Events

Romandie: Viviani sprints to stage 3 win

Elia Viviani sprints to victory in stage 3 of Tour de Romandie ahead of fellow Italian Sonny Colbrelli.

After three days of rain, Tour de Romandie finally enjoyed a bit of sunshine Friday, and Sky’s Elia Viviani shone through with a sprint victory in stage 3. The Italian out-sprinted his compatriot Sonny Colbrelli (Bahrain-Merida) in Payerne, Switzerland after 187km of hilly racing. Michael Schwarzmann (Bora-Hansgrohe) finished third.

“It’s been a long time since I last won, dating back to De Panne last season — over a year ago,” said Viviani. “That’s not easy for a sprinter! And this year after six second places, finally here in Romandie I got this big win.”

Stage 3, top 10

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, in 4:27:42
  • 2. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 4. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 5. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 6. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 8. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 12:40:24
  • 2. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :08
  • 3. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 4. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 7. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 8. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 9. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :14
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14

A breakaway of seven riders went clear early in the day, but Trek-Segafredo worked to keep the gap close to two minutes, on behalf of race leader Fabio Felline.

Movistar’s Alex Dowsett tried a late attack over the top of the final climb, but the peloton brought him back to set up the bunch sprint.

“I’m really happy and I need to thank the whole team. It’s exciting to have Froomey doing a lead-out with one kilometer to go,” Viviani added, referring to his team’s GC leader Chris Froome. “It’s not normal, but when you are in a team like ours it’s amazing when the whole team work for you and believe in you.”

It was the first victory of the season for Viviani, an Olympic gold medalist on the velodrome.

Felline, who seized the overall race lead with a prologue win on Tuesday, finished in the bunch to preserve his yellow jersey for another day.

The six-day stage race serves up its greatest challenge on Saturday with a summit finish in Leysin after 163.5km of racing, including four categorized climbs, three of which are category 1. If that doesn’t decide the GC standings, Sunday’s 18.3km Lausanne time trial will be one final opportunity for overall contenders to move up on GC.

Stage 3 results

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, in 4:27:42
  • 2. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 4. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 5. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 6. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 7. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 8. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 12. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 13. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 14. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 15. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 16. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 17. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 19. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 20. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 21. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 22. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 23. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 26. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 28. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 29. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 30. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 32. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 33. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 35. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at :00
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 37. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 38. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 39. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 40. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 41. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 42. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 44. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 45. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 46. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 47. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 48. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 50. Lorrenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at :00
  • 51. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 52. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 53. Nans PETERS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 54. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 55. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 56. Simon ŠPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 57. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :00
  • 58. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 59. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 60. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 61. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 63. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 64. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 65. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 66. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 67. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 68. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 69. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 70. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 71. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 72. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 73. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 74. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 75. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 76. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 77. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 78. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 79. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 80. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 81. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 82. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 83. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 84. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 85. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 86. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 87. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 88. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 89. Rob POWER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 90. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 91. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 92. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 93. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 94. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 95. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 96. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 97. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 98. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 99. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 100. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :00
  • 101. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 102. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 103. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :00
  • 104. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 105. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 106. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 107. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 108. Jaco VENTER, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 109. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 110. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 111. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 112. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 113. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 114. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 115. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :12
  • 116. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :14
  • 117. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :14
  • 118. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :33
  • 119. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at :37
  • 120. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 121. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at :42
  • 122. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :55
  • 123. Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:34
  • 124. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 2:06
  • 125. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:33
  • 126. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 5:47
  • 127. ANDREY GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:42
  • 128. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:43
  • 129. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 8:43
  • 130. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:43
  • 131. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:43
  • 132. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:43
  • 133. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:43
  • 134. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 8:43
  • 135. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:43
  • 136. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:43
  • 137. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 8:43
  • 138. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 139. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 8:43
  • 140. William CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 141. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 8:43
  • 142. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 8:43
  • 143. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:43
  • 144. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:43
  • 145. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:43
  • 146. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:43
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at 8:43
  • 148. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:43
  • 149. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:43

General classification

  • 1. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, in 12:40:24
  • 2. Maximilian SCHACHMANN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :08
  • 3. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :08
  • 4. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 5. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :12
  • 6. Bob JUNGELS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :12
  • 7. José GONÇALVES, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 8. Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 9. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :14
  • 10. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :14
  • 11. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at :14
  • 12. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :15
  • 13. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at :15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :16
  • 15. Gianni MOSCON, TEAM SKY, at :16
  • 16. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :18
  • 17. Jack HAIG, ORICA – SCOTT, at :19
  • 18. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :20
  • 19. Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 20. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :20
  • 21. Lennard KÄMNA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :20
  • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :20
  • 23. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :20
  • 24. Antwan TOLHOEK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :21
  • 25. Chad HAGA, TEAM SUNWEB, at :21
  • 26. Simon ŠPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :23
  • 27. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :23
  • 28. Louis MEINTJES, UAE ABU DHABI, at :24
  • 29. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 30. Peter STETINA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :25
  • 31. Roman KREUZIGER, ORICA – SCOTT, at :26
  • 32. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :27
  • 33. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :28
  • 34. Sébastien REICHENBACH, FDJ, at :28
  • 35. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :28
  • 36. Chris FROOME, TEAM SKY, at :29
  • 37. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 38. David GAUDU, FDJ, at :29
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :29
  • 40. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :30
  • 41. Richard Antonio CARAPAZ MONTENEGRO, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :30
  • 42. Guillaume MARTIN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :30
  • 43. Thomas DEGAND, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
  • 44. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :31
  • 45. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 46. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 47. Sergei CHERNETSKI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :34
  • 48. Brendan CANTY, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 49. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, TEAM SUNWEB, at :36
  • 51. Ondrej CINK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :37
  • 52. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :37
  • 53. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at :37
  • 54. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :42
  • 55. Anass AIT EL ABDIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at :44
  • 56. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at :53
  • 57. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :54
  • 58. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 59. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:02
  • 61. Pawel POLJANSKI, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:04
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:09
  • 63. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:25
  • 64. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:37
  • 65. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 1:42
  • 66. Rémi Cavagna, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:53
  • 67. Janez BRAJKOVIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 2:03
  • 68. Rob POWER, ORICA – SCOTT, at 2:03
  • 69. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:03
  • 70. Odd Christian EIKING, FDJ, at 2:04
  • 71. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 2:07
  • 72. Rein TAARAMÄE, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:14
  • 73. André CARDOSO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:21
  • 74. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 3:03
  • 75. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:35
  • 76. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:36
  • 77. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 4:34
  • 78. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:47
  • 79. James SHAW, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:50
  • 80. Marco MINNAARD, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:24
  • 81. Antonio NIBALI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 5:42
  • 82. Andrea PASQUALON, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:09
  • 83. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:42
  • 84. Xandro MEURISSE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:42
  • 85. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 6:48
  • 86. Stefan KÜNG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:56
  • 87. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 8:06
  • 88. Matvey MAMYKIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 8:08
  • 89. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:32
  • 90. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:34
  • 91. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 8:59
  • 92. Fabien DOUBEY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:17
  • 93. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:19
  • 94. KEVIN REZA, FDJ, at 9:23
  • 95. Jaco VENTER, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 9:26
  • 96. Dion SMITH, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:28
  • 97. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 9:29
  • 98. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 9:33
  • 99. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at 9:34
  • 100. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 9:35
  • 101. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 9:38
  • 102. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:44
  • 103. Nans PETERS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:54
  • 104. Matteo BONO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 10:10
  • 105. Mekseb DEBESAY, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 10:13
  • 106. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 10:18
  • 107. Yukiya ARASHIRO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 11:31
  • 108. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA – SCOTT, at 12:43
  • 109. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:46
  • 110. Owain DOULL, TEAM SKY, at 13:01
  • 111. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:04
  • 112. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:13
  • 113. Remy MERTZ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:14
  • 114. Lorrenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 13:15
  • 115. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 13:34
  • 116. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 13:49
  • 117. Nikita STALNOV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:06
  • 118. Toms SKUJINS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:14
  • 119. Simone CONSONNI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:16
  • 120. Marcus BURGHARDT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 15:59
  • 121. Silvio HERKLOTZ, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 17:02
  • 122. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:21
  • 123. Lukas PÖSTLBERGER, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 17:56
  • 124. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:03
  • 125. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 19:28
  • 126. ANDREY GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 20:27
  • 127. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:01
  • 128. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 21:24
  • 129. Victor CAMPENAERTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:27
  • 130. Davide MARTINELLI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 21:35
  • 131. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – SCOTT, at 21:40
  • 132. Tim DECLERCQ, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 22:28
  • 133. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:01
  • 134. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 23:15
  • 135. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 24:29
  • 136. Alexey VERMEULEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 25:51
  • 137. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 27:13
  • 138. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 27:14
  • 139. Meiyin WANG, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 28:54
  • 140. Oliviero TROIA, UAE ABU DHABI, at 29:07
  • 141. Koen BOUWMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:19
  • 142. GREGORY DANIEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 30:37
  • 143. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at 30:44
  • 144. Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:45
  • 145. Adrien NIYONSHUTI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 32:23
  • 146. Oscar GATTO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:10
  • 147. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 36:23
  • 148. William CLARKE, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 36:30
  • 149. Martin VELITS, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 36:46