00
  • 48. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :00
  • 49. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 50. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :00
  • 51. Franco LÓPEZ, AFT, at :00
  • 52. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :00
  • 53. Julian BARRIENTOS, BOL, at :00
  • 54. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 55. Federico SARTOR, Italy, at :00
  • 56. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :11
  • 57. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :11
  • 58. Attilio VIVIANI, Italy, at :18
  • 59. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at :31
  • 60. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :52
  • 61. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at 1:07
  • 62. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at 1:07
  • 63. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 64. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 65. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at 1:07
  • 66. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at 1:07
  • 67. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at 1:07
  • 68. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 69. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MRT, at 1:07
  • 70. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at 1:07
  • 71. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 72. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at 1:07
  • 73. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at 1:07
  • 74. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at 1:07
  • 75. Higiño LUCERO, MRT, at 1:07
  • 76. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ACM, at 1:07
  • 77. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:07
  • 78. Daniel ZAMORA, AFT, at 1:07
  • 79. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at 1:07
  • 80. Alam RAMIREZ, MRT, at 1:07
  • 81. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MED, at 1:07
  • 82. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at 1:07
  • 83. Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID, at 1:07
  • 84. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 85. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:07
  • 86. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:07
  • 87. Luciano MONTIVERO, AFT, at 1:07
  • 88. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 89. Jose Luis RIVERA, EMP, at 1:07
  • 90. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 91. Adrian RICHEZE, AFT, at 1:07
  • 92. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at 1:07
  • 93. Daniel JUAREZ, ACM, at 1:07
  • 94. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 95. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 96. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:07
  • 97. Francesco LAMON, Italy, at 1:07
  • 98. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:07
  • 99. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 100. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EMP, at 1:15
  • 101. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 1:15
  • 102. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at 1:17
  • 103. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at 1:17
  • 104. Omar Salis AZZEM, CEA, at 1:17
  • 105. Francisco MONTES, ACM, at 1:17
  • 106. Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MRT, at 1:17
  • 107. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ACM, at 1:17
  • 108. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at 1:17
  • 109. Jefferson CEPEDA, BOL, at 1:17
  • 110. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at 1:17
  • 111. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at 1:17
  • 112. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at 1:40
  • 113. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at 1:40
  • 114. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at 1:40
  • 115. César SIGURA, CEA, at 1:43
  • 116. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at 1:43
  • 117. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, CEA, at 1:43
  • 118. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at 1:43
  • 119. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EMP, at 1:43
  • 120. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:43
  • 121. Carlos AMURRIO, BOL, at 1:43
  • 122. Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, BOL, at 1:43
  • 123. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MED, at 1:43
  • 124. Ricardo JULIO, EMP, at 1:43
  • 125. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:43
  • 126. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at 1:43
  • 127. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 128. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:43
  • 129. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:43
  • 130. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 131. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MED, at 1:43
  • 132. Freddy GONZÁLEZ, BOL, at 1:43
  • 133. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:43
  • 134. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:43
  • 135. Andres PAEZ, MRT, at 1:43
  • 136. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:43
  • 137. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EMP, at 1:43
  • 138. Nicolás NARANJO, AFT, at 1:43
  • 139. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 140. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 141. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:43
  • 142. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:43
  • 143. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at 1:43
  • 144. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at 1:43
  • 145. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:43
  • 146. Hector DE UDAETA, MRT, at 5:20
  • 147. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:02
  • 148. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:02
  • 149. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 6:03
  • 150. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at 6:19
  • 151. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at 10:52
  • 152. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ACM, at 16:31
  • 153. Davide PLEBANI, Italy, at 16:31
  • 154. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, CEA, at 16:31
  • 155. Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MRT, at 16:31
  • 156. Victor ARROYO, ACM, at 16:31
  • 157. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • OTL Tiago SILVA, BRA, at 44:42
  • DNF Maicke MONTEIRO, BRA
  • DNF Luan SANTOS, BRA
  • DNS Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, Italy, in 6:08:12
  • 2. Fernando GAVIRIA RENDON, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :01
  • 3. Tom BOONEN, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :02
  • 4. Franco LÓPEZ, AFT, at :06
  • 5. Matteo MALUCELLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :08
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 7. Gavin MANION, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 8. Duilio RAMOS, ACM, at :12
  • 9. OSCAR MIGUEL SEVILLA RIVERA, MED, at :12
  • 10. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 11. Juan MOLINA, ARG, at :12
  • 12. Simone RAVANELLI, UNIEURO WILIER, at :12
  • 13. Enzo MOYANO, EMP, at :12
  • 14. Matthias BRÄNDLE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 15. Francesco GAVAZZI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :12
  • 16. JAVIER IGNACIO MONTOYA MONTOYA, MED, at :12
  • 17. Manuele BOARO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 18. Juan Pablo DOTTI, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at :12
  • 19. Jonathan LASTRA MARTINEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :12
  • 20. Pieter SERRY, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 21. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 22. Sebastian Martin Junior TRILLINI, CID, at :12
  • 23. Luke KEOUGH, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 24. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 25. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 26. Laureano ROSAS, ARG, at :12
  • 27. Fausto MASNADA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :12
  • 28. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 29. Michele SCARTEZZINI, Italy, at :12
  • 30. Franco PELLIZOTTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 31. Mattia VIEL, UNIEURO WILIER, at :12
  • 32. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 33. Manuel BELLETTI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :12
  • 34. Julian BARRIENTOS, BOL, at :12
  • 35. LUCAS GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at :12
  • 36. Rafael REIS, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :12
  • 37. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :12
  • 38. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :12
  • 39. Alex TURRIN, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :12
  • 40. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :12
  • 41. Ricardo ESCUELA, AFT, at :12
  • 42. Juan Pablo MAGALLANES ARANDA, MEX, at :12
  • 43. Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA, MED, at :12
  • 44. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 45. Héctor LUCERO, EMP, at :12
  • 46. MARVIN ORLANDO ANGARITA REYES, BOL, at :12
  • 47. Egan Arley BERNAL GOMEZ, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :12
  • 48. Mauro Abel RICHEZE, AFT, at :12
  • 49. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at :12
  • 50. Torres agudelo RODOLFO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :12
  • 51. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK-STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 52. Federico SARTOR, Italy, at :12
  • 53. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :12
  • 54. Matteo DRAPERI, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :12
  • 55. Filippo POZZATO, WILIER TRIESTINA, at :12
  • 56. JHON DARWIN ATAPUMA HURTADO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :12
  • 57. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – SIDERMEC, at :23
  • 58. Valerio AGNOLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :23
  • 59. Attilio VIVIANI, Italy, at :30
  • 60. Francisco CHAMORRO, ARG, at :43
  • 61. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:04
  • 62. Jose Luis RIVERA, EMP, at 1:16
  • 63. Higiño LUCERO, MRT, at 1:17
  • 64. Leonardo RODRIGUEZ, ACM, at 1:17
  • 65. Rubén RAMOS, ARG, at 1:18
  • 66. Alam RAMIREZ, MRT, at 1:19
  • 67. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, ARG, at 1:19
  • 68. Antonio MOLINA CANET, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:19
  • 69. Niccolo’ PACINOTTI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:19
  • 70. Mauricio MULLER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:19
  • 71. WILMER ULLOA RODRIGUEZ, CID, at 1:19
  • 72. Luciano MONTIVERO, AFT, at 1:19
  • 73. Gaston Emiliano JAVIER, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:19
  • 74. Andrei SARTASSOV, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:19
  • 75. Ivan SANTAROMITA, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:19
  • 76. Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:19
  • 77. Daniel ZAMORA, AFT, at 1:19
  • 78. Adrian RICHEZE, AFT, at 1:19
  • 79. Gonzalo Joaquin NAJAR, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:19
  • 80. Pablo ANCHIERI, URU, at 1:19
  • 81. Carlos CABRERA, URU, at 1:19
  • 82. Emmanuel Domingo GUEVARA ARGUELLO, MRT, at 1:19
  • 83. Filippo GANNA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:19
  • 84. Alexander GUTIÉRREZ, URU, at 1:19
  • 85. Victor OLIVARES, CHI, at 1:19
  • 86. Flavio Alejandro DE LUNA DAVILA, MEX, at 1:19
  • 87. Juan Javier MELIVILLO, CID, at 1:19
  • 88. Diego GONZÁLEZ, URU, at 1:19
  • 89. Walter Alejandro VARGAS ALZATE, MED, at 1:19
  • 90. Luca WACKERMANN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:19
  • 91. Daniel JUAREZ, ACM, at 1:19
  • 92. Daniel Alexander JARAMILLO DIEZ, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:19
  • 93. Rene CORELLA, MEX, at 1:19
  • 94. Francesco LAMON, Italy, at 1:19
  • 95. JAIME RAMIREZ BERNAL, CID, at 1:19
  • 96. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:19
  • 97. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:19
  • 98. Joaquín CORVALÁN, CHI, at 1:19
  • 99. Kazushige KUBOKI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:19
  • 100. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:19
  • 101. Pedro GONZÁLEZ, EMP, at 1:25
  • 102. Antonio Roberto CABRERA TORRES, CHI, at 1:27
  • 103. Hector Hugo ZAMARRON RANGEL, MEX, at 1:27
  • 104. Exequiel Edgardo FALON, MRT, at 1:29
  • 105. Felipe MARQUES, BRA, at 1:29
  • 106. Nicolas GONZALES, CHI, at 1:29
  • 107. Antônio DA MATTA, CID, at 1:29
  • 108. Daniel Alejandro BAUER, ACM, at 1:29
  • 109. Omar Salis AZZEM, CEA, at 1:29
  • 110. Francisco MONTES, ACM, at 1:29
  • 111. Jefferson CEPEDA, BOL, at 1:29
  • 112. Nahuel SOARES, URU, at 1:29
  • 113. Nicolas MARINI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:51
  • 114. Felipe PEÑALOZA, CHI, at 1:52
  • 115. Nicolás NARANJO, AFT, at 1:52
  • 116. Matías GÓMEZ, URU, at 1:52
  • 117. Emerson SANTOS, BRA, at 1:52
  • 118. Gerardo Matias TIVANI, EMP, at 1:53
  • 119. Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:55
  • 120. German Nicolas TIVANI PEREZ, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:55
  • 121. Hector SAEZ BENITO, CAJA RURAL-SEGUROS RGA, at 1:55
  • 122. Gabriel JUAREZ VERON, EMP, at 1:55
  • 123. Ignacio PRADO, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:55
  • 124. Emiliano IBARRA, SINDICATO DE EMPLEADOS PUBLICOS DE SAN JUAN, at 1:55
  • 125. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, MED, at 1:55
  • 126. Iñaki GOZALBEZ NADAL, CID, at 1:55
  • 127. César SIGURA, CEA, at 1:55
  • 128. Santiago Alejandro ESPINDOLA, CEA, at 1:55
  • 129. JULIAN CARDONA TABARES, MED, at 1:55
  • 130. Edison BRAVO MANSILLA, CHI, at 1:55
  • 131. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 1:55
  • 132. Carlos AMURRIO, BOL, at 1:55
  • 133. Piter CAMPERO VILLAROEL, BOL, at 1:55
  • 134. Ricardo JULIO, EMP, at 1:55
  • 135. Stanimir CHOLAKOV, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:55
  • 136. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:55
  • 137. Freddy GONZÁLEZ, BOL, at 1:55
  • 138. Eduardo CORTE CORDERO, MEX, at 1:55
  • 139. Julian Paulo GADAY OROZCO, CEA, at 1:55
  • 140. Sergio VEGA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 1:55
  • 141. Maximiliano Ezequiel NAVARRETE, ARG, at 1:55
  • 142. Andres PAEZ, MRT, at 1:55
  • 143. Yonder GODOY, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:55
  • 144. Julen AMEZQUETA, WILIER TRIESTINA, at 1:55
  • 145. Lorenzo ROTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:55
  • 146. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:55
  • 147. Hector DE UDAETA, MRT, at 5:32
  • 148. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:14
  • 149. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 6:14
  • 150. Riccardo CENGHIALTA, UNIEURO WILIER, at 6:15
  • 151. Eder FRAYRE MOCTEZUMA, MEX, at 6:31
  • 152. Edson PONCIANO, BRA, at 11:04
  • 153. Juan Manuel AGUIRRE, CEA, at 16:43
  • 154. Emiliano FERNANDEZ, ACM, at 16:43
  • 155. Victor ARROYO, ACM, at 16:43
  • 156. Davide PLEBANI, Italy, at 16:43
  • 157. Rodrigo Gaston HAUSEN, MRT, at 16:43